Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag|Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Karl Edward Wagner Why Not You and I? Horror 1987 Tor Books Paperback 1st thus Fine $10.00 Details
Karl Edward Wagner Night Winds Fantasy 1978 Warner Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $60.00 Inscribed "To Fred Eichelman, RovaCon III 1978." by the author. Dr. Eichelman created RoVaCon and helped create the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and others. Details
Karl Edward Wagner Dark Crusade Fantasy 1976 Warner Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $75.00 Inscribed by author: "To Fred, who(m) I hope to see at RovaCon II". Inscribed to Dr. Fred Eichelman, who created Rovacon and organized, among other things, the Kelly Freas art scholarship and the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship. Details
Karl Edward Wagner Death Angel's Shadow Fantasy 1978 Warner Books Paperback Author autograph Near Fine $50.00 Inscribed by author. "To Fred Eichelman, by the Roasted Author, 9/29/79 RoVaCon 4"; commemmorating an author roast at the convention. Dr. Eichelman created RoVaCon, and also organized the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and others. Details
Karl Edward Wagner Darkness Weaves Fantasy 1978 Warner Books Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine $40.00 Inscribed "To Fred Eichelman, for the library" by the author. Dr. Eichelman created RoVaCon, and also oversaw the creation of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and others. Details
Karl Edward Wagner Bloodstone Fantasy 1975 Warner Books Paperback Author autograph Very Good $50.00 Inscribed by author: "To Fred R. Eichelman, do you really want to read _more_ of these?" Dr. Eichelman was the founder of RoVaCon, as well a developer of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, among others. Details
Karl Edward Wagner In a Lonely Place Horror 1983 Warner Books Paperback 1st ed. Good $15.00 Details
Karl Edward Wagner Darkness Weaves Fantasy 1970 Powell Paperback 1st ed. Fair $8.00 Discolorations on pages. Details
Karl Edward Wagner Midnight Sun: The Complete Stories of Kane Fantasy; Horror 2003 Night Shade Books Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $45.00 Details
Karl Edward Wagner; Robert E. Howard Bran Mak Morn: Legion from the Shadows Fantasy 1976 Zebra Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $35.00 Inscribed by author: "To Fred R. Eichelman - On to Rovacon!" Stamped on the top of the first page "Eichelman Library." Dr. Eichelman created RoVaCon, and also oversaw the creation of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and others. Details
Karl Edward Wagner; Robert E. Howard Conan: The Hour of the Dragon Fantasy 1977 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $50.00 Inscribed by editor Karl Edward Wagner. "To Fred Eichelman - souveneir booklet of Rovacon 1977". Stamped on top of first page, "Eichelman Library." Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Karl Edward Wagner; Page, Gerald W.; Charles L. Grant; Manly Wade Wellman; Ramsey Campbell; David Drake; Tanith Lee; Stephen King; Michael Bishop; Lisa Tuttle; Fox, Janet; Kirk, Russell; David Campton; Dennis Etchison; Home, William Scott Year's Best Horror Series 6 (VI), The Horror 1978 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $75.00 Signed at his original story by Manly Wade Wellman. Also inscribed by Karl Edward Wagner, "To Fred Eichelman - from shadow-haunted Chapel Hill". Stamped "Eichelman Library" at top of first page. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Howard Waldrop Howard Who? Science Fiction 1986 Doubleday Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $75.00 Inscribed: "David - Hope you like the book - this is rarer than you think - nobody (but Bob Wayne) can get copies. Howard Waldrop October 18.1986 Details
Howard Waldrop Heart Of Whitenesse Fantasy; Science Fiction 2005 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Box Fine Fine $150.00 Letter S of 26 copies. Traycased edition. Details
Howard Waldrop; George R.R. Martin; Bruce Sterling; Kennedy, Leigh; Utley, Steven; Saunders, Buddy; Jackson IV, A.J. Custer's Last Jump and Other Collaborations Science Fiction 2003 Golden Gryphon Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Signed by Howard Waldrop Details
Bill Walker Camp Stalag Horror 2001 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 1 of 1000 copies. Details
Wallace, Robert Phantom Detective #6: The Daggers of Kali Crime 1965 Corinth Paperback 1st ed. Good $8.00 Details
Wallace, Robert Phantom Detective #1 : The Vampire Murders Crime 1965 Corinth Paperback 1st ed. Good $8.00 Details
Wallace, Robert Phantom Detective #21 : Death Under Contract Adventure; Crime 1966 Corinth Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $16.00 Remainder punch in top corner of cover. Details
Wallace, Robert Phantom Detective #14 : Murder Stalks a Billion Adventure; Crime 1966 Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $16.00 Details
Jo Walton King's Name, The Fantasy 2002 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $14.00 Details
Joseph Wambaugh Blooding, The Crime 1989 William Morrow & Company Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Wandrei, Donald Web of Easter Island, The Fantasy; Horror 1948 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $75.00 Previous owner's bookplate and printed name; else fine. Details
Ward, James M. Conan the Undaunted ( Endless quest #19 ) Fantasy 1984 TSR Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 File copy from Conan Properties. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Lawrence Watt-Evans Dragon Weather Fantasy 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Details
Lawrence Watt-Evans Dragon Society, The Fantasy 2001 St. Martin's Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Damon Wayans; David Asbery Bootleg Comedy 1999 HarperCollins Publishers Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Don Webb Essential Saltes Crime 1999 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Don Webb Double, The Crime 1998 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $20.00 Details
David Weber Echoes of Honor Science Fiction 1998 Baen Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
David Weber Field of Dishonor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 4) Science Fiction 1999 Baen Hardcover 1st Hardcover edition Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $50.00 Pictorial boards, signed and dated by author. Experimental low-priced release to try to draw in hardcover readers, it's become harder to locate, especially signed. Details
David Weber Ashes of Victory (Honor Harrington Series, Book 9) Science Fiction 2000 Baen Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $30.00 Details
David Weber Field of Dishonor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 4) Science Fiction 1994 Baen Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $10.00 Details
David Weber On Basilisk Station Science Fiction 1993 Baen Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $30.00 Details
David Weber; Eric Flint; David Drake Warmasters, The Science Fiction 2002 Baen Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Signed on title page by David Drake Details
David Weber; Green, Roland J.; Lindskold, Jane; Linda Evans Worlds of Honor Science Fiction 1999 Baen Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Signed by author David Weber Details
David Weber; John Ringo March to the Sea Science Fiction 2001 Baen Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Signed by John Ringo Details
David Weber; Steve White Shiva Option Science Fiction 2002 Baen Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
Weinberg, Robert E. Black Lodge, The Crime; Horror 1991 Wildside Press Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine None, as issued $20.00 #44 of 400 signed both by Weinberg and the artist Stephen Fabian Details
Robert E. Weinberg; Martin H. Greenberg; Gary Brandner; Mort Castle; Citro, Joseph A.; Ray Garton; Ed Gorman; Brian Lumley; Graham Masterton; McNaughton, Brian; Chet Williamson; F. Paul Wilson; Gahan Wilson; Wolfe, Gene Lovecraft's Legacy Horror 1990 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $80.00 Signed by editors Robert E. Weinberg and Martin H. Greenberg, and also signed by contributing authors Mort Castle, Joseph A. Citro, Ray Garton, Brian Lumley, and Chet Williamson Details

7/19/2006 9:22:25 PM