|
| Bill Pronzini |
Case File |
Crime |
1983 |
St Martins Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$60.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bill Pronzini |
Snowbound |
Crime |
1975 |
Weidenfeld and Nicolson |
Hardcover |
1st UK edition |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bill Pronzini |
Blowback |
Crime |
1978 |
Dale |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bill Pronzini |
Masques |
Crime |
1981 |
Arbor House Pub Co |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bill Pronzini |
Small Felonies: Fifty Mystery Short Stories |
Crime |
1988 |
St Martins Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bill Pronzini; Barry Malzberg |
Running of Beasts, The |
Crime; Horror |
1976 |
Putnam |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Good |
Near Fine |
$30.00 |
Board discoloration, else near fine. Signed by both Bill Pronzini and Barry N. Malzberg |
Details
|
| Kathryn Ptacek |
Hunted, The |
Crime; Horror |
1993 |
Walker & Co |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| W.H. Pugmire |
Sesqua Valley and Other Haunts |
Horror |
2003 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
#147 of 250. |
Details
|
| Python, Monty; Johnson, Howard |
Complate Monty Python, The : Vol. 1 |
Comedy |
1978 |
|
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$80.00 |
Very rare; first US fan publication for Monty Python. |
Details
|
| Seabury Quinn |
Horror Chambers of Jules de Grandin |
Fantasy |
1977 |
Popular Library |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Seabury Quinn |
Roads |
Fantasy |
1948 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
Good |
$100.00 |
Previous owner's bookplate and printed name; else near fine. |
Details
|
| Rainey, Stephen Mark; Osier, Jeff; W.H. Pugmire; Wisman, Ken; Massie, Elizabeth; Parnell, Hank; Trotter, William R.; Sallee, Wayne Allen; Smith, James Robert; Donald R. Burleson; VanderMeer, Jeff; Wilson, David Niall; Lewis, D.F.; Thomas, Scott; Thomas, Jeffrey; Kleffel, Rick |
Deathrealms |
Horror |
2004 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
#70 of 350 copies. |
Details
|
| Marta Randall |
Sword of Winter, The |
Fantasy |
1983 |
Timescape Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Rankin |
East of Ealing |
Comic; Fantasy |
1984 |
Pan Bks. |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$35.00 |
Scarce true first edition, first printing of the final book in the Brentwood Trilogy |
Details
|
| Melanie Rawn |
Ruins of Ambrai, The (Exiles, Vol. 1) |
Fantasy |
1994 |
DAW Hardcover |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
Generally inscribed by author: "Aggiecon 2001" |
Details
|
| Ray, Jean |
Ghouls in My Grave |
Horror |
1965 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Translated from the French. |
Details
|
| Michael Reaves |
Hell on Earth |
Fantasy |
2001 |
Del Rey |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Michael Reaves; John Pelan; Steven-Eliot Altman; Elizabeth Bear; Poppy Z. Brite; Simon Clark; Finch, Paul; Ferguson, David; Neil Gaiman; Barbara Hambly; Caitlin R. Kiernan; Lebbon, Tim; Lowder, James; Richard Lupoff; Macomber, Patricia Lee; Mcintyre, F. Gwynplaine; Perry, Steve; Brian Stableford; Vourlis, John P.; Wilson, David Niall |
Shadows Over Baker Street |
Crime; Horror |
2003 |
Del Rey |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$32.00 |
Signed at title page by Barbara Hambly, David Niall Wilson and Patricia Lee Macomber. |
Details
|
| Kathy Reichs |
Fatal Voyage |
Crime |
2001 |
Scribner |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Ruth Rendell |
Blood Lines |
Crime |
1996 |
Crown |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$13.00 |
|
Details
|
| Mike Resnick |
Outpost, The |
Science Fiction |
2001 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Mike Resnick; Dave Wolverton; M. Shayne Bell; Mark Tiedemann; Barbara Hambly; Robert Silverberg; Kevin J. Anderson; Walter Jon Williams; Howard Waldrop; Don Webb; Dan Marcus; Janet Berliner; Doug Beason; George Alec Effinger; Allen Steele; Gregory Benford; David Brin; Daniel Keys Moran; Connie Willis |
War of the Worlds |
|
1996 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$20.00 |
Signed by both Howard Waldrop and Barbara Hambly |
Details
|
| Rice, Jeff |
Night Stalker, The |
Crime; Fantasy; Horror |
1973 |
Pocket |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Rice, Jeff |
Night Stalker, The : The Kolchak Papers #1 |
Horror |
1993 |
Cinemaker |
Trade Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Philip J. Riley |
Ghost of Frankenstein, The (Universal Filmscripts Series. Classic Horror Films, Vol 4) |
Entertainment; Horror |
1990 |
Magicimage Filmbooks |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$75.00 |
Out of print. |
Details
|
| Philip J. Riley |
Bride of Frankenstein, The (Universal Filmscripts Series: Classic Horror Films) |
Entertainment; Horror |
1989 |
Magicimage Filmbooks |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$75.00 |
Out of print. |
Details
|
| Philip J. Riley |
Son of Frankenstein |
Entertainment; Horror |
1989 |
Magicimage Filmbooks |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$75.00 |
Out of print. |
Details
|
| John Ringo |
Gust Front |
Science Fiction |
2001 |
Baen |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| John Ringo |
A Hymn Before Battle |
Science Fiction |
2000 |
Baen |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$100.00 |
|
Details
|
| Rick Riordan |
Widower's Two-Step, The |
Crime |
1998 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Edgar Award Winner |
Details
|
| Rick Riordan |
Last King of Texas, The |
Crime |
2000 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph; Promotional Item |
Good |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Rick Riordan |
Devil Went Down to Austin, The |
Crime |
2001 |
Bantam |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$24.00 |
|
Details
|
| Rivere, Alec |
Lost City of the Damned |
Adventure; Horror |
1961 |
Pike Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jennifer Roberson |
Lady of the Forest |
Fantasy |
1992 |
Zebra Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jennifer Roberson |
Sword-Born |
Fantasy |
1998 |
Daw Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jennifer Roberson |
Shapechangers! |
Fantasy |
1984 |
DAW |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Garyn G. Roberts; Paul Chadwick; Widmer, Harry; Page, Norvell W.; Dent, Lester; Saunders, Carl McK.; Davis, Frederick C.; Sale, Richard B.; Rossoff, Alexis; Fleming-Roberts, G.T.; Tepperman, Emile C. |
A Cent a Story: The Best from Ten Detective Aces |
Crime |
1986 |
Bowling Green State Univ Popular Pr |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| John Maddox Roberts |
SPQR I: The King's Gambit |
Crime |
2001 |
St. Martin's Minotaur |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| John Maddox Roberts |
SPQR II: The Catiline Conspiracy |
Crime |
2001 |
St. Martin's Minotaur |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| John Maddox Roberts |
Conan the Marauder |
Fantasy |
1991 |
Orbit |
Paperback |
1st UK edition |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
File copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. |
Details
|