Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur|Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Pat Murphy Adventures in Time and Space with Max Merriwell Science Fiction 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Will Murray; Smith, Clark Ashton Book of Hyperborea, The Fantasy; Horror 1996 Necronomicon Press Trade Paperback 1st ed. Fine $25.00 Details
Linda Nagata Limit of Vision Science Fiction 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Jamil Nasir Tower of Dreams Science Fiction 1999 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $12.00 Details
Larry Nemecek Star Trek Next Generation Companion, The Science Fiction 1992 Star Trek Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Howard Newman The Exorcist: the strange story behind the film Biography; Horror 1977 Pinnacle Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $100.00 Signed not by author, but by Exorcist star Linda Blair. Notoriously difficult paperback to locate. Details
Howard Newman The Exorcist: the strange story behind the film Biography; Horror 1977 Pinnacle Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $50.00 Details
Newman, James Midnight Rain Horror 2004 Earthling Publications Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine $350.00 PC edition of the lettered edition. Only ten lettereds produced for sale. Author's first novel. Details
Kim Newman Anno-Dracula Horror 1993 Carroll & Graf Pub Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $30.00 Details
Leigh Nichols (Dean R. Koontz) Door to December, The Biography 1988 Judy Piatkus Publishers Ltd Hardcover 1st thus Fine Fine $65.00 Details
David Nickle; Karl Schroeder Claus Effect, The Fantasy 1997 Coteau Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
Larry Niven Shape of Space, The Science Fiction 1969 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 Details
Larry Niven Ringworld Science Fiction 1977 Henry Holt & Co Hardcover 1st US Hardcover edition Author autograph Near Fine Near Fine $175.00 Details
Larry Niven Ringworld Science Fiction 1970 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Good - Very Good $10.00 True first printing. Spine creases and slight roll; the remainder of the book is near fine to fine condition. Details
Larry Niven Ringworld Science Fiction 1977 Henry Holt & Co Hardcover 1st US Hardcover edition Near Fine Fine $150.00 Details
Larry Niven Ringworld Science Fiction 1970 Ballantine Books Paperback Author autograph Good $10.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Stamped "Eichelman Library" on the top of the front end page. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Larry Niven Ringworld Engineers, The Science Fiction 1980 Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $50.00 Details
Larry Niven; Steven Barnes Dream Park Science Fiction 1981 Phantasia Press Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine Fine $75.00 #181 of 600 copies, in fine slipcase Details
Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle Burning City, The Fantasy 2000 Pocket Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $30.00 Signed by both Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle Details
William F. Nolan Logan's Search Science Fiction; Thriller 1980 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $30.00 Details
William F. Nolan Logan's World Science Fiction 1977 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $10.00 Details
William F. Nolan Night Shapes Horror 1995 Cemetery Dance Pubns Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine Fine $50.00 #444of 500 copies signed by both William F. Nolan and Peter Straub, in fine slipcase. This copy has been additionally signed on the dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark. Details
William F. Nolan; Martin H. Greenberg; Isaac Asimov; Nolan, Cameron; Ed Gorman; Kisner, James; Charles L. Grant; Relling Jr., William; Charles Beaumont; Richard Matheson; Oliver, Chad; Corwin, Norman; Matheson, Richard Christian; Lannes, Roberta; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Francis, Bruce; Beaumont, Christopher; Gregory Benford; Maclay, John; F. Paul Wilson; Robert Sheckley; Orson Scott Card; Ray Bradbury; Williamson, J.N. Bradbury Chronicles, The Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1991 Roc Hardcover Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $75.00 Signed by: Ray Bradbury, Robert Sheckley, Charles L. Grant, F. Paul Wilson (at story and table of contents) and, on bookplate, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro. Details
William F. Nolan; Martin H. Greenberg; Ray Bradbury; Richard Matheson; Fritz Leiber; Jackson, Shirley; Cheever, John; Philip K. Dick; Charles Beaumont; Russell, Ray; Ramsey Campbell; Joyce Carol Oates; Glaser, Alice; Maclay, John; Williamson, J.N.; Kisner, James; Dennis Etchison; Matheson, Richard Christian; Joe R. Lansdale Urban Horrors Horror 1990 Dark Harvest Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $55.00 PC copy of the limited, slipcased edition. Signed by all living contributors except Joyce Carol Oates: Robert W. Lavoie, James Kisner, J.N. Williamson, John Maclay, Joe R. Lansdale, Martin H. Greenberg, William F. Nolan, Richard Matheson, Richard Christian Matheson, Dennis Etchison, Ramsey Campbell, and Ray Bradbury Details
William F. Nolan; William Schafer; Ray Bradbury; Richard Matheson; Charles Beaumont; Fritch, Charles E.; Johnson, George Clayton; Russell, Ray; Sohl, Jerry; Tomerlin, John; Harlan Ellison; Robert Bloch; Oliver, Chad California Sorcery Fantasy; Horror 1999 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 1 of 1500 copies, signed by editors William F. Nolan and William Schafer Details
John Norman Magicians of Gor Erotica; Science Fiction 1988 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Good $60.00 Store stamp. Solid good condition, signed by author. Details
John Norman Tarnsman of Gor Fantasy; Science Fiction 1966 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $75.00 Details
John Norman Kajira of Gor Erotica; Science Fiction 1983 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
John Norman Imaginative Sex Erotica 1974 DAW Mass Market Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $100.00 First printing of this hard to find book, signed by John Norman. Details
John Norman Ghost Dance Erotica 1979 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Andre Norton Scent of Magic Fantasy 1998 Eos Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof $16.00 Details
Andre Norton Knave of Dreams Science Fiction 1975 Viking Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $45.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Andre Norton Jargoon Pard, The Fantasy 1974 Atheneum Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $50.00 Signed on bookplate by author. One of the Witch World books. Details
Andre Norton Crystal Gryphon, The Fantasy 1972 Atheneum Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $150.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Andre Norton; Allen, M.E.; Carr, Jayge; Juanita Coulson; A.C. Crispin; Esther Friesner; Green, Sharon; Griffin, P.M.; Inks, Caralyn; Matthews, Patricia Shaw; Patricia A. McKillip; Miller, Ann; Rigley, Karen; Marta Randall; Schaub, Mary H.; Severance, Carol; Waters, Elizabeth; Winkle, Michael D.; Woodworth, Lisa; Patricia C. Wrede Tales of the Witch World 3 Fantasy 1990 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 Signed on bookplate by editor and Witch World creator Andre Norton Details
Andre Norton; A.C. Crispin Songsmith Fantasy 1992 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $22.00 Signed by A.C. Crispin Details
Andre Norton; Robert A Heinlein; Jack Williamson; Clifford D. Simak; L. Sprague De Camp; Fritz Leiber; Arthur C. Clarke; Isaac Asimov; Robert Bloch Grand Master's Choice Science Fiction 1989 Nesfa Pr Hardcover Limited Fine Fine $80.00 #312. L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy of the numbered edition, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Edited by Andre Norton, with foreword by Robert Bloch. Details
Andre Norton; Susan Shwartz Empire of the Eagle Fantasy 1993 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good - Near Fine $14.00 Details
Andre Norton; Sherwood Smith Echoes In Time Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Signed on bookplate by Andre Norton Details
Craig Nova Wetware Science Fiction 2002 Shaye Areheart Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $14.00 Details

7/19/2006 9:22:15 PM