Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor|Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Lory, Robert Witching of Dracula, The : Dracula Horror Series #6 Horror 1974 Pinnacle Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $15.00 Details
Lovecraft, H.P. Something About Cats Fantasy 1949 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good Very Good $125.00 Details
Lovecraft, H.P. Selected Letters I (1) Fantasy; Horror; Non-Fiction 1965 Arkham House Hardcover Fine Fine $100.00 Second printing of 3000 copies. Details
Lovecraft, H.P. Selected Letters V (5) Fantasy; Horror; Non-Fiction 1976 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Lovecraft, H.P. Dreams and Fancies Fantasy; Horror 1962 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine Fine $100.00 Previous owner's bookplate and printed name. Details
Lovecraft, H.P. At the Mountains of Madness Horror 1964 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine Near Fine $225.00 Previous owner's bookplate, else Fine. Details
Lovecraft, H.P. Shadow Out of Time, The Horror 1968 Gollancz Hardcover 1st UK edition Fine Near Fine $135.00 Details
Lovecraft, H.P. At the Mountains of Madness Horror 1966 Gollancz Hardcover 1st UK edition Fine Fine $150.00 Details
Lovecraft, H.P. Cry Horror! Horror 1958 Avon Mass Market Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $10.00 Details
Lovecraft, H.P. Case of Charles Dexter Ward, The Horror 1971 Beagle Paperback 1st thus Fine $10.00 Details
Lovecraft, H.P.; Robert Bloch; Ramsey Campbell; Brian Lumley; Colin Wilson; Wade, James Tales of the Cthulhu Mythos volume 2 Horror 1971 Beagle Paperback 1st thus Fine $10.00 Details
Lovecraft, H.P.; Tom Collins A Winter Wish Poetry 1977 Whispers Press Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Near Fine $30.00 Details
Lovecraft, H.P.; L. Sprague De Camp To Quebec and the Stars Horror; Non-Fiction 1976 Donald M Grant Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $80.00 From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp. Details
Lovecraft, H.P.; Derleth, August Survivor and Others, The Horror 1962 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st thus Fine $15.00 Details
Lovecraft, H.P.; Derleth, August Survivor and others, The Horror 1957 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine Fine $100.00 Previous owner's bookplate and printed name Details
Lovecraft, H.P.; Heald, Hazel; Elizabeth Berkeley; Lumley, William; de Castro, Adolphe; Zealia Bishop; Talman, Wilfred Blanch Horror in the Museum, The Horror 1971 Beagle Paperback 1st thus Fine $12.00 Details
George Lucas; Foster, Alan Dean; Prowse, Dave Star Wars from the adventures of Luke Skywalker Science Fiction 1976 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $75.00 First print, paperback original. Ghostwritten by Alan Dean Foster. Signed on inside from cover by David Prowse, who played Darth Vader. Details
Luiken, N.M. Running On Instinct Thriller 2001 Forge Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $10.00 Details
Brian Lumley Beneath the Moors Horror 1974 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Details
Brian Lumley Dagon's Bell and Other Discords Horror 1994 New English Library Paperback Author autograph Fine $22.00 Details
Brian Lumley Necroscope 4 : Deadspeak Horror 1990 Kinnell Pubns. Hardcover 1st UK edition Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 First hardcover edition. Details
Brian Lumley Return of the Deep Ones and Other Mythos Tales Horror 1994 Roc Paperback Near Fine $20.00 Large paperback collection of Return of the Deep Ones, Beneath the Moors, Inception, and Lord of the Worms Details
Brian Lumley Vamphyri!: Necroscope II Horror 1996 Tor Books Hardcover 1st hardcover ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $175.00 Signed by author on title page. Details
Brian Lumley Vamphyri!: Necroscope II Horror 1996 Tor Books Hardcover 1st hardcover ed. Very Good Fine $130.00 Details
Brian Lumley Burrowers Beneath, The 1974 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $9.00 Details
Brian Lumley Clock of Dreams, The Fantasy; Horror 1978 Jove Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 Signed by author on title page. Details
Brian Lumley Hero of Dreams Fantasy; Horror 1986 W.P. Ganley Spiral Bound 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $15.00 Details
Brian Lumley; Allen Koszowski Brian Lumley's Freaks Horror 2004 Subterranean Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 #35 of 750 copies produced. Details
Richard Lupoff Lovecraft's Book Fantasy; Horror 1985 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Near Fine $20.00 Details
Richard Lupoff; Edgar Rice Burroughs Barsoom Science Fiction 1976 Mirage Press Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $75.00 Details
Richard A. Lupoff Comic Book Killer, The Crime 1989 Overlook Press Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Promotional Item; Slipcase Fine Fine $60.00 #415 of 500, signed by all contributors. Includes promotional comic book. Details
Jody Lynn Nye Mythology Abroad Comic; Fantasy 1993 Warner Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Jody Lynn Nye Waking in Dreamland Fantasy 1998 Baen Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
John D MacDonald Dress Her in Indigo Crime 1971 Lippincott Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $600.00 Details
John D MacDonald Deep Blue Good-By, The Crime; Thriller 1975 Lippincott Hardcover 1st Hardcover edition Near Fine Near Fine $500.00 The bottom of the spine at the back cover has been bumped, else fine in fine, unclipped jacket. Details
John D. MacDonald Long Lavender Look, The Crime 1972 Lippincott Hardcover 1st Hardcover edition Fine Fine $450.00 Details
John D. MacDonald Quick Red Fox, The Crime 1973 Lippincott Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $350.00 Details
John D. MacDonald One Fearful Yellow Eye Crime 1978 Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Hardcover 1st hardcover ed. Near Fine Fine $100.00 Bumped corners, else fine. Details
John D. MacDonald Scarlet Ruse, The Crime 1980 Lippincott and Crowell Hardcover 1st hardbound ed. Near Fine Fine $75.00 Details
Maclay, John Mindwarps Horror 1991 Maclay & Associates Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine None, as issued $15.00 1 of 500 copies. Details

7/19/2006 9:22:12 PM