Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog|Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Robert J. Hogan Purple Aces : G-8 and His Battle Aces #2 Thriller 1969 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $8.00 Details
Robert J. Hogan Bombs from the Murder Wolves : G-8 and his Battle Aces #4 Thriller 1971 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $8.00 Details
Robert J. Hogan Ace of the White Death : G-8 and His Battle Aces #3 Thriller 1970 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $8.00 Details
Robert J. Hogan Fangs of the Sky Leopard : G-8 and his Battle Aces #7 Thriller 1971 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $8.00 Details
Robert J. Hogan Mark of the Vulture, The : G-8 and his Battle Aces #8 Thriller 1971 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $8.00 Details
Nancy Holder; Melanie Tem Witch-Light Horror 1996 Dell Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $20.00 Details
Daniel Hood King's Cure Fantasy 2000 Ace Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Promotional Item Fine $15.00 Details
Brian A. Hopkins; Donald W. Schank Cold at Heart Horror 1997 Sovereign Seal Books Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $12.00 Details
Gary Hoppenstand; Garyn G. Roberts; Ray B. Browne; Gray, Russell; Jacobson, Edith; Jacobson, Ejler; Kobler, John; Byrne, Leon More Tales of the Defective Detective in the Pulps Crime 1985 Popular Press Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $20.00 Details
Gerard Houarner; Jack Ketchum; Edward Lee; Tom Piccirilli; Addison, Linda; John Skipp; Yvonne Navarro; McGarry, Terry; Di Filippo, Paul; Charlee Jacob; Wilson, David Niall; O'Neill, Gene; Brian Keene; Farren, Mick; GAK Dead Cats Bouncing Horror 2002 Necro Pubns Trade Paperback Signed/Limited Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $35.00 #23 of 400 copies Details
Howard, Ivan; Algis Budrys; Fyfe, H.B.; Lesser, Milton; William C. Bailey; Alfred Coppell; Dryfoos, Dave; Poul Anderson Way Out Science Fiction 1966 Belmont Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $15.00 Signed at his story by Algis Budrys Details
Robert E. Howard Conan El Vengador (Conan the Avenger) Fantasy 1983 Ediciones Forum Paperback 1st thus Very Good - Near Fine $12.00 Second Spanish edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard Conan El Bucanero (Conan the Buccaneer) Fantasy 1983 Ediciones Forum Paperback 1st thus Very Good - Near Fine $12.00 Second Spanish edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard Conan El Vagabundo (Conan the Vagabond) 1983 Ediciones Forum Paperback 1st thus Fine $12.00 Second Spanish edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard L'Urlo Di Conan Fantasy 1991 Oscar Fantasy Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $25.00 Italian edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp Details
Robert E. Howard Conan L'Usurpatore Fantasy 1977 Nord Hardcover 1st thus Fine Fine $30.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First Italian edition. Details
Robert E. Howard Conan L'Adventuriero Fantasy 1974 Nord Hardcover 1st thus Fine Fine $30.00 File copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First Italian edition. Details
Robert E. Howard Conan Il Conquistadore (Conan the Conqueror) Fantasy 1972 Nord Hardcover 1st thus Fine Fine $30.00 File copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First Italian edition. Details
Robert E. Howard Conan El Bucanero (Conan the Buccaneer) Fantasy 1995 Martinez Roca Trade Paperback 1st thus Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Spanish edition Details
Robert E. Howard Conan El Aventurero (Conan the Adventurer) Fantasy 1995 Martinez Roca Trade Paperback 1st thus Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Spanish edition Details
Robert E. Howard Conan El Conquistador (Conan the Conqueror) Fantasy 1984 Ediciones Forum Paperback 1st thus Good $10.00 File copy from Conan Properties. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard Conan Krigaren Fantasy 1991 Target Games 1st thus Near Fine $12.00 File copy from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp. Swedish edition of Conan the Warrior. Details
Robert E. Howard Conan : The Flame Knife Fantasy 1981 Ace Books Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $15.00 Conan Properties file copy. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard Conan : The Treasure of Tranicos Fantasy 1980 Ace Paperback 1st thus Fine $15.00 Conan Properties file copy. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard She Devil, The Fantasy 1983 Ace Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Robert E. Howard People of the Black Circle, The Fantasy 1974 Donald M Grant Hardcover 1st thus Fine Near Fine $90.00 From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp Details
Robert E. Howard Always Comes Evening Fantasy; Poetry 1977 Underwood-Miller Hardcover 1st thus Fine Fine $35.00 From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard Conan El Usurpador Fantasy 1983 Ediciones Forum Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $15.00 File copy for Conan Properties. Second Spanish edition. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard Conan El Guerrero (Conan the Warrior) Fantasy 1983 Ediciones Forum Paperback 1st thus Good $8.00 Second Spanish edition, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard Conan El Guerrero (Conan the Warrior) Fantasy 1973 Editorial Bruguera Paperback 1st thus Fine $20.00 First Spanish edition, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard Conan and the Serpent Crown Fantasy 1971 Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $20.00 Conan Properties file copy of one of the Japanese Conan translations, using stories from Wanderer, Adventurer, and Buccaneer. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Robert E. Howard; Leigh Brackett Conan the Conqueror / The Sword of Rhiannon Fantasy; Science Fiction 1953 Ace Books Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $45.00 First paperback appearance of Conan Details
Robert E. Howard; Leigh Brackett Sword Woman, The Fantasy 1977 Zebra Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $60.00 A fine copy of a harder to find Robert E. Howard book, this edition is stamped "Eichelman Library" and is inscribed by Leigh Brackett, who wrote the introduction: "To Fred Eichelman with pleasure" Dr. Fred Eichelamn was the founder of RoVaCon, and also set up the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and others. Leigh Brackett signatures are difficult to find. Details
Robert E. Howard; Lin Carter; L. Sprague De Camp Conan der Bukanier (Conan the Buccaneer) Fantasy 1972 Heyne Paperback 1st thus Near Fine - Fine $20.00 Conan Properties file copy. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp Details
Robert E. Howard; Lin Carter; L. Sprague De Camp La Leggenda di Conan il Cimmero Fantasy 1989 Nord Hardcover 1st thus Near Fine Fine $25.00 Conan Properties file copy. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Usurper Fantasy 1974 Sphere Paperback 1st UK edition Very Good $18.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First UK edition. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Freebooter Fantasy 1974 Sphere Paperback 1st UK edition Near Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First UK edition. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Wanderer Fantasy 1974 Sphere Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $30.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. First UK edition Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Adventurer Fantasy 1966 Lancer Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $40.00 Inscribed by editor L. Sprague de Camp. "For Fred Eichelman - There's a question as to whether The Slithering Shadow should come earlier in the series." Stamped "Eichelman Library" on the first page. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. First book in The Complete Conan series. Details
Robert E. Howard; L. Sprague De Camp Conan the Warrior Fantasy 1973 Sphere Paperback 1st UK edition Fine $20.00 From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp Details

7/19/2006 9:22:07 PM