Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac|Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Maclay, John Other Engagements Horror 1987 Dream House Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine None, as issued $15.00 1 of 1000 copies. Details
Malzberg, Barry N. Scop Science Fiction 1976 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $10.00 Details
Malzberg, Barry N. Destruction of the Temple, The Science Fiction 1974 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $10.00 Details
Barry N. Malzberg In the Stone House Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 2000 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Malzberg, Barry N. Engines of the Night, The: Science fiction in the eighties Science Fiction 1982 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Near Fine $35.00 Signed and dated, 2/21/04 Details
John Marco Jackal of Nar, The Fantasy 1999 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 Details
John Marco Saints of the Sword, The Fantasy 2001 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Margulies, Leo; Seabury Quinn; Robert E. Howard; Nictzin Dyalhis; Frank Belknap Long; Hamilton, Edmond; Moscowitz, Sam; Keller, David H., M.D.; Smith, Clark Ashton Worlds of Weird Horror 1965 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $10.00 Details
Wm. Mark Simmons When Dreams Collide Fantasy; Science Fiction 1992 Warner Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Geoffrey Marsh Fangs of the Hooded Demon, The Adventure 1988 Tor Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Signed as Geoffrey Marsh (a pseudonym) by author Charles L. Grant Details
Geoffrey Marsh Patch of the Odin Soldier, The Thriller 1987 Doubleday Books Hardcover 1st ed. Promotional Item Fine Fine $20.00 Review copy with slip Details
David Martin Bring Me Children Horror 1992 Random House Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
George R.R. Martin Portraits of His Children Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1987 Dark Harvest Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine Fine $25.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
George R.R. Martin Night Visions 3 Horror 1986 Dark Harvest Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $40.00 Signed on title page by editor George R.R. Martin Details
George R.R. Martin Songs of Stars and Shadows Science Fiction 1977 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Details
George R.R. Martin A Song for Lya Science Fiction 1976 Avon Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $24.00 Details
George R.R. Martin A Song for Lya: And Other Stories Science Fiction 1976 Avon Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $30.00 First book by author, signed on title page Details
George R.R. Martin A Game of Thrones Fantasy 1996 Spectra Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $175.00 Details
George R.R. Martin A Game of Thrones Fantasy 1996 Spectra Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $130.00 Details
George R.R. Martin; Bryant, Edward; Harper, Leanne C.; Leigh, Stephen; Milan, Victor; Miller, John J.; Shiner, Lewis; Melinda M. Snodgrass; Walter Jon Williams; Howard Waldrop; Zelazny, Roger Wild Cards (Volume 1) Fantasy 1986 Spectra Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Good $16.00 Corner rubbing on an unusually tight copy (solid page block, no spine creases) of this book. Signed by five contributors: George R.R. Martin, Howard Waldrop, Walter Jon Williams, Melinda M. Snodgrass, and John J. Miller Details
George R.R. Martin; Vernor Vinge Nightflyers / True Names (Binary Star #5) Science Fiction 1981 Dell Publishing Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $40.00 Signed both by Vernor Vinge and George R. R. Martin on the title page. Details
Graham Masterton Burial: A Novel of the Manitou Horror 1994 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Graham Masterton Fortnight of Fear Horror 1994 Severn House Publishers Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $175.00 Details
Graham Masterton Devils of D-Day, The Horror 1978 Pinnacle Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 Details
Graham Masterton Djinn, The Horror 1977 Pinnacle Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 Details
Graham Masterton Bonnie Winter Horror 2001 Cemetery Dance Pubns Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 #133 of 750 copies produced. Details
Richard Matheson Collected Stories Crime; Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1989 Dream Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Near Fine None, as issued $125.00 1/500 unnumbered and signed by Richard Matheson Details
Richard Matheson Third From the Sun Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1955 Bantam Paperback 1st thus Very Good $12.00 Details
Richard Matheson Shock III Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1966 Dell Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $10.00 Details
Richard Matheson Shores of Space, The 1957 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $12.00 Details
Richard Matheson Shrinking Man, The Science Fiction 1956 Gold Medal / Fawcett Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $30.00 Details
Richard Matheson I Am Legend Horror 1995 Gauntlet Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Near Fine None, as issued $225.00 #405 of 500. 40th anniversary edition, leatherbound in leatherbound slipcase, signed by Matheson, Dennis Etchison, George Clayton Johnson, and Dan Simmons Details
Richard Matheson Noir : 3 Novels of Suspense ( Someone Is Bleeding , Fury on Sunday , Ride the Nightmare ) Crime 1997 G&G Books Slipcased Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph; Slipcase Fine $125.00 1 of 500 copies produced, #7. Details
Richard Matheson Offbeat: Uncollected Stories Horror 2002 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 #654 of 750. Details
Richard Matheson Passion Play Crime 2000 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Near Fine $25.00 #802 of 1000. Details
Richard Matheson; Robert Bloch; Ricia Mainhardt; William Peter Blatty; Ray Bradbury; Ramsey Campbell; Hugh B. Cave; Arthur C. Clarke; Harlan Ellison; Philip Jose Farmer; Neil Gaiman; Garris, Mick; Sheldon Jaffery; Stephen Jones; Stephen King; Klass, Philip; Joe R. Lansdale; Larson, Randall D.; Lee, Christopher; Brian Lumley; William F. Nolan; Andre Norton; Frederik Pohl; David J. Schow; Schwartz, Julius; Singer, Melissa Ann; Straub, Peter; Walker, Jeff; Warren, Bill; Gahan Wilson; Douglas E Winter Robert Bloch: Appreciations of the Master Fantasy; Horror; Non-Fiction; Science Fiction; Thriller 1995 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $55.00 Signed by Joe R. Lansdale, Harlan Ellison, Peter Straub, Brian Lumley, and Mick Garris Details
Matheson, Richard Christian Created By Horror 1993 Bantam Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $15.00 Details
Marc Matz Nocturne for a Dangerous Man Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Julian May Many-Colored Land, The : Saga of Pliocene Exile #1 Science Fiction 1981 Houghton Mifflin Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Near Fine $400.00 Sold with the other four books in the series, #412 of 500 signed and numbered first edition sets. Details
Julian May Golden Torc, The : Saga of Pliocene Exile #2 Science Fiction 1982 Houghton Mifflin (T) Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Near Fine $400.00 Sold with the other four books in the series, #412 of 500 signed and numbered first edition sets. Details

7/19/2006 9:22:13 PM