|
| Lory, Robert |
Witching of Dracula, The : Dracula Horror Series #6 |
Horror |
1974 |
Pinnacle Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P. |
Something About Cats |
Fantasy |
1949 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
Very Good |
$125.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P. |
Selected Letters I (1) |
Fantasy; Horror; Non-Fiction |
1965 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
|
|
Fine |
Fine |
$100.00 |
Second printing of 3000 copies. |
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P. |
Selected Letters V (5) |
Fantasy; Horror; Non-Fiction |
1976 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P. |
Dreams and Fancies |
Fantasy; Horror |
1962 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
Fine |
$100.00 |
Previous owner's bookplate and printed name. |
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P. |
At the Mountains of Madness |
Horror |
1964 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$225.00 |
Previous owner's bookplate, else Fine. |
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P. |
Shadow Out of Time, The |
Horror |
1968 |
Gollancz |
Hardcover |
1st UK edition |
|
Fine |
Near Fine |
$135.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P. |
At the Mountains of Madness |
Horror |
1966 |
Gollancz |
Hardcover |
1st UK edition |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$150.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P. |
Cry Horror! |
Horror |
1958 |
Avon |
Mass Market Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P. |
Case of Charles Dexter Ward, The |
Horror |
1971 |
Beagle |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P.; Robert Bloch; Ramsey Campbell; Brian Lumley; Colin Wilson; Wade, James |
Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos volume 2 |
Horror |
1971 |
Beagle |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P.; Tom Collins |
A Winter Wish |
Poetry |
1977 |
Whispers Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Near Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P.; L. Sprague De Camp |
To Quebec and the Stars |
Horror; Non-Fiction |
1976 |
Donald M Grant |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Fine |
$80.00 |
From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp. |
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P.; Derleth, August |
Survivor and Others, The |
Horror |
1962 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P.; Derleth, August |
Survivor and others, The |
Horror |
1957 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
Fine |
$100.00 |
Previous owner's bookplate and printed name |
Details
|
| Lovecraft, H.P.; Heald, Hazel; Elizabeth Berkeley; Lumley, William; de Castro, Adolphe; Zealia Bishop; Talman, Wilfred Blanch |
Horror in the Museum, The |
Horror |
1971 |
Beagle |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| George Lucas; Foster, Alan Dean; Prowse, Dave |
Star Wars from the adventures of Luke Skywalker |
Science Fiction |
1976 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$75.00 |
First print, paperback original. Ghostwritten by Alan Dean Foster. Signed on inside from cover by David Prowse, who played Darth Vader. |
Details
|
| Luiken, N.M. |
Running On Instinct |
Thriller |
2001 |
Forge Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Lumley |
Beneath the Moors |
Horror |
1974 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$60.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Lumley |
Dagon's Bell and Other Discords |
Horror |
1994 |
New English Library |
Paperback |
|
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$22.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Lumley |
Necroscope 4 : Deadspeak |
Horror |
1990 |
Kinnell Pubns. |
Hardcover |
1st UK edition |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
First hardcover edition. |
Details
|
| Brian Lumley |
Return of the Deep Ones and Other Mythos Tales |
Horror |
1994 |
Roc |
Paperback |
|
|
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Large paperback collection of Return of the Deep Ones, Beneath the Moors, Inception, and Lord of the Worms |
Details
|
| Brian Lumley |
Vamphyri!: Necroscope II |
Horror |
1996 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st hardcover ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$175.00 |
Signed by author on title page. |
Details
|
| Brian Lumley |
Vamphyri!: Necroscope II |
Horror |
1996 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st hardcover ed. |
|
Very Good |
Fine |
$130.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Lumley |
Burrowers Beneath, The |
|
1974 |
DAW |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$9.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Lumley |
Clock of Dreams, The |
Fantasy; Horror |
1978 |
Jove |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
Signed by author on title page. |
Details
|
| Brian Lumley |
Hero of Dreams |
Fantasy; Horror |
1986 |
W.P. Ganley |
Spiral Bound |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Lumley; Allen Koszowski |
Brian Lumley's Freaks |
Horror |
2004 |
Subterranean Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
#35 of 750 copies produced. |
Details
|
| Richard Lupoff |
Lovecraft's Book |
Fantasy; Horror |
1985 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Near Fine |
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Lupoff; Edgar Rice Burroughs |
Barsoom |
Science Fiction |
1976 |
Mirage Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$75.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard A. Lupoff |
Comic Book Killer, The |
Crime |
1989 |
Overlook Press |
Slipcased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Promotional Item; Slipcase |
Fine |
Fine |
$60.00 |
#415 of 500, signed by all contributors. Includes promotional comic book. |
Details
|
| Jody Lynn Nye |
Mythology Abroad |
Comic; Fantasy |
1993 |
Warner Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jody Lynn Nye |
Waking in Dreamland |
Fantasy |
1998 |
Baen |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| John D MacDonald |
Dress Her in Indigo |
Crime |
1971 |
Lippincott |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$600.00 |
|
Details
|
| John D MacDonald |
Deep Blue Good-By, The |
Crime; Thriller |
1975 |
Lippincott |
Hardcover |
1st Hardcover edition |
|
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$500.00 |
The bottom of the spine at the back cover has been bumped, else fine in fine, unclipped jacket. |
Details
|
| John D. MacDonald |
Long Lavender Look, The |
Crime |
1972 |
Lippincott |
Hardcover |
1st Hardcover edition |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$450.00 |
|
Details
|
| John D. MacDonald |
Quick Red Fox, The |
Crime |
1973 |
Lippincott |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$350.00 |
|
Details
|
| John D. MacDonald |
One Fearful Yellow Eye |
Crime |
1978 |
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins |
Hardcover |
1st hardcover ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Fine |
$100.00 |
Bumped corners, else fine. |
Details
|
| John D. MacDonald |
Scarlet Ruse, The |
Crime |
1980 |
Lippincott and Crowell |
Hardcover |
1st hardbound ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Fine |
$75.00 |
|
Details
|
| Maclay, John |
Mindwarps |
Horror |
1991 |
Maclay & Associates |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$15.00 |
1 of 500 copies. |
Details
|