|
| Barbara Hambly |
Those Who Hunt The Night |
Fantasy |
1988 |
Del Rey |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Barbara Hambly |
Sold Down the River |
Crime |
2000 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Barbara Hambly |
A Free Man of Color |
Crime |
1997 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Barbara Hambly |
Traveling with the Dead |
Horror |
1995 |
Del Rey |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$20.00 |
Bumped corner |
Details
|
| Laurell K. Hamilton |
Narcissus in Chains |
Fantasy |
2001 |
Berkley Publishing Group |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laurell K. Hamilton |
A Kiss of Shadows |
Fantasy |
2000 |
Del Rey |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
|
|
Details
|
| Laurell K. Hamilton |
Cerulean Sins |
Fantasy |
2003 |
Berkley Publishing Group |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laurell K. Hamilton |
Circus of the Damned |
Fantasy |
1995 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
Previous owner's name on page; else fine. |
Details
|
| Laurell K. Hamilton |
Lunatic Cafe, The |
Fantasy |
1996 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
Previous owner's name on page; else fine. |
Details
|
| Laurell K. Hamilton |
Death of a Darklord (Ravenloft, No 11) |
Horror |
1995 |
Wizards of the Coast |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laurell K. Hamilton |
Death of a Darklord (Ravenloft, No 11) |
Horror |
1995 |
Wizards of the Coast |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laurell K. Hamilton |
Nightseer |
Fantasy |
1992 |
Roc |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
First printing of author's first book. |
Details
|
| Laurell K. Hamilton |
Obsidian Butterfly |
Fantasy; Horror |
2000 |
Ace Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author. First Anita Blake trade hardcover |
Details
|
| Laurell K. Hamilton |
A Kiss of Shadows |
Erotica; Fantasy |
2000 |
Del Rey |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laurell K. Hamilton |
Nightshade (Star Trek The Next Generation, No 24) |
Science Fiction |
1992 |
Star Trek |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
Signed by author. |
Details
|
| Laurell K. Hamilton |
Guilty Pleasures |
Crime; Fantasy; Horror |
1993 |
Ace Books |
Mass Market Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Peter F. Hamilton |
Naked God, The |
Science Fiction |
2000 |
Aspect |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Steve Hamilton |
A Cold Day in Paradise |
Crime |
2001 |
Orion |
Hardcover |
1st UK edition |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Sean Hannity |
Deliver Us from Evil: Defeating Terrorism, Despotism, and Liberalism |
Non-Fiction |
2004 |
Regan Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$40.00 |
Nick to top of front jacket cover near spine, else fine. |
Details
|
| Rick Hanson |
Spare Parts |
Crime |
1994 |
Kensington Pub Corp (T) |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$14.00 |
|
Details
|
| Daniel Harms; Gonce, John Wisdom |
Necronomicon Files, The |
Horror; Non-Fiction |
1998 |
Night Shade Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
Fine |
$125.00 |
|
Details
|
| Anne Harris |
Accidental Creatures |
Science Fiction |
1998 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Charlaine Harris |
Shakespeare's Landlord |
Crime |
1996 |
St Martins Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$250.00 |
First Lily Bard mystery. Association copy, inscribed to fellow award-winning mystery author Deborah Crombie: "For Deborah, one of the most intelligent writers I know." |
Details
|
| Charlaine Harris |
Shakespeare's Champion |
Crime |
1997 |
St. Martin's Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$100.00 |
Warmly inscribed to fellow award-winning author Deborah Crombie. "For Deborah - a great and intelligent writer and a good friend." |
Details
|
| Thomas Harris |
Red Dragon |
Crime |
1981 |
Putnam |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
King and Emperor |
Science Fiction |
1996 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$18.00 |
|
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
King and Emperor |
Science Fiction |
1996 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$22.00 |
Signed on author's specialty bookplate |
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
Deathworld |
|
1960 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
Make Room! Make Room! |
Science Fiction |
1967 |
Penguin |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
Scarce edition, first UK paperback. Made into the movie Soylent Green. |
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
Deathworld 3 |
Science Fiction |
1968 |
Dell |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
Plague from Space |
Science Fiction |
1968 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
First paperback edition. |
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
Make Room! Make Room! ( Soylent Green ) |
Science Fiction |
1973 |
Berkley Medallion Books |
Paperback |
|
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
2nd printing, first and only movie cover edition. Cover uses poster art for the movie Soylent Green, picture of Charleton Heston on back cover, movie credits on first page. Signed on title page by author. |
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
Planet of the Damned |
Science Fiction |
1962 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
Stainless Steel Rat, The |
Comic; Crime; Science Fiction |
1961 |
Pyramid Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
Deathworld 3 |
Science Fiction |
1969 |
Faber and Faber Ltd. |
Hardcover |
1st UK edition |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$60.00 |
Signed on author's bookplate by Harry Harrison. |
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
Il Ritorno di Jim DiGriz |
Comic; Crime; Science Fiction |
1990 |
Nord |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
Very Good |
$30.00 |
Compilation of Stainless Steel Rat books (President, Born, Drafted) in Italian. Signed by author. Former owner's name on top of first page, in a small stamp. |
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
Stainless Steel Rat, The |
Comic; Crime; Science Fiction |
1961 |
Pyramid Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Harry Harrison |
King and Emperor |
Science Fiction |
1996 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Harry Harrison; Brian W. Aldiss; Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov; J.G. Ballard; James Blish; Damon Knight; Cogswell, Theodore R.; L. Sprague De Camp; Philip Jose Farmer; Herbert, Frank; Fritz Leiber; MacLean, Katherine; Frederik Pohl; Reynolds, Mack |
Backdrop of Stars |
Science Fiction |
1968 |
Dobson |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$40.00 |
L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy, from the de Camp estate. |
Details
|
| Harry Harrison; Stover, Leon E.; Carleton S. Coon; Marijane Allen; L. Sprague De Camp; Hooton, Earnest A.; Lester Del Rey; Dexter, Ralph W.; Robert A Heinlein; Damon Knight; Shelton, Jerry; Wells, H.G.; Klass, Morton; Lewis, Roy; Suggs, Robert G.; Hall, William C.; Piper, H. Beam; McLaughlin, Dean; O'Leary, Timothy J.; Ward, Charles W.; Miner, Horace J.; Reed, Kit; Shaw, Lao; Arthur C. Clarke; Shulz, Charles M.; Julian Chain; Lasswell, Harold D.; Oliver, Chad |
Apeman, Spaceman |
Science Fiction |
1968 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
Contributors copy, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|