Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har|Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
M.John Harrison; Ian Miller Luck in the Head, The Fantasy 1991 Orion Publishing Co Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine None, as issued $35.00 Signed by author and artist Details
David Hartwell; Straub, Peter; George R.R. Martin; Du Maurier, Daphne; Robert A Heinlein; Pangborn, Edgar; Sturgeon, Theodore; Lovecraft, H.P.; Wynne, Madeline Yale; Ray, Jean; Robert Silverberg; Spofford, Harriet Prescott; Machen, Arthur; Fuentes, Carlos; Hardy, Thomas; Thomas M. Disch; Hunt, Violet; Campbell Jr., John W.; Engstrom, Elizabeth; Frederik Pohl; Atherton, Gertrude; Clive Barker; Philip K. Dick; Hoffman, E.T.A.; Octavia Butler; Richard Matheson; Wilkins-Freeman, Mary E.; Durrell, Gerald; Baker, Scott; Thomas Ligotti Foundations of Fear Horror 1992 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Signed by contributing author Peter Straub. Also signed on bookplate by contributing author George R.R. Martin Details
David G. Hartwell; Damien Broderick; George Turner; A. Bertram Chandler; Philippa C. Maddern; Chris Lawson; Kevin McKay; Sean Williams; Lucy Sussex; Greg Egan; Sean McMullen; Leanne Frahm; Terry Dowling; David J. Lake; Shane Dix; Rosaleen Love; Hal Colebatch; Russell Blackford; Stephen Dedman; Cherry Wilder; Peter Carey Centaurus: The Best of Australian Science Fiction Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Signed by David G. Hartwell Details
David G. Hartwell; Glenn Grant; Margaret Atwood; Eric Choi; Robert Boyczuk; Sally McBride; Scott Mackay; Jan Lars Jensen; Karl Schroeder; Nalo Hopkinson; W.P. Kinsella; David Nickle; Michael Skeet; Nancy Kilpatrick; Charles Montpetit; Ursula Pflug; Derryl Murphy; Cory Doctorow; Wesley Herbert; Robertson Davies; Jean Pierre April; John Clute; Geoff Ryman Northern Suns Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Signed by David G. Hartwell Details
Richard Hatch; Christopher Golden Battlestar Galactica: Armageddon Science Fiction 1997 Byron Preiss Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Near Fine $20.00 Signed by Christopher Golden Details
Anne Hathaway-Nayne Forever Knight: These Our Revels Fantasy 1998 Berkley Publishing Group Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $9.00 Details
Rick Hautala Cold River Horror 2003 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 #394 of 750 copies. Details
Rick Hautala Mountain King, The Horror 1996 Cemetery Dance Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine Fine $50.00 1 of 500 copies produced, in fine slipcase. Details
Simon Hawke Cleopatra Crisis, The (Time Wars, No. 11) Science Fiction 1990 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $25.00 Details
Hawkins, Dean Headsman's Holiday Crime 1947 Green Dragon Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 Details
Sparkle Hayter Nice Girls Finish Last Comic; Crime 1996 Viking Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
Sparkle Hayter Naked Brunch Horror; Literature 2003 Three Rivers Press Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $16.00 Details
Jeremiah Healy Foursome Crime 1993 Atria Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine Details
Healy, Raymond J.; McComas, J. Francis; Robert A Heinlein; Stuart, Don A. (John W. Campbell Jr.); Del Rey, Lester; Miller, P. Schuyler; Padgett, Lewis; A.E. Van Vogt; Russell, Eric Frank; Gallun, Raymond Z.; Gregor, Lee; Cleve Cartmill; Hugi, Maurice A.; Ley, Willy; Alfred Bester; Isaac Asimov; Harry Bates; Anthony Boucher; Rocklynne, Ross; Phillips, A.M.; Williams, Robert Moore; L. Sprague De Camp; Marlowe, Webb; Miller, R. DeWitt; Hasse, Henry; MacDonald, Anson (Robert A. Heinlein); Frederic Brown; Jones, Raymond F.; Wright, S. Fowler Famous Science Fiction Stories Science Fiction 1957 Modern Library Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine Very Good $50.00 L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy. Details
Daniel Hecht Skull Session Crime 1998 Viking Adult Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Robert A Heinlein; L. Sprague De Camp; Lester Del Rey; Miller, P. Schuyler; Ray Cummings; Nelson Bond; Engelhardt, Frederick; Gregor, Lee; Finlay, Virgil Astounding August 1939 : "Life-line" Science Fiction 1939 Street & Smith Magazine 1st ed. Good - Very Good $55.00 Contains first published Robert A. Heinlein story, "Life-line". Virgil Finlay cover. Details
Heinlein, Robert A. Double Star Science Fiction 1957 Signet Book Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $10.00 First paperback printing. Details
Heinlein, Robert A. Friday Science Fiction 1982 Holt Reinhart Winston Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine None, as issued $425.00 1 of 500 (#86) signed, limited edition. Details
Robert A. Heinlein Cat Who Walks Through Walls, The : A Comedy of Manners Science Fiction 1985 Putnam Publishing Group Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $600.00 From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp; with CoA signed by their son Lyman Details
Robert A. Heinlein Have Spacesuit Will Travel (Hudson River Editions) Science Fiction 1977 MacMillan Publishing Company. Hardcover 1st thus Fine Fine $30.00 Details
D.J. Heinrich Dragon's Tomb, The Fantasy 1993 Wizards of the Coast Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Joseph Heller Closing Time Literature 1994 Simon & Schuster Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good $10.00 Details
Marilu Henner; Lorin Henner Healthy Life Kitchen Non-Fiction 2000 ReganBooks Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Generally inscribed "Best of Health!" Details
Frank Herbert Dosadi Experiment, The Science Fiction 1978 Berkley Paperback Author autograph Fine $30.00 Details
Frank Herbert; Tim O'Reilly Maker of Dune, The : Insights of a Master of Science Fiction Non-Fiction; Science Fiction 1987 Berkley Pub Group Trade Paperback 1st ed. Good $25.00 Details
Carl Hiaasen Strip Tease Comedy 1996 Random House (a) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Good $10.00 Details
Carl Hiaasen Lucky You Comic; Fiction 1997 Knopf Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $10.00 Inscribed by author "To Leslie, with best wishes!" Details
Tracy Hickman Requiem of Stars Science Fiction 1996 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good $15.00 Details
Tony Hillerman Fallen Man, The Crime 1996 HarperCollins Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
William Hjortsberg Nevermore Crime 1994 Atlantic Monthly Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
William Hjortsberg Falling Angel Crime; Fantasy 1978 Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $75.00 Details
William Hjortsberg Falling Angel Crime; Horror 1982 Fawcett Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 First paperback edition of this modern horror/crime classic. Signed on title page by author. Details
William Hjortsberg Nevermore Crime 1994 Atlantic Monthly Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good Fine $25.00 Details
Robin Hobb Royal Assassin Fantasy 1996 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Robin Hobb Fool's Errand Fantasy 2002 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Brian Hodge Deathgrip Horror 2005 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 #89 of 200 copies. Details
Hodgell, P.C.; Charles de Lint; L. Sprague De Camp Seeker's Mask Fantasy 1994 Hypatia Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine None, as issued $125.00 #473 of the original 500 copy print run. L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp's copy, from their estate. Details
Barry Hoffman Born Bad Crime; Horror 2000 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 1 of 500 copies produced Details
James P. Hogan Outward Bound Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $18.00 Signed by author on bookplate Details
Robert J. Hogan Scourge of the Steel Mask : G-8 and His Battle Aces #1 Crime; Thriller 1985 Dimedia Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $8.00 Details

7/19/2006 9:22:06 PM