Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei|Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Robert E. Weinberg; Robert E. Howard Annotated Guide to Robert E. Howard's Sword and Sorcery, The Fantasy; Non-Fiction 1976 Starmont House Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $105.00 Generally inscribed by author. "With all best + hopes of stirring some controversy, Robert Weinberg." Details
Margaret Weis; Tracy Hickman Starshield: Sentinels Science Fiction 1996 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $14.00 Details
William F. Weld Mackerel by Moonlight Crime 1998 Simon & Schuster Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $10.00 Details
Manly Wade Wellman Lost and the Lurking, The Fantasy 1981 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $25.00 Remainder spray to bottom page block; else fine. Details
Manly Wade Wellman Voice of the Mountain, The Fantasy 1984 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $50.00 Remainder spray to bottom page block, else fine Details
Manly Wade Wellman Hanging Stones, The Fantasy 1982 Doubleday Books Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $40.00 No remainder markings. Details
Manly Wade Wellman Twice in Time Science Fiction 1958 Galaxy Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $15.00 First paperback printing; Misspelled author's name as "Manley" Details
Manly Wade Wellman Beyonders, The Science Fiction 1977 Warner Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $30.00 Inscribed by author, "For Fred Eichelman" and stamped on teaser page "Eichelman Library." Dr. Eichelman created RoVaCon, and also oversaw the creation of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and others. Details
Manly Wade Wellman What Dreams May Come Fantasy 1983 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Manly Wade Wellman John the Balladeer Fantasy 1988 Baen Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $20.00 First complete collection of all "John the Balladeer" short stories. Signed by David Drake, who wrote the introduction. Details
Manly Wade Wellman Fort Sun Dance Western 1955 Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Wade Wellman; Manly Wade Wellman Sherlock Holmes's War of the Worlds Science Fiction 1975 Warner Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $35.00 Details
Wells, H.G. Invisible Man, The Horror 1947 Dell Paperback Good $5.00 Early Mapback Dell, #269 first printing Details
Martha Wells Death of the Necromancer, The Fantasy 1998 Avon Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $30.00 Details
Barton Werper Tarzan and the Snake People Adventure 1964 Gold Star Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Donald E. Westlake Smoke Comic; Crime 1995 Mysterious Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $28.00 Details
Donald E. Westlake Don't Ask Comic; Crime 1993 Mysterious Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
Donald E. Westlake Curious Facts Preceding My Execution, The Crime 1968 Random House Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $45.00 Details
Donald E. Westlake Help, I Am Being Held Prisoner Comic; Crime 1974 M Evans & Co Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $35.00 Details
Donald E. Westlake I Gave at the Office Comic; Crime 1972 Pocket Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $12.00 Details
Donald E. Westlake Good Behavior Comic; Crime 1985 Mysterious Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine None, as issued $75.00 #10 of 10 surviving numbered error copies from the scrapped limited edition; per the publisher, only the 26 lettered copies and ten of the 1000 numbered copies survived destruction after a typo in the name of the special edition's sponsoring company was discovered. A Dortmunder novel, signed twice and slipcased. Details
Donald E. Westlake; Richard Stark Sour Lemon Score, The and Deadly Edge Crime 1985 Avon Books Paperback Good $20.00 Details
Donald E. Westlake; Westlake, Abby; Gahan Wilson; Stephen King; Straub, Peter Transylvania Station Crime; Horror 1987 Dennis McMillan Publications Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $20.00 Signed by participant Peter Straub. A Mohonk Murder Mystery. Stephen King introduction. Details
Patrick Whalen Monastery Horror 1988 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Good $40.00 Details
White, James Star Surgeon Science Fiction 1963 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Details
Whitney, Grace Lee; Leonard Nimoy; Jim Denney Longest Trek, The: My Tour of the Galaxy Autobiography; Science Fiction 1998 Quill Driver Books Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $35.00 Details
Stanley Wiater; Beth Gwinn; Clive Barker; Ackerman, Forrest J.; Joan Aiken; Atkins, Peter; Baker, Rick; Jill Bauman; Berry, Rick; Stephen R. Bissette; Robert Bloch; Ray Bradbury; Gary A. Braunbeck; Poppy Z. Brite; Bryant, Edward; Jack Cady; Ramsey Campbell; Carpenter, John; Hugh B. Cave; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Citro, Joseph A.; Alan M. Clark; Simon Clark; Douglas Clegg; Cohen, Larry; Nancy A. Collins; Roger Corman; Matthew Costello; Craven, Wes; Peter Crowther; Les Daniels; Darabont, Frank; Ellen Datlow; Due, Tananarive; Bob Eggleton; Harlan Ellison; Dennis Etchison; Farris, John; Christa Faust; Fletcher, Jo; Neil Gaiman; Garris, Mick; Giger, H.R.; Christopher Golden; Gordon, Stuart; Charles L. Grant; Martin H. Greenberg; Guran, Paula; Laurell K Hamilton; David G. Hartwell; Rick Hautala; Herbert, James; Brian Hodge; Nancy Holder; Stephen Jones; Jack Ketchum; Nancy Kilpatrick; Stephen King; Kathe Koja; Leider, Rick; Dean R. Koontz; Edward E. Kramer; Joe R. Lansdale; Richard Laymon; Lee, Christopher; Edward Lee; Tanith Lee; Brian Lumley; Massie, Elizabeth; Richard Matheson; Matheson, Richard Christian; Robert R. McCammon; Thomas F. Monteleone; David Morrell; Pat Morrissey; Morris, Harry O.; Yvonne Navarro; Kim Newman; William F. Nolan; Joyce Carol Oates; Michael Reaves; Sallee, Wayne Allen; Al Sarrantonio; Saul, John; David J. Schow; Darrell Schweitzer; John Shirley; Dan Simmons; Lisa Snellings; Craig Spector; Stefano, Joseph; Stine, R.L.; Straub, Peter; Streiber, Whitley; Lucy Taylor; Melanie Tem; Steve Rasnic Tem; Tessier, Thomas; Edo van Belkom; Karl Edward Wagner; F. Paul Wilson; Gahan Wilson; Winston, Sam; Douglas E. Winter; Bernie Wrightson; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Dark Dreamers: Facing the Masters of Fear Horror; Non-Fiction 2001 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $80.00 Signed by: Beth Gwinn, photographer; Jill Bauman, Poppy Z. Brite, Alan M. Clark, Harlan Ellison, Mick Garris, Stephen Jones, Jack Ketchum, Nancy Kilpatrick, David Morrell, Yvonne Navarro, Peter Straub Details
Wiater, Stanley; Richard Laymon; Rick Hautala; Citro, Joseph A.; Nancy Holder; Gary Brandner; Chet Williamson; Raisor, Gary L.; Les Daniels; Graham Masterton; Tessier, Thomas; Ed Gorman; William F. Nolan; Gahan Wilson; Nutman, Philip; Nancy A. Collins; Thomas F. Monteleone After the Darkness Horror 1993 Maclay & Associates Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine None, as issued $40.00 #672 of 750 copies. Details
Wilhelm, Kate Killer Thing, The Science Fiction 1967 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Wilkins-Freeman, Mary E. Collected Ghost Stories Horror 1974 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $15.00 Details
Charles Willeford Machine in Ward Eleven, The Science Fiction 1963 Belmont Paperback 1st ed. Fine $40.00 Details
Liz Williams Ghost Sister, The Science Fiction 2001 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $12.00 Details
Sean Williams; Shane Dix Dying Light, The : Evergence Science Fiction 2000 Ace Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $14.00 Details
Shelia Williams; Gardner R. Dozois; Suzy McKee Charnas; Pat Murphy; S.P. Somtow; Ronald Anthony Cross; Gregg Keizer; Sarah Clemens Isaac Asimov's Werewolves Fantasy 1999 Ace Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $18.00 Signed by Gardner Dozois and Suzy McKee Charnas Details
Tad Williams Dragonbone Chair, The Fantasy 1988 DAW Hardcover Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine Fine $50.00 Details
Williamson, J.N.; Chet Williamson; Dan Simmons; Steve Allen; Kathryn Ptacek; Gahan Wilson; Miller, Rex; F. Paul Wilson; David T. Connolly; Bruce Boston; McNaughton, Brian; Darrell Schweitzer; Russell, Ray; Winter-Damon, T.; John Coyne; Gary Brandner; Ed Gorman; Tilton, Lois; Kisner, James; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Mort Castle; Hautala, Rick; Nolan, Cameron; Dumars, Denise; Maclay, John Masques IV Horror 1991 Maclay & Associates Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine None, as issued $50.00 1 of 750 copies signed by the contributors. Details
Jack Williamson Trial of Terra, The Science Fiction 1962 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Details
Jack Williamson Legion of Time, The Science Fiction 1967 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Very Good $20.00 First paperback edition. Details
Jack Williamson Legion of Space, The Science Fiction 1967 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Very Good $20.00 First paperback printing. Details
Jack Williamson Bright New Universe Science Fiction 1967 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 Details

7/19/2006 9:22:26 PM