Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer|Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Clifford Meth; Linsner, Joseph Michael Crib Death and Other Bedtime Stories Horror 1995 Aardwolf Pub Paperback Signed/Limited Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $20.00 #418 of 1500 copies signed by author. This copy was additionally signed by the cover artist Joseph Michael Linsner in 2005. Details
Meth, Clifford Lawrence This Bastard Planet (Another Crib Death) Horror 1995 Aardwolf Publishing Paperback Signed/Limited Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $20.00 #717 of 2000 copies signed by author. This copy additionally signed by cover artist Joseph Michael Linsner in 2002. Details
Nicholas Meyer Seven-Per-Cent Solution, The Crime 1974 Dutton Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $25.00 Details
China Mieville Perdido Street Station 2001 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $40.00 Details
Mike Mignola; Christopher Golden Hellboy: Bones of Giants Fantasy 2001 Dark Horse Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $35.00 True first edition, signed by Mike Mignola Details
Millard, Joseph Gods Hate Kansas, The Science Fiction 1964 Monarch Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Walter M. Miller, Jr. Saint Leibowitz and the Wild Horse Woman Science Fiction 1997 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Good $12.00 Details
Larry Millett Sherlock Holmes and the Red Demon Comic 1996 Viking Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $10.00 Details
Laura J. Mixon Proxies Science Fiction 1998 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Modesitt Jr., L.E. White Order, The Fantasy 1998 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph; Promotional Item Fine $25.00 Details
Modesitt Jr., L.E. Death of Chaos, The Fantasy 1995 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Joseph M. Monks; Bernie Wrightson Stuff Out'a My Head Horror 2002 Chanting Monks Press Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $12.00 Signed by illustrator Bernie Wrightson Details
Thomas F. Monteleone Night of Broken Souls Horror; Thriller 1997 Warner Books Inc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Thomas F. Monteleone Mothers and Fathers Italian Association, The Crime; Horror; Non-Fiction; Science Fiction 2003 Borderlands Press Traycased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Box Fine $150.00 1 of 26 Lettered copies, letter L, leatherbound in leather traycase. Winner of the Bram Stoker award Details
Thomas F. Monteleone Fearful Symmetries Horror 2004 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 #204 of 750 copies. Details
Thomas F. Monteleone Mothers and Fathers Italian Association, The Crime; Horror; Non-Fiction; Science Fiction 2003 Borderlands Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 #216 of 1000 copies. Winner of the Bram Stoker award Details
Elizabeth Moon Against The Odds Science Fiction 2000 Baen Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Elizabeth Moon; S.M. Stirling; Holly Lisle Sporting Chance / The Rose Sea Fantasy; Science Fiction 1994 Baen Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $10.00 Preview edition with first 4 chapters of Sporting Chance and 3 of The Rose Sea. Signed by Elizabeth Moon. Details
Michael Moorcock War Amongst the Angels, The Fantasy 1996 Weidenfeld & Nicholson military Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Details
Michael Moorcock Tales of the Texas Woods Western 1997 Mojo Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Signed by author Michael Moorcock and cover artist John Picacio Details
Michael Moorcock Fortress of the Pearl, The Fantasy 1989 Ace Books Hardcover 1st U.S. ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Christopher Moore Practical Demon Keeping Comic; Horror 1992 St Martins Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $60.00 Details
Christopher Moore Practical Demonkeeping Comic; Horror 1992 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Christopher Moore Coyote Blue Comic; Fantasy 1994 Simon & Schuster Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Christopher Moore Bloodsucking Fiends Comic; Fantasy; Horror 1995 Simon & Schuster Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 Details
Christopher Moore Fluke Comedy 2003 William Morrow & Company Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Roger E. Moore Conan and the Prophecy : Endless Quest Book 20 Fantasy 1984 TSR Hobbies Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 File copy from Conan Properties. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Lyda Morehouse Archangel Protocol Science Fiction 2001 Roc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $12.00 Details
David Morrell Assumed Identity Thriller 1993 Warner Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $21.00 Signed by author. Details
David Morrell Totem, The Horror 1979 M Evans & Co Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $70.00 Details
James Morrow Continent of Lies, The Science Fiction 1984 Henry Holt & Co Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 Details
Moskowitz, Sam; Merritt, A. A. Merritt: Reflections in the Moon Pool Fantasy; Literature; Non-Fiction 1985 Oswald Train Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Walter Mosley Gone Fishin Crime 1997 Serpents Tail/consortium Hardcover 1st UK edition Author autograph Fine None, as issued $25.00 Details
Marcia Muller While Other People Sleep Crime 1998 Mysterious Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good $12.00 Details
Marcia Muller Cheshire Cat's Eye, The Crime 1983 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Near Fine $175.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Marcia Muller Edwin of the Iron Shoes Crime 1977 David Mckay Co Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $100.00 Author's first book, and first Sharon McCone mystery. Details
Mundy, Talbot Nine Unknown, The 1968 Avon Paperback Good $9.00 Details
H. Warner Munn Tales of the Werewolf Clan Vol. I Horror 1979 Donald M. Grant Publisher, Inc. Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Near Fine $50.00 Details
H. Warner Munn Tales of the Werewolf Clan Vol. II Horror 1980 Donald M. Grant Publisher, Inc. Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Near Fine $50.00 Details
Dallas Murphy Don't Explain Crime 1996 Pocket Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $14.00 Details

7/19/2006 9:22:15 PM