Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar|Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri| Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Colin Bateman Maid of the Mist Crime 1999 HarperCollins Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good $12.00 Details
Harry Bates; A.E. Van Vogt; Sturgeon, Theodore; L. Sprague De Camp; Jameson, Malcolm; Schachner, Nat Astounding October 1940 : "Farewell to the Master" (The Day the Earth Stood Still) Science Fiction 1940 Street & Smith Magazine 1st ed. Good - Very Good $30.00 Contains the story "Farewell to the Master" by Harry Bates, which was used as the basis for the movie "The Day the Earth Stood Still". Details
George Baxt A Queer Kind of Umbrella Crime 1995 Simon & Schuster Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Good $10.00 Details
Greg Bear Moving Mars Science Fiction 1993 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good $16.00 Nebula Award Winner Details
Charles Beaumont Night Ride and other journeys Fantasy; Horror 1960 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $10.00 Details
Charles Beaumont Night Ride and Other Journeys Fantasy; Horror 1960 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 Details
Charles Beaumont Hunger and Other Stories, The Fantasy; Horror 1959 Bantam Paperback 1st thus Fine $15.00 Details
Charles Beaumont; Roger Anker Howling Man, The Fantasy; Horror 1992 Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Paperback 1st thus Fine $25.00 Details
Charles Beaumont; Roger Anker Howling Man, The Fantasy; Horror 1992 Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Paperback 1st thus Good $14.00 Details
Glenn Beck; Mitchell Ivers Real America, The Non-Fiction 2003 Pocket Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Details
K.K. Beck Amateur Night Crime 1993 Mysterious Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $10.00 Details
Robert J. Begiebing Strange Death of Mistress Coffin, The Crime 1996 Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $10.00 Details
Steve Behrends Clark Ashton Smith (Starmont Reader's Guide, 49) Fantasy; Horror; Non-Fiction 1990 Starmont House Trade Paperback 1st ed. Fine $85.00 Details
Gregory Benford Martian Race, The Science Fiction 1999 Aspect Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Gregory Benford; David Brin Heart of the Comet Science Fiction 1986 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Signed by David Brin Details
D.R. Bensen; Isaac Asimov; Kuttner, Henry; L. Sprague De Camp; Sturgeon, Theodore; Frederic Brown; Fritz Leiber; Gold, H.L.; Robert Arthur; Anthony Boucher; Manly Wade Wellman; Jameson, Malcolm; Nelson Bond Unknown, The Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1978 Jove Paperback Author autograph Near Fine $35.00 Signed by Manly Wade Wellman at his story. Inscribed by Nelson Bond at his story: "for Fred Eichelman, congratulations on Rovacon III!" Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
D.R. Bensen; Isaac Asimov; Kuttner, Henry; L. Sprague De Camp; Sturgeon, Theodore; Frederic Brown; Fritz Leiber; Gold, H.L.; Robert Arthur; Anthony Boucher; Manly Wade Wellman; Jameson, Malcolm; Nelson Bond Unknown, The Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1978 Jove Paperback Very Good $8.00 Contributor's copy, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Yogi Berra Yogi Book, The Comic; Non-Fiction 1999 Workman Publishing Hardcover Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Signed second printing. Collection of famous Yogi-isms. Details
John Gregory Betancourt Playing in Wonderland Science Fiction 1994 Wildside Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Near Fine $60.00 Letter U of 26. Details
William Gray Beyer Minions of the Moon Science Fiction 1950 Gnome Press Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Very Good $25.00 Details
Marcia Biederman Sismo Crime 1993 Walker & Co Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $10.00 Details
Otto Binder Avengers Battle the Earth-Wrecker, The Fantasy 1967 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 Details
David Bischoff Star Spring Science Fiction 1982 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $7.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Stamped "Eichelman Library" at top of front end page. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
David Bishop; James Stevens Who Killed Kennedy Science Fiction 1996 Dr Who Paperback 1st ed. Fine $20.00 Details
Michael Bishop Who Made Stevie Crye? Horror 1984 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Stephen R. Bissette; Dave Dorman Aliens: Tribes Comic; Horror; Science Fiction 1992 Dark Horse Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine None, as issued $90.00 #365 of 1000 signed by both Dorman and Bissette. Quarter leather binding with embossed boards and slipcase. Details
Blackburn, John Children of the Night Horror 1969 Putnam Hardcover 1st American ed. Good - Very Good Very Good $12.00 Details
Peter Blauner Slow Motion Riot Crime 1991 Viking Hardcover 1st UK edition Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Edgar award winer for best first novel. Details
James P. Blaylock Paper Grail, The Fantasy 1991 Easton Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $70.00 Details
James P. Blaylock; William Gibson; Sucharitkul, Somtow; Richard Bowker; Perkins, Toby; Harlan Ellison; Craig Shaw Gardner; Hal Clement; Matthews, Tyler; Wood, Susan Unearth Summer 1977 : "Red Planet" "Fragments of a Hologram Rose" "Sunsteps" Science Fiction 1977 Unearth Magazine 1st ed. Good $20.00 First published stories from James P. Blaylock, S.P. Somtow (Somtow Sucharitkul) and William Gibson. Moisture warping to top front cover and first few pages; some bleedover color stain from cover to front page. Early nonfiction work by Craig Shaw Gardner, both as movie and book reviewer. Writing column by Ellison, science column by Clement. Moisture warping to top front cover and first few pages; some bleedover color stain from cover to front page. Label ghosts to three pages. Details
Richard Bleiler Annotated Index to the Thrill Book, The Crime; Fantasy; Horror; Non-Fiction 1991 Starmont House Trade Paperback 1st ed. Fine $75.00 Details
James Blish Night Shapes, The Science Fiction 1962 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Details
Robert Bloch Terror Crime; Horror 1962 Belmont Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Details
Robert Bloch Fear Today - Gone Tomorrow Horror 1971 Award Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $12.00 Details
Robert Bloch Night of the Ripper, The Horror 1984 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Near Fine $25.00 Details
Robert Bloch Pleasant Dreams Horror 1960 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine Fine $120.00 Signed on bookplate Details
Robert Bloch Dead Beat, The Crime; Horror 1961 Popular Library Paperback 1st thus Fine $15.00 First paperback printing Details
Robert Bloch Living Demons, The Horror 1967 Belmont Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Details
Robert Bloch Couch, The Crime; Horror 1962 Gold Medal / Fawcett Paperback 1st ed. Good $8.00 Details
Robert Bloch Skull of the Marquis de Sade, The Horror 1965 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $20.00 Peter Cushing photo cover Details

7/19/2006 9:21:50 PM