Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bar..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bov..Bri|Bri..Bur| Bus..Car| Car..Che| Che..Cob| Coc..Cra| Cra..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Der| Der..Dre| Dre..Ell| Ell..Fie| Fil..Gai| Gai..Gor| Gor..Gra| Gra..Gre| Gre..Har| Har..Hel| Hen..How| How..How| How..Jor| Jor..Ket| Key..Kni| Koe..Lan| Lan..Leb| Leb..Lei| Leo..Luc| Lui..Mar| Mar..McC| McC..Moo| Moo..Niv| Niv..O'D| O'D..Pic| Pic..Pra| Pra..Ray| Rea..Rob| Rob..Rou| Rou..Sek| Sha..Sil| Sil..Som| Spe..Sto| Str..Tre| Tre..Wag| Wag..Wel| Wel..Wil| Wil..Wyn| Wyn..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Poppy Z. Brite; Potter, J.K. Are You Loathsome Tonight? Horror 1998 Gauntlet Press Traycased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Box Fine Fine $150.00 Lettered "PP" of 52 copies. Signed by Poppy Z. Brite, J.K. Potter, Peter Straub and Caitlin Kiernan Details
Poppy Z. Brite; Peter Straub Are You Loathsome Tonight? Horror 2000 Gauntlet Press Trade Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine None, as issued $20.00 Details
Damien Broderick Spike, The: How Our Lives Are Being Transformed by Rapidly Advancing Technologies Scientific 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $10.00 Details
Terry Brooks Wizard at Large Fantasy 1988 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Terry Brooks Druid of Shannara, The Fantasy 1991 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Good $12.00 Inscribed "To Elizabeth" and dated 4/96. Details
Terry Brooks Scions of Shannara, The Fantasy 1990 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Good $10.00 Details
Terry Brooks Elfstones of Shannara, The Fantasy 1982 Del Rey Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $650.00 Signed on jacket by cover artist Darrell K. Sweet. Details
Terry Brooks Elf Queen of Shannara, The Fantasy 1992 Del Rey Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Frederic Brown Mind Thing, The 1961 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Details
Frederic Brown Space on My Hands Science Fiction 1952 Bantam Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 First paperback publication. Details
Frederic Brown Hunter and Hunted: The Ed and Am Hunter Novels Crime 2002 Stewart Masters Pub. Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Box Fine Fine $75.00 1 in 500 copies produced. Slipcased, signed by the publishers/editors. Comes with a CD of "Introspections", spoken-word vignettes by Johnny Gunn and Frederic Brown Details
Frederic Brown Late Lamented, The Crime 1960 Bantam Paperback 1st thus Good $20.00 Details
Rita Mae Brown Murder, She Meowed Crime 1996 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Steven Brust Five Hundred Years After Fantasy 1994 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $20.00 Details
Bryant, Edward Author's Choice Monthly #7 - Neon Twilight Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1990 Pulphouse Publishing Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Near Fine $22.00 Details
Edna Buchanan Contents Under Pressure Crime 1992 Hyperion Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Patrick J. Buchanan Death of the West, The Non-Fiction 2001 Thomas Dunne Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Details
Bujold, Lois McMaster Young Miles Science Fiction 1997 Baen Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine None, as issued $50.00 Details
Bujold, Lois McMaster Cetaganda Science Fiction 1996 Baen Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Bujold, Lois McMaster Memory Science Fiction 1996 Baen Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Bujold, Lois McMaster Vor Game, The Science Fiction 1990 Baen Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 Details
Bujold, Lois McMaster; Suford Lewis Dreamweaver's Dilemma: Short Stories and Essays Science Fiction 1995 Nesfa Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $90.00 1 of 1200, trade edition. #1050. Signed by Lois McMaster Bujold and Lillian Stewart Carl (who wrote the introduction) Details
Christopher Bulis Twilight of the Gods : Doctor Who the missing adventures Science Fiction 1996 Virgin Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $20.00 Details
Chris Bunch Homefall Science Fiction 2001 Roc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $12.00 Details
Melvin Burgess Bloodtide Science Fiction 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $12.00 Details
James Lee Burke Bitterroot Crime 2001 Simon & Schuster Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details
James Lee Burke Cimarron Rose Crime 1997 Hyperion Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $40.00 Edgar Award Winner Details
James Lee Burke Cadillac Jukebox Crime 1996 Hyperion Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $20.00 Details
James Lee Burke Dark Kingdoms Horror 1998 White Wolf Games Studio Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $18.00 Omnibus edition of the Dark Kingdoms series of novels by Richard Lee Byers, signed on bookplate by author. Details
James Lee Burke Burning Angel Crime 1995 Hyperion Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $16.00 Details
James Lee Burke Cadillac Jukebox Crime 1996 Hyperion Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $15.00 Details
James Lee Burke; Pat Mulcahy Burning Angel Crime 1995 Hyperion Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Burke, Kealan Patrick Quietly Now Horror 2004 Borderlands Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $275.00 PC edition with the signature sheets bound in backwards. Signed by all contributors, except for William Relling, Jr. (who passed away prior to publication.) Details
Burke, Kealan Patrick Quietly Now Horror 2004 Borderlands Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $325.00 #278 of 500. Signed by all contributors, except for William Relling, Jr. (who passed away prior to publication.) Details
Burke, Kealan Patrick Ravenous Ghosts Horror 2004 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $250.00 #10 of 150 produced. Signed by author and artist. Details
Burke, Kealan Patrick Turtle Boy, The Horror 2004 Necessary Evil Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 #103 of 450 copies. Details
Burke, Kealan Patrick Hides, The Horror 2005 Cemetery Dance Pubns Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 #664 of 750 copies. Details
Burrage, A.M. Occult Files of Francis Chard, The: Some ghost stories Crime; Fantasy; Horror 1996 Ash-Tree Press Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine Fine $190.00 1/500 produced. Details
Burrage, A.M. Someone in the Room: Strange tales old and new Fantasy; Horror 1997 Ash-Tree Press Hardcover Limited Near Fine Fine $175.00 1/500 copies produced. Details
Edgar Rice Burroughs Forgotten Tales of Love and Murder Adventure; Crime; Horror 2001 Guidry & Adkins Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $45.00 1/1045 produced. NF due to slight spine lean. Details

8/30/2007 4:54:09 PM