|
| Al Sarrantonio |
Orangefield |
Horror |
2002 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
1 of 1000 copies produced. This copy also signed on the jacket by cover aritst Alan M. Clark |
Details
|
| Al Sarrantonio; Kim Newman; Joyce Carol Oates; Thomas M. Disch; Stephen King; Neil Gaiman; Klein, T.E.D.; F. Paul Wilson; Chet Williamson; Van Lustbader, Eric; Tim Powers; Nancy A. Collins; Ramsey Campbell; Edward Lee; P.D. Cacek; Thomas Ligotti; Hautala, Rick; David Morrell; Schneider, Peter; Ed Gorman; Wolfe, Gene; Bryant, Edward; Steven G. Spruill; Smith, Michael Marshall; Joe R. Lansdale; Bentley Little; Thomas F. Monteleone; Dennis L. McKiernan; William Peter Blatty |
999 |
Horror |
1999 |
Hill House and Cemetery Dance |
Slipcased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Slipcase |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$300.00 |
#478 of 500. Signed by all contributors except Stephen King and Joyce Carol Oates. |
Details
|
| Elizabeth A. Saunders; Robert R. McCammon; Riley, Jame A.; Porerfield, Kay Marie; Fuller, Thomas E.; Joseph Payne Brennan; Jane Yolen; MacTabert, Susan; Hassler, Donald M.; Urban, Scott H.; Langford, Michael N.; Kaye, Marvin; Wendy Webb; Grindle, Carlton; Brad Linaweaver; Kenin, Millea; Charles L. Grant; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Page, Gerald W.; Warner, Bobby G.; Grey, John; Fox, Janet; Epperson, S.K.; Nicoll, Gregory; Egbert, Glen; Vance, G. Warlock; Brad Strickland; Michael Bishop; Elizabeth Conklin; Smith, James Robert |
When the Black Lotus Blooms |
Horror |
1990 |
Unnameable Press |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Signed on title page by editors Elizabeth A. Saunders and Jame A. Riley. |
Details
|
| Steve Savile |
Similar Monsters |
Horror |
2001 |
Cosmos Books (NJ) |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
Book was pulled shortly after production began; few copies exist. |
Details
|
| Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Tom Knowles; Lillian Stewart Carl; Elizabeth Moon; Jerry Oltion; Margaret Ball; Sandy Schofield; Sharan Newman; Gary A. Braunbeck; David Bischoff; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Janet Berliner; Carole Nelson Douglas; R. Garcia y Robertson; Kristine Kathryn Rusch |
Past Lives, Present Tense |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1999 |
Ace Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
Signed by : Lillian Stewart Carl ; Carole Nelson Douglas ; Gary A. Braunbeck ; Elizabeth Moon |
Details
|
| Harold Schechter |
Nevermore |
Literature |
1999 |
Pocket Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Schiff, Stuart David; Connie Willis; David Drake; Hugh B. Cave; F. Paul Wilson; Kenny, Wade; William F. Nolan; Dennis Etchison; Sohl, Jerry; Steve Rasnic Tem; Alan Ryan; Tinker, Libby; Karl Edward Wagner; Farber, Sharon N.; David Morrell |
Whispers V |
Horror |
1985 |
Doubleday Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
Signed bookplate from Stuart David Schiff inlaid; bookplate illustration looks to be Lee Brown Coye. Also signed on the title page by contributors David Drake and F. Paul Wilson. |
Details
|
| David J. Schow |
Eye |
Horror |
2001 |
Subterranean Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
#129 of 1000 copies. |
Details
|
| Schulz, Thomas H.; Harlan Ellison; Joe Gores; Ritchie, Jack; Porges, Arthur; Christopher Anvil; Sprague, William; Fontaine, Robert; Sisk, Frank; Madden, David; Sellers, Con; Robert Edmond Alter; James, Adobe; George Antonich; Tassone, G.L.; Negherbon, Jack; Faulkner, John; Richard H. Ashby; Locke, Raymond Friday; Howard, Brett; Fields, Peter A. |
Adam's Best Fiction |
Literature |
1966 |
Holloway House |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Signed by contributor Harlan Ellison at his story. |
Details
|
| Darrell Schweitzer |
Tom O'Bedlam's Night Out |
Fantasy |
1985 |
W.P. Ganley |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$20.00 |
Inscribed by author "For Sprague and Catherine de Camp - who have signed a lot of mine - in gratitude for much more. Darrell Schweitzer, Nov. 19, 1985." From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp. |
Details
|
| Darrell Schweitzer |
Mask of the Sorcerer, The |
Fantasy |
1995 |
Science Fiction & Fantasy Book Club |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$15.00 |
Book club edition. Signed by author: "Dear collector 50 years hence - actually Darrell Schweitzer books are more often found signed than otherwise... but you'll like this one anyway. DS Jersey Devilcon 2002 |
Details
|
| Darrell Schweitzer; Stephen Fabian |
Refugees from an Imaginary Country |
Fantasy |
1999 |
Owlswick Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
#111 of 300. Signed on book-specific bookplate by author and artist. |
Details
|
| Robert Sekuler; Randolph Blake |
Star Trek on the Brain: Alien Minds, Human Minds |
Science Fiction; Scientific |
1998 |
W.H. Freeman & Company |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laurence Shames |
Tropical Depression |
Crime |
1996 |
Hyperion Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Harry Shannon |
Night of the Demon |
Horror |
2005 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
#61 of 174 produced. |
Details
|
| Harry Shannon |
Memorial Day |
Crime |
2004 |
Five Star (ME) |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Harry Shannon |
Night of the Werewolf |
Horror |
2003 |
Medium Rare Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Michael Shea |
Nifft the Lean |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1990 |
Darkside Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$100.00 |
Limited edition, signed by author, as well as Tim Powers who wrote the introduction, artist Alan Clark, and cartographer Linda Cicere #74 of 400. World Fantasy Award winner for best novel. |
Details
|
| Michael Shea |
Nifft the Lean |
Fantasy |
1982 |
DAW |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Sheckley |
Godshome |
Comic; Fantasy |
1998 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Sheckley |
Untouched by Human Hands |
Science Fiction |
1954 |
Ballantine Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$160.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Sheckley |
Dimension of Miracles Revisited |
Comic; Science Fiction |
2000 |
Robert Sheckley Enterprises |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$100.00 |
1 of 20 perfect-bound copies of this privately published sequel to the author's SF classic. Only available directly from author. |
Details
|
| Robert Sheckley |
Dimension of Miracles Revisited |
Comic; Science Fiction |
2002 |
Robert Sheckley Enterprises |
Spiral Bound |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$40.00 |
2nd edition produced, oversized with spiral binding. Roughly 100 copies produced. |
Details
|
| Robert Sheckley |
Options |
Comic; Science Fiction |
1975 |
Pyramid Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Sheckley |
Uncanny Tales |
Comic |
2003 |
Five Star (ME) |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Sheckley |
Soma Blues |
Crime |
1997 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Sheckley |
Calibre .50 |
Crime |
1961 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Sheckley |
Dead Run |
Crime |
1961 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Charles Sheffield |
Borderlands Of Science, The |
Science Fiction; Scientific |
1999 |
Baen |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Charles Sheffield |
Sight of Proteus |
Science Fiction |
1978 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Charles Sheffield |
Sight of Proteus |
Science Fiction |
1989 |
New English Library |
Paperback |
1st UK edition |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Charles Sheffield; Jerry Pournelle |
Higher Education |
Science Fiction |
1996 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$14.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lucius Shepard |
Jaguar Hunter, The |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1987 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
|
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lucius Shepard |
Golden, The |
Horror |
1993 |
Mark V Ziesing |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Josepha Sherman; Susan Shwartz |
Vulcan's Heart (Star Trek) |
Science Fiction |
1999 |
Star Trek |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
Signed by co-author Josepha Sherman |
Details
|
| Shiel, M.P. |
Xelucha and others |
Horror |
1975 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Sharon Shinn |
Alleluia Files, The |
Fantasy |
1998 |
Ace Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Sharon Shinn |
Heart of Gold |
Fantasy |
2000 |
Ace Books |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Sharon Shinn |
Alleluia Files, The |
Fantasy |
1998 |
Ace Trade |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Sharon Shinn |
Archangel |
Fantasy |
1996 |
Ace Books |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$40.00 |
|
Details
|