|
| Julian May |
Nonborn King, The : Saga of Pliocene Exile #3 |
Science Fiction |
1983 |
Houghton Mifflin (T) |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$400.00 |
Sold with the other four books in the series, #412 of 500 signed and numbered first edition sets. |
Details
|
| Julian May |
Adversary, The : Saga of Pliocene Exile #4 |
Science Fiction |
1984 |
Houghton Mifflin (T) |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$400.00 |
Sold with the other four books in the series, #412 of 500 signed and numbered first edition sets. |
Details
|
| Julian May |
A Pliocene companion: Being a reader's guide to The many-colored land, The golden torc, The nonborn king, The adversary |
Science Fiction |
1984 |
Houghton Mifflin |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$400.00 |
Sold with the other four books in the series, #412 of 500 signed and numbered first edition sets. |
Details
|
| Ardath Mayhar |
Sword and the Dagger, The (Battletech) |
Science Fiction |
1987 |
FASA |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$80.00 |
Early, unreprinted Battletech novel, signed by author. |
Details
|
| Paul J. McAuley |
Shrine of Stars |
Science Fiction |
1999 |
Gollancz |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$28.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author |
Details
|
| Ed McBain |
Gladly the Cross-Eyed Bear |
Crime |
1996 |
Little Brown & Company |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Ed McBain |
Mischief |
Crime |
1993 |
William Morrow & Co |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Anne McCaffrey |
Dragonflight |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1978 |
Del Rey |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$700.00 |
Signed on Mel. White "Dragonwriters of Pern" bookplate by Anne McCaffrey. Signed on cover by artist Michael Whelan. |
Details
|
| Anne McCaffrey |
Dragonflight |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1968 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$125.00 |
True first edition of first Pern novel, signed by Anne McCaffrey. |
Details
|
| Anne McCaffrey |
Decision at Doona |
Science Fiction |
1969 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Third book by author. |
Details
|
| Anne McCaffrey |
Dragonquest |
Science Fiction |
1971 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$125.00 |
True first edition, paperback original. Signed by Anne McCaffrey on the title page; also signed by editor/publisher Betty Ballantine on the title page. |
Details
|
| Anne McCaffrey |
Freedom's Choice |
Science Fiction |
1997 |
Putnam Pub Group |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$45.00 |
|
Details
|
| Anne McCaffrey |
Restoree |
Science Fiction |
1967 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$75.00 |
First printing of author's first book, signed on the title page. Three creases to spine; else fine, bright copy. |
Details
|
| Anne McCaffrey; Margaret Ball |
Acorna: The Unicorn Girl |
Fantasy |
1997 |
Eos |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Anne McCaffrey; Ballantine, Betty |
Ship Who Sang, The |
Science Fiction |
1970 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
Signed by Betty Ballantine |
Details
|
| Anne McCaffrey; Pat Morrissey |
The Dolphins' Bell (Pern) |
Science Fiction |
1993 |
The Wildside Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$300.00 |
Copy #6 of the lettered edition, limited to 50 copies. Original novella of Pern, leather binding. |
Details
|
| Anne McCaffrey; Nye, Jody Lynn |
The Death of Sleep (Planet Pirates) |
Science Fiction |
1991 |
Time Warner Books UK |
Hardcover |
1st Hardcover edition |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$150.00 |
Signed on bookplate by Anne McCaffrey; signed on title page by Jody Lynn Nye |
Details
|
| Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough |
Power Lines |
Science Fiction |
1994 |
Del Rey |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert R. McCammon |
Mine |
Horror |
1990 |
Pocket Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Anthony McCarten |
Spinners |
Literature; Science Fiction |
1999 |
William Morrow & Company |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Sharyn McCrumb |
Bimbos of the Death Sun |
Crime; Science Fiction |
1987 |
TSR |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| David McCullough |
John Adams |
Biography |
2001 |
Simon & Schuster |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$125.00 |
2002 Pulitzer Prize winner. Signed on title page. |
Details
|
| David McCullough |
1776 |
Non-Fiction |
2005 |
Simon & Schuster |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$60.00 |
Signed by author on title page. |
Details
|
| Mike McGovern; Kinky Friedman |
Eat, Drink and Be Kinky |
Comic; Non-Fiction |
1999 |
Fireside |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$25.00 |
Signed by Kinky Friedman |
Details
|
| Maureen F. McHugh |
Nekropolis |
Science Fiction |
2001 |
Eos |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Vonda N. McIntyre |
Moon and the Sun, The |
Fantasy |
1997 |
Atria |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$50.00 |
Signed on specialty bookplate designed by author for this book. Nebula award winner. |
Details
|
| McKeone, Dixie Lee |
Greatheart |
Fantasy |
1996 |
TSR Hobbies |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Dennis L. McKiernan |
Darkest Day, The |
Fantasy |
1984 |
Doubleday Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$90.00 |
Remainder spray, else fine. |
Details
|
| Dennis L. McKiernan |
Dark Tide, The |
Fantasy |
1984 |
Doubleday Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Near Fine |
$60.00 |
|
Details
|
| Patricia A. McKillip; B. Froud |
Something Rich and Strange : Brain Froud's Faerielands |
Fantasy |
1994 |
Spectra |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$75.00 |
|
Details
|
| Iain McLaughlin; John Ostrander; Walter Howarth |
Dr Who: Blood and Hope |
Science Fiction |
2004 |
Telos |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$30.00 |
#207 of 600. Signed by Iain McLaughlin, John Ostrander and Walt Howarth |
Details
|
| McLaughlin, Mark |
Slime After Slime |
Horror |
2005 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$125.00 |
#57 of 100 copies produced. With a drawing on the back page by the author. |
Details
|
| McLaughlin, Mark |
Motivational Shrieker |
Comic; Horror |
2004 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$200.00 |
#57 of 82. With original short poem by author. |
Details
|
| Donna McMahon |
Dance of Knives |
Science Fiction |
2001 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Leo Melamed |
Tenth Planet, The |
Science Fiction |
1987 |
Bonus Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brad Meltzer |
Tenth Justice, The |
Thriller |
1997 |
William Morrow & Co |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Merril, Judith; L. Sprague De Camp; Frederic Brown; Fritz Leiber; Isaac Asimov; Collier, John; Sturgeon, Theodore; Russell, Eric Frank; Derleth, August; Wells, H.G.; Seabright, Idris; John D MacDonald; Oliver, Chad; Graham Doar; Algis Budrys; marquis, don; Walter M. Miller, Jr. |
Human? |
Science Fiction |
1954 |
Lion |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$20.00 |
Contributor's copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. |
Details
|
| Merritt, A. |
Seven Footprints to Satan |
Crime; Fantasy |
1957 |
Avon |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$12.00 |
#T-208, 4th edition |
Details
|
| Merritt, A. |
Dwellers in the Mirage |
Fantasy; Horror |
1952 |
Avon |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
Avon #413, second edition |
Details
|
| Merz, Jon F. |
Fixer, The |
Crime; Fantasy; Horror |
2004 |
Harbinger |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Promotional Item |
Fine |
Fine |
$150.00 |
#164 of 300 produced, s/l in slipcase with additional chapbook containing two short stories and an essay on Lawson's creation. |
Details
|