|
| Robert J. Hogan |
Purple Aces : G-8 and His Battle Aces #2 |
Thriller |
1969 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert J. Hogan |
Bombs from the Murder Wolves : G-8 and his Battle Aces #4 |
Thriller |
1971 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert J. Hogan |
Ace of the White Death : G-8 and His Battle Aces #3 |
Thriller |
1970 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert J. Hogan |
Fangs of the Sky Leopard : G-8 and his Battle Aces #7 |
Thriller |
1971 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert J. Hogan |
Mark of the Vulture, The : G-8 and his Battle Aces #8 |
Thriller |
1971 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Nancy Holder; Melanie Tem |
Witch-Light |
Horror |
1996 |
Dell |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Daniel Hood |
King's Cure |
Fantasy |
2000 |
Ace Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Promotional Item |
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian A. Hopkins; Donald W. Schank |
Cold at Heart |
Horror |
1997 |
Sovereign Seal Books |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Gary Hoppenstand; Garyn G. Roberts; Ray B. Browne; Gray, Russell; Jacobson, Edith; Jacobson, Ejler; Kobler, John; Byrne, Leon |
More Tales of the Defective Detective in the Pulps |
Crime |
1985 |
Popular Press |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Gerard Houarner; Jack Ketchum; Edward Lee; Tom Piccirilli; Addison, Linda; John Skipp; Yvonne Navarro; McGarry, Terry; Di Filippo, Paul; Charlee Jacob; Wilson, David Niall; O'Neill, Gene; Brian Keene; Farren, Mick; GAK |
Dead Cats Bouncing |
Horror |
2002 |
Necro Pubns |
Trade Paperback |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$35.00 |
#23 of 400 copies |
Details
|
| Howard, Ivan; Algis Budrys; Fyfe, H.B.; Lesser, Milton; William C. Bailey; Alfred Coppell; Dryfoos, Dave; Poul Anderson |
Way Out |
Science Fiction |
1966 |
Belmont |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
Signed at his story by Algis Budrys |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan El Vengador (Conan the Avenger) |
Fantasy |
1983 |
Ediciones Forum |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$12.00 |
Second Spanish edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan El Bucanero (Conan the Buccaneer) |
Fantasy |
1983 |
Ediciones Forum |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$12.00 |
Second Spanish edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan El Vagabundo (Conan the Vagabond) |
|
1983 |
Ediciones Forum |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$12.00 |
Second Spanish edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
L'Urlo Di Conan |
Fantasy |
1991 |
Oscar Fantasy |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
Italian edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan L'Usurpatore |
Fantasy |
1977 |
Nord |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First Italian edition. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan L'Adventuriero |
Fantasy |
1974 |
Nord |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
File copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First Italian edition. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan Il Conquistadore (Conan the Conqueror) |
Fantasy |
1972 |
Nord |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
File copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First Italian edition. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan El Bucanero (Conan the Buccaneer) |
Fantasy |
1995 |
Martinez Roca |
Trade Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Spanish edition |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan El Aventurero (Conan the Adventurer) |
Fantasy |
1995 |
Martinez Roca |
Trade Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Spanish edition |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan El Conquistador (Conan the Conqueror) |
Fantasy |
1984 |
Ediciones Forum |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Good |
|
$10.00 |
File copy from Conan Properties. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan Krigaren |
Fantasy |
1991 |
Target Games |
|
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$12.00 |
File copy from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp. Swedish edition of Conan the Warrior. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan : The Flame Knife |
Fantasy |
1981 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
Conan Properties file copy. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan : The Treasure of Tranicos |
Fantasy |
1980 |
Ace |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
Conan Properties file copy. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
She Devil, The |
Fantasy |
1983 |
Ace |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
People of the Black Circle, The |
Fantasy |
1974 |
Donald M Grant |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
Near Fine |
$90.00 |
From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Always Comes Evening |
Fantasy; Poetry |
1977 |
Underwood-Miller |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan El Usurpador |
Fantasy |
1983 |
Ediciones Forum |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
File copy for Conan Properties. Second Spanish edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan El Guerrero (Conan the Warrior) |
Fantasy |
1983 |
Ediciones Forum |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Good |
|
$8.00 |
Second Spanish edition, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan El Guerrero (Conan the Warrior) |
Fantasy |
1973 |
Editorial Bruguera |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
First Spanish edition, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard |
Conan and the Serpent Crown |
Fantasy |
1971 |
|
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$20.00 |
Conan Properties file copy of one of the Japanese Conan translations, using stories from Wanderer, Adventurer, and Buccaneer. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard; Leigh Brackett |
Conan the Conqueror / The Sword of Rhiannon |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1953 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$45.00 |
First paperback appearance of Conan |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard; Leigh Brackett |
Sword Woman, The |
Fantasy |
1977 |
Zebra Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$60.00 |
A fine copy of a harder to find Robert E. Howard book, this edition is stamped "Eichelman Library" and is inscribed by Leigh Brackett, who wrote the introduction: "To Fred Eichelman with pleasure" Dr. Fred Eichelamn was the founder of RoVaCon, and also set up the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and others. Leigh Brackett signatures are difficult to find. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard; Lin Carter; L. Sprague De Camp |
Conan der Bukanier (Conan the Buccaneer) |
Fantasy |
1972 |
Heyne |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Conan Properties file copy. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard; Lin Carter; L. Sprague De Camp |
La Leggenda di Conan il Cimmero |
Fantasy |
1989 |
Nord |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
Conan Properties file copy. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp |
Conan the Usurper |
Fantasy |
1974 |
Sphere |
Paperback |
1st UK edition |
|
Very Good |
|
$18.00 |
From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First UK edition. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp |
Conan the Freebooter |
Fantasy |
1974 |
Sphere |
Paperback |
1st UK edition |
|
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First UK edition. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp |
Conan the Wanderer |
Fantasy |
1974 |
Sphere |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$30.00 |
From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First UK edition |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp |
Conan the Adventurer |
Fantasy |
1966 |
Lancer |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$40.00 |
Inscribed by editor L. Sprague de Camp. "For Fred Eichelman - There's a question as to whether The Slithering Shadow should come earlier in the series." Stamped "Eichelman Library" on the first page. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. First book in The Complete Conan series. |
Details
|
| Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp |
Conan the Warrior |
Fantasy |
1973 |
Sphere |
Paperback |
1st UK edition |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp |
Details
|