|
| Robert Bloch |
Skull of the Marquis de Sade, The |
Horror |
1965 |
Pyramid Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Peter Cushing photo cover |
Details
|
| Robert Bloch |
Sneak Preview |
Science Fiction |
1971 |
Paperback Library |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Bloch |
Out of the Mouths of Graves |
Horror |
1979 |
Mysterious Press |
Slipcased Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Slipcase |
Fine |
Fine |
$200.00 |
Letter "Q" of 26 Lettered copies. |
Details
|
| Robert Bloch |
Strange Eons |
Horror |
1979 |
Pinnacle Books (Mm) |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Bloch |
Strange Eons |
Horror |
1978 |
Whispers Pr |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Bloch |
Night of the Ripper, The |
Horror |
1984 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Very Good |
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Bloch |
Strange Eons |
Horror |
1979 |
Pinnacle Books (Mm) |
Paperback |
1st thus |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Bloch |
Tales in a Jugular Vein |
Horror |
1965 |
Pyramid |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Bloch |
Atoms and Evil |
Horror |
1962 |
Gold Medal / Fawcett |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Bloch; Jon Arfstrom |
Early Fears, The |
Horror |
1994 |
Fedogan & Bremer |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Promotional Item |
Fine |
Fine |
$45.00 |
Promotional slip laid in. |
Details
|
| Robert Bloch; Lester Del Rey |
Best of Robert Bloch, The |
Horror |
1978 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$30.00 |
Inscribed by author, "For Fred Eichelman with Best Wishes" and stamped "Eichelman Library". Dr. Eichelman was the founder of RoVaCon, as well a developer of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, among others. |
Details
|
| Robert Bloch; Charles L. Grant; David J. Schow; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; William F. Nolan; Steve Rasnic Tem; Gahan Wilson; David Morrell; Williamson, J.N.; Vardeman, Robert E.; Billie Sue Mosiman; Berry, Michael; Brad Linaweaver; Susan Shwartz; Hoch, Edward D.; Dennis Etchison; Hugh B. Cave; Buckley, Kathleen |
Psycho-Paths |
Crime; Horror |
1991 |
Tor Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$15.00 |
Signed by contributing author Charles L. Grant, and on bookplate by contributing author Chelsea Quinn Yarbro |
Details
|
| Robert Bloch; Stephen King; Charles Grant; Gary A. Braunbeck; Wilson, David Niall; Matheson, Richard Christian; Denise M. Bruchman; Dominick Cancilla; Brent Monahan; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Esther Friesner; Stone Jr., Del; Geddes, Cindie; Yvonne Navarro; Ed Gorman; Perry, Clark; Parks, Richard; Jonas, Gary; Edo van Belkom; Billie Sue Mosiman; Gagliani, William D.; Jane Yolen; Rainey, Stephen Mark |
Robert Bloch's Psychos |
Horror |
1997 |
Cemetery Dance |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
Signed by Gary A. Braunbeck, David Niall Wilson and Gary Jonas |
Details
|
| Robert Bloch; Larson, Randall D. |
Robert Bloch Companion, The: Collected Interviews, 1969-1986 (Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism, No. 32) |
Biography; Horror |
1989 |
Starmont House |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert Bloch; David J. Schow |
Lost Bloch, The: Vol. 3, Crimes and Punishments |
Horror |
2002 |
Subterranean Company |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
#401 of 750 copies. |
Details
|
| Robert Bloch; David J. Schow; Bernie Wrightson |
Lost Bloch, The: Hell on Earth (The Lost Bloch Series Vol. 2) |
Horror |
2000 |
Subterranean Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
#431 out of 1250 produced, signed by editor, foreword author and artist. |
Details
|
| Lawrence Block |
Burglar in the Rye, The |
Crime |
1999 |
E P Dutton |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Good |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lawrence Block |
A Dance at the Slaughterhouse |
Crime |
1991 |
William Morrow & Co |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lawrence Block |
A.K.A. Chip Harrison (Make Out With Murder / The Topless Tulip Caper) |
Crime |
1983 |
Foul Play Press |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Good |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lawrence Block |
Here Comes a Hero |
Thriller |
1968 |
Fawcett |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lawrence Block |
Writing the Novel: From Plot to Print |
Crime; Literature; Non-Fiction |
1979 |
Writer's Digest Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$30.00 |
|
Details
|
| Michael Blumlein; T.M. Caldwell |
Brains of Rats, The |
Horror |
1990 |
Scream Press |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Distribution ARC, not the World Fantasy edition |
Details
|
| Michael Blumlein; T.M. Caldwell |
Brains of Rats, The |
Horror |
1990 |
Scream Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
Signed by author and by illustrator T.M. Caldwell |
Details
|
| Edward Bolme |
Paranoia: Title Deleted for Security Reasons |
Comedy; Horror; Science Fiction |
1993 |
West End Games |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$50.00 |
|
Details
|
| Erma Bombeck; Keane, Bill |
Just Wait Till You Have Children of Your Own |
Comedy |
1971 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$50.00 |
Signed by columnist / humorist Erma Bombeck |
Details
|
| Jay Bonansinga |
Oblivion |
Horror |
2004 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Box |
Fine |
Fine |
$150.00 |
"Q" of 26 Lettered editions. In fine traycase. |
Details
|
| Nelson Bond |
Far Side of Nowhere, The |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
2002 |
Arkham House Publishers |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
|
Details
|
| Alice Borchardt |
Silver Wolf, The |
Fantasy |
1998 |
Del Rey |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Alice Borchardt |
Devoted |
Literature |
1995 |
E P Dutton |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Alice Borchardt |
Silver Wolf, The |
Fantasy |
1998 |
Del Rey |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Alice Borchardt |
Raven Warrior, The |
Fantasy |
2003 |
Del Rey |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Robert H. Bork |
Tempting of America, The |
Non-Fiction |
1989 |
Free Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
Signed on front flyleaf by author; not inscribed, and uncommon thus. |
Details
|
| Anthony Boucher |
Compleat Werewolf, The |
Comic; Fantasy; Horror |
1969 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$9.00 |
First paperback printing. |
Details
|
| Anthony Boucher |
Far and Away |
Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction |
1953 |
Ballantine Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Anthony Boucher |
Rocket to the Morgue |
Crime; Science Fiction |
1952 |
Dell |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Anthony Boucher; McComas, J. Francis; Philip Jose Farmer; Reginald Bretnor; Gresham, William Lindsay; L. Sprague De Camp; Fletcher Pratt; Manly Wade Wellman; Rogers, Kay; Moore, Ward; Hubbard, P.M.; Nearing Jr., H.; Harness, Charles L.; Seabright, Idris; Ready, W.B.; Griffith, Ann Warren; Middleton, Richard; Alfred Bester |
Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, The : Third series |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1954 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
Near Fine |
$80.00 |
Contributor's copy, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. |
Details
|
| Anthony Boucher; McComas, J. Francis; Robin, Ralph; Graves, Robert; Dewey, G. Gordon; Struther, Jan; L. Sprague De Camp; Fletcher Pratt; Seabright, Idris; Finney, Jack; Elizabeth Bowen; Fyfe, H.B.; Irwin, Margaret; Nearing Jr., H.; Manly Wade Wellman; Henderson, Zenna; John Wyndham; Mildred Clingerman; Kem Bennett; Alfred Bester; Ron Goulart |
Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction, The : Second series |
Fantasy; Science Fiction |
1953 |
Little Brown & Co (T) |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Very Good |
$100.00 |
L. Sprague de Camp's bookplate on interior cover. Contributor's copy, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. 5/8" by 3/8" chunk removed from dustjacket. |
Details
|
| Ben Bova |
Precipice, The |
Science Fiction |
2001 |
Tor Books |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Ben Bova |
Prometheans |
Science Fiction |
1986 |
Tor Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$10.00 |
Inscribed by author "To Fred." from the library of Dr. Fred Eichelman. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. |
Details
|
| Ben Bova |
City Of Darkness |
Science Fiction |
1986 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$10.00 |
Inscribed "To Fred". From the Eichelman library. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. |
Details
|