|
| Jack Ketchum |
She Wakes |
Horror |
1989 |
Berkley Pub Group (Mm) |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$45.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Offspring |
Horror |
1991 |
Diamond/Charter |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$45.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Stranglehold |
Horror |
1995 |
Berkley Pub Group (Mm) |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Right to Life |
Horror |
1999 |
Cemetery Dance |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$200.00 |
#237 of 450 copies. Novella Series #4. |
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Cover |
Horror |
1987 |
Warner Books Inc |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
Scratches on back cover, else fine. |
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Joyride |
Horror |
1995 |
Berkley Publishing Group |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$19.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Stranglehold |
Horror |
1995 |
Berkley Pub Group (Mm) |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$38.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Joyride |
Horror |
1995 |
Berkley Publishing Group |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Cover |
Horror |
1987 |
Warner Books Inc |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Good - Very Good |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
She Wakes |
Horror |
2003 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Box |
Fine |
Fine |
$175.00 |
II of 52 lettered copies, in fine traycase. |
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Off Season |
|
1999 |
Overlook Connection Press |
Hardcover |
|
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$60.00 |
#383 of 1000 |
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Peaceable Kingdom |
Horror |
2002 |
Subterranean Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
PC copy of the 600 copy limited print run. |
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
She Wakes |
Horror |
2003 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
1 of 1000 copies produced. |
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Crossings, The |
Horror |
2003 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
1 of 1500 copies produced. |
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Off Season |
Horror |
1999 |
Overlook Connection Press,US |
Slipcased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$100.00 |
#37 of 100, in fine slipcase |
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum; Alan Clark; Richard Laymon |
Exit at Toledo Blade Boulevard, The |
Horror |
1998 |
Obsidian Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$75.00 |
Copy #25, signed by Ketchum, Laymon, and Clark. Also inscribed by Ketchum: "5/9/95 The Peeler! Best, Jack Ketchum" |
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum; Stephen King; Christopher Golden; Nutman, Philip; Neal McPheeters; Edward Lee; Lucy Taylor; Wiater, Stanley |
Girl Next Door, The |
Horror |
1996 |
Overlook Connection Press |
Slipcased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Slipcase |
Fine |
Fine |
$300.00 |
#306 of 500. Signed by all contributors. In Fine slipcase |
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum; Neal McPheeters |
Cover |
Horror |
2000 |
Gauntlet |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$50.00 |
|
Details
|
| Greg Ketter; David Bischoff; P.D. Cacek; Ramsey Campbell; Charles de Lint; De Pierres, Marianne; Harlan Ellison; Rick Hautala; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki; Houarner, Gerard; Miller, John J.; Morlan, A. R.; Morton, Lisa; Melanie Tem; Weekes, Patrick; Jack Williamson; Wolfe, Gene |
Shelf Life: Fantastic Stories Celebrating Bookstores |
Fantasy |
2002 |
Dreamhaven Bks & Art |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$90.00 |
#533 of 1000 copies. |
Details
|
| Key, Samuel M. (Charles de Lint) |
From a Whisper to a Scream |
Horror |
1992 |
Berkley Pub Group |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Signed by author, with "aka Sam" beside the signature. |
Details
|
| James Kidman |
Black Fire |
Horror |
2004 |
Cemetery Dance Pubns |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
1 of 750 copies. This copy has been additionally signed on the dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark. |
Details
|
| Karen Kijewski |
Kat Scratch Fever |
Crime |
1997 |
Putnam Pub Group (T) |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Karen Kijewski |
Stray Kat Waltz |
Crime |
1998 |
Putnam Publishing Group |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lee Killough; Kevin Murphy |
Blood Games |
Crime; Fantasy; Horror |
2001 |
Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc. |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Nancy Kilpatrick; Don Bassingthwaite |
As One Dead (Vampire - the Masquerade) |
Horror |
1996 |
White Wolf Pub |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$11.00 |
Signed by co-author Nancy Kilpatrick |
Details
|
| Nancy Kilpatrick; Thomas G. Muehlbauer |
Dracul - An Eternal Love Story |
Erotica; Horror |
1998 |
Lucard Publishing |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| King, Stephen (Bachman, Richard) |
Rage |
Crime; Horror |
1977 |
Signet Book |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$275.00 |
|
Details
|
| Charles King |
Mama's Boy |
Thriller |
1992 |
Pocket |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Gabriel King |
Wild Road |
Fantasy |
1998 |
Del Rey |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| J.Robert King |
Heart of Midnight |
Fantasy; Horror |
1992 |
Wizards of the Coast (Mm) |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Cover Proof |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laurie R. King |
A Darker Place |
Crime |
1999 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$18.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laurie R. King |
A Letter of Mary |
Crime |
1997 |
St. Martin's Press |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Shining, The |
Horror |
1977 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fair |
Very Good |
$90.00 |
$8.95 cover price, R49 code. Former owner's inscription |
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Shining, The |
|
1977 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
Fine |
$175.00 |
$8.95 cover price, R49 code. |
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Pet Sematary pt. 1 |
Horror |
1989 |
Bungeishunju Ltd. |
Paperback |
Japanese edition |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Pet Sematary pt. 2 |
Horror |
1989 |
Bungeishunju Ltd. |
Paperback |
Japanese edition |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Cujo |
Horror |
1981 |
Viking Books |
Hardcover |
|
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
Fine |
$175.00 |
Signed and dated (9/9/81) by author. |
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Bag of Bones |
Horror |
1998 |
Scribner |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$45.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Kara Kule 3 : Basum (Dark Tower 3 : The Waste Lands) |
Horror |
1999 |
Altin Kitaplar |
Trade Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Juego de Gerald, El (Gerald's Game) |
Horror |
1993 |
Grijalbo |
Trade Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|