|
| Spencer, William Browning |
Irrational Fears |
Fantasy |
1998 |
White Wolf Games Studio |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Mickey Spillane |
Something's Down There |
Adventure |
2003 |
Simon & Schuster |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$60.00 |
|
Details
|
| Norman Spinrad |
Riding the Torch |
Science Fiction |
1984 |
Bluejay Books |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Norman Spinrad |
Bug Jack Barron |
Science Fiction |
1969 |
Walker & Co |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$100.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author. |
Details
|
| Norman Spinrad; Barry Malzberg |
Agent of Chaos |
Science Fiction |
1999 |
Pulpless.com |
Trade Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$30.00 |
This copy signed twice by Norman Spinrad (once on the title page, once on the half title); also signed and dated (2/21/04) by Barry N. Malzberg, who wrote the introduction. |
Details
|
| Nancy Springer |
Outlaw Princess of Sherwood |
Fantasy |
2003 |
Philomel Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$18.00 |
|
Details
|
| Nancy Springer |
Hex Witch of Seldom, The |
Fantasy |
1988 |
Baen |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Steven Spruill |
My Soul to Take |
Thriller |
1994 |
St Martins Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$20.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author. |
Details
|
| Steven G. Spruill |
Psychopath Plague, The |
Science Fiction |
1978 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author |
Details
|
| Steven G. Spruill |
Keepers of the Gate |
Science Fiction |
1977 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
Remainder spray to bottom page block, else fine. Signed on bookplate by author. Steven Spruill's first novel. |
Details
|
| Steven G. Spruill |
Before I Wake |
Crime |
1992 |
St Martins Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
Fine |
$20.00 |
Signed on bookplate by author. |
Details
|
| Brian Stableford |
Inherit the Earth |
Science Fiction |
1998 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Stableford |
Architects of Emortality |
Science Fiction |
1999 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$18.00 |
|
Details
|
| Brian Stableford |
Carnival of Destruction, The |
Horror |
1994 |
Carroll & Graf Pub |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Staley, Shane Ryan; McLaughlin, Mark; Knight, Brian |
At the Foothills of Frenzy |
|
2005 |
Solitude Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$55.00 |
#14 of 350 copies. |
Details
|
| Les Standiford |
Done Deal |
Crime |
1993 |
HarperCollins |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
Inscribed "To Ellie" by author. |
Details
|
| Richard Stark |
Butcher's Moon |
Crime |
1974 |
Random House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
Good |
$100.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Stark; Donald E. Westlake |
Plunder Squad |
Crime |
1985 |
Avon Books |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$55.00 |
Scarce book in the Parker series. |
Details
|
| Richard Stark; Donald E. Westlake |
Mourner, The |
Crime |
1984 |
Avon Books (Mm) |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Stark; Donald E. Westlake |
Man With the Getaway Face, The |
Crime |
1985 |
Citadel |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$45.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Stark; Donald E. Westlake |
Comeback |
Crime |
1997 |
Mysterious Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stark, Richard (Westlake, Donald E.) |
Handle, The |
Crime |
1966 |
Pocket |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stark, Richard (Westlake, Donald E.) |
Score, The |
Crime |
1964 |
Pocket |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stark, Richard (Westlake, Donald E.) |
Outfit, The |
Crime |
1963 |
Pocket |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$40.00 |
Signed by author, as Westlake and Stark. |
Details
|
| Christopher Stasheff |
Warlock in Spite of Himself, The |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1969 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| John Steakley |
Armor |
Science Fiction |
1984 |
DAW |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| John Steakley |
Armor |
Science Fiction |
1984 |
DAW |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Signed and dated by author 3-9-85 |
Details
|
| Neal Stephenson |
Snow Crash |
Science Fiction |
1992 |
Spectra |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$35.00 |
Simultaneously released with the hardcover edition, even the trade paperback first edition of this novel has become somewhat difficult to find. |
Details
|
| Bruce Sterling |
Artificial Kid, The |
Science Fiction |
1980 |
Harper & Row |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$90.00 |
|
Details
|
| Alex Stewart; Neil Gaiman |
Temps |
Comic; Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1991 |
Roc |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
Signed by Storm Constantine; rare Neil Gaiman work. |
Details
|
| Alex Stewart; Neil Gaiman; Langford, David; Amies, Christopher; Jones, Jenny; Gay, Anne; Liz Holliday; Rowland, Marcus L.; Brian Stableford; Molly Brown; Graham Joyce; Greenland, Colin; Anghelatos, Tina; Kaveney, Roz; Storm Constantine |
Eurotemps |
|
1992 |
Roc |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$40.00 |
Generally inscribed on bookplate by Neil Gaiman ("Temporarily Yours"); also signed atop her story by Storm Constantine. |
Details
|
| Ian Stewart; Jack Cohen |
Wheelers |
Science Fiction |
2000 |
Warner Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stine, Hank |
Prisoner, The : #3 |
Entertainment; Science Fiction |
1970 |
Ace |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
Patrick McGoohan photo cover |
Details
|
| Stirling, Peter |
Stop Press - Murder! |
Crime |
1947 |
Black Knight |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$7.00 |
|
Details
|
| S.M. Stirling; James Doohan |
Rising, The |
Science Fiction |
2000 |
Simon and Schuster |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$60.00 |
Signed on title page by James Doohan. |
Details
|
| S.M. Stirling; David Drake |
Reformer, The |
Science Fiction |
1999 |
Baen |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Signed by David Drake |
Details
|
| Stockbridge, Grant |
Satan's Death Blast : The Spider #1 |
Crime |
1984 |
Dimedia |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Grant Stockbridge |
Corpse Cargo: The Spider #2 |
Crime |
1985 |
Dimedia |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stockbridge, Grant |
Prince of Evil, The : The Spider #3 |
Crime |
1985 |
Dimedia |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stockbridge, Grant; Page, Spider |
Blue Steel |
Adventure |
1979 |
Python |
Mass Market Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$15.00 |
A "Spider" novel originally written for the magazine in the 1940s. Edited to change any copyrighted names, but essentially the true first publication of a Spider novel. |
Details
|