Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bar..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bov..Bri| Bri..Bur| Bus..Car| Car..Che| Che..Cob| Coc..Cra| Cra..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Der| Der..Dre| Dre..Ell| Ell..Fie| Fil..Gai| Gai..Gor| Gor..Gra| Gra..Gre| Gre..Har| Har..Hel| Hen..How| How..How| How..Jor| Jor..Ket| Key..Kni| Koe..Lan| Lan..Leb| Leb..Lei| Leo..Luc| Lui..Mar| Mar..McC| McC..Moo| Moo..Niv| Niv..O'D| O'D..Pic| Pic..Pra| Pra..Ray| Rea..Rob| Rob..Rou| Rou..Sek| Sha..Sil| Sil..Som|Spe..Sto| Str..Tre| Tre..Wag| Wag..Wel| Wel..Wil| Wil..Wyn| Wyn..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Spencer, William Browning Irrational Fears Fantasy 1998 White Wolf Games Studio Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Mickey Spillane Something's Down There Adventure 2003 Simon & Schuster Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Details
Norman Spinrad Riding the Torch Science Fiction 1984 Bluejay Books Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine $15.00 Details
Norman Spinrad Bug Jack Barron Science Fiction 1969 Walker & Co Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $100.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Norman Spinrad; Barry Malzberg Agent of Chaos Science Fiction 1999 Pulpless.com Trade Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine $30.00 This copy signed twice by Norman Spinrad (once on the title page, once on the half title); also signed and dated (2/21/04) by Barry N. Malzberg, who wrote the introduction. Details
Nancy Springer Outlaw Princess of Sherwood Fantasy 2003 Philomel Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $18.00 Details
Nancy Springer Hex Witch of Seldom, The Fantasy 1988 Baen Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Steven Spruill My Soul to Take Thriller 1994 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $20.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Steven G. Spruill Psychopath Plague, The Science Fiction 1978 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Signed on bookplate by author Details
Steven G. Spruill Keepers of the Gate Science Fiction 1977 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $25.00 Remainder spray to bottom page block, else fine. Signed on bookplate by author. Steven Spruill's first novel. Details
Steven G. Spruill Before I Wake Crime 1992 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine Fine $20.00 Signed on bookplate by author. Details
Brian Stableford Inherit the Earth Science Fiction 1998 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Brian Stableford Architects of Emortality Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
Brian Stableford Carnival of Destruction, The Horror 1994 Carroll & Graf Pub Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Staley, Shane Ryan; McLaughlin, Mark; Knight, Brian At the Foothills of Frenzy 2005 Solitude Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $55.00 #14 of 350 copies. Details
Les Standiford Done Deal Crime 1993 HarperCollins Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $15.00 Inscribed "To Ellie" by author. Details
Richard Stark Butcher's Moon Crime 1974 Random House Hardcover 1st ed. Good Good $100.00 Details
Richard Stark; Donald E. Westlake Plunder Squad Crime 1985 Avon Books Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $55.00 Scarce book in the Parker series. Details
Richard Stark; Donald E. Westlake Mourner, The Crime 1984 Avon Books (Mm) Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $15.00 Details
Richard Stark; Donald E. Westlake Man With the Getaway Face, The Crime 1985 Citadel Hardcover 1st thus Author autograph Fine Fine $45.00 Details
Richard Stark; Donald E. Westlake Comeback Crime 1997 Mysterious Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Stark, Richard (Westlake, Donald E.) Handle, The Crime 1966 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $40.00 Details
Stark, Richard (Westlake, Donald E.) Score, The Crime 1964 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $40.00 Details
Stark, Richard (Westlake, Donald E.) Outfit, The Crime 1963 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $40.00 Signed by author, as Westlake and Stark. Details
Christopher Stasheff Warlock in Spite of Himself, The Fantasy; Science Fiction 1969 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $10.00 Details
John Steakley Armor Science Fiction 1984 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $15.00 Details
John Steakley Armor Science Fiction 1984 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $20.00 Signed and dated by author 3-9-85 Details
Neal Stephenson Snow Crash Science Fiction 1992 Spectra Trade Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $35.00 Simultaneously released with the hardcover edition, even the trade paperback first edition of this novel has become somewhat difficult to find. Details
Bruce Sterling Artificial Kid, The Science Fiction 1980 Harper & Row Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $90.00 Details
Alex Stewart; Neil Gaiman Temps Comic; Fantasy; Science Fiction 1991 Roc Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 Signed by Storm Constantine; rare Neil Gaiman work. Details
Alex Stewart; Neil Gaiman; Langford, David; Amies, Christopher; Jones, Jenny; Gay, Anne; Liz Holliday; Rowland, Marcus L.; Brian Stableford; Molly Brown; Graham Joyce; Greenland, Colin; Anghelatos, Tina; Kaveney, Roz; Storm Constantine Eurotemps 1992 Roc Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $40.00 Generally inscribed on bookplate by Neil Gaiman ("Temporarily Yours"); also signed atop her story by Storm Constantine. Details
Ian Stewart; Jack Cohen Wheelers Science Fiction 2000 Warner Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Stine, Hank Prisoner, The : #3 Entertainment; Science Fiction 1970 Ace Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Patrick McGoohan photo cover Details
Stirling, Peter Stop Press - Murder! Crime 1947 Black Knight Paperback 1st ed. Good $7.00 Details
S.M. Stirling; James Doohan Rising, The Science Fiction 2000 Simon and Schuster Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Signed on title page by James Doohan. Details
S.M. Stirling; David Drake Reformer, The Science Fiction 1999 Baen Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Signed by David Drake Details
Stockbridge, Grant Satan's Death Blast : The Spider #1 Crime 1984 Dimedia Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $8.00 Details
Grant Stockbridge Corpse Cargo: The Spider #2 Crime 1985 Dimedia Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $8.00 Details
Stockbridge, Grant Prince of Evil, The : The Spider #3 Crime 1985 Dimedia Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Stockbridge, Grant; Page, Spider Blue Steel Adventure 1979 Python Mass Market Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $15.00 A "Spider" novel originally written for the magazine in the 1940s. Edited to change any copyrighted names, but essentially the true first publication of a Spider novel. Details

8/30/2007 4:54:42 PM