Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi|Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Sharon Shinn Jovah's Angel Fantasy 1997 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $30.00 Details
Sharon Shinn Angel-Seeker: A Novel of Samaria Fantasy 2004 Ace Hardcover Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $26.00 Details
Sharon Shinn Jenna Starborn Fantasy 2002 Ace Trade Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $18.00 Details
John Shirley In Darkness Waiting Horror 1988 New Amer Library (Mm) Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 Details
John Shirley View from Hell, The Horror 2001 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 #720 of 1000 copies produced. This copy additionally signed on the jacket by cover artist Jill Bauman. Details
John Shirley Wetbones Horror 1991 Mark V Ziesing Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine Fine $14.00 Details
Susan Shwartz Second Chances Science Fiction 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $14.00 Details
Susan Shwartz; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine Kurtz; Duane, Diane; Anne McCaffrey; C.J. Cherryh; Tanith Lee; Poul Anderson; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Pierce, Meredith Ann; Miesel, Sandra; Carr, Jayge; Jo Clayton; Paxson, Diana L.; Tarr, Judith; Joan D. Vinge Moonsinger's Friends: In Honor of Andre Norton Fantasy 1986 Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine $15.00 Inscribed by Editor Susan Shwartz, "To Dr. Fred, thank you so much." Also signed at the top of her story by contributor Judith Tarr. From the library of Dr. Fred Eichelman. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
David B. Silva Many, The Horror 2004 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $55.00 #87 of 150 copies. Details
Robert Silverberg Lord Prestimion Fantasy 1999 HarperCollins Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Alien Years, The Science Fiction 1998 HarperPrism Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Hot Sky at Midnight Science Fiction 1994 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Sorcerers of Majipoor Fantasy 1997 Harper Prism Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Face of the Waters, The Science Fiction 1991 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Kingdoms of the Wall, The Fantasy 1993 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $16.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Shadrach in the Furnace Science Fiction 1976 Bobbs-Merrill Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Masks of Time, The Science Fiction 1968 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $18.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Next Stop the Stars / Seed of Earth, The Science Fiction 1962 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $20.00 Ace double, both sides featuring Robert Silverberg novels. Signed on both title pages by the author. Details
Robert Silverberg Those Who Watch Science Fiction 1967 Signet Book Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $15.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Feast of St. Dionysus, The Science Fiction 1975 Scribner Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Lord Valentine's Castle Science Fiction 1980 HarperCollins Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Robert Silverberg; Poul Anderson; Gordon R. Dickson; L. Sprague De Camp; Philip K. Dick; Schmitz, James L.; Clifford D. Simak; Sturgeon, Theodore; Weinbaum, Stanley G. Science Fiction Bestiary, The Science Fiction 1971 T. Nelson Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $30.00 L. Sprague de Camp's copy. Details
Robert Silverberg; Greg Bear; Gregory Benford; Nancy Kress; Frederik Pohl; Dan Simmons; David Brin; Orson Scott Card; Haldeman, Joe; Ursula K. Le Guin; Anne McCaffrey Far Horizons: All New Tales from the Greatest Worlds of Science Fiction Science Fiction 1999 Morrow/Avon Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 Signed on title page by four contributors: Greg Bear, David Brin, Gregory Benford and Joe Haldeman Details
Simak, Clifford D. Way Station Science Fiction 1988 Easton Press Hardcover Fine $35.00 Leatherbound edition Details
Dan Simmons Olympos Science Fiction 2005 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine None, as issued $75.00 #696 of 724 copies Details
Simmons, Wm. Mark One Foot in the Grave Fantasy 1996 Baen Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Details
Simmons, Wm. Mark Dead on My Feet Fantasy 2003 Baen Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Philip Singerman Prancing Tiger Crime 1995 William Morrow & Co Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $8.00 Details
Susan Sizemore Laws of the Blood : The Hunt Fantasy 1999 Ace Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Signed on bookplate by author Details
John Skipp; Craig Spector; David J. Schow; Joe R. Lansdale; Stephen King; Bryant, Edward; Steven R. Boyett; Ramsey Campbell; Les Daniels; Brian Hodge; Richard Laymon; Robert R. McCammon; McConnell, Chan (David J. Schow); Nutman, Philip; Royle, Nicholas; Steve Rasnic Tem; Vasey, Glen; Winter, Douglas E. Book of the Dead Horror 1990 Mark V Ziesing Hardcover 1st hardcover ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $75.00 Signed by editor John Skipp and contributing author Philip Nutman Details
Michael Slade Ghoul Horror 1988 William Morrow & Co Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $20.00 Details
Michael Slade Death's Door Horror 2004 Cemetery Dance Publications Traycased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Box Fine Fine $175.00 Letter "S" of the 52 copy lettered edition, in fine traycase. Details
Michael Slade Death's Door Horror 2004 Cemetery Dance Publications Traycased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine Fine $30.00 1 of 750 copies. This copy additionally signed on dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark Details
Joan Slonczewski Children Star, The Science Fiction 1998 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $14.00 Details
Michele Slung; Nancy A. Collins; Ligotti, Thomas; Ray Bradbury; Howard, Elizabeth Jane; Russell, Ray; Kuehls, David; Machen, Arthur; Sinclair, May; Harlan Ellison; J.G. Ballard; Smith, Sarah; Robert Aickman; Lisa Tuttle; Charles Beaumont; O'Keefe, Claudia; White, T.H.; Peake, Mervyn; Robert Bloch; Coppard, A.E.; Ramsey Campbell; Wood, Clement; Doyle, Arthur Conan Shudder Again Horror 1993 Penguin USA Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $20.00 Signed by contributing author Nancy A. Collins Details
Smith, Clark Ashton Hyperborea Fantasy; Horror 1971 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Smith, Clark Ashton Abominations of Yondo, The Fantasy 1974 Panther Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $25.00 Details
Smith, Clark Ashton Lost Worlds Fantasy; Horror 1944 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine Very Good $200.00 Details
Smith, Clark Ashton Genius Loci Fantasy; Horror 1948 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Very Good $135.00 Previous owner's bookplate, else fine Details
Smith, Clark Ashton Hyperborea Fantasy; Horror 1971 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 Details

7/19/2006 9:22:22 PM