Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bar..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bov..Bri| Bri..Bur| Bus..Car| Car..Che|Che..Cob| Coc..Cra| Cra..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Der| Der..Dre| Dre..Ell| Ell..Fie| Fil..Gai| Gai..Gor| Gor..Gra| Gra..Gre| Gre..Har| Har..Hel| Hen..How| How..How| How..Jor| Jor..Ket| Key..Kni| Koe..Lan| Lan..Leb| Leb..Lei| Leo..Luc| Lui..Mar| Mar..McC| McC..Moo| Moo..Niv| Niv..O'D| O'D..Pic| Pic..Pra| Pra..Ray| Rea..Rob| Rob..Rou| Rou..Sek| Sha..Sil| Sil..Som| Spe..Sto| Str..Tre| Tre..Wag| Wag..Wel| Wel..Wil| Wil..Wyn| Wyn..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
R. Chetwynd-Hayes Terror by Night Horror 1976 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st U.S. ed. Fine $10.00 Details
R. Chetwynd-Hayes Night Ghouls, The Horror 1972 Fontana Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $10.00 Details
Richard Chizmar; Gary A. Braunbeck; Nancy A. Collins; Rick Hautala; Al Sarrantonio; Tessier, Thomas Trick or Treat Horror 2001 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine Fine $60.00 #364 of 400 signed copies in a fine slipcase. This copy has been additionally signed on the dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark. Details
Richard Chizmar; Robert Morrish; Dean R. Koontz; Straub, Peter; Poppy Z. Brite; Richard Laymon; Jack Ketchum; Charles L. Grant; Shirley, John; Hautala, Rick; Ed Gorman; Simon Clark; Dennis Etchison; Douglas Clegg; Hugh B. Cave; Lebbon, Tim; Thomas Ligotti; Ray Bradbury; Winter, Douglas E.; Gahan Wilson; F. Paul Wilson; Ramsey Campbell; William F. Nolan; Smith, Michael Marshall; Caitlin R. Kiernan; Thomas F. Monteleone; Jack Cady; Christopher Golden; Dominick Cancilla; Peter Crowther; Rainey, Stephen Mark; Engstrom, Elizabeth; Steve Rasnic Tem; Gary A. Braunbeck; Guran, Paula; Piccirilli, Tom; David B. Silva; Michael Cadnum; Wiater, Stanley; Shiner, Lewis; Yvonne Navarro; Goingback, Owl; Laymon, Kelly; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Dziemianowicz, Stefan; Sallee, Wayne Allen October Dreams Fantasy; Horror 2000 Cemetery Dance Publications Slipcased Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph; Box Fine Fine $250.00 Contributor's Copy (Stephen Mark Rainey); signed by artist Alan M. Clark, as well as almost all contributors. Not signed by Ray Bradbury, Thomas Ligotti or Charles L. Grant Details
M. Christian; Elizabeth Bear; Briggs, Pamela; P.D. Cacek; Stephen Dedman; de La Croix, Sukie; Brian Hodge; McCabe, Adam; May, David; Moore, Karl-Rene; Reddell, Trace; Somtow, S. P.; Stephenson, Munro; Lucy Taylor; Tyler, Alison; Don Webb Midsummer Night's Dreams: One Story, Many Tales Erotica; Fantasy; Horror 1998 Rhinoceros Publications Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $18.00 Signed by contributing authors P.D. Cacek and Don Webb Details
Tom Clancy Executive Orders Thriller 1996 Putnam Publishing Group Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $30.00 Details
Curt Clark (Donald E. Westlake) Anarchaos Science Fiction 1967 Ace Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Details
Mary Higgins Clark Anastasia Syndrome and other stories, The Crime 1993 Shinchosa Paperback Japanese edition Author autograph Fine Near Fine $50.00 Details
Mary Higgins Clark I'll Be Seeing You Thriller 1993 Simon & Schuster Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $15.00 Details
Simon Clark Blood Crazy Horror 2001 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 1 of 1000 copies produced. Details
Simon Clark Darkness Demands Horror 2001 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 #382 of 1000. This copy additionally signed on dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark Details
Simon Clark; Terry Lamsley; Tim Lebbon; Mark Morris; Peter Crowther Fourbodings Horror 2005 Cemetery Dance Pubns Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 1 of 1000 copies. Details
Arthur C. Clarke 2001 - A Space Odyssey Science Fiction 1999 Roc Hardcover Author autograph Fine Fine $100.00 Special "milennial" edition reissue with new introduction by author. Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Arthur C. Clarke 2001: A Space Odyssey Literature; Science Fiction 1968 Signet Book Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Very Good $40.00 First paperback printing, signed on bookplate by author. From the collection of Dr. Fred Eichelman. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Arthur C. Clarke; Ian T. Macauley Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds! Autobiography; Science Fiction; Scientific 1999 St Martins Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $40.00 Details
Jo Clayton Maeve Science Fiction 1979 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Inscribed by author, "Carolyn and Fred". Stamped "Eichelman Library". This copy is from the collection of Dr. Fred Eichelman, founder of RoVaCon and co-creator of SF scholarships such as the Kelly Freas Art Scholarship and the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton Writing scholarship. Details
Jo Clayton Lamarchos Science Fiction 1981 DAW Paperback Author autograph Fine $15.00 Inscribed by author, "Fred & Carolyn", and stamped "Eichelman Library". Dr. Eichelman was the founder of RoVaCon, as well a developer of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, among others. Details
Jo Clayton Irsud Science Fiction 1978 DAW Paperback Author autograph Fine $15.00 Inscribed by author, "Carolyn + Fred", and stamped "Eichelman Library". Dr. Eichelman was the founder of RoVaCon, as well a developer of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, among others. Details
Jo Clayton Nowhere Hunt, The Science Fiction 1981 DAW Paperback Author autograph Very Good $12.00 Inscribed "Dr. Fred" by author. Stamped "Eichelman Library". Dr. Eichelman was the founder of RoVaCon, as well a developer of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, among others. Store stamp from original purchase. Details
Jo Clayton Star Hunters Science Fiction 1980 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Generally inscribed by author, "Teachers of the World Unite!" Dr. Eichelman was the founder of RoVaCon, as well a developer of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, among others. Details
Jo Clayton Snares of Ibex, The Science Fiction 1984 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Inscribed by author, "Dr. Fred" Dr. Eichelman was the founder of RoVaCon, as well a developer of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, among others. Details
Jo Clayton Moongather Science Fiction 1982 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $10.00 Inscribed by author "Carolyn and Fred". Stamped "Eichelman Library" at top of first page. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Douglas Clegg Priest of Blood, The Fantasy; Horror 2004 Shocklines Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $150.00 1 of 752 copies. Ribbon marker, Caniglia cover. Details
Douglas Clegg Goat Dance Horror 2002 Vox 13 Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $75.00 #523 of 666 copies, with an inlaid signature sheet signed by Douglas Clegg, Don D'auria, and Glenn Chadbourne Details
Douglas Clegg Necromancer, The Horror 2003 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 1 of 1500 copies produced. Details
Douglas Clegg Machinery of Night, The Horror 2004 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 1 of 1500 copies. Details
Douglas Clegg Neverland Horror 1991 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $10.00 Details
Douglas Clegg Breeder Horror 1990 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $9.00 Details
Hal Clement Half Life Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
Hal Clement Noise Science Fiction 2003 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
Hal Clement Half Life Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Mark A. Clements Land of Nod, The Horror 1995 Dutton Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Brenda W. Clough How Like a God Science Fiction 1997 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Harlan Coben One False Move Comic 1998 Delacorte Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
Harlan Coben Final Detail, The Crime 1999 Delacorte Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Details
Harlan Coben Tell No One Crime 2001 Orion Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $45.00 Details
Harlan Coben Play Dead Crime 1993 S.P.I. Books Paperback 1st thus Fine $60.00 Author's rare first book. Details
Harlan Coben Miracle Cure Crime 1991 British American Publishing Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Good $180.00 Details
Harlan Coben Gone For Good Crime 2002 Delacorte Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Harlan Coben Deal Breaker Crime 1995 Dell Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details

8/30/2007 4:54:12 PM