Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob|Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Kenneth Robeson Doc Savage Omnibus 2 Crime; Science Fiction 1986 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $18.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson White Eyes - Doc Savage Adventure 1992 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $9.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Doc Savage Omnibus 2 Adventure 1986 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Doc Savage Omnibus 3 Adventure 1987 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Doc Savage Omnibus 4 Adventure 1987 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Doc Savage Omnibus 6 Adventure 1988 Spectra Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Doc Savage Omnibus 7 Adventure 1988 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Doc Savage Omnibus 9 Adventure 1989 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Doc Savage Omnibus 10 Adventure 1989 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Doc Savage Omnibus 11 Adventure 1990 Spectra Paperback 1st ed. Fine $25.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Doc Savage Omnibus 12 Adventure 1990 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Fine $25.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Goblins, The and The Secret of the Su (Doc Savage Nos 125 & 126) Adventure 1985 Bantam Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $125.00 Scarce Details
Kenneth Robeson Devils of the Deep and The Headless Men (Doc Savage #123 & 124) Adventure 1984 Bantam Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $75.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Three Wild Men, The and The Fiery Menace (Doc Savage #121 and #122) Adventure 1984 Bantam Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $75.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Laugh of Death, The and The King of Terror (Doc Savage #119 and #120) Adventure 1984 Bantam Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $40.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Golden Man, The and Peril in the North (Doc Savage #117 and #118)) Adventure 1983 Bantam Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $40.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson They Died Twice and The Screaming Man (Doc Savage #105 and #106) Adventure 1981 Bantam Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $10.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Whisker of Hercules, The and The Man Who Was Scared (Doc Savage #103 and #104) Adventure 1981 Bantam Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $10.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Shape of Terror, The and Death Had Yellow Eyes (Doc Savage #109 and #110) Adventure 1982 Bantam Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson White Eyes - Doc Savage Adventure 1992 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Flight Into Fear - Doc Savage Adventure 1993 Spectra Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Jade Ogre, The - Doc Savage Adventure 1992 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson One-Eyed Mystic and The Man Who Fell Up (Doc Savage #111 and #112) Adventure 1982 Bantam Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Talking Devil, The and The Ten Ton Snakes (Doc Savage #113 and #114) Adventure 1982 Bantam Books (Mm) Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Pirate Isle and The Speaking Stone (Doc Savage #115 and #116) Adventure 1983 Bantam Books (Mm) Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Awful Egg, The : Doc Savage #92 Adventure 1978 Bantam Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $9.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Tunnel Terror : Doc Savage #93 Adventure 1979 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $9.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Hate Genius, The : Doc Savage #94 Adventure 1979 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Whistling Wraith, The : Doc Savage Adventure 1993 Spectra Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 Details
Kenneth Robeson Hell Below / The Lost Giant (Doc Savage #99 & 100) Adventure 1980 Bantam Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Madeleine E. Robins Stone War, The Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $14.00 Details
Kim Stanley Robinson Martians, The Science Fiction 1999 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
Kim Stanley Robinson Red Mars Science Fiction 1993 Spectra Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good Fine $200.00 Details
Kim Stanley Robinson Green Mars Science Fiction 1994 Spectra Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $125.00 Details
Spider Robinson Callahan's Key Comic; Science Fiction 2000 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Spider Robinson Callahan's Crosstime Saloon Science Fiction 1978 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Details
Roden, Barbara; Roden, Christopher; Duffy, Steve; Kennett, Rick; Salmonson, Jessica Amanda; Oliver, Frances; Tumasonis, Don; Steve Rasnic Tem; Burt, Steve; Jakeman, Jane; John Pelan; Weighell, Ron; Ramsey Campbell; Finch, Paul; Renner, Cooper; Whitbourn, John; Chislett, Michael; DiMartino, Nick; Doig, James; Hugh B. Cave; Ward, Clive E.; Volk, Stephen; Rowlands, David G.; McDonald, Keris; Hirshberg, Glen Shadows and Silence Horror 2000 Ash Tree Pr Hardcover Limited Very Good Fine $25.00 1/600 copies. Spine lean, else fine. Details
Mark E. Rogers Samurai Cat Goes to Hell Comic; Fantasy 1998 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
Mark E. Rogers Bridge of Catzad-Dum, The (Samurai Cat) Comic; Fantasy 1980 Burning Bush Press Trade Paperback Signed/Limited Author autograph Near Fine $150.00 #264 of 450. First appearance Samurai Cat. Signed on limitation page, then signed again 20 years later on the title page. Details
Mark E. Rogers Sword of Samurai Cat, The Comic; Fantasy 1991 Tor Books Trade Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $35.00 Details

7/19/2006 9:22:20 PM