Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov|Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Joyce Carol Oates What I Lived for Literature 1994 E P Dutton Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
Joyce Carol Oates Zombie Crime; Horror; Literature 1995 Dutton Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
J. O'Barr; Edward E. Kramer; A.A. Attanasio; James S. Dorr; Chet Williamson; Phil Hale; Kent Williams; Ramsey Campbell; Douglas E. Winter; Janny Wurts; Don Maitz; Gene Wolfe; Rick Berry; Henry Rollins; Andrew Vachss; Nancy A. Collins; Jeff Pittarelli; Storm Constantine; Lisa Snellings; Christine Crow; Jane Yolen; Robert Harris; Thomas Canty; S.P. Somtow; Valena Lakey Lindahn; Alan Dean Foster; Ron Walotsky; Caitlin R. Kiernan; Scott Hampton; Lisa Lepovetsky; Rex Miller; Tim Bradstreet; Christopher Golden; Daniel Brereton; Rick R. Reed; Alexandra Elizabeth Honigsberg; K. Ken Johnston; Rob Alexander; Charles Vess; Charles de Lint; Jack Dann; Bob Eggleton; John Shirley; Rob Prior Crow, The: Shattered Lives & Broken Dreams Crime; Fantasy 1998 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $30.00 Signed by: J. O'Barr ; Don Maitz ; Nancy A. Collins ; Tim Bradstreet ; Dan Brereton ; Details
J. O'Barr; Edward E. Kramer; A.A. Attanasio; James S. Dorr; Chet Williamson; Phil Hale; Kent Williams; Ramsey Campbell; Douglas E. Winter; Janny Wurts; Don Maitz; Gene Wolfe; Rick Berry; Henry Rollins; Andrew Vachss; Nancy A. Collins; Jeff Pittarelli; Storm Constantine; Lisa Snellings; Christine Crow; Jane Yolen; Robert Harris; Thomas Canty; S.P. Somtow; Valena Lakey Lindahn; Alan Dean Foster; Ron Walotsky; Caitlin R. Kiernan; Scott Hampton; Lisa Lepovetsky; Rex Miller; Tim Bradstreet; Christopher Golden; Daniel Brereton; Rick R. Reed; Alexandra Elizabeth Honigsberg; K. Ken Johnston; Rob Alexander; Charles Vess; Charles de Lint; Jack Dann; Bob Eggleton; John Shirley; Rob Prior Crow, The: Shattered Lives & Broken Dreams Crime; Fantasy 1998 Del Rey Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $45.00 Signed by: J. O'Barr ; Don Maitz ; Nancy A. Collins ; Tim Bradstreet ; Dan Brereton ; Christopher Golden and on bookplate by Ed Kramer Details
Weston Ochse Scarecrow Gods Horror 2005 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 #159 of 300 copies. Details
Mel Odom F.R.E.E.Lancers Science Fiction 1995 Wizards of the Coast Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Peter O'Donnell Modesty Blaise Adventure 1984 Mysterious Press Paperback Good $6.00 Details
Peter O'Donnell Modesty Blaise Adventure 1966 Pan Paperback 1st thus Good $10.00 Dampstain to top page block; else near fine. First paperback printing. Details
Peter O'Donnell Silver Mistress, The (Modesty Blaise) Adventure 1975 Pan Bks. Paperback 1st thus Very Good $8.00 Details
Peter O'Donnell Pieces of Modesty (Modesty Blaise) Adventure 1972 Pan Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $40.00 Details
Peter O'Donnell Impossible Virgin, The (Modesty Blaise) Adventure 1973 Pan Bks. Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $10.00 Details
Peter O'Donnell Night of Morningstar, The (Modesty Blaise) Adventure; Crime 1984 Pan Bks. Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $15.00 Details
Peter O'Donnell Night of Morningstar, The (Modesty Blaise) Adventure; Crime 1988 Tor Paperback Near Fine $15.00 Details
Peter O'Donnell Xanadu Talisman, The (Modesty Blaise) Crime 1987 Tor Books Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 Details
Peter O'Donnell A Taste for Death : Modesty Blaise Crime; Entertainment 1984 Mysterious Press Paperback 1st thus Good $7.00 Details
Peter O'Donnell I, Lucifer Crime 1969 Fawcett Paperback 1st thus Good $10.00 The third Modesty Blaise book. Details
Peter O'Donnell Modesty Blaise: Last Day in Limbo Crime 1988 Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Paperback 1st thus Fine $10.00 Details
Peter O'Donnell Dragon's Claw Crime 1987 Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $20.00 Details
Nick O'Donohoe Gnomewrench in the Dwarfworks, The Fantasy 1999 Ace Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Andrew J. Offutt; Poul Anderson; Orson Scott Card; Manly Wade Wellman; Charles de Lint; Ardath Mayhar; Tanith Lee; Linzner, Gordon; Brian Lumley; Paxson, Diana L.; Saunders, Charles R.; Swycaffer, Jeff P.; Froehlich, Joey Swords Against Darkness, No. 4 Fantasy 1979 Zebra Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $10.00 Signed by Ardath Mayhar Details
Michael Okuda; Denise Okuda Star Trek Chronology -- the History of the Future Science Fiction 1993 Star Trek Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Paul F. Olson; David B. Silva; F. Paul Wilson; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Hall, Melissa Mia; Charles L. Grant; Shirley, John; Chet Williamson; Thomas F. Monteleone; Tilton, Lois; Gresham, Stephen; Relling Jr., William; Charles de Lint; David Bischoff; O'Neill, Gene; Massie, Elizabeth; Lee Moler; Steve Rasnic Tem; Poppy Z. Brite; Raisor, Gary L. Dead End: City Limits Horror 1991 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Signed by: F. Paul Wilson, Charles L. Grant, Charles de Lint, Poppy Z. Brite, Lawrence Watt-Evans, Thomas F. Monteleone, and on bookplate by John Shirley. Details
Jerry Oltion Getaway Special, The Science Fiction 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $14.00 Details
Reagan O'Neal; Jordan, Robert Fallon Pride, The Military 1996 Forge Hardcover 1st thus Author autograph Fine Fine $45.00 Robert Jordan, writing as Reagan O'Neal. Signed as both by author on title page. Details
Oram, John Stone-Cold Dead in the Market Affair, The (Man from UNCLE #22) Adventure; Crime 1966 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Good $20.00 Details
Bill O'Reilly Those Who Trespass Crime 1998 Bancroft Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Early white cover advance copy Details
Bill O'Reilly Those Who Trespass 1998 Bancroft Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $50.00 Final pre-release edition with color cover, generally inscribed "Best Wishes, Bill O'Reilly" Details
Josh Pachter; Brian W. Aldiss; Isaac Asimov; Alfred Bester; Ben Bova; Ray Bradbury; John Brunner; L. Sprague De Camp; Terry Carr; Arthur C. Clarke; Jack Dann; Foster, Alan Dean; Harry Harrison; Ursula K. Le Guin; Fritz Leiber; Barry Malzberg; Anne McCaffrey; Larry Niven; Piserchia, Doris; Frederik Pohl; Robert Silverberg; Brian Stableford; A.E. Van Vogt; Jack Williamson; Connie Willis; Wolfe, Gene Top Science Fiction Science Fiction 1984 Dent Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $40.00 Contributor's copy, from the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. A selection of authors' favorite stories. Details
Padgett, Lewis; Kuttner, Henry; C.L. Moore Line to Tomorrow Science Fiction 1954 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 Details
Alexei Panshin Rite of Passage Science Fiction 1980 Magnum Bks. Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine $12.00 Inscribed "For Fred" by author. Stamped "Eichelman Library" at top of first page. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Alexei Panshin; Cory Panshin Earth Magic Fantasy 1980 Magnum Bks. Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $10.00 Inscribed by author "To Fred." Stamped "Eichelman Library" at top of first page. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Audrey Parente; Roscoe, Theodore; Richard Lupoff; Hart, William B.; Musemeche, Rocco Pulpmaster: The Theodore Roscoe Story (Starmont Popular Culture Series) Adventure; Biography; Non-Fiction 1992 Starmont House Trade Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 Details
Sara Paretsky Ghost Country Crime 1998 Delacorte Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
Robert B. Parker Stardust Crime 1990 Putnam Publishing Group Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Robert B. Parker Early Autumn Crime 1981 Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Near Fine $30.00 Details
Robert B. Parker Playmates Crime 1989 Putnam Pub Group Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine None, as issued #56 of 250 copies produced, in Fine slipcase. Details
Robert B. Parker Widow's Walk Crime 2002 Putnam Publishing Group Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Robert B. Parker Perchance to Dream Crime 1998 Putnam Pub Group (T) Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Robert B. Parker; Kumagai, Kasho Spenser's Boston Crime; Non-Fiction 1989 Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Near Fine $100.00 Rare true first edition of this book, produced in Japan in 1989 and reissued in the US in 1994. Signed on bookplate by Robert B. Parker. Details
Parker, T. Jefferson Where Serpents Lie Crime 1998 Hyperion Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $15.00 Details

7/19/2006 9:22:16 PM