Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May|May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Julian May Nonborn King, The : Saga of Pliocene Exile #3 Science Fiction 1983 Houghton Mifflin (T) Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Near Fine $400.00 Sold with the other four books in the series, #412 of 500 signed and numbered first edition sets. Details
Julian May Adversary, The : Saga of Pliocene Exile #4 Science Fiction 1984 Houghton Mifflin (T) Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Near Fine $400.00 Sold with the other four books in the series, #412 of 500 signed and numbered first edition sets. Details
Julian May A Pliocene companion: Being a reader's guide to The many-colored land, The golden torc, The nonborn king, The adversary Science Fiction 1984 Houghton Mifflin Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Near Fine $400.00 Sold with the other four books in the series, #412 of 500 signed and numbered first edition sets. Details
Ardath Mayhar Sword and the Dagger, The (Battletech) Science Fiction 1987 FASA Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $80.00 Early, unreprinted Battletech novel, signed by author. Details
Paul J. McAuley Shrine of Stars Science Fiction 1999 Gollancz Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $28.00 Signed on bookplate by author Details
Ed McBain Gladly the Cross-Eyed Bear Crime 1996 Little Brown & Company Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good - Near Fine $12.00 Details
Ed McBain Mischief Crime 1993 William Morrow & Co Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Anne McCaffrey Dragonflight Fantasy; Science Fiction 1978 Del Rey Hardcover 1st thus Author autograph Fine Fine $700.00 Signed on Mel. White "Dragonwriters of Pern" bookplate by Anne McCaffrey. Signed on cover by artist Michael Whelan. Details
Anne McCaffrey Dragonflight Fantasy; Science Fiction 1968 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $125.00 True first edition of first Pern novel, signed by Anne McCaffrey. Details
Anne McCaffrey Decision at Doona Science Fiction 1969 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Third book by author. Details
Anne McCaffrey Dragonquest Science Fiction 1971 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $125.00 True first edition, paperback original. Signed by Anne McCaffrey on the title page; also signed by editor/publisher Betty Ballantine on the title page. Details
Anne McCaffrey Freedom's Choice Science Fiction 1997 Putnam Pub Group Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $45.00 Details
Anne McCaffrey Restoree Science Fiction 1967 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $75.00 First printing of author's first book, signed on the title page. Three creases to spine; else fine, bright copy. Details
Anne McCaffrey; Margaret Ball Acorna: The Unicorn Girl Fantasy 1997 Eos Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $25.00 Details
Anne McCaffrey; Ballantine, Betty Ship Who Sang, The Science Fiction 1970 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 Signed by Betty Ballantine Details
Anne McCaffrey; Pat Morrissey The Dolphins' Bell (Pern) Science Fiction 1993 The Wildside Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine None, as issued $300.00 Copy #6 of the lettered edition, limited to 50 copies. Original novella of Pern, leather binding. Details
Anne McCaffrey; Nye, Jody Lynn The Death of Sleep (Planet Pirates) Science Fiction 1991 Time Warner Books UK Hardcover 1st Hardcover edition Author autograph Fine Fine $150.00 Signed on bookplate by Anne McCaffrey; signed on title page by Jody Lynn Nye Details
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Power Lines Science Fiction 1994 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Robert R. McCammon Mine Horror 1990 Pocket Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Anthony McCarten Spinners Literature; Science Fiction 1999 William Morrow & Company Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Sharyn McCrumb Bimbos of the Death Sun Crime; Science Fiction 1987 TSR Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $10.00 Details
David McCullough John Adams Biography 2001 Simon & Schuster Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $125.00 2002 Pulitzer Prize winner. Signed on title page. Details
David McCullough 1776 Non-Fiction 2005 Simon & Schuster Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Signed by author on title page. Details
Mike McGovern; Kinky Friedman Eat, Drink and Be Kinky Comic; Non-Fiction 1999 Fireside Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $25.00 Signed by Kinky Friedman Details
Maureen F. McHugh Nekropolis Science Fiction 2001 Eos Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Vonda N. McIntyre Moon and the Sun, The Fantasy 1997 Atria Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $50.00 Signed on specialty bookplate designed by author for this book. Nebula award winner. Details
McKeone, Dixie Lee Greatheart Fantasy 1996 TSR Hobbies Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Dennis L. McKiernan Darkest Day, The Fantasy 1984 Doubleday Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Near Fine $90.00 Remainder spray, else fine. Details
Dennis L. McKiernan Dark Tide, The Fantasy 1984 Doubleday Books Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Near Fine $60.00 Details
Patricia A. McKillip; B. Froud Something Rich and Strange : Brain Froud's Faerielands Fantasy 1994 Spectra Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $75.00 Details
Iain McLaughlin; John Ostrander; Walter Howarth Dr Who: Blood and Hope Science Fiction 2004 Telos Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine None, as issued $30.00 #207 of 600. Signed by Iain McLaughlin, John Ostrander and Walt Howarth Details
McLaughlin, Mark Slime After Slime Horror 2005 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $125.00 #57 of 100 copies produced. With a drawing on the back page by the author. Details
McLaughlin, Mark Motivational Shrieker Comic; Horror 2004 Delirium Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $200.00 #57 of 82. With original short poem by author. Details
Donna McMahon Dance of Knives Science Fiction 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Leo Melamed Tenth Planet, The Science Fiction 1987 Bonus Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
Brad Meltzer Tenth Justice, The Thriller 1997 William Morrow & Co Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 Details
Merril, Judith; L. Sprague De Camp; Frederic Brown; Fritz Leiber; Isaac Asimov; Collier, John; Sturgeon, Theodore; Russell, Eric Frank; Derleth, August; Wells, H.G.; Seabright, Idris; John D MacDonald; Oliver, Chad; Graham Doar; Algis Budrys; marquis, don; Walter M. Miller, Jr. Human? Science Fiction 1954 Lion Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $20.00 Contributor's copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Merritt, A. Seven Footprints to Satan Crime; Fantasy 1957 Avon Paperback 1st thus Near Fine - Fine $12.00 #T-208, 4th edition Details
Merritt, A. Dwellers in the Mirage Fantasy; Horror 1952 Avon Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $15.00 Avon #413, second edition Details
Merz, Jon F. Fixer, The Crime; Fantasy; Horror 2004 Harbinger Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Promotional Item Fine Fine $150.00 #164 of 300 produced, s/l in slipcase with additional chapbook containing two short stories and an essay on Lawson's creation. Details

7/19/2006 9:22:14 PM