Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How|How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Adventurer Fantasy 1973 Sphere Paperback 1st UK edition Near Fine - Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Conqueror Fantasy 1974 Sphere Paperback 1st UK edition Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan el Adventurero (Conan the Adventurer) Fantasy 1973 Editorial Bruguera Paperback 1st thus Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. First Spanish edition. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan de Aquilonia (Conan of Aquilonia) Fantasy 1983 Ediciones Forum Paperback 1st thus Very Good $15.00 File copy for Conan Properties. Second Spanish edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Adventurer Fantasy 1966 Lancer Paperback 1st ed. Fine $25.00 First book in the complete Conan. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Warrior Fantasy 1967 Lancer Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Second book in the complete Conan. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Conqueror Fantasy 1967 Lancer Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $25.00 File copy. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Wanderer Fantasy 1968 Lancer Paperback Near Fine - Fine $10.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. 95 cent cover price. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Wanderer Fantasy 1968 Lancer Paperback Near Fine - Fine $15.00 File copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. 95 cent cover price. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Wanderer Fantasy 1974 Sphere Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First UK edition Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Adventurer Fantasy 1966 Lancer Paperback Near Fine $15.00 File copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. 95 cent cover price Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Freebooter Fantasy 1968 Lancer Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan La Fin de L'Atlantide Fantasy 1972 Edition Speciale Trade Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $25.00 From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Lin Carter Conan Fantasy 1974 Sphere Paperback 1st UK edition Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Lin Carter Conan Fantasy 1967 Lancer Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 Inscribed by author/editor L. Sprague de Camp: "For Fred Eichelman". Stamped on the first page, "Eichelman Library". Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Lin Carter Conan Chronicles, The : Vol 2 Fantasy 1990 Orbit Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 L. Sprague de Camp's file copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Lin Carter Conan Chronicles, The: v. 1 Fantasy 1990 Orbit Paperback 1st thus Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Lin Carter Conan Chronicles, The : Vol 2 Fantasy 1990 Orbit Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Lin Carter Conan of Cimmeria Fantasy 1969 Lancer Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Lin Carter Conan der Bukanier Fantasy 1972 Heyne Paperback 1st thus Near Fine - Fine $20.00 File copy from Conan Properties. Contains copyright information on sticker on back cover, written longhand by L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Bjorn Nyberg Conan der Racher Fantasy 1976 Heyne Paperback Fine $20.00 File copy from Conan Properties. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Bjorn Nyberg Conan El Vengador (Conan the Avenger) Fantasy 1973 Editorial Bruguera Paperback 1st thus Fine $20.00 Spanish edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Bjorn Nyberg Conan the Avenger Fantasy 1981 Ace Paperback Very Good $10.00 File copy from Conan Properties. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Bjorn Nyberg Conan the Avenger Fantasy 1974 Sphere Paperback 1st UK edition Near Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp; Bjorn Nyberg Conan El Vengador (Conan the Avenger) Fantasy 1983 Ediciones Forum Paperback 1st thus Good - Very Good $10.00 File copy from Conan Properties. Second Spanish edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; Frank Frazetta Ultimate Triumph, The Fantasy 1999 Wandering Star Slipcased Hardcover 1st ed. Bookmarker Fine Fine $100.00 #1048 of 1500, with numbered bookmark Details
Robert E. Howard; Bjorn Nyberg; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Avenger Fantasy 1968 Lancer Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $10.00 Details
Robert E. Howard; Bjorn Nyberg; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Avenger Fantasy 1968 Lancer Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; Bjorn Nyberg; L. Sprague De Camp Conan le vengeur (Conan the Avenger) Fantasy 1983 J'ai Lu Paperback 1st ed. Fine $16.00 From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp Details
Robert E. Howard; Karl Edward Wagner People of the Black Circle, The Fantasy 1977 Berkley Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine $50.00 Inscribed by series editor Karl Edward Wagner, "To Fred Eichelman - From the lost author of the Rovacon Odyssey. Stamped "Eichelman Library on the top of the teaser page. Dr. Eichelman created RoVaCon, and also oversaw the creation of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and others. Details
L. Ron Hubbard Villany Victorious Earth 9 Science Fiction 1987 Bridge Publications Inc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Promotional Item Near Fine $15.00 Details
L. Ron Hubbard Doomed Planet Science Fiction 1987 Bridge Publications (CA) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Promotional Item Fine $15.00 Details
Hubbard, L. Ron Return to Tomorrow Science Fiction 1954 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 Details
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton A Very Strange Trip Science Fiction 1999 Bridge Publications Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Promotional Item Fine $10.00 Details
Tanya Huff Stealing Magic Fantasy 1999 Tesseract Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $75.00 Signed on Mel. White bookplate by author. Included is oversized bookmark sold originally given away to promote the book. Details
Don Hutchison It's Raining Corpses in Chinatown (Starmont Popular Culture Series) Crime 1991 Starmont House Trade Paperback 1st ed. Fine None, as issued $55.00 Details
Anthony Hyde China Lake Thriller 1992 Alfred a Knopf Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $10.00 Details
Lilian Jackson Braun Cat Who Came to Breakfast, The Crime 1994 Putnam Pub Group (T) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Good $10.00 Details
Charlee Jacob Up, Out Of Cities That Blow Hot and Cold Horror 2000 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine None, as issued $350.00 copy #57, signed by Charlee, GAK, and Tom Piccirilli Details
Charlee Jacob Up, Out Of Cities That Blow Hot and Cold Horror 2003 Delirium Books Trade Paperback 1st thus Fine $65.00 Laminated paper cover curves away from pages, due to production process. Book as purchased. Details

7/19/2006 9:22:07 PM