Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil|Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Jack Williamson One Against the Legion Science Fiction 1967 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Good $16.00 First paperback printing. Details
Jack Williamson Mazeway Science Fiction 1990 Easton Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $60.00 Details
Jack Williamson Darker Than You Think Fantasy; Horror 1963 Lancer Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $20.00 Details
Jack Williamson; Frederik Pohl Starchild Science Fiction 1965 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $30.00 Signed on title page by both authors. Details
Colin Wilson Mind Parasites, The Horror; Science Fiction 1968 Bantam Paperback 1st thus Fine $10.00 Details
Wilson, David Niall To Dream of Dreamers Lost (The Grails Covenant, Book 3) Horror 1998 White Wolf Games Studio Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Good $20.00 Signed by author. Details
Wilson, David Niall To Dream of Dreamers Lost (The Grails Covenant, Book 3) Horror 1998 White Wolf Games Studio Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $40.00 Signed by author. Details
Wilson, David Niall This Is My Blood Horror 1999 Terminal Frights Traycased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Box Fine Fine $150.00 "X" of 26 Lettered copies. Details
Wilson, David Niall Deep Blue Fantasy; Horror 2004 Five Star (ME) Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Wilson, David Niall Roll Them Bones Horror 2003 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 #470 of 750 copies. This copy also signed on the dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark Details
Wilson, David Niall; Savory, Brett Alexander My Eyes Are Nailed But Still I See Horror 2005 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $45.00 #104 of 220. Details
F. Paul Wilson Deep As the Marrow Thriller 1997 Forge Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
F. Paul Wilson Implant Thriller 1995 Forge Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
F. Paul Wilson Healer Science Fiction 1976 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Very Good $90.00 Signed by author. No remainder spray. Author's first book. Details
F. Paul Wilson Healer Science Fiction 1977 Dell Publishing Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Very Good $10.00 First paperback printing, signed by author. Details
F. Paul Wilson Nightworld Horror 1993 Jove Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $20.00 Details
F. Paul Wilson Reprisal Horror 1992 Jove Books Paperback 1st ed. Good $15.00 Details
F. Paul Wilson; Douglas Borton; James Lee Burke; Scott Cupp; Fields, Morgan; Craig Shaw Gardner; Gates, R. Patrick; Nancy Kilpatrick; Miller, Rex; Lee Moler; Thomas F. Monteleone; Yvonne Navarro; Nicoll, Gregory; Parks, Phil; Kathryn Ptacek; Dan Simmons; Steven G. Spruill; Brad Strickland; Chet Williamson Freak Show Horror 1992 Borderlands Press Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $100.00 In fine slipcase, signed by all contributors. PC edition. Details
F. Paul Wilson; Steve Lyon Nightkill Thriller 1997 Forge Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $15.00 Inscribed by F. Paul Wilson "To Bob - A Neighbor!" Details
F.Paul Wilson Tomb, The Crime; Horror 1993 Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 First UK paperback printing. Details
Gahan Wilson Gahan Wilson's Cracked Cosmos Art; Comic; Fantasy; Horror 1976 Tempo Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $10.00 Details
Gahan Wilson; Robert Bloch; Robert Aickman; Klein, T.E.D.; Lanier, Sterling E.; Karl Edward Wagner; Joseph Payne Brennan; Manly Wade Wellman; H. Warner Munn; Schiff, Stuart David; Lee Brown Coye; Fritz Leiber; David Drake; Dennis Etchison; Mosig, Prof. Dirk W.; Riley, David; Shedlofsky, Walter; Patricia A. McKillip First World Fantasy Awards Fantasy; Horror 1977 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine Near Fine $40.00 Signed by David Drake Details
Wilson, Robert Anton Masks of the Illuminati Science Fiction 1981 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 True first printing. Details
Terri Windling; Mark Alan Arnold; Emma Bull; Shetterly, Will; Snyder, Midori; Ellen Kushner; Bellamy Bach Bordertown: Where Magic Meets Rock & Roll Fantasy 1996 Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Paperback 1st thus Fine $20.00 Details
Terri Windling; Mark Alan Arnold; Charles de Lint; Ellen Kushner; Bellamy Bach; Steven R. Boyett Borderland: Where Magic Meets Rock & Roll Fantasy 1992 Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Paperback 1st thus Very Good $20.00 Details
Terri Windling; Mark Alan Arnold; Charles de Lint; Ellen Kushner; Bellamy Bach; Steven R. Boyett Borderland: Where Magic Meets Rock & Roll Fantasy 1992 Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Paperback 1st thus Good - Very Good $15.00 Details
Terri Windling; Charles de Lint; Craig Shaw Gardner; Ellen Kushner; Shetterly, Will; Kara Dalkey; Snyder, Midori; Korolenko, Michael; Bellamy Bach Life on the Border Fantasy 1991 Tor Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $60.00 The rarest of the hard to find "Borderlands" series of books. Details
Terri Windling; Delia Sherman; Charles de Lint; Steven Brust; Patricia A. McKillip; Ellen Kushner; Ellen Steiber; Caroline Stevermer; Felicity Savage; Micole Sudberg; Midori Snyder; Donnard Sturgis; Michael Korolenko Essential Bordertown Fantasy 1998 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Douglas E. Winter Run Crime 2000 Knopf Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $15.00 Details
Douglas E. Winter; Stephen King; Suzy McKee Charnas; Dennis Etchison; Craig Shaw Gardner; Hall, Melissa Mia; Hatlen, Burton; Landon, Brooks; Meyers, Richard; David Morrell; Alan Ryan; Schlobin, Roger C.; Sullivan, Jack; Karl Edward Wagner; Weston, Ronald L.; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Charles L. Grant; Billy Bob Burnette Shadowings: The Reader's Guide to Horror Fiction, 1981-82 (Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism) 1983 Starmont House Trade Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 Includes review of Red Dragon by Stephen King, review of Shadowland and part of Different Seasons by Charles L. Grant, and review of part of Different Seasons by David Morrell. Details
Douglas E. Winter; Stephen King; Straub, Peter; David Morrell; Andrews, V.C.; Clive Barker; William Peter Blatty; Robert Bloch; Ramsey Campbell; John Coyne; Dennis Etchison; Charles L. Grant; Herbert, James; Klein, T.E.D.; McDowell, Michael; Richard Matheson; Alan Ryan; Streiber, Whitley Faces of Fear: Encounters with the Creators of Modern Horror Horror 1990 Pan Paperback 1st UK edition Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 Interview book, signed by two of the interviewees, Peter Straub and David Morrell. Details
Allen L. Wold Crown of the Serpent Science Fiction 1989 Questar Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $10.00 Inscribed "For Fred" by author. From the library of Dr. Fred Eichelman. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Allen L. Wold Jewels of the Dragon Science Fiction 1986 Popular Library Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $8.00 Inscribed "For Fred, Rovacon 86." From the library of Dr. Fred Eichelman. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Allen L. Wold Pursuit of Diana, The (V, Book 3) Science Fiction 1983 Pinnacle Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $10.00 Details
Wolf, Gary K. Who Censored Roger Rabbit? Comic; Crime 1981 St Martin's Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Near Fine $125.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Inspiration for the movie "Who Framed Roger Rabbit?" Details
Wolfe, Aaron (Dean R. Koontz); Malzberg, Barry N. Invasion Science Fiction 1975 Laser Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 Previous owner's block-printed name on top of page, else fine. Signed and dated by Barry N. Malzberg, who wrote the introduction to this pseudonymous Dean R. Koontz work. Details
Wolfe, Aaron (Dean R. Koontz); Malzberg, Barry N. Invasion Science Fiction 1975 Laser Books Paperback 1st ed. Good $10.00 Details
Wollheim, Donald A.; Lovecraft, H.P.; Kuttner, Henry; Kornbluth, C.M.; James Blish; Frederik Pohl; Robert A. W. Lowndes; Petaja, Emil; Rimel, Duane W.; Robert Bloch; Prosody, F. Stanislaus; Merritt, A.; Michel, John B.; Derleth, August; Robert E. Howard; Smith, Clark Ashton; Wylie, Dirk; Graham Conway Operation : Phantasy Fantasy 1967 The Phantagraph Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $175.00 Inscribed by Donald A. Wollheim to L. Sprague de Camp. "For L. Sprague de Camp, with best regards". From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley; Bernie Wrightson Bernie Wrightson's Frankenstein: Or the Modern Prometheus Horror 1995 Underwood-Miller Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $85.00 Trade paperback edition, oversized. Bumped corner. Large signature across title page. Details
Cornell Woolrich; Irish, William Somebody On the Phone Crime 1940 Lippincott Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good Very Good $250.00 Ragged 3/4" tear out of front bottom of jacket near spine. Details

7/19/2006 9:22:26 PM