|
| Jack Williamson |
One Against the Legion |
Science Fiction |
1967 |
Pyramid Books |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Good |
|
$16.00 |
First paperback printing. |
Details
|
| Jack Williamson |
Mazeway |
Science Fiction |
1990 |
Easton Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$60.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jack Williamson |
Darker Than You Think |
Fantasy; Horror |
1963 |
Lancer |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jack Williamson; Frederik Pohl |
Starchild |
Science Fiction |
1965 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$30.00 |
Signed on title page by both authors. |
Details
|
| Colin Wilson |
Mind Parasites, The |
Horror; Science Fiction |
1968 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Wilson, David Niall |
To Dream of Dreamers Lost (The Grails Covenant, Book 3) |
Horror |
1998 |
White Wolf Games Studio |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Good |
|
$20.00 |
Signed by author. |
Details
|
| Wilson, David Niall |
To Dream of Dreamers Lost (The Grails Covenant, Book 3) |
Horror |
1998 |
White Wolf Games Studio |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$40.00 |
Signed by author. |
Details
|
| Wilson, David Niall |
This Is My Blood |
Horror |
1999 |
Terminal Frights |
Traycased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Box |
Fine |
Fine |
$150.00 |
"X" of 26 Lettered copies. |
Details
|
| Wilson, David Niall |
Deep Blue |
Fantasy; Horror |
2004 |
Five Star (ME) |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Wilson, David Niall |
Roll Them Bones |
Horror |
2003 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
#470 of 750 copies. This copy also signed on the dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark |
Details
|
| Wilson, David Niall; Savory, Brett Alexander |
My Eyes Are Nailed But Still I See |
Horror |
2005 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$45.00 |
#104 of 220. |
Details
|
| F. Paul Wilson |
Deep As the Marrow |
Thriller |
1997 |
Forge |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| F. Paul Wilson |
Implant |
Thriller |
1995 |
Forge |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| F. Paul Wilson |
Healer |
Science Fiction |
1976 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Very Good |
$90.00 |
Signed by author. No remainder spray. Author's first book. |
Details
|
| F. Paul Wilson |
Healer |
Science Fiction |
1977 |
Dell Publishing |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
First paperback printing, signed by author. |
Details
|
| F. Paul Wilson |
Nightworld |
Horror |
1993 |
Jove Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| F. Paul Wilson |
Reprisal |
Horror |
1992 |
Jove Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| F. Paul Wilson; Douglas Borton; James Lee Burke; Scott Cupp; Fields, Morgan; Craig Shaw Gardner; Gates, R. Patrick; Nancy Kilpatrick; Miller, Rex; Lee Moler; Thomas F. Monteleone; Yvonne Navarro; Nicoll, Gregory; Parks, Phil; Kathryn Ptacek; Dan Simmons; Steven G. Spruill; Brad Strickland; Chet Williamson |
Freak Show |
Horror |
1992 |
Borderlands Press |
Slipcased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$100.00 |
In fine slipcase, signed by all contributors. PC edition. |
Details
|
| F. Paul Wilson; Steve Lyon |
Nightkill |
Thriller |
1997 |
Forge |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
Inscribed by F. Paul Wilson "To Bob - A Neighbor!" |
Details
|
| F.Paul Wilson |
Tomb, The |
Crime; Horror |
1993 |
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
First UK paperback printing. |
Details
|
| Gahan Wilson |
Gahan Wilson's Cracked Cosmos |
Art; Comic; Fantasy; Horror |
1976 |
Tempo |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Gahan Wilson; Robert Bloch; Robert Aickman; Klein, T.E.D.; Lanier, Sterling E.; Karl Edward Wagner; Joseph Payne Brennan; Manly Wade Wellman; H. Warner Munn; Schiff, Stuart David; Lee Brown Coye; Fritz Leiber; David Drake; Dennis Etchison; Mosig, Prof. Dirk W.; Riley, David; Shedlofsky, Walter; Patricia A. McKillip |
First World Fantasy Awards |
Fantasy; Horror |
1977 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
Near Fine |
$40.00 |
Signed by David Drake |
Details
|
| Wilson, Robert Anton |
Masks of the Illuminati |
Science Fiction |
1981 |
Pocket |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
True first printing. |
Details
|
| Terri Windling; Mark Alan Arnold; Emma Bull; Shetterly, Will; Snyder, Midori; Ellen Kushner; Bellamy Bach |
Bordertown: Where Magic Meets Rock & Roll |
Fantasy |
1996 |
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terri Windling; Mark Alan Arnold; Charles de Lint; Ellen Kushner; Bellamy Bach; Steven R. Boyett |
Borderland: Where Magic Meets Rock & Roll |
Fantasy |
1992 |
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terri Windling; Mark Alan Arnold; Charles de Lint; Ellen Kushner; Bellamy Bach; Steven R. Boyett |
Borderland: Where Magic Meets Rock & Roll |
Fantasy |
1992 |
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Good - Very Good |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terri Windling; Charles de Lint; Craig Shaw Gardner; Ellen Kushner; Shetterly, Will; Kara Dalkey; Snyder, Midori; Korolenko, Michael; Bellamy Bach |
Life on the Border |
Fantasy |
1991 |
Tor Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$60.00 |
The rarest of the hard to find "Borderlands" series of books. |
Details
|
| Terri Windling; Delia Sherman; Charles de Lint; Steven Brust; Patricia A. McKillip; Ellen Kushner; Ellen Steiber; Caroline Stevermer; Felicity Savage; Micole Sudberg; Midori Snyder; Donnard Sturgis; Michael Korolenko |
Essential Bordertown |
Fantasy |
1998 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Douglas E. Winter |
Run |
Crime |
2000 |
Knopf |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Douglas E. Winter; Stephen King; Suzy McKee Charnas; Dennis Etchison; Craig Shaw Gardner; Hall, Melissa Mia; Hatlen, Burton; Landon, Brooks; Meyers, Richard; David Morrell; Alan Ryan; Schlobin, Roger C.; Sullivan, Jack; Karl Edward Wagner; Weston, Ronald L.; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Charles L. Grant; Billy Bob Burnette |
Shadowings: The Reader's Guide to Horror Fiction, 1981-82 (Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism) |
|
1983 |
Starmont House |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
Includes review of Red Dragon by Stephen King, review of Shadowland and part of Different Seasons by Charles L. Grant, and review of part of Different Seasons by David Morrell. |
Details
|
| Douglas E. Winter; Stephen King; Straub, Peter; David Morrell; Andrews, V.C.; Clive Barker; William Peter Blatty; Robert Bloch; Ramsey Campbell; John Coyne; Dennis Etchison; Charles L. Grant; Herbert, James; Klein, T.E.D.; McDowell, Michael; Richard Matheson; Alan Ryan; Streiber, Whitley |
Faces of Fear: Encounters with the Creators of Modern Horror |
Horror |
1990 |
Pan |
Paperback |
1st UK edition |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Interview book, signed by two of the interviewees, Peter Straub and David Morrell. |
Details
|
| Allen L. Wold |
Crown of the Serpent |
Science Fiction |
1989 |
Questar |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
Inscribed "For Fred" by author. From the library of Dr. Fred Eichelman. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. |
Details
|
| Allen L. Wold |
Jewels of the Dragon |
Science Fiction |
1986 |
Popular Library |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$8.00 |
Inscribed "For Fred, Rovacon 86." From the library of Dr. Fred Eichelman. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. |
Details
|
| Allen L. Wold |
Pursuit of Diana, The (V, Book 3) |
Science Fiction |
1983 |
Pinnacle Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Wolf, Gary K. |
Who Censored Roger Rabbit? |
Comic; Crime |
1981 |
St Martin's Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$125.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author. Inspiration for the movie "Who Framed Roger Rabbit?" |
Details
|
| Wolfe, Aaron (Dean R. Koontz); Malzberg, Barry N. |
Invasion |
Science Fiction |
1975 |
Laser Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
Previous owner's block-printed name on top of page, else fine. Signed and dated by Barry N. Malzberg, who wrote the introduction to this pseudonymous Dean R. Koontz work. |
Details
|
| Wolfe, Aaron (Dean R. Koontz); Malzberg, Barry N. |
Invasion |
Science Fiction |
1975 |
Laser Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Wollheim, Donald A.; Lovecraft, H.P.; Kuttner, Henry; Kornbluth, C.M.; James Blish; Frederik Pohl; Robert A. W. Lowndes; Petaja, Emil; Rimel, Duane W.; Robert Bloch; Prosody, F. Stanislaus; Merritt, A.; Michel, John B.; Derleth, August; Robert E. Howard; Smith, Clark Ashton; Wylie, Dirk; Graham Conway |
Operation : Phantasy |
Fantasy |
1967 |
The Phantagraph Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$175.00 |
Inscribed by Donald A. Wollheim to L. Sprague de Camp. "For L. Sprague de Camp, with best regards". From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley; Bernie Wrightson |
Bernie Wrightson's Frankenstein: Or the Modern Prometheus |
Horror |
1995 |
Underwood-Miller |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$85.00 |
Trade paperback edition, oversized. Bumped corner. Large signature across title page. |
Details
|
| Cornell Woolrich; Irish, William |
Somebody On the Phone |
Crime |
1940 |
Lippincott |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
Very Good |
$250.00 |
Ragged 3/4" tear out of front bottom of jacket near spine. |
Details
|