Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow|Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Tim Powers Last Call Fantasy 1992 William Morrow & Co Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Details
Tim Powers Stress of Her Regard, The Fantasy 1991 Ace Paperback 1st thus Fine $20.00 Details
Tim Powers Stress of Her Regard, The Fantasy 1991 Ace Paperback 1st thus Good $10.00 Details
Tim Powers Anubis Gates, The Fantasy 1983 Ace Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $9.00 Details
Tim Powers Expiration Date Fantasy 1996 Tor Books Hardcover 1st U.S. ed. Author autograph; Promotional Item Fine Fine $35.00 Review copy; publisher's promotional slip laid in. Details
Terry Pratchett Fifth Elephant, The Fantasy 2000 HarperCollins Publishers Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $40.00 Details
Terry Pratchett Colour of Magic, The Comic; Fantasy 1983 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st U.S. ed. Author autograph Fine Very Good $400.00 Details
Terry Pratchett Moving Pictures Comic; Fantasy 1990 Book Club Hardcover 1st U.S. Hardcover edition Author autograph Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Terry Pratchett Soul Music Comic; Fantasy 1994 Gollancz Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Details
Terry Pratchett Last Continent, The Comic; Fantasy 1999 HarperCollins Hardcover 1st U.S. ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Terry Pratchett Fifth Elephant, The Comic; Fantasy 2000 HarperCollins Publishers Hardcover 1st U.S. ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Terry Pratchett Carpe Jugulum: A Novel of Discworld Comic; Fantasy 1999 HarperPrism Hardcover 1st U.S. ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $20.00 Signed by author on title page. Details
Terry Pratchett Feet of Clay Comic; Fantasy 1996 Gollancz Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 Details
Terry Pratchett Truth, The Comic; Fantasy 2000 HarperCollins Publishers Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Terry Pratchett Wings Fantasy 1991 Delacorte Books Hardcover 1st U.S. ed. Promotional Item Fine Fine $25.00 Review copy, with promotional slip inlaid. Details
Terry Pratchett Thud! Comic; Fantasy 2005 HarperCollins Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Terry Pratchett; Graham Higgins Mort : a Discworld Big Comic Comic; Fantasy 1994 Victor Gollancz Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $30.00 UK Release only Details
Terry Pratchett; Priscilla Olson; Sheila Perry; Omar Rayyan; Esther M. Friesner Once More with Footnotes Fantasy 2004 Nesfa Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $80.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Terry Pratchett; Peake, Mervyn; John Rackham; Swann, Thomas Burnett; Hall, Steve; Michael Moorcock Science Fantasy #60 : "The Hades Business" Fantasy; Science Fiction 1963 Nova Magazine 1st ed. Near Fine $90.00 Contains "The Hades Business", the first published work by Terry Pratchett. Details
Fletcher Pratt Secret and Urgent Non-Fiction 1942 Blue Ribbon Books Hardcover 1st thus Very Good Very Good $50.00 Contains the bookplate of L. Sprague de Camp, Fletcher Pratt's longtime collaborator for his fantasy and science fiction work. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. A rare association copy. Details
Fletcher Pratt; L. Sprague De Camp Incomplete Enchanter, The Fantasy 1941 Henry Holt & Co Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good Very Good $325.00 Author's copy, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp. Details
Fletcher Pratt; L. Sprague De Camp; Robert A Heinlein; Piper, H. Beam; Mirrielees, Edith; O. Henry; Isaac Asimov; Tenn, William; Kipling, Rudyard; Frederic Brown; James Blish; MacDonald, Philip; Kafka, Franz; Morris, Gouverneur; Ray Bradbury; Esther Carlson; Merrill, Judith; Nelson Bond; A. Bertram Chandler Worlds of Wonder Science Fiction 1951 Twayne Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $75.00 L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy, containing his bookplate. Purchased from the de Camp estate. The only anthology edited by Fletcher Pratt, who was Sprague's close friend and co-author on most of the Incompleat Enchanter books and the Gavagan's Bar series. Details
Fletcher Pratt; Fritz Leiber; James Blish Witches Three (The Blue Star, Conjure Wife, There Shall Be No Darkness) Fantasy 1952 Twayne Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine Very Good $100.00 First state binding, with gold lettering. First hardcover edition of three short novels. Bookplate of L. Sprague de Camp on inside front cover. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp Details
Byron Preiss; John Gregory Betancourt; Keith R.A. (Editor) Decandido; Harlan Ellison; Tanith Lee; Ursula K. Le Guin; Robert Silverberg; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Lois Tilton; Kevin J. Anderson; Mike Resnick; Nicholas A. DiChario; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane Yolen; Ian Hunter; Andrew Lane; S.P. Somtow; Mary A. Turzillo; Joanne Bertin; Gerald Perkins; Phyllis Ann Karr; Josepha Sherman; Cynthia Ward; Gordon R. Menzies Ultimate Dragon, The Fantasy; Science Fiction 1995 Dell Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $35.00 Signed by: John Betancourt ; Keith R. A. DeCandido ; Lawrence Watt-Evans ; Mike Resnick ; Kevin J. Anderson Details
Byron Preiss; John Gregory Betancourt; Keith R.A.(Editor) Decandido; Arthur C. Clarke; Anne McCaffrey; Robert Silverberg; S.P. Somtow; Mike Resnick; Karen Haber; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Liz Holliday; Nicholas A. DiChario; Mel Gilden; Ed Gorman; Don D'Ammassa; Peter Crowther; Carol Carr; Lynn D. Crosson; Ron Dee; Nina Kiriki Hoffman Ultimate Alien, The Science Fiction 1995 Dell Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $35.00 Signed by : John Gregory Betancourt ; Keith R. A. DeCandido ; Karen Haber ; Lawrence Watt-Evans ; Mike Resnick Details
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child Mount Dragon Crime 1996 Forge Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $50.00 Details
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child Relic Horror; Thriller 1995 Tor Books (Hc) Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine Fine $150.00 Signed on bookplate by Lincoln Child. Very slight corner bump to front right bottom of boards, else fine. Details
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child Mount Dragon Crime 1996 Forge Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $75.00 Details
E. Hoffmann Price Far Lands Other Days Fantasy 1975 Carcosa Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $100.00 1/2000. Signed by author E. Hoffman Price and illustrator George Evans Details
E. Hoffmann Price Grubstake Western 1979 Zebra Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $50.00 Uncommon book by E. Hoffman Price, who was famous for his fantasy and horror work. Inscribed to Fantasy / Science Fiction grandmaster L. Sprague de Camp. "For Catherine and L. Sprague de Camp: My message - they said you can't write a western about a Jewish pushcart peddler. I did." From the estate of L. Sprague an Catherine de Camp. Details
E. Hoffmann Price Devil Wives of Li Fong, The Fantasy 1979 Del Rey Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $45.00 Inscribed by author: "To Catherine and L. Sprague de Camp - my first fantasy paperback, another addition to your 9.5 cm shelf of the works of E. Hoffman Price." From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert M. Price; Robert E. Howard; Robert Bloch; Kuttner, Henry; Smith, Clark Ashton; Derleth, August; Schorer, Mark; E. Hoffmann Price; Fritz Leiber; Searight, Richard F.; Russell, Bertram; Prout, Mearle; Thompson, C. Hall; Hasse, Henry; Robert A. W. Lowndes; Rimel, Duane W.; Jacobi, Carl; Wollheim, Donald A. Tales of the Lovecraft Mythos Horror 1992 Fedogan & Bremer Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Robert M. Price; Lovecraft, H.P. H.P. Lovecraft and the Cthulhu Mythos (Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism, No. 33.) Horror; Non-Fiction 1992 Starmont House Trade Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $90.00 Abrasive rubbing to lower spine, else fine. Details
Robert M. Price; Will Murray; S.T. Joshi; Lin Carter; Schultz, David E.; Mariconda, Stephen J.; Steve Behrends; Larson, Randall D.; Jantsang, Tani; Marc A. Cerasini; Hoffman, Charles; Ramsey, Shawn; Cannon, Peter H.; Donald R. Burleson; Cort, Jim; Strysik, John. Horror of It All, The: Encrusted Gems from the "Crypt of Cthulhu (Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism, 31) Horror; Non-Fiction 1992 Starmont House Trade Paperback Very Good - Near Fine $110.00 Details
Bill Pronzini Hard Case Crime 1995 Delacorte Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Promotional Item Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 Details
Bill Pronzini Blowback Crime 1984 Foul Play Press Paperback 1st thus Very Good $7.00 Fourth in series Details
Bill Pronzini Vanished, The 1984 Foul Play Press Paperback 1st thus Very Good $7.00 Second in series. Details
Bill Pronzini Undercurrent Crime 1984 Foul Play Press Paperback 1st thus Very Good $7.00 Third in series Details
Bill Pronzini Snatch, The Crime 1984 Foul Play Press Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 First in series Details
Bill Pronzini Scattershot Crime 1982 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good Fine $20.00 Weak binding causes book to open directly to title page; else fine. Details

7/19/2006 9:22:18 PM