|
| Joyce Carol Oates |
What I Lived for |
Literature |
1994 |
E P Dutton |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Joyce Carol Oates |
Zombie |
Crime; Horror; Literature |
1995 |
Dutton Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| J. O'Barr; Edward E. Kramer; A.A. Attanasio; James S. Dorr; Chet Williamson; Phil Hale; Kent Williams; Ramsey Campbell; Douglas E. Winter; Janny Wurts; Don Maitz; Gene Wolfe; Rick Berry; Henry Rollins; Andrew Vachss; Nancy A. Collins; Jeff Pittarelli; Storm Constantine; Lisa Snellings; Christine Crow; Jane Yolen; Robert Harris; Thomas Canty; S.P. Somtow; Valena Lakey Lindahn; Alan Dean Foster; Ron Walotsky; Caitlin R. Kiernan; Scott Hampton; Lisa Lepovetsky; Rex Miller; Tim Bradstreet; Christopher Golden; Daniel Brereton; Rick R. Reed; Alexandra Elizabeth Honigsberg; K. Ken Johnston; Rob Alexander; Charles Vess; Charles de Lint; Jack Dann; Bob Eggleton; John Shirley; Rob Prior |
Crow, The: Shattered Lives & Broken Dreams |
Crime; Fantasy |
1998 |
Del Rey |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$30.00 |
Signed by: J. O'Barr ; Don Maitz ; Nancy A. Collins ; Tim Bradstreet ; Dan Brereton ; |
Details
|
| J. O'Barr; Edward E. Kramer; A.A. Attanasio; James S. Dorr; Chet Williamson; Phil Hale; Kent Williams; Ramsey Campbell; Douglas E. Winter; Janny Wurts; Don Maitz; Gene Wolfe; Rick Berry; Henry Rollins; Andrew Vachss; Nancy A. Collins; Jeff Pittarelli; Storm Constantine; Lisa Snellings; Christine Crow; Jane Yolen; Robert Harris; Thomas Canty; S.P. Somtow; Valena Lakey Lindahn; Alan Dean Foster; Ron Walotsky; Caitlin R. Kiernan; Scott Hampton; Lisa Lepovetsky; Rex Miller; Tim Bradstreet; Christopher Golden; Daniel Brereton; Rick R. Reed; Alexandra Elizabeth Honigsberg; K. Ken Johnston; Rob Alexander; Charles Vess; Charles de Lint; Jack Dann; Bob Eggleton; John Shirley; Rob Prior |
Crow, The: Shattered Lives & Broken Dreams |
Crime; Fantasy |
1998 |
Del Rey |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$45.00 |
Signed by: J. O'Barr ; Don Maitz ; Nancy A. Collins ; Tim Bradstreet ; Dan Brereton ; Christopher Golden and on bookplate by Ed Kramer |
Details
|
| Weston Ochse |
Scarecrow Gods |
Horror |
2005 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
#159 of 300 copies. |
Details
|
| Mel Odom |
F.R.E.E.Lancers |
Science Fiction |
1995 |
Wizards of the Coast |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Peter O'Donnell |
Modesty Blaise |
Adventure |
1984 |
Mysterious Press |
Paperback |
|
|
Good |
|
$6.00 |
|
Details
|
| Peter O'Donnell |
Modesty Blaise |
Adventure |
1966 |
Pan |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Good |
|
$10.00 |
Dampstain to top page block; else near fine. First paperback printing. |
Details
|
| Peter O'Donnell |
Silver Mistress, The (Modesty Blaise) |
Adventure |
1975 |
Pan Bks. |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Peter O'Donnell |
Pieces of Modesty (Modesty Blaise) |
Adventure |
1972 |
Pan Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Peter O'Donnell |
Impossible Virgin, The (Modesty Blaise) |
Adventure |
1973 |
Pan Bks. |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Peter O'Donnell |
Night of Morningstar, The (Modesty Blaise) |
Adventure; Crime |
1984 |
Pan Bks. |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Peter O'Donnell |
Night of Morningstar, The (Modesty Blaise) |
Adventure; Crime |
1988 |
Tor |
Paperback |
|
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Peter O'Donnell |
Xanadu Talisman, The (Modesty Blaise) |
Crime |
1987 |
Tor Books |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Peter O'Donnell |
A Taste for Death : Modesty Blaise |
Crime; Entertainment |
1984 |
Mysterious Press |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Good |
|
$7.00 |
|
Details
|
| Peter O'Donnell |
I, Lucifer |
Crime |
1969 |
Fawcett |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Good |
|
$10.00 |
The third Modesty Blaise book. |
Details
|
| Peter O'Donnell |
Modesty Blaise: Last Day in Limbo |
Crime |
1988 |
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Peter O'Donnell |
Dragon's Claw |
Crime |
1987 |
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Nick O'Donohoe |
Gnomewrench in the Dwarfworks, The |
Fantasy |
1999 |
Ace Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Andrew J. Offutt; Poul Anderson; Orson Scott Card; Manly Wade Wellman; Charles de Lint; Ardath Mayhar; Tanith Lee; Linzner, Gordon; Brian Lumley; Paxson, Diana L.; Saunders, Charles R.; Swycaffer, Jeff P.; Froehlich, Joey |
Swords Against Darkness, No. 4 |
Fantasy |
1979 |
Zebra Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
Signed by Ardath Mayhar |
Details
|
| Michael Okuda; Denise Okuda |
Star Trek Chronology -- the History of the Future |
Science Fiction |
1993 |
Star Trek |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Paul F. Olson; David B. Silva; F. Paul Wilson; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Hall, Melissa Mia; Charles L. Grant; Shirley, John; Chet Williamson; Thomas F. Monteleone; Tilton, Lois; Gresham, Stephen; Relling Jr., William; Charles de Lint; David Bischoff; O'Neill, Gene; Massie, Elizabeth; Lee Moler; Steve Rasnic Tem; Poppy Z. Brite; Raisor, Gary L. |
Dead End: City Limits |
Horror |
1991 |
St Martins Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
Signed by: F. Paul Wilson, Charles L. Grant, Charles de Lint, Poppy Z. Brite, Lawrence Watt-Evans, Thomas F. Monteleone, and on bookplate by John Shirley. |
Details
|
| Jerry Oltion |
Getaway Special, The |
Science Fiction |
2001 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$14.00 |
|
Details
|
| Reagan O'Neal; Jordan, Robert |
Fallon Pride, The |
Military |
1996 |
Forge |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$45.00 |
Robert Jordan, writing as Reagan O'Neal. Signed as both by author on title page. |
Details
|
| Oram, John |
Stone-Cold Dead in the Market Affair, The (Man from UNCLE #22) |
Adventure; Crime |
1966 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bill O'Reilly |
Those Who Trespass |
Crime |
1998 |
Bancroft Press |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Early white cover advance copy |
Details
|
| Bill O'Reilly |
Those Who Trespass |
|
1998 |
Bancroft Press |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$50.00 |
Final pre-release edition with color cover, generally inscribed "Best Wishes, Bill O'Reilly" |
Details
|
| Josh Pachter; Brian W. Aldiss; Isaac Asimov; Alfred Bester; Ben Bova; Ray Bradbury; John Brunner; L. Sprague De Camp; Terry Carr; Arthur C. Clarke; Jack Dann; Foster, Alan Dean; Harry Harrison; Ursula K. Le Guin; Fritz Leiber; Barry Malzberg; Anne McCaffrey; Larry Niven; Piserchia, Doris; Frederik Pohl; Robert Silverberg; Brian Stableford; A.E. Van Vogt; Jack Williamson; Connie Willis; Wolfe, Gene |
Top Science Fiction |
Science Fiction |
1984 |
Dent |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
Contributor's copy, from the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. A selection of authors' favorite stories. |
Details
|
| Padgett, Lewis; Kuttner, Henry; C.L. Moore |
Line to Tomorrow |
Science Fiction |
1954 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Alexei Panshin |
Rite of Passage |
Science Fiction |
1980 |
Magnum Bks. |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$12.00 |
Inscribed "For Fred" by author. Stamped "Eichelman Library" at top of first page. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. |
Details
|
| Alexei Panshin; Cory Panshin |
Earth Magic |
Fantasy |
1980 |
Magnum Bks. |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$10.00 |
Inscribed by author "To Fred." Stamped "Eichelman Library" at top of first page. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. |
Details
|
| Audrey Parente; Roscoe, Theodore; Richard Lupoff; Hart, William B.; Musemeche, Rocco |
Pulpmaster: The Theodore Roscoe Story (Starmont Popular Culture Series) |
Adventure; Biography; Non-Fiction |
1992 |
Starmont House |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Sara Paretsky |
Ghost Country |
Crime |
1998 |
Delacorte Press |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert B. Parker |
Stardust |
Crime |
1990 |
Putnam Publishing Group |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert B. Parker |
Early Autumn |
Crime |
1981 |
Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Near Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert B. Parker |
Playmates |
Crime |
1989 |
Putnam Pub Group |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Slipcase |
Fine |
None, as issued |
|
#56 of 250 copies produced, in Fine slipcase. |
Details
|
| Robert B. Parker |
Widow's Walk |
Crime |
2002 |
Putnam Publishing Group |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert B. Parker |
Perchance to Dream |
Crime |
1998 |
Putnam Pub Group (T) |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert B. Parker; Kumagai, Kasho |
Spenser's Boston |
Crime; Non-Fiction |
1989 |
|
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$100.00 |
Rare true first edition of this book, produced in Japan in 1989 and reissued in the US in 1994. Signed on bookplate by Robert B. Parker. |
Details
|
| Parker, T. Jefferson |
Where Serpents Lie |
Crime |
1998 |
Hyperion Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$15.00 |
|
Details
|