|
| Charlee Jacob |
Soma |
Horror |
2004 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$55.00 |
#51 of 150 copies. |
Details
|
| Kate Jacoby |
Exile's Return |
Fantasy |
1998 |
Gollancz |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kate Jacoby |
Voice of the Demon: The Second Book of Elita (Elita) |
Fantasy |
1999 |
Gollancz |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Jacques |
Marlfox |
Fantasy |
1999 |
Philomel Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Jacques |
Angel's Command, The |
|
2003 |
Philomel |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Jacques; Gary Chalk |
Mariel of Redwall |
Fantasy |
1992 |
Philomel Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Sheldon Jaffery |
Horrors and unpleasantries: A bibliographical history & collectors' price guide to Arkham House |
Horror; Non-Fiction |
1982 |
Bowling Green State University Popular Press |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$75.00 |
Inscribed by author: "1/22/83, to L. Sprague de Camp, with deep appreciation for your comments on your books and your contribution to the genre." From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp. |
Details
|
| Michael Jan Friedman |
Shadows on the Sun |
Science Fiction |
1993 |
Star Trek |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Cover Proof |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| J.A. Jance |
Skeleton Canyon |
Crime |
1997 |
Avon Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$23.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robin Jarvis |
Dark Portal, The |
Fantasy |
2000 |
Seastar Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kij Johnson |
Fox Woman, The |
|
2000 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| William W. Johnstone |
Carnival |
Horror |
1989 |
Zebra Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Gwyneth Jones |
Phoenix Cafe |
Science Fiction |
1998 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jones, J.V. |
Barbed Coil, The |
Fantasy |
1997 |
Warner Books Inc |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$14.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stephen Jones; Randy Broecker; Kim Newman; Neil Gaiman; Manly Wade Wellman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Brian Lumley; Tremayne, Peter; Russell, Jay; Clive Barker; Basil Copper; Brian Mooney |
Dark Detectives: Adventures of the Supernatural Sleuths |
Crime; Horror |
1999 |
Fedogan & Bremer |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$45.00 |
Signed by editor Stephen Jones and contributing author Kim Newman |
Details
|
| Stephen Jones; Randy Broecker; Kim Newman; Neil Gaiman; Manly Wade Wellman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Brian Lumley; Tremayne, Peter; Russell, Jay; Clive Barker; Basil Copper; Brian Mooney |
Dark Detectives: Adventures of the Supernatural Sleuths |
Crime; Horror |
1999 |
Fedogan & Bremer |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$65.00 |
Signed by contributing authors Neil Gaiman and Kim Newman, and editor Stephen Jones. |
Details
|
| Stephen Jones; David Sutton; Richard Christian Matheson; Christopher Fowler; Neil Gaiman; Ramsey Campbell; Donald R. Burleson; Stephen Baxter; David J. Schow; Roberta Lannes; Dennis Etchison; Poppy Z. Brite; Joel Lane; Lisa Tuttle; Thomas Tessier; James Miller; Conrad Williams; Jay Russell; Geoff Nicholson; Michael Marshall Smith; Terry Lamsley |
Dark Terrors: v. 4 |
Horror |
1999 |
Gollancz |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$30.00 |
Signed by Neil Gaiman |
Details
|
| Jordan, Robert |
Conan El Defensor |
Fantasy |
1995 |
Martinez Roca |
Trade Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Spanish edition |
Details
|
| Robert Jordan |
Conan the Defender |
Fantasy |
1982 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$50.00 |
First book by author. Signed on title page by author. |
Details
|
| Robert Jordan |
Conan the Victorious |
Fantasy |
1984 |
Tor Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Jordan |
Crossroads of Twilight (The Wheel of Time, Book 10) |
Fantasy |
2003 |
Tor Fantasy |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Jordan |
Lord of Chaos |
Fantasy |
1994 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
Signed on title page by Robert Jordan; signed on jacket by cover artist Darrell K. Sweet. |
Details
|
| Robert Jordan; L. Sprague De Camp |
Conan the Victorious |
Fantasy |
1984 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$100.00 |
Inscribed by author to the de Camps: "For Sprague and Catherine, with thanks for all their helps and supports, Robert Jordan." |
Details
|
| S.T. Joshi |
The Weird Tale: Arthur Machen, Lord Dunsany, Algernon Blackwood, M R James, Ambrose Bierce, H P Lovecraft |
Fantasy; Horror |
1990 |
University of Texas Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Promotional Item |
Fine |
Fine |
$60.00 |
Review Slip |
Details
|
| S.T. Joshi |
H.P. Lovecraft (Starmont Reader's Guide ; 13) |
Horror; Literature; Non-Fiction |
1982 |
Starmont House |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$35.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author. |
Details
|
| Graham Joyce |
Indigo |
Horror |
2000 |
Pocket |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kavanagh, Paul (Lawrence Block) |
Such Men Are Dangerous |
Crime |
1971 |
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd |
Hardcover |
1st UK edition |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
Fine |
$150.00 |
|
Details
|
| Kay, Guy Gavriel |
Tigana |
Fantasy |
1990 |
Viking |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Keene |
Fear of Gravity |
Horror |
2004 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$150.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Keene |
City of the Dead |
Horror |
2005 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$225.00 |
#217 of 300 copies. This copy additionally signed on the jacket by cover artists Alan M. Clark, who did not sign the book. |
Details
|
| Brian Keene |
Sympathy for the Devil |
Horror; Non-Fiction |
2004 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$125.00 |
#130 of 150 copies published. This copy has been additionally signed on the dustjacket by cover artist GAK. |
Details
|
| Brian Keene |
Earthworm Gods |
Horror |
2005 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$125.00 |
#176 of 400 copies. |
Details
|
| Keith Jr., William H. |
Two of Minds |
Science Fiction |
2000 |
Wizards of the Coast |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Faye Kellerman |
Prayers for the Dead |
Crime |
1996 |
William Morrow & Co |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$14.00 |
|
Details
|
| Faye Kellerman |
False Prophet |
Crime |
1992 |
William Morrow & Co |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jonathan Kellerman |
Bad Love |
Thriller |
1994 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Very Good |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Katharine Kerr |
Fire Dragon, The |
Fantasy |
2001 |
Spectra |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Katherine Kerr |
Black Raven, The |
Fantasy |
1999 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Off Season |
Horror |
1981 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$50.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jack Ketchum |
Hide and Seek |
Horror |
1984 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$30.00 |
|
Details
|