|
| Clifford Meth; Linsner, Joseph Michael |
Crib Death and Other Bedtime Stories |
Horror |
1995 |
Aardwolf Pub |
Paperback |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$20.00 |
#418 of 1500 copies signed by author. This copy was additionally signed by the cover artist Joseph Michael Linsner in 2005. |
Details
|
| Meth, Clifford Lawrence |
This Bastard Planet (Another Crib Death) |
Horror |
1995 |
Aardwolf Publishing |
Paperback |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$20.00 |
#717 of 2000 copies signed by author. This copy additionally signed by cover artist Joseph Michael Linsner in 2002. |
Details
|
| Nicholas Meyer |
Seven-Per-Cent Solution, The |
Crime |
1974 |
Dutton |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| China Mieville |
Perdido Street Station |
|
2001 |
Del Rey |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Mike Mignola; Christopher Golden |
Hellboy: Bones of Giants |
Fantasy |
2001 |
Dark Horse |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$35.00 |
True first edition, signed by Mike Mignola |
Details
|
| Millard, Joseph |
Gods Hate Kansas, The |
Science Fiction |
1964 |
Monarch Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Walter M. Miller, Jr. |
Saint Leibowitz and the Wild Horse Woman |
Science Fiction |
1997 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Good |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Larry Millett |
Sherlock Holmes and the Red Demon |
Comic |
1996 |
Viking Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laura J. Mixon |
Proxies |
Science Fiction |
1998 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Modesitt Jr., L.E. |
White Order, The |
Fantasy |
1998 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph; Promotional Item |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Modesitt Jr., L.E. |
Death of Chaos, The |
Fantasy |
1995 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Joseph M. Monks; Bernie Wrightson |
Stuff Out'a My Head |
Horror |
2002 |
Chanting Monks Press |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$12.00 |
Signed by illustrator Bernie Wrightson |
Details
|
| Thomas F. Monteleone |
Night of Broken Souls |
Horror; Thriller |
1997 |
Warner Books Inc |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Thomas F. Monteleone |
Mothers and Fathers Italian Association, The |
Crime; Horror; Non-Fiction; Science Fiction |
2003 |
Borderlands Press |
Traycased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Box |
Fine |
|
$150.00 |
1 of 26 Lettered copies, letter L, leatherbound in leather traycase. Winner of the Bram Stoker award |
Details
|
| Thomas F. Monteleone |
Fearful Symmetries |
Horror |
2004 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
#204 of 750 copies. |
Details
|
| Thomas F. Monteleone |
Mothers and Fathers Italian Association, The |
Crime; Horror; Non-Fiction; Science Fiction |
2003 |
Borderlands Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
#216 of 1000 copies. Winner of the Bram Stoker award |
Details
|
| Elizabeth Moon |
Against The Odds |
Science Fiction |
2000 |
Baen |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Elizabeth Moon; S.M. Stirling; Holly Lisle |
Sporting Chance / The Rose Sea |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1994 |
Baen |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
Preview edition with first 4 chapters of Sporting Chance and 3 of The Rose Sea. Signed by Elizabeth Moon. |
Details
|
| Michael Moorcock |
War Amongst the Angels, The |
Fantasy |
1996 |
Weidenfeld & Nicholson military |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
|
Details
|
| Michael Moorcock |
Tales of the Texas Woods |
Western |
1997 |
Mojo Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
Signed by author Michael Moorcock and cover artist John Picacio |
Details
|
| Michael Moorcock |
Fortress of the Pearl, The |
Fantasy |
1989 |
Ace Books |
Hardcover |
1st U.S. ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Christopher Moore |
Practical Demon Keeping |
Comic; Horror |
1992 |
St Martins Pr |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$60.00 |
|
Details
|
| Christopher Moore |
Practical Demonkeeping |
Comic; Horror |
1992 |
St Martins Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Christopher Moore |
Coyote Blue |
Comic; Fantasy |
1994 |
Simon & Schuster |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Christopher Moore |
Bloodsucking Fiends |
Comic; Fantasy; Horror |
1995 |
Simon & Schuster |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Christopher Moore |
Fluke |
Comedy |
2003 |
William Morrow & Company |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Roger E. Moore |
Conan and the Prophecy : Endless Quest Book 20 |
Fantasy |
1984 |
TSR Hobbies |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
File copy from Conan Properties. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Lyda Morehouse |
Archangel Protocol |
Science Fiction |
2001 |
Roc |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| David Morrell |
Assumed Identity |
Thriller |
1993 |
Warner Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$21.00 |
Signed by author. |
Details
|
| David Morrell |
Totem, The |
Horror |
1979 |
M Evans & Co |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$70.00 |
|
Details
|
| James Morrow |
Continent of Lies, The |
Science Fiction |
1984 |
Henry Holt & Co |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Moskowitz, Sam; Merritt, A. |
A. Merritt: Reflections in the Moon Pool |
Fantasy; Literature; Non-Fiction |
1985 |
Oswald Train |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Walter Mosley |
Gone Fishin |
Crime |
1997 |
Serpents Tail/consortium |
Hardcover |
1st UK edition |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Marcia Muller |
While Other People Sleep |
Crime |
1998 |
Mysterious Pr |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Very Good |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Marcia Muller |
Cheshire Cat's Eye, The |
Crime |
1983 |
St Martins Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$175.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author. |
Details
|
| Marcia Muller |
Edwin of the Iron Shoes |
Crime |
1977 |
David Mckay Co |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$100.00 |
Author's first book, and first Sharon McCone mystery. |
Details
|
| Mundy, Talbot |
Nine Unknown, The |
|
1968 |
Avon |
Paperback |
|
|
Good |
|
$9.00 |
|
Details
|
| H. Warner Munn |
Tales of the Werewolf Clan Vol. I |
Horror |
1979 |
Donald M. Grant Publisher, Inc. |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Near Fine |
$50.00 |
|
Details
|
| H. Warner Munn |
Tales of the Werewolf Clan Vol. II |
Horror |
1980 |
Donald M. Grant Publisher, Inc. |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Near Fine |
$50.00 |
|
Details
|
| Dallas Murphy |
Don't Explain |
Crime |
1996 |
Pocket Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$14.00 |
|
Details
|