Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste|Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Bruce Sterling Artificial Kid, The Science Fiction 1980 Harper & Row Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $90.00 Details
Alex Stewart; Neil Gaiman Temps Comic; Fantasy; Science Fiction 1991 Roc Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 Signed by Storm Constantine; rare Neil Gaiman work. Details
Alex Stewart; Neil Gaiman; Langford, David; Amies, Christopher; Jones, Jenny; Gay, Anne; Liz Holliday; Rowland, Marcus L.; Brian Stableford; Molly Brown; Graham Joyce; Greenland, Colin; Anghelatos, Tina; Kaveney, Roz; Storm Constantine Eurotemps 1992 Roc Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $40.00 Generally inscribed on bookplate by Neil Gaiman ("Temporarily Yours"); also signed atop her story by Storm Constantine. Details
Ian Stewart; Jack Cohen Wheelers Science Fiction 2000 Warner Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Stine, Hank Prisoner, The : #3 Entertainment; Science Fiction 1970 Ace Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Patrick McGoohan photo cover Details
Stirling, Peter Stop Press - Murder! Crime 1947 Black Knight Paperback 1st ed. Good $7.00 Details
S.M. Stirling; James Doohan Rising, The Science Fiction 2000 Simon and Schuster Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Signed on title page by James Doohan. Details
S.M. Stirling; David Drake Reformer, The Science Fiction 1999 Baen Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Signed by David Drake Details
Stockbridge, Grant Satan's Death Blast : The Spider #1 Crime 1984 Dimedia Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $8.00 Details
Grant Stockbridge Corpse Cargo: The Spider #2 Crime 1985 Dimedia Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $8.00 Details
Stockbridge, Grant Prince of Evil, The : The Spider #3 Crime 1985 Dimedia Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Peter Straub General's Wife, The Horror 1982 Donald M Grant Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Near Fine None, as issued $35.00 1/1200 signed by author and artist Thomas Canty. Details
Peter Straub Under Venus Fiction 1985 Berkley Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $12.00 Details
Peter Straub Magic Terror Horror 2000 Random House Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Straub, Peter; Partridge, Norman; Kathe Koja; Smith, Tim; Alan Rodgers; Ross, Gordon R.; Williamson, Chet; David B. Silva; Perry, Clark; Tyson Blue; Greenberg, Lawrence; Linaweaver, Brad; Thomas F. Monteleone; Don D'Ammassa Ghosts Horror 1995 Borderlands Press Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Near Fine $75.00 Signed by all contributing authors Details
Whitley Strieber Hunger, The Horror 1981 Bodley Head Hardcover 1st UK edition Fine Fine $50.00 Details
Whitley Strieber Cat Magic Horror 1986 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $22.00 Details
John Strysik; Andrew Migliore; Bernie Wrightson Lurker in the Lobby, The: A Guide to the Cinema of H.P. Lovecraft Entertainment; Horror; Non-Fiction 2000 Armitage House Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $40.00 True first, published before the Night Shade edition. Signed on cover by artist Bernie Wrightson, who was interviewed for the book and who contributed a sketchbook of his roughs for the sidetracked "Shadow Over Innsmouth" film. Details
Koji Suzuki Spiral ('Ring' series, Book 2) Horror; Literature 2004 Vertical Hardcover 1st American ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $125.00 Signed by author in both English and Japanese, and dated. Details
Koji Suzuki; Glynne Walley Ring Horror; Literature 2003 Vertical Hardcover 1st American ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $175.00 Signed in both English and Japanese by author, and dated. Details
Swann, S. Andrew Zimmerman's Algorithm Science Fiction; Thriller 2000 Daw Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Promotional Item Fine $18.00 Details
Lucy Taylor Close to the Bone Horror 1993 Silver Salamander Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Near Fine $125.00 #26 of 50 leatherbound editions. Signed by Lucy Taylor and Edward Bryant. Association copy, additionally inscribed by Lucy Taylor "7/21/93 For Ruben, Thanks for your support, your sense of humor + your excellent editorship! Details
Lucy Taylor; Alan M. Clark; Jamie Oberschlake Dancing With Demons Horror 1998 Obsidian Books, Etc Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 #475 of 500 copies. Details
Melanie Tem Desmodis Horror 1995 Dell Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $20.00 Details
Melanie Tem Wilding Horror 1992 Dell Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Melanie Tem Revenant Horror 1994 Dell Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Melanie Tem Prodigal Horror 2005 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 #89 of 200 copies. Details
Tenn, William Of Men and Monsters Science Fiction 1968 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $20.00 Only SF novel by acclaimed short storyist. Details
Tenn, William Wooden Star, The Science Fiction 1968 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 Details
Sheri S. Tepper Awakeners, The Fantasy 1994 Orb Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Sheri S. Tepper Gate/Women's Country Science Fiction 1988 Doubleday Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $25.00 Details
Sheri S. Tepper Family Tree, The Fantasy 1997 Avon Books (T) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Sheri S. Tepper Companions, The Science Fiction 2003 Easton Press Leather Bound Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine None, as issued $150.00 #949 of 1000 Details
Thomas, Jeffrey Thirteen Specimens Horror 2006 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 #84 of 150 numbered copies produced. Details
Patrick Thomas Murphy's Lore: Fools' Day: A Tale from Bulfinche's Pub Fantasy 2000 Padwolf Publishing, Inc. Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $15.00 Details
Ross Thomas Out on the Rim Crime 1987 Mysterious Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Ross Thomas Cast a Yellow Shadow Crime 1967 Morrow Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Near Fine $150.00 Sticker residue over the final portion of Thomas' signature, where a resale label was apparently affixed. Details
Thompson, Jim Nothing But A Man Crime; Entertainment 1970 Popular Library Paperback 1st ed. Good $25.00 Rare film novelization by Thompson. Details
Paul B. Thompson; Tanya Cook Dargonesti, The 1995 Wizards of the Coast Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
Robert Tine Clean Steel (Jag, No 2) Crime 2000 Berkley Publishing Group Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $40.00 Details

7/19/2006 9:22:23 PM