|
| Tim Powers |
Last Call |
Fantasy |
1992 |
William Morrow & Co |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$60.00 |
|
Details
|
| Tim Powers |
Stress of Her Regard, The |
Fantasy |
1991 |
Ace |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Tim Powers |
Stress of Her Regard, The |
Fantasy |
1991 |
Ace |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Tim Powers |
Anubis Gates, The |
Fantasy |
1983 |
Ace |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$9.00 |
|
Details
|
| Tim Powers |
Expiration Date |
Fantasy |
1996 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st U.S. ed. |
Author autograph; Promotional Item |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
Review copy; publisher's promotional slip laid in. |
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett |
Fifth Elephant, The |
Fantasy |
2000 |
HarperCollins Publishers |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett |
Colour of Magic, The |
Comic; Fantasy |
1983 |
St Martins Pr |
Hardcover |
1st U.S. ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Very Good |
$400.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett |
Moving Pictures |
Comic; Fantasy |
1990 |
Book Club |
Hardcover |
1st U.S. Hardcover edition |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett |
Soul Music |
Comic; Fantasy |
1994 |
Gollancz |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$60.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett |
Last Continent, The |
Comic; Fantasy |
1999 |
HarperCollins |
Hardcover |
1st U.S. ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett |
Fifth Elephant, The |
Comic; Fantasy |
2000 |
HarperCollins Publishers |
Hardcover |
1st U.S. ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett |
Carpe Jugulum: A Novel of Discworld |
Comic; Fantasy |
1999 |
HarperPrism |
Hardcover |
1st U.S. ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$20.00 |
Signed by author on title page. |
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett |
Feet of Clay |
Comic; Fantasy |
1996 |
Gollancz |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett |
Truth, The |
Comic; Fantasy |
2000 |
HarperCollins Publishers |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett |
Wings |
Fantasy |
1991 |
Delacorte Books |
Hardcover |
1st U.S. ed. |
Promotional Item |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
Review copy, with promotional slip inlaid. |
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett |
Thud! |
Comic; Fantasy |
2005 |
HarperCollins |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett; Graham Higgins |
Mort : a Discworld Big Comic |
Comic; Fantasy |
1994 |
Victor Gollancz |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$30.00 |
UK Release only |
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett; Priscilla Olson; Sheila Perry; Omar Rayyan; Esther M. Friesner |
Once More with Footnotes |
Fantasy |
2004 |
Nesfa Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$80.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author. |
Details
|
| Terry Pratchett; Peake, Mervyn; John Rackham; Swann, Thomas Burnett; Hall, Steve; Michael Moorcock |
Science Fantasy #60 : "The Hades Business" |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1963 |
Nova |
Magazine |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$90.00 |
Contains "The Hades Business", the first published work by Terry Pratchett. |
Details
|
| Fletcher Pratt |
Secret and Urgent |
Non-Fiction |
1942 |
Blue Ribbon Books |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
Very Good |
$50.00 |
Contains the bookplate of L. Sprague de Camp, Fletcher Pratt's longtime collaborator for his fantasy and science fiction work. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. A rare association copy. |
Details
|
| Fletcher Pratt; L. Sprague De Camp |
Incomplete Enchanter, The |
Fantasy |
1941 |
Henry Holt & Co |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
Very Good |
$325.00 |
Author's copy, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp. |
Details
|
| Fletcher Pratt; L. Sprague De Camp; Robert A Heinlein; Piper, H. Beam; Mirrielees, Edith; O. Henry; Isaac Asimov; Tenn, William; Kipling, Rudyard; Frederic Brown; James Blish; MacDonald, Philip; Kafka, Franz; Morris, Gouverneur; Ray Bradbury; Esther Carlson; Merrill, Judith; Nelson Bond; A. Bertram Chandler |
Worlds of Wonder |
Science Fiction |
1951 |
Twayne |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$75.00 |
L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy, containing his bookplate. Purchased from the de Camp estate. The only anthology edited by Fletcher Pratt, who was Sprague's close friend and co-author on most of the Incompleat Enchanter books and the Gavagan's Bar series. |
Details
|
| Fletcher Pratt; Fritz Leiber; James Blish |
Witches Three (The Blue Star, Conjure Wife, There Shall Be No Darkness) |
Fantasy |
1952 |
Twayne |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
Very Good |
$100.00 |
First state binding, with gold lettering. First hardcover edition of three short novels. Bookplate of L. Sprague de Camp on inside front cover. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp |
Details
|
| Byron Preiss; John Gregory Betancourt; Keith R.A. (Editor) Decandido; Harlan Ellison; Tanith Lee; Ursula K. Le Guin; Robert Silverberg; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Lois Tilton; Kevin J. Anderson; Mike Resnick; Nicholas A. DiChario; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Ian Hunter; Andrew Lane; S.P. Somtow; Mary A. Turzillo; Joanne Bertin; Gerald Perkins; Phyllis Ann Karr; Josepha Sherman; Cynthia Ward; Gordon R. Menzies |
Ultimate Dragon, The |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1995 |
Dell |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$35.00 |
Signed by: John Betancourt ; Keith R. A. DeCandido ; Lawrence Watt-Evans ; Mike Resnick ; Kevin J. Anderson |
Details
|
| Byron Preiss; John Gregory Betancourt; Keith R.A.(Editor) Decandido; Arthur C. Clarke; Anne McCaffrey; Robert Silverberg; S.P. Somtow; Mike Resnick; Karen Haber; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Liz Holliday; Nicholas A. DiChario; Mel Gilden; Ed Gorman; Don D'Ammassa; Peter Crowther; Carol Carr; Lynn D. Crosson; Ron Dee; Nina Kiriki Hoffman |
Ultimate Alien, The |
Science Fiction |
1995 |
Dell |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$35.00 |
Signed by : John Gregory Betancourt ; Keith R. A. DeCandido ; Karen Haber ; Lawrence Watt-Evans ; Mike Resnick |
Details
|
| Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child |
Mount Dragon |
Crime |
1996 |
Forge |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$50.00 |
|
Details
|
| Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child |
Relic |
Horror; Thriller |
1995 |
Tor Books (Hc) |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
Fine |
$150.00 |
Signed on bookplate by Lincoln Child. Very slight corner bump to front right bottom of boards, else fine. |
Details
|
| Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child |
Mount Dragon |
Crime |
1996 |
Forge |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$75.00 |
|
Details
|
| E. Hoffmann Price |
Far Lands Other Days |
Fantasy |
1975 |
Carcosa |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$100.00 |
1/2000. Signed by author E. Hoffman Price and illustrator George Evans |
Details
|
| E. Hoffmann Price |
Grubstake |
Western |
1979 |
Zebra Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$50.00 |
Uncommon book by E. Hoffman Price, who was famous for his fantasy and horror work. Inscribed to Fantasy / Science Fiction grandmaster L. Sprague de Camp. "For Catherine and L. Sprague de Camp: My message - they said you can't write a western about a Jewish pushcart peddler. I did." From the estate of L. Sprague an Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| E. Hoffmann Price |
Devil Wives of Li Fong, The |
Fantasy |
1979 |
Del Rey |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$45.00 |
Inscribed by author: "To Catherine and L. Sprague de Camp - my first fantasy paperback, another addition to your 9.5 cm shelf of the works of E. Hoffman Price." From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Robert M. Price; Robert E. Howard; Robert Bloch; Kuttner, Henry; Smith, Clark Ashton; Derleth, August; Schorer, Mark; E. Hoffmann Price; Fritz Leiber; Searight, Richard F.; Russell, Bertram; Prout, Mearle; Thompson, C. Hall; Hasse, Henry; Robert A. W. Lowndes; Rimel, Duane W.; Jacobi, Carl; Wollheim, Donald A. |
Tales of the Lovecraft Mythos |
Horror |
1992 |
Fedogan & Bremer |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert M. Price; Lovecraft, H.P. |
H.P. Lovecraft and the Cthulhu Mythos (Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism, No. 33.) |
Horror; Non-Fiction |
1992 |
Starmont House |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$90.00 |
Abrasive rubbing to lower spine, else fine. |
Details
|
| Robert M. Price; Will Murray; S.T. Joshi; Lin Carter; Schultz, David E.; Mariconda, Stephen J.; Steve Behrends; Larson, Randall D.; Jantsang, Tani; Marc A. Cerasini; Hoffman, Charles; Ramsey, Shawn; Cannon, Peter H.; Donald R. Burleson; Cort, Jim; Strysik, John. |
Horror of It All, The: Encrusted Gems from the "Crypt of Cthulhu (Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism, 31) |
Horror; Non-Fiction |
1992 |
Starmont House |
Trade Paperback |
|
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$110.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bill Pronzini |
Hard Case |
Crime |
1995 |
Delacorte Press |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Promotional Item |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bill Pronzini |
Blowback |
Crime |
1984 |
Foul Play Press |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$7.00 |
Fourth in series |
Details
|
| Bill Pronzini |
Vanished, The |
|
1984 |
Foul Play Press |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$7.00 |
Second in series. |
Details
|
| Bill Pronzini |
Undercurrent |
Crime |
1984 |
Foul Play Press |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$7.00 |
Third in series |
Details
|
| Bill Pronzini |
Snatch, The |
Crime |
1984 |
Foul Play Press |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
First in series |
Details
|
| Bill Pronzini |
Scattershot |
Crime |
1982 |
St Martins Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
Fine |
$20.00 |
Weak binding causes book to open directly to title page; else fine. |
Details
|