Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But|Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
P.D. Cacek Canyons Horror 2000 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine Details
Pat Cadigan Tea From An Empty Cup Science Fiction 1998 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Pat Cadigan Dervish Is Digital Science Fiction 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Michael Cadnum Ghostwright Horror; Literature 1992 Carroll & Graf Pub Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $15.00 Details
Martin Caidin Operation Nuke (Six Million Dollar Man) Science Fiction; Thriller 1973 Arbor House Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good Very Good $15.00 A Steve Austin - Cyborg adventure; basis for the television show The Six Million Dollar Man. Details
James Cambias; Sean Barrett; Jackson, Steve; Catherine Crook de Camp; L. Sprague De Camp GURPS Planet Krishna Science Fiction 1997 Steve Jackson Games Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $40.00 Signed by Scott Haring, managing editor of the GURPS line, and inscribed by GURPS designer/company owner Steve Jackson: "Sprague and Catherine, thank you so much. Hope you like it!" Rulebook for roleplaying in the world of L. Sprague de Camp's "Viagens"/"Planet Krishna" series of novels. The de Camp's personal copy, unique as such. From the estate. Details
John W. Campbell, Jr. Cloak of Aesir Science Fiction 1952 Shasta Hardcover [1st ed.] Author autograph Near Fine Near Fine $90.00 Details
John W. Campbell, Jr. John W. Campbell Letters Fantasy; Non-Fiction; Science Fiction 1985 AC Projects Paperback 1st thus Near Fine - Fine $30.00 Details
John W. Campbell, Jr. John W. Campbell Letters Vol. 1, The Fantasy; Non-Fiction; Science Fiction 1985 AC Projects Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine $40.00 Signed on cover by cover artist Kelly Freas. From the estate of Kelly Freas. Details
John W. Campbell, Jr.; Robert A Heinlein; Jack Williamson; A.E. Van Vogt; L. Sprague De Camp; Isaac Asimov; Padgett, Lewis; O'Donnell, Lawrence; Pierce, John R.; Murray Leinster; Edwards, Dolton; Russell, Eric Frank; Sherred, T.L.; Tenn, William; Sturgeon, Theodore; Neville, Kris; Clifford D. Simak; Schmitz, James L.; Del Rey, Lester; Powers, William T.; Piper, H. Beam; Fyfe, H.B. Astounding Science Fiction Anthology, The Science Fiction 1952 Simon & Schuster Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Very Good $60.00 L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy, with his bookplate inside. Details
Ramsey Campbell Doll Who Ate His Mother, The Horror 1976 Bobbs-Merrill Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $75.00 Details
Ramsey Campbell Height of the Scream, The Horror 1976 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Ramsey Campbell Dark Feasts: The World of Ramsey Campbell Horror 1987 Robinson Pub. Trade Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $10.00 Details
Ramsey Campbell Cold Print Horror 1985 Scream Press Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Ramsey Campbell; Stephen Jones; Brian Lumley; Kim Newman; Neil Gaiman; Lovecraft, H.P.; Basil Copper; Yeovil, Jack; Guy N. Smith; Adrian Cole; Lewis, D.F.; David Sutton; Tremayne, Peter; Brian Mooney; Brian Stableford; Royle, Nicholas; Langford, David; Smith, Michael Marshall Shadows over Innsmouth Horror 1994 Fedogan & Bremer Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Signed by Brian Lumley and Neil Gaiman Details
Ramsey Campbell; Manly Wade Wellman; Brian Lumley; R.A. Lafferty; Castell, Daphne; Pumilla, Joseph F.; David Drake; Robert Aickman; Fritz Leiber Superhorror Horror 1976 St. Martin's Press Hardcover 1st U.S. ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Signed at story by contributor Brian Lumley Details
Robert Campbell Alice in La-LA Land 1987 Poseidon Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $14.00 Details
Dominick Cancilla Revenant Savior Horror 2004 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $18.00 1 of 750 copies. Details
Marilyn Cannaday Bigger Than Life: The Creator of Doc Savage Biography; Crime 1990 Bowling Green University Popular Press Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $50.00 Details
Stephen J. Cannell Riding the Snake Thriller 1998 William Morrow & Company Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $15.00 Details
Stephen J. Cannell Devil's Workshop, The Thriller 1999 William Morrow & Company Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $15.00 Details
Raul Garcia Capella Leopard of Poitain, The Fantasy 1985 Celt Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $120.00 Inscribed by author : "Para Sprague y Catherine de Camp, con aprecio y admiracion." From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Rare Conan-related book. Details
Orson Scott Card Red Prophet Fantasy 1988 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Cover Proof; Promotional Item Fine $25.00 Details
Orson Scott Card Capitol Science Fiction 1979 Baronet Paperback 1st ed. Good $45.00 Multiple spine creases, else near fine. Author's first book, rare. Details
Orson Scott Card Capitol: The Worthing chronicle Science Fiction 1979 Ace Books Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Orson Scott Card; George R. R. Martin; Isaac Asimov; Walter Jon Williams; Octavia Butler; John Varley; C.J. Cherryh; Nancy Kress; Lewis Shiner; Gregory Benford; Greg Bear; Karen Joy Fowler; David Zindell; John Crowley; Lisa Goldstein; S.C. Sykes; John Kessel Future on Ice Science Fiction 1998 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Signed by Walter Jon Williams Details
Andria Cardarelle To Sleep With Evil (Ravenloft) Horror 1996 TSR Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $10.00 Details
Peter Carey Unusual Life of Tristan Smith, The Literature 1995 Random House Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Isobelle Carmody Obernewtyn Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Cover Proof Fine $12.00 Details
Leonard Carpenter Conan : Scourge of the Bloody Coast Fantasy 1994 Tor Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Details
Leonard Carpenter Conan le Heros Fantasy 1993 Fleuve noir Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. French edition. Details
Scott Carpenter; Kris Stoever For Spacious Skies: The Uncommon Journey of a Mercury Astronaut Non-Fiction 2003 Harcourt Hardcover Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Details
Caleb Carr Alienist, The Crime 1994 Random House Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $50.00 Anthony Award Winner Details
Nick Carr Western Pulp Hero, The: An Investigation into the Psyche of an American Legend (Starmont Popular Culture Studies, No. 3.) Non-Fiction; Western 1989 Starmont House Trade Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $40.00 Details
Carmen Carter Devil's Heart, The Science Fiction 1993 Star Trek Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Lin Carter Tolkien : A look behind the Lord of the Rings Fantasy 1969 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 Details
Lin Carter Wizard of Lemuria, The Fantasy; Science Fiction 1965 Ace Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $90.00 Inscribed by author: To Sprague de Camp, my favorite writer, this - my first novel - which owes much to "The Tritonian Ring" Apr/10/65". First novel by author, dedicated in book "To L. Sprague de Camp for several good reasons..." From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Lin Carter; L. Sprague De Camp; Fritz Leiber; Andre Norton; Davidson, Avram Warriors and Wizards : Flashing Swords #3 Fantasy 1976 Dell Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 Contributor's copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Lin Carter; L. Sprague De Camp; Morris, William; Lovecraft, H.P.; Tolkien, J.R.R.; Jack Vance; Dunsany, Lord; Eddison, E.R.; James Branch Cabell; Merritt, A.; Smith, Clark Ashton; Kuttner, Henry; Robert E. Howard; Lewis, C.S. Young Magicians, The Fantasy 1969 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine None, as issued $50.00 Gift copy, signed by Lin Carter. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Lin Carter; L. Sprague De Camp; Morris, William; Lovecraft, H.P.; Tolkien, J.R.R.; Jack Vance; Dunsany, Lord; Eddison, E.R.; James Branch Cabell; Merritt, A.; Smith, Clark Ashton; Kuttner, Henry; Robert E. Howard; Lewis, C.S. Young Magicians, The Fantasy 1969 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine None, as issued $20.00 Contributor's copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details

7/19/2006 9:21:53 PM