Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bar..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bov..Bri| Bri..Bur| Bus..Car| Car..Che| Che..Cob| Coc..Cra| Cra..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Der| Der..Dre| Dre..Ell| Ell..Fie| Fil..Gai| Gai..Gor| Gor..Gra| Gra..Gre| Gre..Har| Har..Hel| Hen..How| How..How| How..Jor| Jor..Ket| Key..Kni| Koe..Lan| Lan..Leb| Leb..Lei| Leo..Luc| Lui..Mar| Mar..McC| McC..Moo| Moo..Niv| Niv..O'D| O'D..Pic| Pic..Pra| Pra..Ray| Rea..Rob| Rob..Rou| Rou..Sek|Sha..Sil| Sil..Som| Spe..Sto| Str..Tre| Tre..Wag| Wag..Wel| Wel..Wil| Wil..Wyn| Wyn..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Laurence Shames Tropical Depression Crime 1996 Hyperion Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $12.00 Details
Harry Shannon Night of the Demon Horror 2005 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 #61 of 174 produced. Details
Harry Shannon Memorial Day Crime 2004 Five Star (ME) Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Harry Shannon Night of the Werewolf Horror 2003 Medium Rare Books Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $40.00 Details
Michael Shea Nifft the Lean Fantasy; Science Fiction 1990 Darkside Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine None, as issued $100.00 Limited edition, signed by author, as well as Tim Powers who wrote the introduction, artist Alan Clark, and cartographer Linda Cicere #74 of 400. World Fantasy Award winner for best novel. Details
Michael Shea Nifft the Lean Fantasy 1982 DAW Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $10.00 Details
Robert Sheckley Godshome Comic; Fantasy 1998 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $30.00 Details
Robert Sheckley Untouched by Human Hands Science Fiction 1954 Ballantine Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $160.00 Details
Robert Sheckley Dimension of Miracles Revisited Comic; Science Fiction 2000 Robert Sheckley Enterprises Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $100.00 1 of 20 perfect-bound copies of this privately published sequel to the author's SF classic. Only available directly from author. Details
Robert Sheckley Dimension of Miracles Revisited Comic; Science Fiction 2002 Robert Sheckley Enterprises Spiral Bound 1st thus Author autograph Fine $40.00 2nd edition produced, oversized with spiral binding. Roughly 100 copies produced. Details
Robert Sheckley Options Comic; Science Fiction 1975 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $15.00 Details
Robert Sheckley Uncanny Tales Comic 2003 Five Star (ME) Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Robert Sheckley Soma Blues Crime 1997 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Robert Sheckley Calibre .50 Crime 1961 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Fine $10.00 Details
Robert Sheckley Dead Run Crime 1961 Bantam Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $8.00 Details
Charles Sheffield Borderlands Of Science, The Science Fiction; Scientific 1999 Baen Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $30.00 Details
Charles Sheffield Sight of Proteus Science Fiction 1978 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
Charles Sheffield Sight of Proteus Science Fiction 1989 New English Library Paperback 1st UK edition Author autograph Near Fine $12.00 Details
Charles Sheffield; Jerry Pournelle Higher Education Science Fiction 1996 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $14.00 Details
Lucius Shepard Jaguar Hunter, The Fantasy; Science Fiction 1987 Arkham House Hardcover Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Lucius Shepard Golden, The Horror 1993 Mark V Ziesing Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Josepha Sherman; Susan Shwartz Vulcan's Heart (Star Trek) Science Fiction 1999 Star Trek Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Signed by co-author Josepha Sherman Details
Shiel, M.P. Xelucha and others Horror 1975 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Sharon Shinn Alleluia Files, The Fantasy 1998 Ace Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Sharon Shinn Heart of Gold Fantasy 2000 Ace Books Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $25.00 Details
Sharon Shinn Alleluia Files, The Fantasy 1998 Ace Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $30.00 Details
Sharon Shinn Archangel Fantasy 1996 Ace Books Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $40.00 Details
Sharon Shinn Jovah's Angel Fantasy 1997 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $30.00 Details
Sharon Shinn Angel-Seeker: A Novel of Samaria Fantasy 2004 Ace Hardcover Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $26.00 Details
Sharon Shinn Jenna Starborn Fantasy 2002 Ace Trade Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $18.00 Details
John Shirley In Darkness Waiting Horror 1988 New Amer Library (Mm) Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 Details
John Shirley View from Hell, The Horror 2001 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 #720 of 1000 copies produced. This copy additionally signed on the jacket by cover artist Jill Bauman. Details
John Shirley Wetbones Horror 1991 Mark V Ziesing Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine Fine $14.00 Details
Susan Shwartz Second Chances Science Fiction 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $14.00 Details
Susan Shwartz; Marion Zimmer Bradley; Katherine Kurtz; Duane, Diane; Anne McCaffrey; C.J. Cherryh; Tanith Lee; Poul Anderson; Jane Yolen; Nancy Springer; Pierce, Meredith Ann; Miesel, Sandra; Carr, Jayge; Jo Clayton; Paxson, Diana L.; Tarr, Judith; Joan D. Vinge Moonsinger's Friends: In Honor of Andre Norton Fantasy 1986 Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine $15.00 Inscribed by Editor Susan Shwartz, "To Dr. Fred, thank you so much." Also signed at the top of her story by contributor Judith Tarr. From the library of Dr. Fred Eichelman. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
David B. Silva Many, The Horror 2004 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $55.00 #87 of 150 copies. Details
Robert Silverberg Lord Prestimion Fantasy 1999 HarperCollins Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Alien Years, The Science Fiction 1998 HarperPrism Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Hot Sky at Midnight Science Fiction 1994 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details
Robert Silverberg Sorcerers of Majipoor Fantasy 1997 Harper Prism Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $18.00 Details

8/30/2007 4:54:41 PM