Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bar..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bov..Bri| Bri..Bur| Bus..Car| Car..Che| Che..Cob|Coc..Cra| Cra..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Der| Der..Dre| Dre..Ell| Ell..Fie| Fil..Gai| Gai..Gor| Gor..Gra| Gra..Gre| Gre..Har| Har..Hel| Hen..How| How..How| How..Jor| Jor..Ket| Key..Kni| Koe..Lan| Lan..Leb| Leb..Lei| Leo..Luc| Lui..Mar| Mar..McC| McC..Moo| Moo..Niv| Niv..O'D| O'D..Pic| Pic..Pra| Pra..Ray| Rea..Rob| Rob..Rou| Rou..Sek| Sha..Sil| Sil..Som| Spe..Sto| Str..Tre| Tre..Wag| Wag..Wel| Wel..Wil| Wil..Wyn| Wyn..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Johnnie Cochran; David Fisher A Lawyer's Life Autobiography 2002 Thomas Dunne Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph; Promotional Item Fine Fine $40.00 Inscribed by author: "To Spike, Peace and Justice! Johnnie L. Cochran, 10/29/02. Included is a pamphlet from the Dallas Bar Association 19th annual Philbin Award ceremony, 10/29/02, at which Cochran was the Keynote speaker. Details
Tim Cockey Hearse of a Different Color Crime 2001 Hyperion Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $12.00 Details
Liza Cody Musclebound Crime 1997 Mysterious Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $12.00 Details
Collier, John Fancies and Goodnights Fantasy 1951 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $125.00 Bookplate of L. Sprague de Camp affixed to inside front board. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp Details
Max Allan Collins Majic Man Crime 1999 E P Dutton Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Very Good $18.00 Details
Max Allan Collins A Shroud for Aquarius: A Mallory Novel Crime 1985 Walker & Company Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $15.00 Details
Max Allan Collins True Detective Crime 1983 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $175.00 Details
Max Allan Collins Quarry's Cut Crime 1986 Countryman Pr Paperback 1st thus Good $10.00 Details
Max Allan Collins Quarry's Cut Crime 1986 Countryman Pr Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 Details
Max Allan Collins Quarry Crime 1986 Countryman Pr Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine $22.00 Details
Max Allan Collins Dick Tracy Meets His Match Comic; Crime 1992 Bantam Mass Market Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $12.00 Details
Nancy A. Collins Midnight Blue: The Sonja Blue Collection Horror 1995 White Wolf Games Studio Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $50.00 Details
Nancy A. Collins Paint It Black Horror 1995 Hodder & Stoughton General Division Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $20.00 UK edition, only solo printing (printed in US as part of the Sonja Blue collection) Details
Nancy A. Collins Sunglasses After Dark Horror 1989 New Amer Library (Mm) Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $10.00 Details
Nancy A. Collins Sunglasses After Dark Horror 1989 New Amer Library (Mm) Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $14.00 Details
Nancy A. Collins Sunglasses After Dark Horror 1989 New Amer Library (Mm) Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $20.00 Generally inscribed (Boo!) by author, and dated 3/10/90. Author's award-winning first novel. Details
Nancy A. Collins A Dozen Black Roses Horror 1998 Hayakawa Books Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine Fine $20.00 First Japanese edition. Signed by author. Details
Nancy A. Collins Tempter Horror 1990 Onyx Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Nancy A. Collins Knuckles & Tales Horror 2002 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 1 of 1000 copies. Details
Nancy A. Collins Avenue X and Other Dark Streets Horror 2000 Xlibris Corporation Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Details
Nancy A. Collins; Stanley Wiater; Stephen R. Bissette Dead Roses for a Blue Lady Horror 2002 Cross Roads Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $45.00 #332 of 400. Details
Michael Connelly Black Ice, The Crime 1993 Little Brown & Co (T) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Very Good $25.00 Details
Michael Connelly City of Bones Crime 2002 Little, Brown Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Storm Constantine Crown of Silence, The Fantasy 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $35.00 Details
Glen Cook Water Sleeps Fantasy 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Glen Cook A Shadow of All Night Falling Fantasy 1979 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 Details
Glen Cook Black Company, The Fantasy 1992 Roc Paperback 1st UK edition Author autograph Fine $15.00 Details
Glen Cook Fire in His Hands, The Fantasy 1984 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $30.00 Signed on title page Details
Glen Cook Soldiers Live Fantasy 2001 Mockba Hardcover Russian edition Author autograph Near Fine None, as issued $50.00 Pictorial hardcover, no jacket. First Russian edition of this Black Company novel, signed by author Glen Cook. Details
Glen Cook Dragon Never Sleeps, The Science Fiction 1988 Warner Books Paperback 1st ed. Good $10.00 Details
Robin Cook Vital Signs Thriller 1991 Putnam Pub Group (T) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $12.00 Details
Basil Copper Dossier of Solar Pons, The Crime 1979 Pinnacle Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $12.00 Details
Basil Copper Secret Files of Solar Pons, The Crime 1979 Pinnacle Books (Mm) Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $12.00 Details
Basil Copper Further Adventures of Solar Pons, The Crime 1979 Pinnacle Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $12.00 Details
Bill Cosby Childhood Comedy 1991 Putnam Pub Group (T) Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Matthew J. Costello Homecoming Crime; Horror 1992 Berkley Pub Group (Mm) Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Good $9.00 Details
Juanita Coulson; Tubb, E.C. Crisis on Cheiron / The Winds of Gath Science Fiction 1967 Ace Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Good $10.00 Signed by filk/fanzine legend Juanita Coulson on the title page of this, her first novel. Details
Mary Elizabeth Counselman Half in Shadow Horror 1978 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Robert Crais L.A. Requiem Crime 1999 Doubleday Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Robert Crais Demolition Angel Crime 2000 Doubleday Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details

8/30/2007 4:54:13 PM