|
| Maclay, John |
Other Engagements |
Horror |
1987 |
Dream House |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$15.00 |
1 of 1000 copies. |
Details
|
| Malzberg, Barry N. |
Scop |
Science Fiction |
1976 |
Pyramid Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Malzberg, Barry N. |
Destruction of the Temple, The |
Science Fiction |
1974 |
Pocket |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Barry N. Malzberg |
In the Stone House |
Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction |
2000 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Malzberg, Barry N. |
Engines of the Night, The: Science fiction in the eighties |
Science Fiction |
1982 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$35.00 |
Signed and dated, 2/21/04 |
Details
|
| John Marco |
Jackal of Nar, The |
Fantasy |
1999 |
Spectra |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| John Marco |
Saints of the Sword, The |
Fantasy |
2001 |
Spectra |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Margulies, Leo; Seabury Quinn; Robert E. Howard; Nictzin Dyalhis; Frank Belknap Long; Hamilton, Edmond; Moscowitz, Sam; Keller, David H., M.D.; Smith, Clark Ashton |
Worlds of Weird |
Horror |
1965 |
Pyramid Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Wm. Mark Simmons |
When Dreams Collide |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1992 |
Warner Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Geoffrey Marsh |
Fangs of the Hooded Demon, The |
Adventure |
1988 |
Tor |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
Signed as Geoffrey Marsh (a pseudonym) by author Charles L. Grant |
Details
|
| Geoffrey Marsh |
Patch of the Odin Soldier, The |
Thriller |
1987 |
Doubleday Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Promotional Item |
Fine |
Fine |
$20.00 |
Review copy with slip |
Details
|
| David Martin |
Bring Me Children |
Horror |
1992 |
Random House |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| George R.R. Martin |
Portraits of His Children |
Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction |
1987 |
Dark Harvest Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author. |
Details
|
| George R.R. Martin |
Night Visions 3 |
Horror |
1986 |
Dark Harvest |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
Signed on title page by editor George R.R. Martin |
Details
|
| George R.R. Martin |
Songs of Stars and Shadows |
Science Fiction |
1977 |
Pocket |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| George R.R. Martin |
A Song for Lya |
Science Fiction |
1976 |
Avon Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$24.00 |
|
Details
|
| George R.R. Martin |
A Song for Lya: And Other Stories |
Science Fiction |
1976 |
Avon Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$30.00 |
First book by author, signed on title page |
Details
|
| George R.R. Martin |
A Game of Thrones |
Fantasy |
1996 |
Spectra |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$175.00 |
|
Details
|
| George R.R. Martin |
A Game of Thrones |
Fantasy |
1996 |
Spectra |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$130.00 |
|
Details
|
| George R.R. Martin; Bryant, Edward; Harper, Leanne C.; Leigh, Stephen; Milan, Victor; Miller, John J.; Shiner, Lewis; Melinda M. Snodgrass; Walter Jon Williams; Howard Waldrop; Zelazny, Roger |
Wild Cards (Volume 1) |
Fantasy |
1986 |
Spectra |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Good |
|
$16.00 |
Corner rubbing on an unusually tight copy (solid page block, no spine creases) of this book. Signed by five contributors: George R.R. Martin, Howard Waldrop, Walter Jon Williams, Melinda M. Snodgrass, and John J. Miller |
Details
|
| George R.R. Martin; Vernor Vinge |
Nightflyers / True Names (Binary Star #5) |
Science Fiction |
1981 |
Dell Publishing |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$40.00 |
Signed both by Vernor Vinge and George R. R. Martin on the title page. |
Details
|
| Graham Masterton |
Burial: A Novel of the Manitou |
Horror |
1994 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Graham Masterton |
Fortnight of Fear |
Horror |
1994 |
Severn House Publishers |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$175.00 |
|
Details
|
| Graham Masterton |
Devils of D-Day, The |
Horror |
1978 |
Pinnacle Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Graham Masterton |
Djinn, The |
Horror |
1977 |
Pinnacle Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Graham Masterton |
Bonnie Winter |
Horror |
2001 |
Cemetery Dance Pubns |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
#133 of 750 copies produced. |
Details
|
| Richard Matheson |
Collected Stories |
Crime; Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction |
1989 |
Dream Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
None, as issued |
$125.00 |
1/500 unnumbered and signed by Richard Matheson |
Details
|
| Richard Matheson |
Third From the Sun |
Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction |
1955 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Matheson |
Shock III |
Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction |
1966 |
Dell |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Matheson |
Shores of Space, The |
|
1957 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Matheson |
Shrinking Man, The |
Science Fiction |
1956 |
Gold Medal / Fawcett |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Matheson |
I Am Legend |
Horror |
1995 |
Gauntlet |
Slipcased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
None, as issued |
$225.00 |
#405 of 500. 40th anniversary edition, leatherbound in leatherbound slipcase, signed by Matheson, Dennis Etchison, George Clayton Johnson, and Dan Simmons |
Details
|
| Richard Matheson |
Noir : 3 Novels of Suspense ( Someone Is Bleeding , Fury on Sunday , Ride the Nightmare ) |
Crime |
1997 |
G&G Books |
Slipcased Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph; Slipcase |
Fine |
|
$125.00 |
1 of 500 copies produced, #7. |
Details
|
| Richard Matheson |
Offbeat: Uncollected Stories |
Horror |
2002 |
Subterranean Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
#654 of 750. |
Details
|
| Richard Matheson |
Passion Play |
Crime |
2000 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$25.00 |
#802 of 1000. |
Details
|
| Richard Matheson; Robert Bloch; Ricia Mainhardt; William Peter Blatty; Ray Bradbury; Ramsey Campbell; Hugh B. Cave; Arthur C. Clarke; Harlan Ellison; Philip Jose Farmer; Neil Gaiman; Garris, Mick; Sheldon Jaffery; Stephen Jones; Stephen King; Klass, Philip; Joe R. Lansdale; Larson, Randall D.; Lee, Christopher; Brian Lumley; William F. Nolan; Andre Norton; Frederik Pohl; David J. Schow; Schwartz, Julius; Singer, Melissa Ann; Straub, Peter; Walker, Jeff; Warren, Bill; Gahan Wilson; Douglas E Winter |
Robert Bloch: Appreciations of the Master |
Fantasy; Horror; Non-Fiction; Science Fiction; Thriller |
1995 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$55.00 |
Signed by Joe R. Lansdale, Harlan Ellison, Peter Straub, Brian Lumley, and Mick Garris |
Details
|
| Matheson, Richard Christian |
Created By |
Horror |
1993 |
Bantam |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Marc Matz |
Nocturne for a Dangerous Man |
Science Fiction |
1999 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Julian May |
Many-Colored Land, The : Saga of Pliocene Exile #1 |
Science Fiction |
1981 |
Houghton Mifflin |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$400.00 |
Sold with the other four books in the series, #412 of 500 signed and numbered first edition sets. |
Details
|
| Julian May |
Golden Torc, The : Saga of Pliocene Exile #2 |
Science Fiction |
1982 |
Houghton Mifflin (T) |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$400.00 |
Sold with the other four books in the series, #412 of 500 signed and numbered first edition sets. |
Details
|