|
| Joe R. Lansdale |
Bestsellers Guaranteed |
Crime; Fantasy; Horror |
1993 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$9.00 |
|
Details
|
| Joe R. Lansdale |
High Cotton |
Crime; Fantasy; Horror |
2003 |
Golden Gryphon Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$24.00 |
|
Details
|
| Joe R. Lansdale |
For a Few Stories More |
Crime; Horror |
2002 |
Subterranean Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
Unnumbered PC edition. A collection of some of Lansdale's otherwise uncollected tales, including many of his collaborative efforts. This copy has been further signed by three of his collaborators, Bill Crider, Ardath Mayhar, and Scott Cupp. |
Details
|
| Joe R. Lansdale |
Batman: Captured by the Engines |
Crime; Fantasy |
1991 |
Warner Books Inc |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$9.00 |
small store stamp, spine crease. |
Details
|
| Joe R. Lansdale |
High Cotton |
Crime; Fantasy; Horror |
2003 |
Golden Gryphon Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Fine |
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Joe R. Lansdale |
Act of Love |
Crime |
1996 |
Carroll & Graf Publishers |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Fine |
|
$5.00 |
|
Details
|
| Joe R. Lansdale |
Bottoms, The |
Thriller |
2000 |
Subterranean Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$110.00 |
PC copy (unnumbered) of the limited edition. Signed on the limitation page by Joe R. Lansdale; this copy is additionally signed on the cover by cover artist Alan M. Clark. Edgar Award winner for best novel. |
Details
|
| Joe R. Lansdale |
Drive-In, The : The Bus Tour |
Horror; Science Fiction |
2005 |
Subterranean Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
|
Details
|
| Joe R. Lansdale |
Big Blow, The |
Horror |
2000 |
Subterranean |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Joe R. Lansdale |
Blood Dance (The Lost Lansdale Series Vol. 3) |
Horror; Western |
2000 |
Subterranean Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
Signed PC copy. |
Details
|
| Joe R. Lansdale |
Nightrunners, The |
Crime; Horror |
1995 |
Carroll & Graf Pub |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Good |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Joe R. Lansdale; Pat Lobrutto; Robert R. McCammon; David J. Schow; Al Sarrantonio; F. Paul Wilson; Howard Waldrop; Richard Laymon; Shiner, Lewis; Matheson, Richard Christian; Scott Cupp; Neal Barrett Jr.; Raisor, Gary L.; Ardath Mayhar; Carroll, Lenore; Hall, Melissa Mia; Petitt, Robert; Chet Williamson |
Razored Saddles |
Horror; Western |
1989 |
Dark Harvest Books |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Very Good |
$20.00 |
Signed twice by contributing author F. Paul Wilson |
Details
|
| Joe R. Lansdale; Timothy Truman |
Flaming London |
Fantasy |
2006 |
Subterranean Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph; Slipcase |
Fine |
Fine |
$95.00 |
#142 of 350 copies, deluxe limited edition. |
Details
|
| Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston |
Battlestar Galactica 14 : Surrender the Galactica! |
Entertainment; Science Fiction |
1988 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$50.00 |
|
Details
|
| Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston |
Battlestar Galactica 12 : "Die, Chameleon!" |
Science Fiction |
1986 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$18.00 |
|
Details
|
| Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston |
Battlestar Galactica 11 : The Nightmare Machine |
Science Fiction |
1985 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$22.00 |
|
Details
|
| Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston |
Battlestar Galactica 13 : Apollo's War |
Science Fiction |
1987 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laumer, Keith |
Afrit Affair, The : The Avengers #5 |
Entertainment; Thriller |
1968 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laumer, Keith |
Drowned Queen, The : The Avengers #6 |
Entertainment; Thriller |
1968 |
Berkley |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Laymon |
Parasit (Flesh) |
Horror |
2001 |
Festa Verlag |
Hardcover |
1st thus |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
Fine |
$20.00 |
1st German edition, hardcover with bound-in ribbon bookmark |
Details
|
| Richard Laymon |
Funland |
Horror |
1990 |
New Amer Library (Mm) |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Laymon |
Midnight's Lair |
Horror |
1994 |
Zebra Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Laymon |
Cellar, The |
Horror |
1980 |
Warner Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$15.00 |
Richard Laymon's first novel, and the first of the Beast House books. Multiple small flaws, good condition |
Details
|
| Richard Laymon |
Once upon a Halloween |
Horror |
2000 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$90.00 |
1/2000 copies, all signed by author. This copy has been additionally signed on the cover by artist Alan Clark. |
Details
|
| Richard Laymon |
Traveling Vampire Show, The |
Horror |
2000 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Near Fine |
$85.00 |
1/1000 copies. This copy has been additionally signed on the dustjacket by cover artist Alan Clark. |
Details
|
| Richard Laymon |
Friday Night in Beast House |
Horror |
2001 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$35.00 |
Signed on jacket cover by artist Alan M. Clark; not signed by Richard Laymon, because he had passed away from a tragic heart attack prior to publication. |
Details
|
| Richard Laymon |
Funland |
Horror |
1990 |
New Amer Library (Mm) |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$9.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Laymon |
Flesh |
Horror |
1988 |
Tom Doherty Assoc Llc |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Laymon |
Woods Are Dark, The |
Horror |
|
Warner Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$9.00 |
Book crossing label on interior cover. |
Details
|
| Richard Laymon |
Haus der Schrecken (The Cellar) |
Horror |
1991 |
Goldmann, Mchn. |
Broschiert |
1st German edition |
|
Good - Very Good |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Laymon; Brian Hodge; Jason Bovberg; Kirk Whitham; Allen G. Douglas; Jack Ketchum; Yvonne Navarro; James Lee Burke; Adam-Troy Castro; M. Christian; Nancy A. Collins; Devereaux, Robert; Hautala, Rick; Heck, Richard; Edward Lee; Walsh, Lawrence |
Skull Full of Spurs |
Horror; Western |
2000 |
Dark Highway Press |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
1/1000 copies, #608. Signed at story by Brian Hodge, Nancy A. Collins, Edward Lee and Yvonne Navarro. |
Details
|
| Richard Laymon; Jack Ketchum; Edward Lee; Matt Johnson |
Triage |
Horror |
2001 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
1 of 1500 copies. |
Details
|
| Richard Laymon; Stanley Wiater |
Madman Stan and Other Stories |
Horror |
2004 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
This copy signed on the dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark. |
Details
|
| Le Fanu, J. Sheridan |
Purcell Papers, The |
Horror |
1975 |
Arkham House |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
Near Fine |
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Ursula K. Le Guin |
Always Coming Home |
Fantasy |
1985 |
Harper and Row |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Very Good |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Ursula K. Le Guin |
Lathe of Heaven, The |
Science Fiction |
1973 |
Avon Books |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$9.00 |
First paperback printing. |
Details
|
| Ursula K. Le Guin; Davidson, Avram |
Rocannon's World / The Kar-Chee Reign |
Science Fiction |
1966 |
Ace |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
First book by Ursula K. Le Guin |
Details
|
| Ursula K. Le Guin; Thomas M. Disch |
Planet of Exile / Mankind Under the Leash |
Science Fiction |
1966 |
Ace Books |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
2nd book by Ursula K. Le Guin, backed by 1st US novel by Thomas M. Disch |
Details
|
| Tim Lebbon |
Until She Sleeps |
Horror |
2001 |
Cemetery Dance Publications |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
1 of 1000 copies. This copy also signed on the dustjacket by cover artist John Picacio |
Details
|
| Tim Lebbon |
Berserk |
Horror |
2005 |
Necessary Evil Press |
Hardcover |
Signed/Limited |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$50.00 |
#64 of 462 copies. |
Details
|