Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac|Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Charlee Jacob Soma Horror 2004 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $55.00 #51 of 150 copies. Details
Kate Jacoby Exile's Return Fantasy 1998 Gollancz Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $25.00 Details
Kate Jacoby Voice of the Demon: The Second Book of Elita (Elita) Fantasy 1999 Gollancz Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $25.00 Details
Brian Jacques Marlfox Fantasy 1999 Philomel Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $16.00 Details
Brian Jacques Angel's Command, The 2003 Philomel Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Brian Jacques; Gary Chalk Mariel of Redwall Fantasy 1992 Philomel Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $35.00 Details
Sheldon Jaffery Horrors and unpleasantries: A bibliographical history & collectors' price guide to Arkham House Horror; Non-Fiction 1982 Bowling Green State University Popular Press Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $75.00 Inscribed by author: "1/22/83, to L. Sprague de Camp, with deep appreciation for your comments on your books and your contribution to the genre." From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp. Details
Michael Jan Friedman Shadows on the Sun Science Fiction 1993 Star Trek Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Cover Proof Fine $20.00 Details
J.A. Jance Skeleton Canyon Crime 1997 Avon Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $23.00 Details
Robin Jarvis Dark Portal, The Fantasy 2000 Seastar Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $10.00 Details
Kij Johnson Fox Woman, The 2000 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
William W. Johnstone Carnival Horror 1989 Zebra Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $15.00 Details
Gwyneth Jones Phoenix Cafe Science Fiction 1998 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Jones, J.V. Barbed Coil, The Fantasy 1997 Warner Books Inc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $14.00 Details
Stephen Jones; Randy Broecker; Kim Newman; Neil Gaiman; Manly Wade Wellman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Brian Lumley; Tremayne, Peter; Russell, Jay; Clive Barker; Basil Copper; Brian Mooney Dark Detectives: Adventures of the Supernatural Sleuths Crime; Horror 1999 Fedogan & Bremer Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $45.00 Signed by editor Stephen Jones and contributing author Kim Newman Details
Stephen Jones; Randy Broecker; Kim Newman; Neil Gaiman; Manly Wade Wellman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Brian Lumley; Tremayne, Peter; Russell, Jay; Clive Barker; Basil Copper; Brian Mooney Dark Detectives: Adventures of the Supernatural Sleuths Crime; Horror 1999 Fedogan & Bremer Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $65.00 Signed by contributing authors Neil Gaiman and Kim Newman, and editor Stephen Jones. Details
Stephen Jones; David Sutton; Richard Christian Matheson; Christopher Fowler; Neil Gaiman; Ramsey Campbell; Donald R. Burleson; Stephen Baxter; David J. Schow; Roberta Lannes; Dennis Etchison; Poppy Z. Brite; Joel Lane; Lisa Tuttle; Thomas Tessier; James Miller; Conrad Williams; Jay Russell; Geoff Nicholson; Michael Marshall Smith; Terry Lamsley Dark Terrors: v. 4 Horror 1999 Gollancz Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $30.00 Signed by Neil Gaiman Details
Jordan, Robert Conan El Defensor Fantasy 1995 Martinez Roca Trade Paperback 1st thus Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Spanish edition Details
Robert Jordan Conan the Defender Fantasy 1982 Tor Books Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $50.00 First book by author. Signed on title page by author. Details
Robert Jordan Conan the Victorious Fantasy 1984 Tor Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $40.00 Details
Robert Jordan Crossroads of Twilight (The Wheel of Time, Book 10) Fantasy 2003 Tor Fantasy Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Robert Jordan Lord of Chaos Fantasy 1994 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Signed on title page by Robert Jordan; signed on jacket by cover artist Darrell K. Sweet. Details
Robert Jordan; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Victorious Fantasy 1984 Tor Books Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $100.00 Inscribed by author to the de Camps: "For Sprague and Catherine, with thanks for all their helps and supports, Robert Jordan." Details
S.T. Joshi The Weird Tale: Arthur Machen, Lord Dunsany, Algernon Blackwood, M R James, Ambrose Bierce, H P Lovecraft Fantasy; Horror 1990 University of Texas Press Hardcover 1st ed. Promotional Item Fine Fine $60.00 Review Slip Details
S.T. Joshi H.P. Lovecraft (Starmont Reader's Guide ; 13) Horror; Literature; Non-Fiction 1982 Starmont House Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $35.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Graham Joyce Indigo Horror 2000 Pocket Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Kavanagh, Paul (Lawrence Block) Such Men Are Dangerous Crime 1971 Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Hardcover 1st UK edition Very Good - Near Fine Fine $150.00 Details
Kay, Guy Gavriel Tigana Fantasy 1990 Viking Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Brian Keene Fear of Gravity Horror 2004 Delirium Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $150.00 Details
Brian Keene City of the Dead Horror 2005 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $225.00 #217 of 300 copies. This copy additionally signed on the jacket by cover artists Alan M. Clark, who did not sign the book. Details
Brian Keene Sympathy for the Devil Horror; Non-Fiction 2004 Delirium Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $125.00 #130 of 150 copies published. This copy has been additionally signed on the dustjacket by cover artist GAK. Details
Brian Keene Earthworm Gods Horror 2005 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $125.00 #176 of 400 copies. Details
Keith Jr., William H. Two of Minds Science Fiction 2000 Wizards of the Coast Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Faye Kellerman Prayers for the Dead Crime 1996 William Morrow & Co Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $14.00 Details
Faye Kellerman False Prophet Crime 1992 William Morrow & Co Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $12.00 Details
Jonathan Kellerman Bad Love Thriller 1994 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good $12.00 Details
Katharine Kerr Fire Dragon, The Fantasy 2001 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Katherine Kerr Black Raven, The Fantasy 1999 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Jack Ketchum Off Season Horror 1981 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $50.00 Details
Jack Ketchum Hide and Seek Horror 1984 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $30.00 Details

7/19/2006 9:22:08 PM