Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par|Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Norman Partridge Wildest Dreams Horror 1998 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 #219 of 500 copies. Details
J.G. Passarella Wither Horror 1999 Pocket Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
J.G. Passarella Wither Horror 1999 Pocket Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $20.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
John Passarella Wither's Rain Horror 2003 Pocket Star Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $10.00 Details
James Patterson Cat and Mouse Crime 1997 Little Brown and Company Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
James Patterson When the Wind Blows 1998 Little Brown and Company Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Very Good $30.00 Bound pages distributed to selected independent booksellers; comes with signed cover sheet promoting the book. 454 oversized pages. Details
James Patterson Virgin Horror 1981 Bantam Books (Mm) Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $12.00 Details
Richard Paul Russo Ship of Fools Science Fiction 2001 Ace Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Promotional Item Fine $12.00 Details
Iain Pears Instance of the Fingerpost, An Crime 1998 Riverhead Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 Details
John Pelan Last Continent, The Fantasy; Horror 1999 Bereshith Pub Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 #422 of 500 signed by all contributors. Anthology of stories in Clark Ashton Smith's Zothique Details
John Pelan Last Continent, The Fantasy; Horror 1999 Bereshith Pub Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine None, as issued $150.00 Contributor copy (listed as such on the signature page) signed by all contributors. Anthology of stories in Clark Ashton Smith's Zothique . Slipcased, no jacket as issued. Details
John Pelan; Benjamin Adams; Poppy Z. Brite; Matt Cardin; Mark Chadbourn; James S. Dorr; Paul Finch; Alan Dean Foster; Brian Hodge; Caitlin R. Kiernan; Richard Laymon; Tim Lebbon; L.H. Maynard; M.P.N. Sims; China Mieville; Yvonne Navarro; Weston Ochse; Meredith L. Patterson; W.H. Pugmire; James Van Pelt; Michael Reaves; James Robert Smith; Steve Rasnic Tem Children of Cthulhu, The Horror 2002 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $30.00 Signed by : Tim Lebbon, Yvonne Navarro, Weston Ochse, Poppy Z. Brite Details
George P. Pelecanos Soul Circus Crime 2003 Little, Brown Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Otto Penzler; Tony Hillerman; O. Henry; Willa Cather; Jacques Futrelle; Frederick Irving Anderson; Melville Davison Post; Susan Glaspell; Dashiell Hammett; Ring Lardner; Wilbur Daniel Steel; Ernest Hemingway; Ben Ray Redman; James M. Cain; John Steinbeck; Damon Runyon; Pearl S. Buck; Raymond Chandler; James Thurber; Cornell Woolrich; William Faulkner; Harry Kemelman; Ellery Queen; John D. MacDonald; Ross MacDonald; Stanley Ellin; Margaret Millar; Henry Slesar; Evan Hunter; Patricia Highsmith; Shirley Jackson; Flannery O'Connor; Jerome Weidman; Joe Gores; Robert L. Fish; Joyce Carol Oates; Stephen King; Jack Ritchie; Lawrence Block; Stephen Greenleaf; Sara Peretsky; Sue Grafton; Donald E. Westlake; James Crumley; Brendan DuBois; Michael Malone; Tom Franklin; Dennis Lehane Best American Mystery Stories of the Century Crime 2000 Houghton Mifflin Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Promotional Item Near Fine $20.00 Details
Piccirilli, Tom Deceased, The Horror 2004 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 #87 of 150 copies. Details
Piccirilli, Tom Fuckin' Lie Down Already Crime 2003 Endeavor Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Bookmarker Fine Fine $45.00 #124 of 200 copies signed by both Tom Piccirilli and artist Caniglia. Comes with promotional bookmark. Details
Tom Piccirilli Dark Father Horror 1990 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Signed by author, no offended inscription Details
Nancy Pickard Whole Truth, The Crime 2000 Pocket Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $14.00 Details
Nancy Pickard But I Wouldn't Want to Die There Crime 1993 Pocket Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
John Pierson; Kevin Smith Spike, Mike, Slackers & Dykes: A Guided Tour Across a Decade of American Independent Cinema Entertainment; Non-Fiction 1996 Hyperion Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $75.00 Signed by Kevin Smith on half title page. Details
Ricardo Pinto Chosen, The Fantasy 2000 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Promotional Item Fine $15.00 Details
Frederik Pohl Voices of Heaven, The Science Fiction 1994 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Frederik Pohl Drunkard's Walk Science Fiction 1960 Gnome Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Near Fine $75.00 Details
Frederik Pohl Digits and Dastards Science Fiction 1966 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $20.00 Details
Frederik Pohl Turn Left at Thursday Science Fiction 1961 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $15.00 Details
Frederik Pohl A Plague of Pythons Science Fiction 1965 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Good - Very Good $10.00 Details
Frederik Pohl Abominable Earthman, The Science Fiction 1963 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $15.00 Details
Frederik Pohl; Lester Del Rey Preferred Risk Science Fiction 1979 Del Rey Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine $10.00 Signed by Frederik Pohl. Stamped "Eichelman Library" at top of first page. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Frederik Pohl; Lester Del Rey; Damon Knight; A.E. Van Vogt; Jack Vance SFWA Grand Masters, The : Volume 3 Science Fiction 2001 Forge Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Frederik Pohl; Martin H. Greenberg; Olander, Joseph; Brian W. Aldiss; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; J.G. Ballard; James Blish; Reginald Bretnor; Arthur C. Clarke; L. Sprague De Camp; Fletcher Pratt; Henderson, Zenna; Laumer, Keith; Fritz Leiber; Anne McCaffrey; Larry Niven; Fred Saberhagen; Shaw, Bob; Robert Sheckley; Shiras, Wilmar H.; Clifford D. Simak; Smith, Cordwainer Great Science Fiction Series, The Science Fiction 1980 Harper & Row Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $50.00 L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy. A listing of example stories from many of SF's best series, along with bibliographies for each series. Details
Frederik Pohl; Kornbluth, C.M. Critical Mass Science Fiction 1977 Bantam Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $16.00 Inscribed "For Fred" by Frederik Pohl. Stamped "Eichelman Library" at top of first page. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Frederik Pohl; Robert Sheckley; Martin H. Greenberg; Olander, Joseph; Isaac Asimov; J.G. Ballard; Arthur C. Clarke; Philip K. Dick; Griffith, Ann Warren; Jakes, John; McComas, J. Francis; Phillifent, John T.; Reynolds, Mack; Robert Silverberg; Norman Spinrad; Williams, Ralph Tomorrow, inc: SF stories about big business Science Fiction 1976 Taplinger Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 Signed by Fred Pohl and Robert Sheckley Details
Frederik Pohl; Jack Williamson; Fritz Leiber; Clifford D. Simak; L. Sprague De Camp; Robert A. Heinlein SFWA Grand Masters, The : Volume 1 Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $60.00 Signed by Fred Pohl and Jack Williamson Details
Dorothy Porter Monkey's Mask, The Crime 1995 Arcade Publishing Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $10.00 Details
Jerry Pournelle Janissaries Science Fiction 1979 Ace Books Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Colin L Powell; Joseph E. Persico My American Journey Autobiography; Military 1995 Random House Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $70.00 Signed on title page by Secretary Powell, no inscription Details
Tim Powers Stress of Her Regard, The Fantasy 1989 Ace Books Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $70.00 Remainder mark of "B" on bottom page block. Details
Tim Powers Drawing of the Dark, The Fantasy 1979 Del Rey Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $15.00 Details
Tim Powers On Stranger Tides Fantasy 1988 Ace Books Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine $30.00 Details
Tim Powers On Stranger Tides Fantasy 1988 Ace Books Paperback 1st thus Very Good $18.00 Details

7/19/2006 9:22:17 PM