Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro|Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Bill Pronzini Case File Crime 1983 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Details
Bill Pronzini Snowbound Crime 1975 Weidenfeld and Nicolson Hardcover 1st UK edition Author autograph Near Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Bill Pronzini Blowback Crime 1978 Dale Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine $12.00 Details
Bill Pronzini Masques Crime 1981 Arbor House Pub Co Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Bill Pronzini Small Felonies: Fifty Mystery Short Stories Crime 1988 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Bill Pronzini; Barry Malzberg Running of Beasts, The Crime; Horror 1976 Putnam Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Good Near Fine $30.00 Board discoloration, else near fine. Signed by both Bill Pronzini and Barry N. Malzberg Details
Kathryn Ptacek Hunted, The Crime; Horror 1993 Walker & Co Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $16.00 Details
W.H. Pugmire Sesqua Valley and Other Haunts Horror 2003 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 #147 of 250. Details
Python, Monty; Johnson, Howard Complate Monty Python, The : Vol. 1 Comedy 1978 Trade Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $80.00 Very rare; first US fan publication for Monty Python. Details
Seabury Quinn Horror Chambers of Jules de Grandin Fantasy 1977 Popular Library Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $20.00 Details
Seabury Quinn Roads Fantasy 1948 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good Good $100.00 Previous owner's bookplate and printed name; else near fine. Details
Rainey, Stephen Mark; Osier, Jeff; W.H. Pugmire; Wisman, Ken; Massie, Elizabeth; Parnell, Hank; Trotter, William R.; Sallee, Wayne Allen; Smith, James Robert; Donald R. Burleson; VanderMeer, Jeff; Wilson, David Niall; Lewis, D.F.; Thomas, Scott; Thomas, Jeffrey; Kleffel, Rick Deathrealms Horror 2004 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 #70 of 350 copies. Details
Marta Randall Sword of Winter, The Fantasy 1983 Timescape Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Robert Rankin East of Ealing Comic; Fantasy 1984 Pan Bks. Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $35.00 Scarce true first edition, first printing of the final book in the Brentwood Trilogy Details
Melanie Rawn Ruins of Ambrai, The (Exiles, Vol. 1) Fantasy 1994 DAW Hardcover Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Generally inscribed by author: "Aggiecon 2001" Details
Ray, Jean Ghouls in My Grave Horror 1965 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $20.00 Translated from the French. Details
Michael Reaves Hell on Earth Fantasy 2001 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Michael Reaves; John Pelan; Steven-Eliot Altman; Elizabeth Bear; Poppy Z. Brite; Simon Clark; Finch, Paul; Ferguson, David; Neil Gaiman; Barbara Hambly; Caitlin R. Kiernan; Lebbon, Tim; Lowder, James; Richard Lupoff; Macomber, Patricia Lee; Mcintyre, F. Gwynplaine; Perry, Steve; Brian Stableford; Vourlis, John P.; Wilson, David Niall Shadows Over Baker Street Crime; Horror 2003 Del Rey Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $32.00 Signed at title page by Barbara Hambly, David Niall Wilson and Patricia Lee Macomber. Details
Kathy Reichs Fatal Voyage Crime 2001 Scribner Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Ruth Rendell Blood Lines Crime 1996 Crown Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $13.00 Details
Mike Resnick Outpost, The Science Fiction 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Mike Resnick; Dave Wolverton; M. Shayne Bell; Mark Tiedemann; Barbara Hambly; Robert Silverberg; Kevin J. Anderson; Walter Jon Williams; Howard Waldrop; Don Webb; Dan Marcus; Janet Berliner; Doug Beason; George Alec Effinger; Allen Steele; Gregory Benford; David Brin; Daniel Keys Moran; Connie Willis War of the Worlds 1996 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Very Good $20.00 Signed by both Howard Waldrop and Barbara Hambly Details
Rice, Jeff Night Stalker, The Crime; Fantasy; Horror 1973 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Rice, Jeff Night Stalker, The : The Kolchak Papers #1 Horror 1993 Cinemaker Trade Paperback 1st thus Very Good $15.00 Details
Philip J. Riley Ghost of Frankenstein, The (Universal Filmscripts Series. Classic Horror Films, Vol 4) Entertainment; Horror 1990 Magicimage Filmbooks Trade Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $75.00 Out of print. Details
Philip J. Riley Bride of Frankenstein, The (Universal Filmscripts Series: Classic Horror Films) Entertainment; Horror 1989 Magicimage Filmbooks Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $75.00 Out of print. Details
Philip J. Riley Son of Frankenstein Entertainment; Horror 1989 Magicimage Filmbooks Trade Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $75.00 Out of print. Details
John Ringo Gust Front Science Fiction 2001 Baen Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $35.00 Details
John Ringo A Hymn Before Battle Science Fiction 2000 Baen Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $100.00 Details
Rick Riordan Widower's Two-Step, The Crime 1998 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Edgar Award Winner Details
Rick Riordan Last King of Texas, The Crime 2000 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph; Promotional Item Good $12.00 Details
Rick Riordan Devil Went Down to Austin, The Crime 2001 Bantam Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $24.00 Details
Rivere, Alec Lost City of the Damned Adventure; Horror 1961 Pike Books Paperback 1st ed. Good $15.00 Details
Jennifer Roberson Lady of the Forest Fantasy 1992 Zebra Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Jennifer Roberson Sword-Born Fantasy 1998 Daw Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Jennifer Roberson Shapechangers! Fantasy 1984 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $15.00 Details
Garyn G. Roberts; Paul Chadwick; Widmer, Harry; Page, Norvell W.; Dent, Lester; Saunders, Carl McK.; Davis, Frederick C.; Sale, Richard B.; Rossoff, Alexis; Fleming-Roberts, G.T.; Tepperman, Emile C. A Cent a Story: The Best from Ten Detective Aces Crime 1986 Bowling Green State Univ Popular Pr Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $12.00 Details
John Maddox Roberts SPQR I: The King's Gambit Crime 2001 St. Martin's Minotaur Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
John Maddox Roberts SPQR II: The Catiline Conspiracy Crime 2001 St. Martin's Minotaur Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
John Maddox Roberts Conan the Marauder Fantasy 1991 Orbit Paperback 1st UK edition Near Fine $15.00 File copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details

7/19/2006 9:22:19 PM