|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Doc Savage Omnibus 2 |
Crime; Science Fiction |
1986 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$18.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
White Eyes - Doc Savage |
Adventure |
1992 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$9.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Doc Savage Omnibus 2 |
Adventure |
1986 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Doc Savage Omnibus 3 |
Adventure |
1987 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Doc Savage Omnibus 4 |
Adventure |
1987 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Doc Savage Omnibus 6 |
Adventure |
1988 |
Spectra |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Doc Savage Omnibus 7 |
Adventure |
1988 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Doc Savage Omnibus 9 |
Adventure |
1989 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Doc Savage Omnibus 10 |
Adventure |
1989 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Doc Savage Omnibus 11 |
Adventure |
1990 |
Spectra |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Doc Savage Omnibus 12 |
Adventure |
1990 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Goblins, The and The Secret of the Su (Doc Savage Nos 125 & 126) |
Adventure |
1985 |
Bantam Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$125.00 |
Scarce |
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Devils of the Deep and The Headless Men (Doc Savage #123 & 124) |
Adventure |
1984 |
Bantam Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$75.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Three Wild Men, The and The Fiery Menace (Doc Savage #121 and #122) |
Adventure |
1984 |
Bantam Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$75.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Laugh of Death, The and The King of Terror (Doc Savage #119 and #120) |
Adventure |
1984 |
Bantam Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Golden Man, The and Peril in the North (Doc Savage #117 and #118)) |
Adventure |
1983 |
Bantam Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
They Died Twice and The Screaming Man (Doc Savage #105 and #106) |
Adventure |
1981 |
Bantam Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Whisker of Hercules, The and The Man Who Was Scared (Doc Savage #103 and #104) |
Adventure |
1981 |
Bantam Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Shape of Terror, The and Death Had Yellow Eyes (Doc Savage #109 and #110) |
Adventure |
1982 |
Bantam Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
White Eyes - Doc Savage |
Adventure |
1992 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Flight Into Fear - Doc Savage |
Adventure |
1993 |
Spectra |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Jade Ogre, The - Doc Savage |
Adventure |
1992 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
One-Eyed Mystic and The Man Who Fell Up (Doc Savage #111 and #112) |
Adventure |
1982 |
Bantam Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Talking Devil, The and The Ten Ton Snakes (Doc Savage #113 and #114) |
Adventure |
1982 |
Bantam Books (Mm) |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Pirate Isle and The Speaking Stone (Doc Savage #115 and #116) |
Adventure |
1983 |
Bantam Books (Mm) |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Awful Egg, The : Doc Savage #92 |
Adventure |
1978 |
Bantam Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$9.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Tunnel Terror : Doc Savage #93 |
Adventure |
1979 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$9.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Hate Genius, The : Doc Savage #94 |
Adventure |
1979 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Whistling Wraith, The : Doc Savage |
Adventure |
1993 |
Spectra |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kenneth Robeson |
Hell Below / The Lost Giant (Doc Savage #99 & 100) |
Adventure |
1980 |
Bantam Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Madeleine E. Robins |
Stone War, The |
Science Fiction |
1999 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$14.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kim Stanley Robinson |
Martians, The |
Science Fiction |
1999 |
Spectra |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$18.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kim Stanley Robinson |
Red Mars |
Science Fiction |
1993 |
Spectra |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
Fine |
$200.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kim Stanley Robinson |
Green Mars |
Science Fiction |
1994 |
Spectra |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$125.00 |
|
Details
|
| Spider Robinson |
Callahan's Key |
Comic; Science Fiction |
2000 |
Spectra |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Spider Robinson |
Callahan's Crosstime Saloon |
Science Fiction |
1978 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Roden, Barbara; Roden, Christopher; Duffy, Steve; Kennett, Rick; Salmonson, Jessica Amanda; Oliver, Frances; Tumasonis, Don; Steve Rasnic Tem; Burt, Steve; Jakeman, Jane; John Pelan; Weighell, Ron; Ramsey Campbell; Finch, Paul; Renner, Cooper; Whitbourn, John; Chislett, Michael; DiMartino, Nick; Doig, James; Hugh B. Cave; Ward, Clive E.; Volk, Stephen; Rowlands, David G.; McDonald, Keris; Hirshberg, Glen |
Shadows and Silence |
Horror |
2000 |
Ash Tree Pr |
Hardcover |
Limited |
|
Very Good |
Fine |
$25.00 |
1/600 copies. Spine lean, else fine. |
Details
|
| Mark E. Rogers |
Samurai Cat Goes to Hell |
Comic; Fantasy |
1998 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Mark E. Rogers |
Bridge of Catzad-Dum, The (Samurai Cat) |
Comic; Fantasy |
1980 |
Burning Bush Press |
Trade Paperback |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$150.00 |
#264 of 450. First appearance Samurai Cat. Signed on limitation page, then signed again 20 years later on the title page. |
Details
|
| Mark E. Rogers |
Sword of Samurai Cat, The |
Comic; Fantasy |
1991 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$35.00 |
|
Details
|