|
| Robert Tine |
JAG: The Novel |
Crime |
1998 |
Berkley Publishing Group |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Remainder mark on bottom page block, else fine. |
Details
|
| James Tiptree Jr. |
Tales of the Quintana Roo |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1986 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| James Tiptree Jr.; Vonda N. McIntyre |
Screwtop / The Girl Who Was Plugged In |
Science Fiction |
1989 |
Tor Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$8.00 |
Inscribed "To Fred, best wishes. Rovacon 1989." Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. |
Details
|
| Charles Todd |
A Fearsome Doubt |
Crime |
2002 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Tolkien, J.R.R. |
Hobbit, The |
Fantasy |
1965 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$40.00 |
First paperback appearance of the fantasy classic. |
Details
|
| Tolkien, J.R.R. |
Tolkien Reader, The |
Fantasy |
1966 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Tolkien, J.R.R.; Pauline Baynes |
Adventures of Tom Bombadil |
Fantasy |
1978 |
Houghton Mifflin Company |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
None, as issued |
$175.00 |
Rare first printing of the second US edition of this book, illustrated by Pauline Baynes. Full number line. Illustrated boards. Scratch on rear board, else fine. |
Details
|
| Roy Torgeson; Charles L. Grant; Thomas F. Monteleone; Harlan Ellison; Richard Lupoff; Sturgeon, Theodore; Spider Robinson; Lynn, Elizabeth A.; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro |
Chrysalis |
Science Fiction |
1977 |
Zebra Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$12.00 |
Signed on title page by contributing author Charles L. Grant. |
Details
|
| Tralins, Robert |
Ghoul Lover |
Horror |
1972 |
Popular Library |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
Store stamp, else near fine to fine. |
Details
|
| Treat, Lawrence |
"B" as in Banshee |
Crime |
1946 |
Bonded Mystery |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
pages yellowed; exterior cover excellent |
Details
|
| Robert Trebor |
Dear Salmoneus |
Comedy; Fantasy |
2001 |
Image Comics |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Peter Tremayne |
Vengeance of She |
Horror |
1978 |
Sphere |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Tom Tryon |
Night Magic |
Horror |
1995 |
Simon & Schuster |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jim Turner |
Cthulhu 2000: A Lovecraftian Anthology |
|
1995 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
Signed at story by Poppy Z. Brite |
Details
|
| Scott Turow |
Pleading Guilty |
Crime |
1993 |
Farrar, Straus and Giroux |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Good |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Harry Turtledove |
Guns of the South, The |
Science Fiction |
1992 |
Ballantine Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lisa Tuttle |
Pillow Friend, The |
Horror |
1996 |
White Wolf Pub |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lisa Tuttle; Melanie Tem; Suzy McKee Charnas; R.M. Lamming; Cherry Wilder; Karen Joy Fowler; Josephine Saxton; Terry McGarry; Ann Walsh; Joan Aiken; G.K. Sprinkle; Ann Gorig; Pauline E. Dungate; Sherry Coldsmith; Dyan Sheldon; Melissa Mia Hall; Joyce Carol Oates |
Skin of the Soul |
Horror |
1991 |
Pocket |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Andrew Vachss |
Batman: The Ultimate Evil |
Crime; Fantasy |
1995 |
Warner Books Inc |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$14.00 |
|
Details
|
| Andrew Vachss |
Blue Belle |
Crime |
1988 |
Alfred A. Knopf |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Andrew Vachss |
Flood |
Crime; Horror |
1985 |
Dutton |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
|
Details
|
| Andrew Vachss |
Born Bad |
Crime |
1994 |
Vintage |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
None, as issued |
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Van Lustbader, Eric |
Miko, The |
Literature |
1984 |
Random House Inc (T) |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jack Vance |
Gray Prince, The |
Science Fiction |
1975 |
Bobbs-Merrill |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$85.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author. |
Details
|
| James Vance; Alexander Maleev; J. O'Barr |
Crow, The: Flesh & Blood |
Fantasy; Horror |
1998 |
Kitchen Sink Press |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
Signed by foreword writer Nancy A. Collins |
Details
|
| Vivian Vande Velde |
Never Trust a Dead Man |
Fantasy |
1999 |
Harcourt Children's Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jeff Vandermeer; Mark Roberts; Andrews, Dawn; Aylett, Steve; Kage Baker; Ballingrud, Nathan; Barry, Michael; Berry, R.M.; Bishop, K.J.; Michael Bishop; Calder, Richard; Caselberg, Jay; Chapman, Stepan; Cisco, Michael; Alan M. Clark; Cobley, Michael; Connell, Brendan; Coulthart, John; Couzens, Gary; Di Filippo, Paul; Cory Doctorow; Duchamp, L. Timmel; Ducornet, Rikki; Evenson, Brian; Fintushel, Elliot; Ford, Jeffrey; Neil Gaiman; Jones, Sara Gwenllian; Hughes, Rhys; Jackson, Shelley; Jacobs, Harvey; Kleffel, Frederick John; Lake, Jay; Langford, David; Tim Lebbon; Mesa, Gabriel; China Mieville; Michael Moorcock; Moore, Alan; Newell, Martin; O'Driscoll, Mike; Olsen, Lance; Pollack, Rachel; Redwood, Steve; Rowan, Iain; Schaller, Eric G.; Slay Jr., Jack; Brian Stableford; Steve Rasnic Tem; Thomas, Jeffrey; Topham, Jeff; Wexler, R.F.; Liz Williams; Williamson, Neil; Wilson, Andrew J.; Gahan Wilson; Yellin, Tamar |
Thackery T. Lambshead Pocket Guide to Eccentric & Discredited Diseases |
Fantasy; Horror |
2003 |
Night Shade Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$75.00 |
1 of 650 copies signed by all contributors. |
Details
|
| Various |
Preliminary Report of the Commission Appointed by the University of Pennsylvania to Investigate Modern Spiritualism in Accordance with the Request of the Late Henry Seybert |
Non-Fiction |
1887 |
Lippincott |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
None, as issued |
$75.00 |
Early and comprehensive work on mediums and spiritualists, investigating their methods. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp, who wrote two books on the subject using, in part, this as reference. With L. Sprague de Camp's bookplate on the interior cover. |
Details
|
| Charles Vess |
Horns of Elfland, The |
Fantasy |
1978 |
Archival Press |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Barbara Vine |
Chimney Sweeper's Boy, The |
Crime |
1999 |
Pocket |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Good |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Joan D. Vinge |
Dreamfall |
Science Fiction |
1996 |
Warner Books Inc |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Vernor Vinge |
A Fire upon the Deep |
Science Fiction |
1992 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Promotional Item |
Near Fine - Fine |
Fine |
$90.00 |
Includes promotional slip from Tor books. |
Details
|
| Vernor Vinge |
Marooned in Realtime |
Science Fiction |
1986 |
St Martins Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$75.00 |
|
Details
|
| Vernor Vinge |
A Deepness in the Sky |
Science Fiction |
1999 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Vivian, E.C. |
Fields of Sleep |
Fantasy |
1980 |
Donald M Grant |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$15.00 |
1/1200 copies, signed on bookplate by artist Thomas Canty |
Details
|
| Paula Volsky |
Grand Ellipse, The |
Fantasy |
2000 |
Spectra |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kurt Vonnegut |
Sirens of Titan, The |
Literature; Science Fiction |
1959 |
Dell |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$75.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kurt Vonnegut |
Bagombo Snuff Box |
Literature |
1999 |
Putnam |
Slipcased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$300.00 |
1/175 signed limited edition in slipcase, still in cellophane wrapper. |
Details
|
| Kurt Vonnegut |
Bagombo Snuff Box: Uncollected Short Fiction |
Literature |
1999 |
Putnam |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$85.00 |
Signed on publisher's bookplate. |
Details
|
| Wager, Walter |
Swap |
Crime |
1972 |
Macmillan |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph; Promotional Item |
Very Good |
Near Fine |
$35.00 |
Spine lean, else fine. Signed by author, with review slip and promotional letter included. |
Details
|