Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo|Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Wouk, Herman "Lomokome" Papers, The Science Fiction 1968 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Fine $12.00 Details
Kim Wozencraft Rush Crime 1990 Random House Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Basis for the 1992 movie Details
Patricia C. Wrede Snow White and Rose Red Fantasy 1989 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $40.00 Details
Wylie, Philip; Edwin Balmer When Worlds Collide Science Fiction 1952 Dell Paperback 1st thus Very Good - Near Fine $12.00 First paperback printing Details
John Wyndham Midwich Cuckoos, The Horror; Science Fiction 1957 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $10.00 Ballantine 299K, first paperback edition. Details
John Wyndham Tales of Gooseflesh and Laughter Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1958 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $10.00 Details
Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Darker Jewels Horror 1993 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Publicist's card stapled to front. Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Hôtel Transylvania Horror 1978 St. Martin's Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine Fine $175.00 1st St. Germain novel, signed by author. CQY has also crossed out the subtitle and written "historical horror" where "forbidden love" was, and changed a number to correct her birthdate. Details
Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Palace, The Horror 1979 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine Fine $55.00 General inscription by author: "buona fortuna e signi dolci" dated 3FB80. Includes small newspaper clipping about the lecture where the book was signed. Details
Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Saint Germain Chronicles, The Fantasy; Horror; Romantic 1983 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $15.00 Uncommon in collector-grade condition. Signed on small bookplate by author. Details
Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Tempting Fate Horror 1982 Signet Book Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Good - Very Good $12.00 A Saint-Germaine novel. Details
Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Path of the Eclipse Horror 1982 Tor Books Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $12.00 Signed on small bookplate by author. Details
Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Godforsaken, The Horror 1993 Warner Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $10.00 Signed on small bookplate by author. Details
Jane Yolen Wizard's Map, The Fantasy 1999 Harcourt Children's Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
Jane Yolen White Jenna Fantasy 1989 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine Fine $25.00 Signed "Sisterhood Rules!" by the author. Details
Jim Young Armed Memory Science Fiction 1995 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Inscribed, "Break on through to the other side! Los Angeles, 7/5/95." by the author. Details
Timothy Zahn Icarus Hunt, The Science Fiction 1999 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Zebrowski, George Macrolife Science Fiction 1990 Easton Press Leather Bound 1st thus Author autograph Fine None, as issued $50.00 Details
Zelazny, Roger Dream Master, The Science Fiction 1966 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $12.00 Details
Zelazny, Roger Blood of Amber Fantasy; Science Fiction 1986 Underwood-Miller Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine Fine $75.00 #153 of 400 copies, in Fine slipcase. Details

7/19/2006 9:22:27 PM