|
| Poppy Z. Brite; Potter, J.K. |
Are You Loathsome Tonight? |
Horror |
1998 |
Gauntlet Press |
Traycased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Box |
Fine |
Fine |
$150.00 |
Lettered "PP" of 52 copies. Signed by Poppy Z. Brite, J.K. Potter, Peter Straub and Caitlin Kiernan |
Details
|
| Poppy Z. Brite; Peter Straub |
Are You Loathsome Tonight? |
Horror |
2000 |
Gauntlet Press |
Trade Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Damien Broderick |
Spike, The: How Our Lives Are Being Transformed by Rapidly Advancing Technologies |
Scientific |
2001 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terry Brooks |
Wizard at Large |
Fantasy |
1988 |
Del Rey |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terry Brooks |
Druid of Shannara, The |
Fantasy |
1991 |
Del Rey |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Good |
|
$12.00 |
Inscribed "To Elizabeth" and dated 4/96. |
Details
|
| Terry Brooks |
Scions of Shannara, The |
Fantasy |
1990 |
Del Rey |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Terry Brooks |
Elfstones of Shannara, The |
Fantasy |
1982 |
Del Rey |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$650.00 |
Signed on jacket by cover artist Darrell K. Sweet. |
Details
|
| Terry Brooks |
Elf Queen of Shannara, The |
Fantasy |
1992 |
Del Rey |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Frederic Brown |
Mind Thing, The |
|
1961 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Frederic Brown |
Space on My Hands |
Science Fiction |
1952 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
First paperback publication. |
Details
|
| Frederic Brown |
Hunter and Hunted: The Ed and Am Hunter Novels |
Crime |
2002 |
Stewart Masters Pub. |
Slipcased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Box |
Fine |
Fine |
$75.00 |
1 in 500 copies produced. Slipcased, signed by the publishers/editors. Comes with a CD of "Introspections", spoken-word vignettes by Johnny Gunn and Frederic Brown |
Details
|
| Frederic Brown |
Late Lamented, The |
Crime |
1960 |
Bantam |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Good |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Rita Mae Brown |
Murder, She Meowed |
Crime |
1996 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Steven Brust |
Five Hundred Years After |
Fantasy |
1994 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bryant, Edward |
Author's Choice Monthly #7 - Neon Twilight |
Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction |
1990 |
Pulphouse Publishing |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$22.00 |
|
Details
|
| Edna Buchanan |
Contents Under Pressure |
Crime |
1992 |
Hyperion Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Patrick J. Buchanan |
Death of the West, The |
Non-Fiction |
2001 |
Thomas Dunne Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bujold, Lois McMaster |
Young Miles |
Science Fiction |
1997 |
Baen |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
None, as issued |
$50.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bujold, Lois McMaster |
Cetaganda |
Science Fiction |
1996 |
Baen |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bujold, Lois McMaster |
Memory |
Science Fiction |
1996 |
Baen |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bujold, Lois McMaster |
Vor Game, The |
Science Fiction |
1990 |
Baen |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Bujold, Lois McMaster; Suford Lewis |
Dreamweaver's Dilemma: Short Stories and Essays |
Science Fiction |
1995 |
Nesfa Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$90.00 |
1 of 1200, trade edition. #1050. Signed by Lois McMaster Bujold and Lillian Stewart Carl (who wrote the introduction) |
Details
|
| Christopher Bulis |
Twilight of the Gods : Doctor Who the missing adventures |
Science Fiction |
1996 |
Virgin Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Chris Bunch |
Homefall |
Science Fiction |
2001 |
Roc |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Melvin Burgess |
Bloodtide |
Science Fiction |
2001 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| James Lee Burke |
Bitterroot |
Crime |
2001 |
Simon & Schuster |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| James Lee Burke |
Cimarron Rose |
Crime |
1997 |
Hyperion Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$40.00 |
Edgar Award Winner |
Details
|
| James Lee Burke |
Cadillac Jukebox |
Crime |
1996 |
Hyperion Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| James Lee Burke |
Dark Kingdoms |
Horror |
1998 |
White Wolf Games Studio |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$18.00 |
Omnibus edition of the Dark Kingdoms series of novels by Richard Lee Byers, signed on bookplate by author. |
Details
|
| James Lee Burke |
Burning Angel |
Crime |
1995 |
Hyperion Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| James Lee Burke |
Cadillac Jukebox |
Crime |
1996 |
Hyperion Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| James Lee Burke; Pat Mulcahy |
Burning Angel |
Crime |
1995 |
Hyperion Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Burke, Kealan Patrick |
Quietly Now |
Horror |
2004 |
Borderlands Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$275.00 |
PC edition with the signature sheets bound in backwards. Signed by all contributors, except for William Relling, Jr. (who passed away prior to publication.) |
Details
|
| Burke, Kealan Patrick |
Quietly Now |
Horror |
2004 |
Borderlands Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$325.00 |
#278 of 500. Signed by all contributors, except for William Relling, Jr. (who passed away prior to publication.) |
Details
|
| Burke, Kealan Patrick |
Ravenous Ghosts |
Horror |
2004 |
Delirium Books |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$250.00 |
#10 of 150 produced. Signed by author and artist. |
Details
|
| Burke, Kealan Patrick |
Turtle Boy, The |
Horror |
2004 |
Necessary Evil Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
#103 of 450 copies. |
Details
|
| Burke, Kealan Patrick |
Hides, The |
Horror |
2005 |
Cemetery Dance Pubns |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
#664 of 750 copies. |
Details
|
| Burrage, A.M. |
Occult Files of Francis Chard, The: Some ghost stories |
Crime; Fantasy; Horror |
1996 |
Ash-Tree Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
Fine |
$190.00 |
1/500 produced. |
Details
|
| Burrage, A.M. |
Someone in the Room: Strange tales old and new |
Fantasy; Horror |
1997 |
Ash-Tree Press |
Hardcover |
Limited |
|
Near Fine |
Fine |
$175.00 |
1/500 copies produced. |
Details
|
| Edgar Rice Burroughs |
Forgotten Tales of Love and Murder |
Adventure; Crime; Horror |
2001 |
Guidry & Adkins |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Fine |
$45.00 |
1/1045 produced. NF due to slight spine lean. |
Details
|