|
| M.John Harrison; Ian Miller |
Luck in the Head, The |
Fantasy |
1991 |
Orion Publishing Co |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
None, as issued |
$35.00 |
Signed by author and artist |
Details
|
| David Hartwell; Straub, Peter; George R.R. Martin; Du Maurier, Daphne; Robert A Heinlein; Pangborn, Edgar; Sturgeon, Theodore; Lovecraft, H.P.; Wynne, Madeline Yale; Ray, Jean; Robert Silverberg; Spofford, Harriet Prescott; Machen, Arthur; Fuentes, Carlos; Hardy, Thomas; Thomas M. Disch; Hunt, Violet; Campbell Jr., John W.; Engstrom, Elizabeth; Frederik Pohl; Atherton, Gertrude; Clive Barker; Philip K. Dick; Hoffman, E.T.A.; Octavia Butler; Richard Matheson; Wilkins-Freeman, Mary E.; Durrell, Gerald; Baker, Scott; Thomas Ligotti |
Foundations of Fear |
Horror |
1992 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
Signed by contributing author Peter Straub. Also signed on bookplate by contributing author George R.R. Martin |
Details
|
| David G. Hartwell; Damien Broderick; George Turner; A. Bertram Chandler; Philippa C. Maddern; Chris Lawson; Kevin McKay; Sean Williams; Lucy Sussex; Greg Egan; Sean McMullen; Leanne Frahm; Terry Dowling; David J. Lake; Shane Dix; Rosaleen Love; Hal Colebatch; Russell Blackford; Stephen Dedman; Cherry Wilder; Peter Carey |
Centaurus: The Best of Australian Science Fiction |
Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction |
1999 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Signed by David G. Hartwell |
Details
|
| David G. Hartwell; Glenn Grant; Margaret Atwood; Eric Choi; Robert Boyczuk; Sally McBride; Scott Mackay; Jan Lars Jensen; Karl Schroeder; Nalo Hopkinson; W.P. Kinsella; David Nickle; Michael Skeet; Nancy Kilpatrick; Charles Montpetit; Ursula Pflug; Derryl Murphy; Cory Doctorow; Wesley Herbert; Robertson Davies; Jean Pierre April; John Clute; Geoff Ryman |
Northern Suns |
Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction |
1999 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Signed by David G. Hartwell |
Details
|
| Richard Hatch; Christopher Golden |
Battlestar Galactica: Armageddon |
Science Fiction |
1997 |
Byron Preiss |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$20.00 |
Signed by Christopher Golden |
Details
|
| Anne Hathaway-Nayne |
Forever Knight: These Our Revels |
Fantasy |
1998 |
Berkley Publishing Group |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$9.00 |
|
Details
|
| Rick Hautala |
Cold River |
Horror |
2003 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
#394 of 750 copies. |
Details
|
| Rick Hautala |
Mountain King, The |
Horror |
1996 |
Cemetery Dance |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Slipcase |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
1 of 500 copies produced, in fine slipcase. |
Details
|
| Simon Hawke |
Cleopatra Crisis, The (Time Wars, No. 11) |
Science Fiction |
1990 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Hawkins, Dean |
Headsman's Holiday |
Crime |
1947 |
Green Dragon |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Sparkle Hayter |
Nice Girls Finish Last |
Comic; Crime |
1996 |
Viking Pr |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Sparkle Hayter |
Naked Brunch |
Horror; Literature |
2003 |
Three Rivers Press |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Jeremiah Healy |
Foursome |
Crime |
1993 |
Atria |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
|
|
Details
|
| Healy, Raymond J.; McComas, J. Francis; Robert A Heinlein; Stuart, Don A. (John W. Campbell Jr.); Del Rey, Lester; Miller, P. Schuyler; Padgett, Lewis; A.E. Van Vogt; Russell, Eric Frank; Gallun, Raymond Z.; Gregor, Lee; Cleve Cartmill; Hugi, Maurice A.; Ley, Willy; Alfred Bester; Isaac Asimov; Harry Bates; Anthony Boucher; Rocklynne, Ross; Phillips, A.M.; Williams, Robert Moore; L. Sprague De Camp; Marlowe, Webb; Miller, R. DeWitt; Hasse, Henry; MacDonald, Anson (Robert A. Heinlein); Frederic Brown; Jones, Raymond F.; Wright, S. Fowler |
Famous Science Fiction Stories |
Science Fiction |
1957 |
Modern Library |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
Very Good |
$50.00 |
L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy. |
Details
|
| Daniel Hecht |
Skull Session |
Crime |
1998 |
Viking Adult |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert A Heinlein; L. Sprague De Camp; Lester Del Rey; Miller, P. Schuyler; Ray Cummings; Nelson Bond; Engelhardt, Frederick; Gregor, Lee; Finlay, Virgil |
Astounding August 1939 : "Life-line" |
Science Fiction |
1939 |
Street & Smith |
Magazine |
1st ed. |
|
Good - Very Good |
|
$55.00 |
Contains first published Robert A. Heinlein story, "Life-line". Virgil Finlay cover. |
Details
|
| Heinlein, Robert A. |
Double Star |
Science Fiction |
1957 |
Signet Book |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
First paperback printing. |
Details
|
| Heinlein, Robert A. |
Friday |
Science Fiction |
1982 |
Holt Reinhart Winston |
Slipcased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Slipcase |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$425.00 |
1 of 500 (#86) signed, limited edition. |
Details
|
| Robert A. Heinlein |
Cat Who Walks Through Walls, The : A Comedy of Manners |
Science Fiction |
1985 |
Putnam Publishing Group |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$600.00 |
From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp; with CoA signed by their son Lyman |
Details
|
| Robert A. Heinlein |
Have Spacesuit Will Travel (Hudson River Editions) |
Science Fiction |
1977 |
MacMillan Publishing Company. |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| D.J. Heinrich |
Dragon's Tomb, The |
Fantasy |
1993 |
Wizards of the Coast |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Joseph Heller |
Closing Time |
Literature |
1994 |
Simon & Schuster |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Marilu Henner; Lorin Henner |
Healthy Life Kitchen |
Non-Fiction |
2000 |
ReganBooks |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
Generally inscribed "Best of Health!" |
Details
|
| Frank Herbert |
Dosadi Experiment, The |
Science Fiction |
1978 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
|
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Frank Herbert; Tim O'Reilly |
Maker of Dune, The : Insights of a Master of Science Fiction |
Non-Fiction; Science Fiction |
1987 |
Berkley Pub Group |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Carl Hiaasen |
Strip Tease |
Comedy |
1996 |
Random House (a) |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Carl Hiaasen |
Lucky You |
Comic; Fiction |
1997 |
Knopf |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$10.00 |
Inscribed by author "To Leslie, with best wishes!" |
Details
|
| Tracy Hickman |
Requiem of Stars |
Science Fiction |
1996 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Very Good |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Tony Hillerman |
Fallen Man, The |
Crime |
1996 |
HarperCollins |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| William Hjortsberg |
Nevermore |
Crime |
1994 |
Atlantic Monthly Pr |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| William Hjortsberg |
Falling Angel |
Crime; Fantasy |
1978 |
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$75.00 |
|
Details
|
| William Hjortsberg |
Falling Angel |
Crime; Horror |
1982 |
Fawcett |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
First paperback edition of this modern horror/crime classic. Signed on title page by author. |
Details
|
| William Hjortsberg |
Nevermore |
Crime |
1994 |
Atlantic Monthly Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robin Hobb |
Royal Assassin |
Fantasy |
1996 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robin Hobb |
Fool's Errand |
Fantasy |
2002 |
Spectra |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Hodge |
Deathgrip |
Horror |
2005 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
#89 of 200 copies. |
Details
|
| Hodgell, P.C.; Charles de Lint; L. Sprague De Camp |
Seeker's Mask |
Fantasy |
1994 |
Hypatia Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$125.00 |
#473 of the original 500 copy print run. L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp's copy, from their estate. |
Details
|
| Barry Hoffman |
Born Bad |
Crime; Horror |
2000 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
1 of 500 copies produced |
Details
|
| James P. Hogan |
Outward Bound |
Science Fiction |
1999 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$18.00 |
Signed by author on bookplate |
Details
|
| Robert J. Hogan |
Scourge of the Steel Mask : G-8 and His Battle Aces #1 |
Crime; Thriller |
1985 |
Dimedia |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|