Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra|Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Maxwell Grant Hands In The Dark (The Shadow, #4) Adventure; Crime 1975 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st thus Fine $10.00 Details
Maxwell Grant Mobsmen On The Spot, The (The Shadow, #3) Adventure; Crime 1974 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st thus Fine $10.00 Details
Maxwell Grant Crime Cult, The (The Shadow, #6) Adventure; Crime 1975 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st thus Fine $10.00 Details
Maxwell Grant Double Z (The Shadow, #5) Adventure; Crime 1975 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st thus Fine $10.00 Details
Maxwell Grant Living Shadow, The (The Shadow, #1) Adventure; Crime 1974 Pyramid Books Paperback Fine $8.00 Second printing Details
Maxwell Grant Mox (The Shadow, #8) Adventure; Crime 1975 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st thus Fine $10.00 Details
Maxwell Grant Shadow's Shadow, The (The Shadow, #16) Adventure; Crime 1977 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 Minor cover rubbing and remainder punch, else fine Details
Maxwell Grant Shadow - Go Mad! Adventure; Crime 1966 Belmont Paperback 1st ed. Fair $8.00 Corner of page 57 missing, eliminating text; else very good Details
Maxwell Grant Shadow's Revenge, The Adventure; Crime 1965 Belmont Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Details
Maxwell Grant Mark of the Shadow Adventure; Crime 1966 Belmont Paperback 1st ed. Good $8.00 Details
Maxwell Grant Living Shadow, The Adventure; Crime 1969 Bantam Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 Details
Maxwell Grant Gangland's Doom Adventure; Crime 1970 Bantam Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 Details
Maxwell Grant Ghost Makers, The Adventure; Crime 1970 Bantam Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 Details
Maxwell Grant Wealth Seeker, The (The Shadow # 21) Crime 1978 Jove Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $10.00 Details
Maxwell Grant Mobsmen on the Spot Crime 1976 New Eng. Lib. Paperback 1st thus Good $8.00 Details
Beverly Gray; Roger Corman Roger Corman: An Unauthorized Biography of the Godfather of Indie Filmmaking Biography 2000 Renaissance Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Signed by Roger Corman on bookplate. Details
Green, Richard Lancelyn; Doyle, Arthur Conan; Knox, Ronald A.; Whitaker, Arthur; Starrett, Vincent; Palmer, Stuart; Roberts, S.C.; Macmillan, W.R. Duncan; Wilson, Alan; Doyle, Adrian Conan; F.P. Cillie; Smith, D.O.; Symons, Julian Further Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, The Crime 1986 Penguin Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Terence M. Green St. Patrick's Bed Literature 2001 Forge Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $10.00 Details
Martin H. Greenberg; P.N. Elrod; Tilton, Lois; Susan Booth; Patterson, Teresa; Bradley H. Sinor; Lillian Stewart Carl; Catt Kingsgrave-Ernstein; Tanya Huff; Pollotta, Nick; Margaret Carter; Nancy Kilpatrick; Brothers, Rebecca Ann; Longstreet, Roxanne; Schimel, Lawrence; Elaine Bergstrom; Graham, Jean; Julie Barrett; Schutte, James Time of the Vampires, The Fantasy; Horror 1996 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $15.00 Signed by: P.N. Elrod, Teresa Patterson, Bradley Sinor, Lillian Stewart Carl, Catt Kingsgrave-Ernstein, Roxanne Longstreet, and Julie Barrett Details
Martin H. Greenberg; Esther M. Friesner; Benjamin Adams; Susan Shwartz; Roche, Thomas S.; Raff, Colin; Alexandra Elizabeth Honigsberg; McGarry, Terry; Christie Golden; Michael Scott Bricker; Shira Daemon; Rothman, Chuck; Gilman, Laura Anne; Kreighbaum, Mark; Hodgson, Pamela D.; Rosenblum, Mary; Terry Campbell; Nicoll, Gregory; Don D'Ammassa; Stone Jr., Del; Lepovetsky, Lisa; Nichols, Lyn D.; Jane Yolen; Don Webb; Turville-Heitz, M.; Parks, Richard; Williams, Susan L.; Adam-Troy Castro; Silverthorne, L.S.; James Lee Burke; Waggoner, Tim; Billie Sue Mosiman; Cynthia Ward; P.D. Cacek Blood Muse Horror 1995 Dutton Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Signed on title page by Esther Friesner; on table of contents by Don D'Ammassa and Jane Yolen, on contributor's notes by Jane Yolen, and at the story by Alexandra Elizabeth Honigsberg, Laura Anne Gilman, Jane Yolen, Don Webb, Richard Parks and Richard Lee Byers Details
Martin H. Greenberg; John Helfers; Alan Dean Foster; Norman Partridge; Barbara Paul; Craig Shaw Gardner; Ron Goulart; Alan Brennert; Peter Crowther; Mike Stotter; Jerry Sikes; Alan Rodgers; R. Davis; Jay Bonansinga; Will Murray; Janet Berliner; Tom Piccirilli; Gary A. Braunbeck Future Crimes Crime; Science Fiction 1999 Daw Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good - Near Fine $14.00 Details
Martin H. Greenberg; Jon L. Lellenberg; Waugh, Carol-Lynn; Bill Crider; Estleman, Loren D.; Perry, Anne; Lovesy, Peter; Wheat, Carolyn; Hoch, Edward D.; Greenwood, L.B.; Barbara Paul; Jon L. Breen; Stashower, Daniel; Tanith Lee More Holmes for the Holidays Crime 1999 Berkley Publishing Group Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Signed by contributors Loren D. Estleman, Bill Crider and Edward D. Hoch. Details
Martin H. Greenberg; Robert Weinberg; Stefan R. Dziemianowicz; Lovecraft, H.P.; Smith, Clark Ashton; Robert E. Howard; Jack Williamson; Hugh B. Cave; Kuttner, Henry; Derleth, August; C.L. Moore; Manly Wade Wellman; Jacobi, Carl; Russell, Eric Frank; Seabury Quinn; Del Rey, Lester; Frank Belknap Long; Gold, H.L.; Page, Norvell W.; Jameson, Malcolm; Frederic Brown; Cleve Cartmill; Sturgeon, Theodore; L. Sprague De Camp; Fritz Leiber; Rice, Jane; Robert Bloch; Robert A. W. Lowndes; Kornbluth, C.M.; Anthony Boucher; Neville, Kris; Richard Matheson; Philip K. Dick Rivals of Weird Tales Fantasy; Horror 1990 Random House Value Publishing Hardcover 1st American ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy. Includes signed sheet from the editiors, Robert Weinberg, Stefan R. Dziemianowicz and Martin H. Greenberg Details
Ed Greenwood Crown of Fire Fantasy 2002 Wizards of the Coast Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
Grendon, Stephen; Derleth, August Mr. George and Other Odd Persons Horror 1963 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $45.00 Details
Griffin, W.E.B. Under Fire Military 2002 Putnam Adult Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Griffin, W.E.B. New Breed, The (Brotherhood of War, Book VII) Military 1987 Putnam Adult Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $50.00 Signed on title page by author. Details
W.E.B. Griffin In Danger's Path (The Corps, book 8) War 1999 Putnam Publishing Group Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Details
Griffin, W.E.B. Honor Bound Military 1993 Putnam Pub Group (T) Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Ken Grimwood Replay Science Fiction 1987 Arbor House Pub Co Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $45.00 World Fantasy Award Winner Details
Gunn, James Immortals, The Science Fiction 1968 Bantam Paperback Author autograph Good $12.00 Inscribed by author "To Fred". Stamped "Eichelman Library." Dr. Eichelman was the founder of RoVaCon, as well a developer of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, among others. Details
Gunn, James Listeners, The Science Fiction 1972 Signet Book Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Good $12.00 Inscribed by author "To Fred". Stamped "Eichelman Library" Dr. Eichelman was the founder of RoVaCon, as well a developer of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, among others. Details
Gunn, James Immortal, The Science Fiction 1970 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Good $15.00 Inscribed by author "To Fred with best wishes" and stamped "Eichelman Library". Dr. Eichelman was the founder of RoVaCon, as well a developer of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, among others. Bookstore stamp from place of purchase. Details
Gunn, James Future Imperfect Science Fiction 1964 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 Inscribed by author, "To Fred" and stamped "Eichelman Library" on the top of the first page. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
James E. Gunn; L. Sprague De Camp; Wells, H.G.; Robert A Heinlein; Isaac Asimov; Forster, E.M.; Edgar Rice Burroughs; Murray Leinster; Campbell Jr., John W.; Jack Williamson; A.E. Van Vogt; Hamilton, Edmond; Lester Del Rey; Weinbaum, Stanley G.; Stapledon, Olaf; Huxley, Aldous; Keller, David H., M.D.; Merritt, A.; London, Jack; Lovecraft, H.P.; Huxley, Julian Road to Science Fiction, The : Volume 2: From Wells to Heinlein Science Fiction 1979 New American Library Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $20.00 Contributor's copy. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp Details
Karen Haber; Ursula K. Le Guin; Terry Pratchett; Charles de Lint; George R.R. Martin; Esther Friesner; Orson Scott Card; Swanwick, Michael; Terri Windling; Harry Turtledove; Robin Hobb; Raymond E. Feist; Duane, Diane; Lisa Goldstein; Poul Anderson; Douglas A. Anderson; Hildebrandt, Tim; Hildebrandt, Greg; Hurdling, Glenn; John Howe; Tolkien, J.R.R. Meditations on Middle Earth Fantasy 2001 St. Martin's Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Signed by: George R. R. Martin, Charles de Lint, Terry Pratchett, and Greg and Tim Hildebrandt Details
Peter Haining; Hamilton, Edmond; Robert E. Howard; Derleth, August; Seabury Quinn; Lovecraft, H.P.; Smith, Clark Ashton; Finlay, Virgil; Kuttner, Henry; Pendarves, G.G.; Whitehead, Henry S.; Manly Wade Wellman; Nictzin Dyalhis; Fritz Leiber; Robert Bloch; Ray Bradbury; Sturgeon, Theodore; Blackwood, Algernon; Russell, Eric Frank; Wakefield, H. Russell; Mary Elizabeth Counselman; Harding, Alison V.; Lee Brown Coye; St. Clair, Margaret; Rud, Anthony M. Weird Tales: A Selection in Facsimile, of the Best from the World's Most Famous Fantasy Magazine Horror 1990 Carroll & Graf Pub Hardcover 1st American ed. Fine Fine $40.00 Details
Joe Haldeman 1968: A Novel Military 1995 William Morrow & Company Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Matthew Hall Art of Breaking Glass, The Thriller 1997 Little Brown & Co (T) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
James L. Halperin Truth Machine, The 1996 Ivy Pr Inc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details

7/19/2006 9:22:04 PM