Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin|Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Robert Tine JAG: The Novel Crime 1998 Berkley Publishing Group Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $20.00 Remainder mark on bottom page block, else fine. Details
James Tiptree Jr. Tales of the Quintana Roo Fantasy; Science Fiction 1986 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $15.00 Details
James Tiptree Jr.; Vonda N. McIntyre Screwtop / The Girl Who Was Plugged In Science Fiction 1989 Tor Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $8.00 Inscribed "To Fred, best wishes. Rovacon 1989." Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Charles Todd A Fearsome Doubt Crime 2002 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
Tolkien, J.R.R. Hobbit, The Fantasy 1965 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st thus Very Good $40.00 First paperback appearance of the fantasy classic. Details
Tolkien, J.R.R. Tolkien Reader, The Fantasy 1966 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $25.00 Details
Tolkien, J.R.R.; Pauline Baynes Adventures of Tom Bombadil Fantasy 1978 Houghton Mifflin Company Hardcover 1st thus Near Fine None, as issued $175.00 Rare first printing of the second US edition of this book, illustrated by Pauline Baynes. Full number line. Illustrated boards. Scratch on rear board, else fine. Details
Roy Torgeson; Charles L. Grant; Thomas F. Monteleone; Harlan Ellison; Richard Lupoff; Sturgeon, Theodore; Spider Robinson; Lynn, Elizabeth A.; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Chrysalis Science Fiction 1977 Zebra Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $12.00 Signed on title page by contributing author Charles L. Grant. Details
Tralins, Robert Ghoul Lover Horror 1972 Popular Library Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Store stamp, else near fine to fine. Details
Treat, Lawrence "B" as in Banshee Crime 1946 Bonded Mystery Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 pages yellowed; exterior cover excellent Details
Robert Trebor Dear Salmoneus Comedy; Fantasy 2001 Image Comics Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Peter Tremayne Vengeance of She Horror 1978 Sphere Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $15.00 Details
Tom Tryon Night Magic Horror 1995 Simon & Schuster Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Jim Turner Cthulhu 2000: A Lovecraftian Anthology 1995 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Signed at story by Poppy Z. Brite Details
Scott Turow Pleading Guilty Crime 1993 Farrar, Straus and Giroux Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Good $8.00 Details
Harry Turtledove Guns of the South, The Science Fiction 1992 Ballantine Books Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Lisa Tuttle Pillow Friend, The Horror 1996 White Wolf Pub Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $25.00 Details
Lisa Tuttle; Melanie Tem; Suzy McKee Charnas; R.M. Lamming; Cherry Wilder; Karen Joy Fowler; Josephine Saxton; Terry McGarry; Ann Walsh; Joan Aiken; G.K. Sprinkle; Ann Gorig; Pauline E. Dungate; Sherry Coldsmith; Dyan Sheldon; Melissa Mia Hall; Joyce Carol Oates Skin of the Soul Horror 1991 Pocket Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 Details
Andrew Vachss Batman: The Ultimate Evil Crime; Fantasy 1995 Warner Books Inc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $14.00 Details
Andrew Vachss Blue Belle Crime 1988 Alfred A. Knopf Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Andrew Vachss Flood Crime; Horror 1985 Dutton Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $50.00 Details
Andrew Vachss Born Bad Crime 1994 Vintage Paperback 1st ed. Fine None, as issued $15.00 Details
Van Lustbader, Eric Miko, The Literature 1984 Random House Inc (T) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $16.00 Details
Jack Vance Gray Prince, The Science Fiction 1975 Bobbs-Merrill Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $85.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
James Vance; Alexander Maleev; J. O'Barr Crow, The: Flesh & Blood Fantasy; Horror 1998 Kitchen Sink Press Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 Signed by foreword writer Nancy A. Collins Details
Vivian Vande Velde Never Trust a Dead Man Fantasy 1999 Harcourt Children's Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $12.00 Details
Jeff Vandermeer; Mark Roberts; Andrews, Dawn; Aylett, Steve; Kage Baker; Ballingrud, Nathan; Barry, Michael; Berry, R.M.; Bishop, K.J.; Michael Bishop; Calder, Richard; Caselberg, Jay; Chapman, Stepan; Cisco, Michael; Alan M. Clark; Cobley, Michael; Connell, Brendan; Coulthart, John; Couzens, Gary; Di Filippo, Paul; Cory Doctorow; Duchamp, L. Timmel; Ducornet, Rikki; Evenson, Brian; Fintushel, Elliot; Ford, Jeffrey; Neil Gaiman; Jones, Sara Gwenllian; Hughes, Rhys; Jackson, Shelley; Jacobs, Harvey; Kleffel, Frederick John; Lake, Jay; Langford, David; Tim Lebbon; Mesa, Gabriel; China Mieville; Michael Moorcock; Moore, Alan; Newell, Martin; O'Driscoll, Mike; Olsen, Lance; Pollack, Rachel; Redwood, Steve; Rowan, Iain; Schaller, Eric G.; Slay Jr., Jack; Brian Stableford; Steve Rasnic Tem; Thomas, Jeffrey; Topham, Jeff; Wexler, R.F.; Liz Williams; Williamson, Neil; Wilson, Andrew J.; Gahan Wilson; Yellin, Tamar Thackery T. Lambshead Pocket Guide to Eccentric & Discredited Diseases Fantasy; Horror 2003 Night Shade Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $75.00 1 of 650 copies signed by all contributors. Details
Various Preliminary Report of the Commission Appointed by the University of Pennsylvania to Investigate Modern Spiritualism in Accordance with the Request of the Late Henry Seybert Non-Fiction 1887 Lippincott Hardcover 1st ed. Good None, as issued $75.00 Early and comprehensive work on mediums and spiritualists, investigating their methods. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp, who wrote two books on the subject using, in part, this as reference. With L. Sprague de Camp's bookplate on the interior cover. Details
Charles Vess Horns of Elfland, The Fantasy 1978 Archival Press Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 Details
Barbara Vine Chimney Sweeper's Boy, The Crime 1999 Pocket Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Good $8.00 Details
Joan D. Vinge Dreamfall Science Fiction 1996 Warner Books Inc Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Vernor Vinge A Fire upon the Deep Science Fiction 1992 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Promotional Item Near Fine - Fine Fine $90.00 Includes promotional slip from Tor books. Details
Vernor Vinge Marooned in Realtime Science Fiction 1986 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $75.00 Details
Vernor Vinge A Deepness in the Sky Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 Details
Vivian, E.C. Fields of Sleep Fantasy 1980 Donald M Grant Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $15.00 1/1200 copies, signed on bookplate by artist Thomas Canty Details
Paula Volsky Grand Ellipse, The Fantasy 2000 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $16.00 Details
Kurt Vonnegut Sirens of Titan, The Literature; Science Fiction 1959 Dell Paperback 1st ed. Fine $75.00 Details
Kurt Vonnegut Bagombo Snuff Box Literature 1999 Putnam Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine $300.00 1/175 signed limited edition in slipcase, still in cellophane wrapper. Details
Kurt Vonnegut Bagombo Snuff Box: Uncollected Short Fiction Literature 1999 Putnam Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $85.00 Signed on publisher's bookplate. Details
Wager, Walter Swap Crime 1972 Macmillan Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph; Promotional Item Very Good Near Fine $35.00 Spine lean, else fine. Signed by author, with review slip and promotional letter included. Details

7/19/2006 9:22:24 PM