Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car|Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Lin Carter; L. Sprague De Camp; Andre Norton; Michael Moorcock; Jakes, John Flashing Swords! #2 Fantasy 1974 Dell Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 Contributor's copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Lin Carter; L. Sprague De Camp; Jack Vance; Robert E. Howard; Fritz Leiber; Lloyd Alexander; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Smith, Clark Ashton; Hannes Bok; McIntosh, Pat; Saunders, Charles R. Year's Best Fantasy Stories, The Fantasy 1975 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $18.00 Contributor's copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Lin Carter; Dunsany, Lord; Lovecraft, H.P.; Robert Bloch; Myers, Gary; Garnett, Richard; James Branch Cabell; Donald Corley; Haggard, H. Rider; Merritt, A.; Hannes Bok; Robert E. Howard; Clifford Ball; Kuttner, Henry; C.L. Moore; Jack Vance; Michael Moorcock; Zelazny, Roger Realms of Wizardry Fantasy 1976 Doubleday Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine Near Fine $125.00 Inscribed by editor Lin Carter to friend L. Sprague de Camp, as a gift to celebrate a Grand Master award. "Happy Magic to the Gandalf Winner!" From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Lin Carter; Robert E. Howard; Ramsey Campbell; Smith, Clark Ashton; Hannes Bok; Robert A. W. Lowndes; Derleth, August; Jacobi, Carl; Tanith Lee; Seabury Quinn; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Keller, David H., M.D. Weird Tales Horror 1981 Zebra Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $8.00 Details
Lin Carter; Robert E. Howard; Ramsey Campbell; Smith, Clark Ashton; Hannes Bok; Robert A. W. Lowndes; Derleth, August; Jacobi, Carl; Tanith Lee; Seabury Quinn; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Keller, David H., M.D.; Robert Weinberg; Torgeson, Roy; Lovecraft, H.P.; Robert H. Barlow; Steve Rasnic Tem; Joseph Payne Brennan; Nelson, Ray Faraday; Robert Bloch; Nictzin Dyalhis; Page, Gerald W.; John and Diane Brizzolara; Brian Lumley; Wandrei, Donald; Manly Wade Wellman; Mark Laidlaw; Myers, Gary; Owen, Frank; Frank Belknap Long; Robert Aickman; Charles Sheffield; Ray Bradbury; James Anderson; John Brizzolara; Eshbach, Lloyd Arthur; Rud, Anthony M.; Stock, Stuart H. Weird Tales 1, 2, 3, and 4 ( full set ) Fantasy; Horror 1981 Zebra Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $50.00 Complete set of the four Zebra paperbacks, all Near Fine to Fine condition Details
Lin Carter; Frank Belknap Long Thief of Thoth, The / ... And Others Shall Be Born Science Fiction 1968 Belmont Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $10.00 Details
Lin Carter; John Rackham Man Without a Planet, The / Time to Live Science Fiction 1966 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Good $5.00 Details
Jeffrey A. Carver Eternity's End Science Fiction 2000 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
David Case Third Grave, The Horror 1981 Arkham House Publishers Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $15.00 Details
Helen Cavanagh Last Piper, The Fantasy 1996 Simon & Schuster (Juv) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good - Near Fine $10.00 Details
Hugh B. Cave Death Stalks the Night Crime 1995 Fedogan & Bremer Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph; Box Fine Fine $125.00 #70 of 100 copies produced. Signed by author and Alan Clark, artist. Details
Hugh B. Cave Door Below, The Crime; Horror 1997 Fedogan & Bremer Hardcover 1st ed. $28.00 Details
Hugh B. Cave Mountains of Madness, The Horror 2004 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 #106 of 750 copies. Details
Hugh B. Cave; Karl Edward Wagner Death Stalks the Night Crime 1995 Fedogan & Bremer Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $35.00 Slight spine lean, else fine. Signed on laid-in sheet with Lee Brown Coye illustration. Details
Marc A. Cerasini; Robert E. Howard Robert E. Howard (Starmont Reader's Guide ; 35) Literature; Non-Fiction 1987 Starmont House Trade Paperback 1st ed. Fine $100.00 Details
Jack L. Chalker Run to Chaos Keep, The Science Fiction 1991 Ace Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 Details
Jack L. Chalker The Cybernetic Walrus (The Wonderland Gambit, Book 1) Science Fiction 1995 Del Rey Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $20.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Robert W. Chambers Maker of Moons, The Fantasy; Horror 1954 Shroud Trade Paperback 1st thus Fine Good $40.00 From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Significant two-tone darkening of still paper jacket due to light exposure. Details
Joel Champetier Dragon's Eye, The Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine Details
A. Bertram Chandler; Lee Hoffman Up to the Sky in Ships / In and Out of Quandry Science Fiction 1982 Nesfa Press Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $15.00 Hardcover designed in the format of the Ace Doubles, for Chicon IV, the 40th World Science Fiction Convention Details
Suzy McKee Charnas Vampire Tapestry, The Fantasy; Horror 1980 Simon & Schuster Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $90.00 Details
Suzy McKee Charnas Conqueror's Child, The Fantasy 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Suzy McKee Charnas Furies, The Science Fiction 1994 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Thomas Chastain; Mary Higgins Clark; Dorothy Salisbury Davis; Murphy, Warren; Harrington, Joyce; Scott, Justin; Freeman, Lucy; Kelman, Judith; Stanley Cohen; Friedman, Mickey Missing in Manhattan: The Adams Round Table Crime 1992 Longmeadow Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good Fine $30.00 Signed by all ten authors. Remainder dot to bottom page block. Details
B.A. Chepaitis Learning Fear Science Fiction 2000 Ace Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
C.J. Cherryh Cloud's Rider Science Fiction 1996 Warner Books Inc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
C.J. Cherryh Rider at the Gate Science Fiction 1995 Warner Books Inc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
C.J. Cherryh Tripoint Science Fiction 1994 Warner Books Inc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $18.00 Details
C.J. Cherryh Gate of Ivrel 1976 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $8.00 First book by author. Details
C.J. Cherryh Pride of Chanur, The Science Fiction 1987 Phantasia Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine Fine $50.00 #60 of 350 copies, in fine slipcase Details
C.J. Cherryh Dreamstone, The Science Fiction 1983 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $11.00 Inscribed by author, "For Fred, Best Wishes!" Stamped "Eichelman Library" at top of first page. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
C.J. Cherryh Downbelow Station Science Fiction 1981 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $30.00 Details
C.J. Cherryh Downbelow Station Science Fiction 1981 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $20.00 Details
George C. Chesbro Jungle of Steel and Stone Crime 1988 Mysterious Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 Details
George C. Chesbro Shadow of a Broken Man Crime; Science Fiction 1977 Simon & Schuster Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $90.00 Details
George C. Chesbro Beasts of Valhalla, The Crime 1985 Scribner Board book 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $225.00 Details
R. Chetwynd-Hayes Terror by Night Horror 1976 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st U.S. ed. Fine $10.00 Details
R. Chetwynd-Hayes Night Ghouls, The Horror 1972 Fontana Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $10.00 Details
Richard Chizmar; Gary A. Braunbeck; Nancy A. Collins; Rick Hautala; Al Sarrantonio; Tessier, Thomas Trick or Treat Horror 2001 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine Fine $60.00 #364 of 400 signed copies in a fine slipcase. This copy has been additionally signed on the dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark. Details
Richard Chizmar; Robert Morrish; Dean R. Koontz; Straub, Peter; Poppy Z. Brite; Richard Laymon; Jack Ketchum; Charles L. Grant; Shirley, John; Hautala, Rick; Ed Gorman; Simon Clark; Dennis Etchison; Douglas Clegg; Hugh B. Cave; Lebbon, Tim; Thomas Ligotti; Ray Bradbury; Winter, Douglas E.; Gahan Wilson; F. Paul Wilson; Ramsey Campbell; William F. Nolan; Smith, Michael Marshall; Caitlin R. Kiernan; Thomas F. Monteleone; Jack Cady; Christopher Golden; Dominick Cancilla; Peter Crowther; Rainey, Stephen Mark; Engstrom, Elizabeth; Steve Rasnic Tem; Gary A. Braunbeck; Guran, Paula; Piccirilli, Tom; David B. Silva; Michael Cadnum; Wiater, Stanley; Shiner, Lewis; Yvonne Navarro; Goingback, Owl; Laymon, Kelly; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Dziemianowicz, Stefan; Sallee, Wayne Allen October Dreams Fantasy; Horror 2000 Cemetery Dance Publications Slipcased Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph; Box Fine Fine $250.00 Contributor's Copy (Stephen Mark Rainey); signed by artist Alan M. Clark, as well as almost all contributors. Not signed by Ray Bradbury, Thomas Ligotti or Charles L. Grant Details

7/19/2006 9:21:54 PM