Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bar..Blo|Blo..Bov| Bov..Bri| Bri..Bur| Bus..Car| Car..Che| Che..Cob| Coc..Cra| Cra..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Der| Der..Dre| Dre..Ell| Ell..Fie| Fil..Gai| Gai..Gor| Gor..Gra| Gra..Gre| Gre..Har| Har..Hel| Hen..How| How..How| How..Jor| Jor..Ket| Key..Kni| Koe..Lan| Lan..Leb| Leb..Lei| Leo..Luc| Lui..Mar| Mar..McC| McC..Moo| Moo..Niv| Niv..O'D| O'D..Pic| Pic..Pra| Pra..Ray| Rea..Rob| Rob..Rou| Rou..Sek| Sha..Sil| Sil..Som| Spe..Sto| Str..Tre| Tre..Wag| Wag..Wel| Wel..Wil| Wil..Wyn| Wyn..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Robert Bloch Skull of the Marquis de Sade, The Horror 1965 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $20.00 Peter Cushing photo cover Details
Robert Bloch Sneak Preview Science Fiction 1971 Paperback Library Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 Details
Robert Bloch Out of the Mouths of Graves Horror 1979 Mysterious Press Slipcased Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine Fine $200.00 Letter "Q" of 26 Lettered copies. Details
Robert Bloch Strange Eons Horror 1979 Pinnacle Books (Mm) Paperback 1st thus Fine $10.00 Details
Robert Bloch Strange Eons Horror 1978 Whispers Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Robert Bloch Night of the Ripper, The Horror 1984 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Very Good $20.00 Details
Robert Bloch Strange Eons Horror 1979 Pinnacle Books (Mm) Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Details
Robert Bloch Tales in a Jugular Vein Horror 1965 Pyramid Paperback 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 Details
Robert Bloch Atoms and Evil Horror 1962 Gold Medal / Fawcett Paperback 1st ed. Fine $8.00 Details
Robert Bloch; Jon Arfstrom Early Fears, The Horror 1994 Fedogan & Bremer Hardcover 1st ed. Promotional Item Fine Fine $45.00 Promotional slip laid in. Details
Robert Bloch; Lester Del Rey Best of Robert Bloch, The Horror 1978 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $30.00 Inscribed by author, "For Fred Eichelman with Best Wishes" and stamped "Eichelman Library". Dr. Eichelman was the founder of RoVaCon, as well a developer of the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, among others. Details
Robert Bloch; Charles L. Grant; David J. Schow; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; William F. Nolan; Steve Rasnic Tem; Gahan Wilson; David Morrell; Williamson, J.N.; Vardeman, Robert E.; Billie Sue Mosiman; Berry, Michael; Brad Linaweaver; Susan Shwartz; Hoch, Edward D.; Dennis Etchison; Hugh B. Cave; Buckley, Kathleen Psycho-Paths Crime; Horror 1991 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Near Fine $15.00 Signed by contributing author Charles L. Grant, and on bookplate by contributing author Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Details
Robert Bloch; Stephen King; Charles Grant; Gary A. Braunbeck; Wilson, David Niall; Matheson, Richard Christian; Denise M. Bruchman; Dominick Cancilla; Brent Monahan; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Esther Friesner; Stone Jr., Del; Geddes, Cindie; Yvonne Navarro; Ed Gorman; Perry, Clark; Parks, Richard; Jonas, Gary; Edo van Belkom; Billie Sue Mosiman; Gagliani, William D.; Jane Yolen; Rainey, Stephen Mark Robert Bloch's Psychos Horror 1997 Cemetery Dance Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Signed by Gary A. Braunbeck, David Niall Wilson and Gary Jonas Details
Robert Bloch; Larson, Randall D. Robert Bloch Companion, The: Collected Interviews, 1969-1986 (Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism, No. 32) Biography; Horror 1989 Starmont House Trade Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $40.00 Details
Robert Bloch; David J. Schow Lost Bloch, The: Vol. 3, Crimes and Punishments Horror 2002 Subterranean Company Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 #401 of 750 copies. Details
Robert Bloch; David J. Schow; Bernie Wrightson Lost Bloch, The: Hell on Earth (The Lost Bloch Series Vol. 2) Horror 2000 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 #431 out of 1250 produced, signed by editor, foreword author and artist. Details
Lawrence Block Burglar in the Rye, The Crime 1999 E P Dutton Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Good $8.00 Details
Lawrence Block A Dance at the Slaughterhouse Crime 1991 William Morrow & Co Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Lawrence Block A.K.A. Chip Harrison (Make Out With Murder / The Topless Tulip Caper) Crime 1983 Foul Play Press Paperback 1st thus Good $12.00 Details
Lawrence Block Here Comes a Hero Thriller 1968 Fawcett Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $15.00 Details
Lawrence Block Writing the Novel: From Plot to Print Crime; Literature; Non-Fiction 1979 Writer's Digest Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine Near Fine $30.00 Details
Michael Blumlein; T.M. Caldwell Brains of Rats, The Horror 1990 Scream Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $20.00 Distribution ARC, not the World Fantasy edition Details
Michael Blumlein; T.M. Caldwell Brains of Rats, The Horror 1990 Scream Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Signed by author and by illustrator T.M. Caldwell Details
Edward Bolme Paranoia: Title Deleted for Security Reasons Comedy; Horror; Science Fiction 1993 West End Games Paperback 1st ed. Fine $50.00 Details
Erma Bombeck; Keane, Bill Just Wait Till You Have Children of Your Own Comedy 1971 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Near Fine $50.00 Signed by columnist / humorist Erma Bombeck Details
Jay Bonansinga Oblivion Horror 2004 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Box Fine Fine $150.00 "Q" of 26 Lettered editions. In fine traycase. Details
Nelson Bond Far Side of Nowhere, The Fantasy; Science Fiction 2002 Arkham House Publishers Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $35.00 Details
Alice Borchardt Silver Wolf, The Fantasy 1998 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
Alice Borchardt Devoted Literature 1995 E P Dutton Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Alice Borchardt Silver Wolf, The Fantasy 1998 Del Rey Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $15.00 Details
Alice Borchardt Raven Warrior, The Fantasy 2003 Del Rey Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Robert H. Bork Tempting of America, The Non-Fiction 1989 Free Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 Signed on front flyleaf by author; not inscribed, and uncommon thus. Details
Anthony Boucher Compleat Werewolf, The Comic; Fantasy; Horror 1969 Ace Books Paperback 1st thus Fine $9.00 First paperback printing. Details
Anthony Boucher Far and Away Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1953 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $10.00 Details
Anthony Boucher Rocket to the Morgue Crime; Science Fiction 1952 Dell Paperback 1st thus Very Good $15.00 Details
Anthony Boucher; McComas, J. Francis; Philip Jose Farmer; Reginald Bretnor; Gresham, William Lindsay; L. Sprague De Camp; Fletcher Pratt; Manly Wade Wellman; Rogers, Kay; Moore, Ward; Hubbard, P.M.; Nearing Jr., H.; Harness, Charles L.; Seabright, Idris; Ready, W.B.; Griffith, Ann Warren; Middleton, Richard; Alfred Bester Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, The : Third series Fantasy; Science Fiction 1954 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $80.00 Contributor's copy, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. Details
Anthony Boucher; McComas, J. Francis; Robin, Ralph; Graves, Robert; Dewey, G. Gordon; Struther, Jan; L. Sprague De Camp; Fletcher Pratt; Seabright, Idris; Finney, Jack; Elizabeth Bowen; Fyfe, H.B.; Irwin, Margaret; Nearing Jr., H.; Manly Wade Wellman; Henderson, Zenna; John Wyndham; Mildred Clingerman; Kem Bennett; Alfred Bester; Ron Goulart Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction, The : Second series Fantasy; Science Fiction 1953 Little Brown & Co (T) Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Very Good $100.00 L. Sprague de Camp's bookplate on interior cover. Contributor's copy, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp. 5/8" by 3/8" chunk removed from dustjacket. Details
Ben Bova Precipice, The Science Fiction 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $12.00 Details
Ben Bova Prometheans Science Fiction 1986 Tor Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $10.00 Inscribed by author "To Fred." from the library of Dr. Fred Eichelman. Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Ben Bova City Of Darkness Science Fiction 1986 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $10.00 Inscribed "To Fred". From the Eichelman library. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details

8/30/2007 4:54:07 PM