Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee|Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Tanith Lee White Serpent, The Fantasy 1988 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Tanith Lee Death's Master Fantasy 1979 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 All five of the Flat Earth books (Night's Master, Death's Master, Delusion's Master, Delirium's Mistress and Night's Sorceries) can be purchased together for $40. Details
Tanith Lee Delusion's Master Fantasy 1981 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 All five of the Flat Earth books (Night's Master, Death's Master, Delusion's Master, Delirium's Mistress and Night's Sorceries) can be purchased together for $40. Details
Tanith Lee Night's Master Fantasy 1978 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 All five of the Flat Earth books (Night's Master, Death's Master, Delusion's Master, Delirium's Mistress and Night's Sorceries) can be purchased together for $40. Details
Tanith Lee Sung in Shadow Fantasy 1983 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Tanith Lee Delirium's Mistress Fantasy 1986 DAW Paperback Fine $15.00 All five of the Flat Earth books (Night's Master, Death's Master, Delusion's Master, Delirium's Mistress and Night's Sorceries) can be purchased together for $40. Details
Tanith Lee Night's Sorceries Fantasy 1987 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Fine $12.00 All five of the Flat Earth books (Night's Master, Death's Master, Delusion's Master, Delirium's Mistress and Night's Sorceries) can be purchased together for $40. Details
Dennis Lehane A Drink Before the War Crime 1994 Harcourt Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $80.00 2 corners lightly bumped, else fine. Details
Fritz Leiber Swords of Lankhmar, The Fantasy 1968 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 Ace H-38 Details
Fritz Leiber Green Millenium, The Science Fiction 1954 Lion Library Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 First paperback printing. Details
Fritz Leiber Shadows With Eyes Horror 1962 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $15.00 Details
Fritz Leiber Gummitch and Friends Fantasy 1992 Donald M Grant Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $40.00 Collection of Fritz Leiber's cat stories. Details
Fritz Leiber Knight and Knave of Swords, The Fantasy 1988 William Morrow & Co Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $200.00 Inscribed by author: "To Catherine and Sprague, who got me to finish Harry Fisher's The Lords of Quarmall some 25 years after he'd writ his 10,000 words. With all my cheerfulest wishes, Fritz Leiber." From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Fritz Leiber The Ghost Light: Masterworks of Science Fiction and Fantasy Fantasy; Science Fiction 1984 Berkley Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $40.00 Signed and dated (Nov. 30, 1987) by author. Details
Fritz Leiber Night's Black Agents Horror 1961 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $10.00 Details
Fritz Leiber; Martin H. Greenberg; Bob Eggleton Leiber Chronicles, The : Fifty Years of Fritz Leiber Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1990 Dark Harvest Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $120.00 P/C of 500, in fine slipcase. Details
Fritz Leiber; Tim Kirk; Schiff, Stuart David Heroes and Horrors Fantasy 1978 Whispers Press Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Good $15.00 inscribed by editor Stuart David Schiff "For T.A. Dunst, with thanks for supporting Whispers and the Whispers Press. Best, 1/13/79 Details
Murray Leinster Operation : Outer Space Science Fiction 1954 Fantasy Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Near Fine Near Fine $200.00 #87 of 300, inscribed to Orvil A. Fleming, Jr. Details
Valery Leith Riddled Night, The Fantasy 2000 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
Elmore Leonard Mr. Paradise Crime 2004 William Morrow Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Elmore Leonard Ryan's Rules Crime 1978 Dell Publishing Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 Details
Peter Leslie Finger in the Sky Affair, The ( Man From UNCLE #23 ) Adventure 1966 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $45.00 Details
Jonathan Lethem Girl in Landscape Science Fiction 1998 Doubleday Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $30.00 Details
Jonathan Lethem Gun, With Occasional Music Crime; Science Fiction 1994 Harcourt Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Paul Levinson Silk Code, The Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Sonia Levitin Cure, The Science Fiction 1999 Silver Whistle Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $12.00 Details
Francesca Lia Block Dangerous Angels: The Weetzie Bat Books Fantasy 1998 HarperTrophy Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good - Near Fine $10.00 Details
Thomas Ligotti Nightmare Factory, The Horror 1996 Carroll & Graf Publishers Trade Paperback 1st Carroll & Graf ed. Near Fine - Fine $50.00 Second printing Details
Thomas Ligotti My Work Is Not Yet Done: Three Tales of Corporate Horror Horror 2003 Mythos Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Signed by author and illustrator on special bookplate. Details
Thomas Ligotti Noctuary Horror 1994 Carroll & Graf Pub Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $15.00 Details
Megan Lindholm Limbreth Gate, The Fantasy 1984 Ace Paperback 1st ed. Good $8.00 Details
Morgan Llywelyn 1916 Literature 1998 Forge Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 Generally inscribed, "Always" Details
John Locke; Thursday, Thomas; Short, Talbot; Arthur J. Burks; Steeger, Harry; Wright, Farnsworth; Kline, Imre V.; Shaw, Joseph T.; Gardner, Erle Stanley; Bedford-Jones, H.; Farrell, Charles Edward; England, George Allen; Hugh B. Cave; Gernsback, Hugo; Bamber, Wallace R.; Terill, Rogers; Mowre, Carson; Robertson, Frank C.; Mathieu, Aron M.; Henderson, George C.; Sale, Richard B.; Chadwick, J.L.; Erisman, Robert O.; Kemp, H.S.M.; Westerfield, Jerry K.; Earnshaw, Fenton W.; Egan, James W.; Kuttner, Henry; Gibson, Walter B. (Grant, Maxwell); Stone, Paul; Tucker, Bert H.; Martin, Chuck; Ellsworth, Fanny; Rogers, Joel Townsley; Littell, Jane; Bellem, Robert Leslie; Margulies, Leo; Boden, Ed; Schachner, Nat; Bloom, Pauline; Hopson, William; Bosworth, Allan R.; Hora, G.E.; Kessler, Philip; Turner, Robert; Williams, Robert Moore; Gault, William Campbell; Fisher, Eugene M.; Echols, Allan K.; Byrne, Jack; Norton, Alden; Boyett, Ivern; Bonney, Arthur; Harris, Larry M.; Bragg, W.F. Pulp Fictioneers Crime; Fantasy; Horror; Non-Fiction; Science Fiction 2004 Adventure House Paperback 1st ed. Bookmarker; Promotional Item Near Fine - Fine $25.00 Review copy with promotional flyer and bookmark Details
Anne Logston Exile Fantasy 1999 Ace Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good - Near Fine $12.00 Details
Frank Belknap Long It Was the Day of the Robot Science Fiction 1963 Belmont Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $20.00 Details
Frank Belknap Long Monster From Out of Time Science Fiction 1970 Popular Library Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $10.00 Details
Frank Belknap Long Rim of the Unknown, The Horror 1972 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Near Fine $35.00 1 of 3650 produced. Very slight edge rubbing/chipping to pictorial cover on front of jacket, else fine jacket. Details
Frank Belknap Long John Carstairs, Space Detective Science Fiction 1959 Cherry Tree Books Paperback 1st UK edition Good $20.00 Details
Glenn Lord; Robert E. Howard Robert E. Howard: Selected Letters, 1931-1936 Autobiography 1991 Necronomicon Press Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine Fine $45.00 Beautiful copy of a scarce trade paperback. Details
Glenn Lord; Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Catherine Crook de Camp Last Celt, The Fantasy; Non-Fiction 1977 Berkley Trade Paperback 1st thus Good $75.00 Extensive spine creasing and edge rubbing. Unique, however, in that this was from the library of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp, and it includes the handwritten margin notes from both of them which were used in writing their portions of the collaborative Howard biography Dark Valley Destiny. Details

7/19/2006 9:22:12 PM