Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov|Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Marjorie Bowen Kecksies and Other Twilight Tales Horror 1976 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Marjorie Bowen Black Magic : Dennis Wheatley Library #13 Horror 1974 Sphere Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $20.00 Details
Marjorie Bowen Black Magic : Dennis Wheatley Library #13 Horror 1974 Sphere Paperback 1st thus Good $10.00 Details
Leigh Brackett; Ray Bradbury; Frederic Brown; Gallun, Raymond Z.; Wells, Basil; Keith Bennett; Rocklynne, Ross; Poul Anderson Best of Planet Stories #1, The Science Fiction 1974 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $65.00 Inscribed by Leigh Brackett, "To Fred Eichelman with pleasure". Also signed on bookplate by Ray Bradbury. Stamped "Eichelman Library" on first page. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Leigh Brackett autographed work is rare. Details
Ray Bradbury Golden Apples of the Sun, The Fantasy; Science Fiction 1954 Bantam Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 First paperback printing Details
Ray Bradbury When Elephants Last in the Dooryard Bloomed Fantasy; Poetry 1975 Hart-Davis, MacGibbon Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Ray Bradbury Illustrated Man, The Fantasy 1997 William Morrow Hardcover Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Ray Bradbury Haunted Computer and the Android Pope, The Poetry; Science Fiction 1981 Knopf Hardcover Author autograph Fine Fine $18.00 Signed by author on bookplate Details
Ray Bradbury Yestermorrow: Obvious Answers to Impossible Futures Science Fiction 1991 Joshua Odell Editions Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good Fine $35.00 Inscribed by author "To Bryan! Ray Bradbury 10/23/92." Details
Ray Bradbury Martian Chronicles, The Literature; Science Fiction 1997 William Morrow Hardcover Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 signed on bookplate by author. Details
Ray Bradbury Dandelion Wine Fantasy 1999 Eos Hardcover Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Ray Bradbury Something Wicked This Way Comes Fantasy; Horror 1999 Eos Hardcover Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Signed by author on bookplate. Details
Ray Bradbury Martian Chronicles, The Science Fiction 1951 Bantam Paperback 1st thus Very Good $12.00 First paperback printing. Details
Ray Bradbury A Chapbook for Burnt-Out Priests, Rabbis, and Ministers Fantasy; Literature 2001 Cemetery Dance Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Ray Bradbury; Joe Mugnaini October Country, The Fantasy 1999 William Morrow & Company Hardcover Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Marion Zimmer Bradley Lady of the Trillium Fantasy 1995 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Marion Zimmer Bradley Exile's Song Fantasy; Science Fiction 1996 Daw Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $25.00 Details
Marion Zimmer Bradley Firebrand Fantasy 1987 Simon & Schuster Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $25.00 Details
Marion Zimmer Bradley; Laurell K Hamilton; Harry Turtledove; Robin Wayne Bailey; Denz, Barbara; Stephen L. Burns; D.A. Bach; Kenin, Millea; Susan Hanniford Crowley; Murray, Paula Helm; Lewis, M.H.; Richard Corwin; Partridge, Diann; Woeltjen, L.D.; Deaubl, Cathy J.; Heydt, Dorothy J.; Wheeler, Deborah Spells of Wonder Fantasy 1989 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $40.00 First published work by Laurell K. Hamilton, Signed by Laurell K. Hamilton and Robin Wayne Bailey. Store stamps. Details
Gary A. Braunbeck Graveyard People : The Collected Cedar Hill Stories volume 1 Horror 2003 Earthling Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 HWA donation edition, outside of the normal 750 copies produced. Details
Gary A. Braunbeck In the Midnight Museum Horror 2005 Necessary Evil Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 #103 of 450. Details
Gary A. Braunbeck Graveyard People : The Collected Cedar Hill Stories volume 1 Horror 2003 Earthling Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $45.00 #115 of 750 copies. Details
Gary A. Braunbeck; Dean R. Koontz; Robert Bloch; Williamson, J.N.; Effinger, George Alec; Maclay, John; John Skipp; Craig Spector; Davidson, Avram; Morlan, A. R.; Funnell, Augustine Bruins; Gleisser, Benjamin; Bruce Boston; Patricia H. Barrett; Kopaska-Merkel, David C. Night Cry Fall 1986 "Amymone's Footsteps" "Snatcher" Horror 1986 TZ Publications Magazine 1st ed. Near Fine $22.00 Contains first published Gary A. Braunbeck story, "Amymone's Footsteps." Also contains rare Dean Koontz short work, "Snatchers". Details
Walter Breen; Marion Zimmer Bradley Darkover Concordance Fantasy; Science Fiction 1979 Pennyfarthing Pr Trade Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $65.00 Details
Joseph Payne Brennan Stories of Darkness and Dread Horror 1973 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Joseph Payne Brennan Evil Always Ends Crime; Fantasy; Horror 1982 D.M. Grant Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 #310 of 750 copies Details
Joseph Payne Brennan Chronicles of Lucius Leffing Crime; Horror 1977 Donald M Grant Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Reginald Bretnor; John W. Campbell, Jr.; Anthony Boucher; Fabun, Don; Fletcher Pratt; Moore, Rosalie; L. Sprague De Camp; Isaac Asimov; Arthur C. Clarke; Wylie, Philip; Heard, Gerald Modern Science Fiction : its meaning and its future Non-Fiction; Science Fiction 1953 Coward - McCann Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $50.00 Contributor's copy, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Steve Brewer Shaky Ground Crime 1997 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $15.00 Details
Joe Bob Briggs Joe Bob Goes Back to the Drive-In Comic; Horror; Reference 1990 Delacorte Press Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 Inscribed by author: "To Carol and Steve - Eternal Vigilance! 11/13/90" Details
David Brin Kiln People Science Fiction 2003 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Hugo Award Nominee Details
David Brin Postman, The 1985 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Good $15.00 Locus Award Winner ; John W. Campbell Award Winner ; Hugo and Nebula Award Nominee Details
Poppy Z. Brite Lost Souls Horror 1992 Delacorte Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph; Promotional Item Fine $75.00 Includes review slip Details
Poppy Z. Brite Lost Souls Horror 1992 Delacorte Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $45.00 Slight loosening of laminate around raised letters on front of jacket. First book by author. Details
Poppy Z. Brite Liquor Literature 2004 Three Rivers Press Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
Poppy Z. Brite Prime Literature 2005 Three Rivers Press Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
Poppy Z. Brite Exquisite Corpse Horror 1996 Simon & Schuster Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Poppy Z. Brite Drawing Blood Horror 1993 Delacorte Press Hardcover 1st trade ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Poppy Z. Brite; Christa Faust; Miran Kim Triads Horror 2004 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 Details
Poppy Z. Brite; Potter, J.K. Are You Loathsome Tonight? Horror 1998 Gauntlet Press Traycased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Box Fine Fine $150.00 Lettered "PP" of 52 copies. Signed by Poppy Z. Brite, J.K. Potter, Peter Straub and Caitlin Kiernan Details

7/19/2006 9:21:51 PM