Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog|Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Mark E. Rogers Blood + Pearls Fantasy; Horror 1998 Infinity Publishing (PA) Trade Paperback Author autograph Fine None, as issued $20.00 Details
Sax Rohmer Emperor Fu Manchu Adventure; Crime 1959 Gold Medal / Fawcett Paperback 1st ed. Fine $30.00 Details
Sax Rohmer Re-Enter Fu Manchu Adventure; Crime 1957 Gold Medal / Fawcett Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $9.00 Details
Michael Romkey Fears Point Horror 1989 Fawcett Paperback 1st ed. Good $10.00 Details
Roquelaure, A.N.; Anne Rice Beauty's Release Erotica 1985 Dutton Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $95.00 Details
Selina Rosen; Ajax; Leonetti, Rosemary; Wilson, David Niall; Hays, Gena; Peck, Garrett; Hoffer, Sarah; Renzulli, D.S.; Laffer, Jax; Hale, Beverly; Jonas, Gary; Carlson, Paul; Satterfield, Susan; Sinclair, Dana; Sixbury, Glenn R.; Daniels, Cherie; Pincus, Cherie Roland Stories That Won't Make Your Parents Hurl Fantasy; Horror 2000 Yard Dog Press Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $20.00 Signed by editor Selina Rosen and contributor David Niall Wilson. Details
Joel Rosenberg Warrior Lives, The Fantasy 1988 Dutton Adult Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Good Fine $40.00 Inscribed under the printed dedication in the book (for Sprague and Catherine, role models) : "for Sprague and Catherine, with respect, admiration, and affection, Joel, 12/1/88." From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Ross, Marilyn Barnabas, Quentin and the Mad Magician : Dark Shadows #30 Entertainment; Horror 1971 Paperback Library Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine None, as issued $40.00 Final book in the numbered Dark Shadows series, scarce. Details
Ross, Marilyn Barnabas, Quentin and the Sea Ghost Entertainment; Horror 1971 Paperback Library Paperback 1st ed. Good - Very Good None, as issued $15.00 #29 in the Dark Shadows series. Pricetag stuck to front cover, partially peeled free. Else near fine. Details
Ross, Marilyn Barnabas, Quentin and the Grave Robbers Entertainment; Horror 1971 Paperback Library Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $10.00 #28 in the Dark Shadows series Details
Ross, Marilyn Barnabas, Quentin and the Serpent Entertainment; Horror 1970 Paperback Library Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $8.00 #24 in the Dark Shadows series Details
Shirley Rousseau Murphy Cat in the Dark Crime; Fantasy 1999 HarperCollins Publishers Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Promotional Item Fine $15.00 Details
Shirley Rousseau Murphy Cat to the Dogs Crime; Fantasy 2000 HarperCollins Publishers Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Jeff Rovin Fatalis Thriller 2000 St Martins Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
K. Rowling; Mary GrandPré Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) Fantasy 2000 Scholastic Trade Hardcover Limited Fine Near Fine $150.00 Details
Rudy Rucker Spacetime Donuts Science Fiction 1981 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $45.00 Signed and dated (10/16/2003) with a little drawing by Rudy Rucker. Details
Rudy Rucker 57th Franz Kafka, The Science Fiction 1982 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 Details
Rudy Rucker Sex Sphere, The Science Fiction 1983 Ace Paperback 1st ed. Good $12.00 Solid copy of the first Philip K. Dick award winner. Edge rubbing. Details
Kristine Kathryn Rusch Facade Horror 1993 Dell Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Promotional Item Fine $18.00 Details
Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Edward L. Ferman; Mike Resnick; Dale Bailey; Ray Vukcevich; R. Garcia y Robertson; Joe Haldeman; Karen Joy Fowler; Madeleine E. Robins; Thomas Ligotti; Robert Reed; Marcos Donnelly; Ray Aldridge; James Morrow; Richard Bowes; Carolyn Ives Gilman; Alan Brennert; Terry Bisson; Gene Wolfe; Harlan Ellison; Mike Conner Best from Fantasy & Science Fiction, The : A 45th Anniversary Anthology Fantasy; Science Fiction 1994 St Martins Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
Russo, John Return of the Living Dead Horror 1976 Dale Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $30.00 Details
Alan Ryan; Byron, Lord; Polidori, John; Rymer, James Malcolm; Le Fanu, J. Sheridan; Braddon, Mary Elizabeth; Stoker, Bram; Wilkins-Freeman, Mary E.; Crawford, F. Marion; Blackwood, Algernon; Benson, E.F.; James, M.R.; Smith, Clark Ashton; Jacobi, Carl; Kornbluth, C.M.; C.L. Moore; Manly Wade Wellman; Derleth, August; Miller, P. Schuyler; Fritz Leiber; Richard Matheson; Charles Beaumont; Robert Bloch; Robert Aickman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Charles L. Grant; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Suzy McKee Charnas; Ramsey Campbell; Steve Rasnic Tem; Tanith Lee Vampires Fantasy; Horror 1987 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $55.00 Signed by contributing authors Fritz Leiber, Charles L. Grant, Suzy McKee Charnas, and Steve Rasnic Tem. Signed by contributing author Chelsea Quinn Yarbro on bookplate. Details
Fred Saberhagen Last Book of Swords, The : Shieldbreaker's Story Fantasy 1994 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Fred Saberhagen First Book of Lost Swords, The: Woundhealer's Story Fantasy 1986 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $24.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Fred Saberhagen Third Book of Lost Swords, The: Stonecutter's Story Fantasy 1988 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Signed on author's specialty bookplate. Details
Fred Saberhagen Berserker Science Fiction 1967 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $15.00 Details
Fred Saberhagen Second Book of Swords, The Fantasy 1991 Orbit Paperback 1st UK edition Author autograph Very Good $10.00 Details
Fred Saberhagen; Wright, Lan Golden People, The / Exile From Xanadu Science Fiction 1964 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $30.00 Fred Saberhagen's personally-designed bookplate signed and affixed to inside front cover. First book by Fred Saberhagen. Details
Fred Saberhagen; Wright, Lan Golden People, The / Exile From Xanadu Science Fiction 1964 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $35.00 Signed on title page by Fred Saberhagen. First book by Fred Saberhagen. Details
Jeffrey Sackett Blood of the Impaler Horror 1989 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Good $10.00 Details
Barry Sadler Casca #19 : The Samurai Adventure 1988 Jove Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 Details
Jacques Sadoul; Robert Sheckley 2000 A.D Science Fiction 1975 H. Regnery Trade Paperback 1st American ed. Author autograph Very Good $40.00 Signed at the Virgil Finlay illustration to his story "Beside Still Waters" by Robert Sheckley Details
Salmonson, Jessica Amanda Anthony Shriek Horror 1992 Dell Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $9.00 Details
R.A. Salvatore Sword of Bedwyr, The Fantasy 1995 Aspect Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
R.A. Salvatore Luthien's Gamble Fantasy 1996 Warner Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
R.A. Salvatore Dragon King, The Fantasy 1996 Warner Books Inc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
John Sandford Rules of Prey Crime 1989 Putnam Publishing Group Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $65.00 Details
John Sandford Devil's Code, The Crime 2000 Putnam Adult Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $14.00 Details
Santesson, Hans Stefan; Robert E. Howard; Fritz Leiber; L. Sprague De Camp; Kuttner, Henry; Lin Carter Mighty Barbarians, The Fantasy 1969 Lancer Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 Contributor's copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Pamela Sargent Venus of Shadows Science Fiction 1988 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details

7/19/2006 9:22:20 PM