|
| Mark E. Rogers |
Blood + Pearls |
Fantasy; Horror |
1998 |
Infinity Publishing (PA) |
Trade Paperback |
|
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Sax Rohmer |
Emperor Fu Manchu |
Adventure; Crime |
1959 |
Gold Medal / Fawcett |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Sax Rohmer |
Re-Enter Fu Manchu |
Adventure; Crime |
1957 |
Gold Medal / Fawcett |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$9.00 |
|
Details
|
| Michael Romkey |
Fears Point |
Horror |
1989 |
Fawcett |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Roquelaure, A.N.; Anne Rice |
Beauty's Release |
Erotica |
1985 |
Dutton |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Fine |
$95.00 |
|
Details
|
| Selina Rosen; Ajax; Leonetti, Rosemary; Wilson, David Niall; Hays, Gena; Peck, Garrett; Hoffer, Sarah; Renzulli, D.S.; Laffer, Jax; Hale, Beverly; Jonas, Gary; Carlson, Paul; Satterfield, Susan; Sinclair, Dana; Sixbury, Glenn R.; Daniels, Cherie; Pincus, Cherie Roland |
Stories That Won't Make Your Parents Hurl |
Fantasy; Horror |
2000 |
Yard Dog Press |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$20.00 |
Signed by editor Selina Rosen and contributor David Niall Wilson. |
Details
|
| Joel Rosenberg |
Warrior Lives, The |
Fantasy |
1988 |
Dutton Adult |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Good |
Fine |
$40.00 |
Inscribed under the printed dedication in the book (for Sprague and Catherine, role models) : "for Sprague and Catherine, with respect, admiration, and affection, Joel, 12/1/88." From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Ross, Marilyn |
Barnabas, Quentin and the Mad Magician : Dark Shadows #30 |
Entertainment; Horror |
1971 |
Paperback Library |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
None, as issued |
$40.00 |
Final book in the numbered Dark Shadows series, scarce. |
Details
|
| Ross, Marilyn |
Barnabas, Quentin and the Sea Ghost |
Entertainment; Horror |
1971 |
Paperback Library |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good - Very Good |
None, as issued |
$15.00 |
#29 in the Dark Shadows series. Pricetag stuck to front cover, partially peeled free. Else near fine. |
Details
|
| Ross, Marilyn |
Barnabas, Quentin and the Grave Robbers |
Entertainment; Horror |
1971 |
Paperback Library |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
#28 in the Dark Shadows series |
Details
|
| Ross, Marilyn |
Barnabas, Quentin and the Serpent |
Entertainment; Horror |
1970 |
Paperback Library |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$8.00 |
#24 in the Dark Shadows series |
Details
|
| Shirley Rousseau Murphy |
Cat in the Dark |
Crime; Fantasy |
1999 |
HarperCollins Publishers |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Promotional Item |
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Shirley Rousseau Murphy |
Cat to the Dogs |
Crime; Fantasy |
2000 |
HarperCollins Publishers |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jeff Rovin |
Fatalis |
Thriller |
2000 |
St Martins Pr |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| K. Rowling; Mary GrandPré |
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) |
Fantasy |
2000 |
Scholastic Trade |
Hardcover |
Limited |
|
Fine |
Near Fine |
$150.00 |
|
Details
|
| Rudy Rucker |
Spacetime Donuts |
Science Fiction |
1981 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$45.00 |
Signed and dated (10/16/2003) with a little drawing by Rudy Rucker. |
Details
|
| Rudy Rucker |
57th Franz Kafka, The |
Science Fiction |
1982 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Rudy Rucker |
Sex Sphere, The |
Science Fiction |
1983 |
Ace |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$12.00 |
Solid copy of the first Philip K. Dick award winner. Edge rubbing. |
Details
|
| Kristine Kathryn Rusch |
Facade |
Horror |
1993 |
Dell |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Promotional Item |
Fine |
|
$18.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Edward L. Ferman; Mike Resnick; Dale Bailey; Ray Vukcevich; R. Garcia y Robertson; Joe Haldeman; Karen Joy Fowler; Madeleine E. Robins; Thomas Ligotti; Robert Reed; Marcos Donnelly; Ray Aldridge; James Morrow; Richard Bowes; Carolyn Ives Gilman; Alan Brennert; Terry Bisson; Gene Wolfe; Harlan Ellison; Mike Conner |
Best from Fantasy & Science Fiction, The : A 45th Anniversary Anthology |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1994 |
St Martins Pr |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$18.00 |
|
Details
|
| Russo, John |
Return of the Living Dead |
Horror |
1976 |
Dale |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Alan Ryan; Byron, Lord; Polidori, John; Rymer, James Malcolm; Le Fanu, J. Sheridan; Braddon, Mary Elizabeth; Stoker, Bram; Wilkins-Freeman, Mary E.; Crawford, F. Marion; Blackwood, Algernon; Benson, E.F.; James, M.R.; Smith, Clark Ashton; Jacobi, Carl; Kornbluth, C.M.; C.L. Moore; Manly Wade Wellman; Derleth, August; Miller, P. Schuyler; Fritz Leiber; Richard Matheson; Charles Beaumont; Robert Bloch; Robert Aickman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Charles L. Grant; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Suzy McKee Charnas; Ramsey Campbell; Steve Rasnic Tem; Tanith Lee |
Vampires |
Fantasy; Horror |
1987 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$55.00 |
Signed by contributing authors Fritz Leiber, Charles L. Grant, Suzy McKee Charnas, and Steve Rasnic Tem. Signed by contributing author Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on bookplate. |
Details
|
| Fred Saberhagen |
Last Book of Swords, The : Shieldbreaker's Story |
Fantasy |
1994 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Fred Saberhagen |
First Book of Lost Swords, The: Woundhealer's Story |
Fantasy |
1986 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$24.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author. |
Details
|
| Fred Saberhagen |
Third Book of Lost Swords, The: Stonecutter's Story |
Fantasy |
1988 |
St Martins Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
Signed on author's specialty bookplate. |
Details
|
| Fred Saberhagen |
Berserker |
Science Fiction |
1967 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Fred Saberhagen |
Second Book of Swords, The |
Fantasy |
1991 |
Orbit |
Paperback |
1st UK edition |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Fred Saberhagen; Wright, Lan |
Golden People, The / Exile From Xanadu |
Science Fiction |
1964 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$30.00 |
Fred Saberhagen's personally-designed bookplate signed and affixed to inside front cover. First book by Fred Saberhagen. |
Details
|
| Fred Saberhagen; Wright, Lan |
Golden People, The / Exile From Xanadu |
Science Fiction |
1964 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$35.00 |
Signed on title page by Fred Saberhagen. First book by Fred Saberhagen. |
Details
|
| Jeffrey Sackett |
Blood of the Impaler |
Horror |
1989 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Barry Sadler |
Casca #19 : The Samurai |
Adventure |
1988 |
Jove Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jacques Sadoul; Robert Sheckley |
2000 A.D |
Science Fiction |
1975 |
H. Regnery |
Trade Paperback |
1st American ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$40.00 |
Signed at the Virgil Finlay illustration to his story "Beside Still Waters" by Robert Sheckley |
Details
|
| Salmonson, Jessica Amanda |
Anthony Shriek |
Horror |
1992 |
Dell |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$9.00 |
|
Details
|
| R.A. Salvatore |
Sword of Bedwyr, The |
Fantasy |
1995 |
Aspect |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| R.A. Salvatore |
Luthien's Gamble |
Fantasy |
1996 |
Warner Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| R.A. Salvatore |
Dragon King, The |
Fantasy |
1996 |
Warner Books Inc |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| John Sandford |
Rules of Prey |
Crime |
1989 |
Putnam Publishing Group |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$65.00 |
|
Details
|
| John Sandford |
Devil's Code, The |
Crime |
2000 |
Putnam Adult |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$14.00 |
|
Details
|
| Santesson, Hans Stefan; Robert E. Howard; Fritz Leiber; L. Sprague De Camp; Kuttner, Henry; Lin Carter |
Mighty Barbarians, The |
Fantasy |
1969 |
Lancer |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
Contributor's copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. |
Details
|
| Pamela Sargent |
Venus of Shadows |
Science Fiction |
1988 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author. |
Details
|