Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal|Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Barbara Hambly Those Who Hunt The Night Fantasy 1988 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 Details
Barbara Hambly Sold Down the River Crime 2000 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
Barbara Hambly A Free Man of Color Crime 1997 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $30.00 Details
Barbara Hambly Traveling with the Dead Horror 1995 Del Rey Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $20.00 Bumped corner Details
Laurell K. Hamilton Narcissus in Chains Fantasy 2001 Berkley Publishing Group Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Laurell K. Hamilton A Kiss of Shadows Fantasy 2000 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine Details
Laurell K. Hamilton Cerulean Sins Fantasy 2003 Berkley Publishing Group Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $25.00 Details
Laurell K. Hamilton Circus of the Damned Fantasy 1995 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Previous owner's name on page; else fine. Details
Laurell K. Hamilton Lunatic Cafe, The Fantasy 1996 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Previous owner's name on page; else fine. Details
Laurell K. Hamilton Death of a Darklord (Ravenloft, No 11) Horror 1995 Wizards of the Coast Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Laurell K. Hamilton Death of a Darklord (Ravenloft, No 11) Horror 1995 Wizards of the Coast Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $12.00 Details
Laurell K. Hamilton Nightseer Fantasy 1992 Roc Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $20.00 First printing of author's first book. Details
Laurell K. Hamilton Obsidian Butterfly Fantasy; Horror 2000 Ace Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Signed on bookplate by author. First Anita Blake trade hardcover Details
Laurell K. Hamilton A Kiss of Shadows Erotica; Fantasy 2000 Del Rey Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $35.00 Details
Laurell K. Hamilton Nightshade (Star Trek The Next Generation, No 24) Science Fiction 1992 Star Trek Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $10.00 Signed by author. Details
Laurell K. Hamilton Guilty Pleasures Crime; Fantasy; Horror 1993 Ace Books Mass Market Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 Details
Peter F. Hamilton Naked God, The Science Fiction 2000 Aspect Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Steve Hamilton A Cold Day in Paradise Crime 2001 Orion Hardcover 1st UK edition Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Sean Hannity Deliver Us from Evil: Defeating Terrorism, Despotism, and Liberalism Non-Fiction 2004 Regan Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Near Fine $40.00 Nick to top of front jacket cover near spine, else fine. Details
Rick Hanson Spare Parts Crime 1994 Kensington Pub Corp (T) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $14.00 Details
Daniel Harms; Gonce, John Wisdom Necronomicon Files, The Horror; Non-Fiction 1998 Night Shade Books Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine Fine $125.00 Details
Anne Harris Accidental Creatures Science Fiction 1998 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Charlaine Harris Shakespeare's Landlord Crime 1996 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $250.00 First Lily Bard mystery. Association copy, inscribed to fellow award-winning mystery author Deborah Crombie: "For Deborah, one of the most intelligent writers I know." Details
Charlaine Harris Shakespeare's Champion Crime 1997 St. Martin's Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $100.00 Warmly inscribed to fellow award-winning author Deborah Crombie. "For Deborah - a great and intelligent writer and a good friend." Details
Thomas Harris Red Dragon Crime 1981 Putnam Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Harry Harrison King and Emperor Science Fiction 1996 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Very Good $18.00 Details
Harry Harrison King and Emperor Science Fiction 1996 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $22.00 Signed on author's specialty bookplate Details
Harry Harrison Deathworld 1960 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $25.00 Details
Harry Harrison Make Room! Make Room! Science Fiction 1967 Penguin Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 Scarce edition, first UK paperback. Made into the movie Soylent Green. Details
Harry Harrison Deathworld 3 Science Fiction 1968 Dell Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $15.00 Details
Harry Harrison Plague from Space Science Fiction 1968 Bantam Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine $10.00 First paperback edition. Details
Harry Harrison Make Room! Make Room! ( Soylent Green ) Science Fiction 1973 Berkley Medallion Books Paperback Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $25.00 2nd printing, first and only movie cover edition. Cover uses poster art for the movie Soylent Green, picture of Charleton Heston on back cover, movie credits on first page. Signed on title page by author. Details
Harry Harrison Planet of the Damned Science Fiction 1962 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 Details
Harry Harrison Stainless Steel Rat, The Comic; Crime; Science Fiction 1961 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $30.00 Details
Harry Harrison Deathworld 3 Science Fiction 1969 Faber and Faber Ltd. Hardcover 1st UK edition Author autograph Near Fine Fine $60.00 Signed on author's bookplate by Harry Harrison. Details
Harry Harrison Il Ritorno di Jim DiGriz Comic; Crime; Science Fiction 1990 Nord Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good Very Good $30.00 Compilation of Stainless Steel Rat books (President, Born, Drafted) in Italian. Signed by author. Former owner's name on top of first page, in a small stamp. Details
Harry Harrison Stainless Steel Rat, The Comic; Crime; Science Fiction 1961 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Harry Harrison King and Emperor Science Fiction 1996 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Harry Harrison; Brian W. Aldiss; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; J.G. Ballard; James Blish; Damon Knight; Cogswell, Theodore R.; L. Sprague De Camp; Philip Jose Farmer; Herbert, Frank; Fritz Leiber; MacLean, Katherine; Frederik Pohl; Reynolds, Mack Backdrop of Stars Science Fiction 1968 Dobson Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $40.00 L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy, from the de Camp estate. Details
Harry Harrison; Stover, Leon E.; Carleton S. Coon; Marijane Allen; L. Sprague De Camp; Hooton, Earnest A.; Lester Del Rey; Dexter, Ralph W.; Robert A Heinlein; Damon Knight; Shelton, Jerry; Wells, H.G.; Klass, Morton; Lewis, Roy; Suggs, Robert G.; Hall, William C.; Piper, H. Beam; McLaughlin, Dean; O'Leary, Timothy J.; Ward, Charles W.; Miner, Horace J.; Reed, Kit; Shaw, Lao; Arthur C. Clarke; Shulz, Charles M.; Julian Chain; Lasswell, Harold D.; Oliver, Chad Apeman, Spaceman Science Fiction 1968 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $50.00 Contributors copy, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details

7/19/2006 9:22:05 PM