Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bar..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bov..Bri| Bri..Bur| Bus..Car| Car..Che| Che..Cob| Coc..Cra| Cra..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Der| Der..Dre| Dre..Ell| Ell..Fie| Fil..Gai| Gai..Gor| Gor..Gra| Gra..Gre| Gre..Har| Har..Hel| Hen..How| How..How| How..Jor| Jor..Ket| Key..Kni| Koe..Lan|Lan..Leb| Leb..Lei| Leo..Luc| Lui..Mar| Mar..McC| McC..Moo| Moo..Niv| Niv..O'D| O'D..Pic| Pic..Pra| Pra..Ray| Rea..Rob| Rob..Rou| Rou..Sek| Sha..Sil| Sil..Som| Spe..Sto| Str..Tre| Tre..Wag| Wag..Wel| Wel..Wil| Wil..Wyn| Wyn..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Joe R. Lansdale Bestsellers Guaranteed Crime; Fantasy; Horror 1993 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $9.00 Details
Joe R. Lansdale High Cotton Crime; Fantasy; Horror 2003 Golden Gryphon Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $24.00 Details
Joe R. Lansdale For a Few Stories More Crime; Horror 2002 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 Unnumbered PC edition. A collection of some of Lansdale's otherwise uncollected tales, including many of his collaborative efforts. This copy has been further signed by three of his collaborators, Bill Crider, Ardath Mayhar, and Scott Cupp. Details
Joe R. Lansdale Batman: Captured by the Engines Crime; Fantasy 1991 Warner Books Inc Paperback 1st thus Very Good $9.00 small store stamp, spine crease. Details
Joe R. Lansdale High Cotton Crime; Fantasy; Horror 2003 Golden Gryphon Press Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $20.00 Details
Joe R. Lansdale Act of Love Crime 1996 Carroll & Graf Publishers Paperback 1st thus Fine $5.00 Details
Joe R. Lansdale Bottoms, The Thriller 2000 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $110.00 PC copy (unnumbered) of the limited edition. Signed on the limitation page by Joe R. Lansdale; this copy is additionally signed on the cover by cover artist Alan M. Clark. Edgar Award winner for best novel. Details
Joe R. Lansdale Drive-In, The : The Bus Tour Horror; Science Fiction 2005 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 Details
Joe R. Lansdale Big Blow, The Horror 2000 Subterranean Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Joe R. Lansdale Blood Dance (The Lost Lansdale Series Vol. 3) Horror; Western 2000 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Signed PC copy. Details
Joe R. Lansdale Nightrunners, The Crime; Horror 1995 Carroll & Graf Pub Paperback 1st thus Good $15.00 Details
Joe R. Lansdale; Pat Lobrutto; Robert R. McCammon; David J. Schow; Al Sarrantonio; F. Paul Wilson; Howard Waldrop; Richard Laymon; Shiner, Lewis; Matheson, Richard Christian; Scott Cupp; Neal Barrett Jr.; Raisor, Gary L.; Ardath Mayhar; Carroll, Lenore; Hall, Melissa Mia; Petitt, Robert; Chet Williamson Razored Saddles Horror; Western 1989 Dark Harvest Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Very Good $20.00 Signed twice by contributing author F. Paul Wilson Details
Joe R. Lansdale; Timothy Truman Flaming London Fantasy 2006 Subterranean Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Slipcase Fine Fine $95.00 #142 of 350 copies, deluxe limited edition. Details
Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston Battlestar Galactica 14 : Surrender the Galactica! Entertainment; Science Fiction 1988 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $50.00 Details
Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston Battlestar Galactica 12 : "Die, Chameleon!" Science Fiction 1986 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Fine $18.00 Details
Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston Battlestar Galactica 11 : The Nightmare Machine Science Fiction 1985 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $22.00 Details
Glen A. Larson; Robert Thurston Battlestar Galactica 13 : Apollo's War Science Fiction 1987 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $25.00 Details
Laumer, Keith Afrit Affair, The : The Avengers #5 Entertainment; Thriller 1968 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $8.00 Details
Laumer, Keith Drowned Queen, The : The Avengers #6 Entertainment; Thriller 1968 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $8.00 Details
Richard Laymon Parasit (Flesh) Horror 2001 Festa Verlag Hardcover 1st thus Very Good - Near Fine Fine $20.00 1st German edition, hardcover with bound-in ribbon bookmark Details
Richard Laymon Funland Horror 1990 New Amer Library (Mm) Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $20.00 Details
Richard Laymon Midnight's Lair Horror 1994 Zebra Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 Details
Richard Laymon Cellar, The Horror 1980 Warner Books Paperback 1st ed. Good $15.00 Richard Laymon's first novel, and the first of the Beast House books. Multiple small flaws, good condition Details
Richard Laymon Once upon a Halloween Horror 2000 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $90.00 1/2000 copies, all signed by author. This copy has been additionally signed on the cover by artist Alan Clark. Details
Richard Laymon Traveling Vampire Show, The Horror 2000 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Near Fine $85.00 1/1000 copies. This copy has been additionally signed on the dustjacket by cover artist Alan Clark. Details
Richard Laymon Friday Night in Beast House Horror 2001 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Signed on jacket cover by artist Alan M. Clark; not signed by Richard Laymon, because he had passed away from a tragic heart attack prior to publication. Details
Richard Laymon Funland Horror 1990 New Amer Library (Mm) Paperback 1st ed. Good $9.00 Details
Richard Laymon Flesh Horror 1988 Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Paperback 1st ed. Good $20.00 Details
Richard Laymon Woods Are Dark, The Horror Warner Books Paperback 1st ed. Good $9.00 Book crossing label on interior cover. Details
Richard Laymon Haus der Schrecken (The Cellar) Horror 1991 Goldmann, Mchn. Broschiert 1st German edition Good - Very Good $15.00 Details
Richard Laymon; Brian Hodge; Jason Bovberg; Kirk Whitham; Allen G. Douglas; Jack Ketchum; Yvonne Navarro; James Lee Burke; Adam-Troy Castro; M. Christian; Nancy A. Collins; Devereaux, Robert; Hautala, Rick; Heck, Richard; Edward Lee; Walsh, Lawrence Skull Full of Spurs Horror; Western 2000 Dark Highway Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $50.00 1/1000 copies, #608. Signed at story by Brian Hodge, Nancy A. Collins, Edward Lee and Yvonne Navarro. Details
Richard Laymon; Jack Ketchum; Edward Lee; Matt Johnson Triage Horror 2001 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 1 of 1500 copies. Details
Richard Laymon; Stanley Wiater Madman Stan and Other Stories Horror 2004 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 This copy signed on the dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark. Details
Le Fanu, J. Sheridan Purcell Papers, The Horror 1975 Arkham House Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Near Fine $15.00 Details
Ursula K. Le Guin Always Coming Home Fantasy 1985 Harper and Row Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good $25.00 Details
Ursula K. Le Guin Lathe of Heaven, The Science Fiction 1973 Avon Books Paperback 1st thus Near Fine - Fine $9.00 First paperback printing. Details
Ursula K. Le Guin; Davidson, Avram Rocannon's World / The Kar-Chee Reign Science Fiction 1966 Ace Paperback 1st ed. Fine $15.00 First book by Ursula K. Le Guin Details
Ursula K. Le Guin; Thomas M. Disch Planet of Exile / Mankind Under the Leash Science Fiction 1966 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $25.00 2nd book by Ursula K. Le Guin, backed by 1st US novel by Thomas M. Disch Details
Tim Lebbon Until She Sleeps Horror 2001 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 1 of 1000 copies. This copy also signed on the dustjacket by cover artist John Picacio Details
Tim Lebbon Berserk Horror 2005 Necessary Evil Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 #64 of 462 copies. Details

8/30/2007 4:54:30 PM