|
| Key, Samuel M. (Charles de Lint) |
From a Whisper to a Scream |
Horror |
1992 |
Berkley Pub Group |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Signed by author, with "aka Sam" beside the signature. |
Details
|
| James Kidman |
Black Fire |
Horror |
2004 |
Cemetery Dance Pubns |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
Fine |
$40.00 |
1 of 750 copies. This copy has been additionally signed on the dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark. |
Details
|
| Karen Kijewski |
Kat Scratch Fever |
Crime |
1997 |
Putnam Pub Group (T) |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Karen Kijewski |
Stray Kat Waltz |
Crime |
1998 |
Putnam Publishing Group |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Lee Killough; Kevin Murphy |
Blood Games |
Crime; Fantasy; Horror |
2001 |
Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc. |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Nancy Kilpatrick; Don Bassingthwaite |
As One Dead (Vampire - the Masquerade) |
Horror |
1996 |
White Wolf Pub |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$11.00 |
Signed by co-author Nancy Kilpatrick |
Details
|
| Nancy Kilpatrick; Thomas G. Muehlbauer |
Dracul - An Eternal Love Story |
Erotica; Horror |
1998 |
Lucard Publishing |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
None, as issued |
$16.00 |
|
Details
|
| King, Stephen (Bachman, Richard) |
Rage |
Crime; Horror |
1977 |
Signet Book |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$275.00 |
|
Details
|
| Charles King |
Mama's Boy |
Thriller |
1992 |
Pocket |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Near Fine |
|
$12.00 |
|
Details
|
| Gabriel King |
Wild Road |
Fantasy |
1998 |
Del Rey |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| J.Robert King |
Heart of Midnight |
Fantasy; Horror |
1992 |
Wizards of the Coast (Mm) |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Cover Proof |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laurie R. King |
A Darker Place |
Crime |
1999 |
Bantam |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$18.00 |
|
Details
|
| Laurie R. King |
A Letter of Mary |
Crime |
1997 |
St. Martin's Press |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Shining, The |
Horror |
1977 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Fair |
Very Good |
$90.00 |
$8.95 cover price, R49 code. Former owner's inscription |
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Shining, The |
|
1977 |
Doubleday |
Hardcover |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
Fine |
$175.00 |
$8.95 cover price, R49 code. |
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Pet Sematary pt. 1 |
Horror |
1989 |
Bungeishunju Ltd. |
Paperback |
Japanese edition |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Pet Sematary pt. 2 |
Horror |
1989 |
Bungeishunju Ltd. |
Paperback |
Japanese edition |
|
Very Good |
|
$10.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Cujo |
Horror |
1981 |
Viking Books |
Hardcover |
|
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
Fine |
$175.00 |
Signed and dated (9/9/81) by author. |
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Bag of Bones |
Horror |
1998 |
Scribner |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$45.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Kara Kule 3 : Basum (Dark Tower 3 : The Waste Lands) |
Horror |
1999 |
Altin Kitaplar |
Trade Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Very Good |
|
$20.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stephen King |
Juego de Gerald, El (Gerald's Game) |
Horror |
1993 |
Grijalbo |
Trade Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$15.00 |
|
Details
|
| Stephen King; Richard Bachman |
Running Man, The |
Horror; Science Fiction |
1982 |
Signet |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$14.00 |
True first printing |
Details
|
| Stephen King; Richard Bachman |
Running Man, The |
Horror; Science Fiction |
1982 |
Signet |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$10.00 |
True first printing. Store stamps. |
Details
|
| Stephen King; Edward Hoch; Murray Leinster; Leroux, Gaston; Morgan, Bassett; L. Sprague De Camp |
Startling Mystery Stories #12 : "The Reaper's Image" |
Horror |
1969 |
Heath Knowledge |
Magazine |
1st ed. |
|
Near Fine |
|
$125.00 |
Second published story by Stephen King, "The Reaper's Image". |
Details
|
| Stephen King; Joachim Körber; Straub, Peter; L. Sprague De Camp |
Das Stephen King Buch |
Horror |
1989 |
Heyne |
Trade Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$50.00 |
A comprehensive German examination of King, with photos, a filmography, bibilography, interviews and more. Signed at WHC2006 by Peter Straub, at his contribution to the book (an interview about King). Contributor's copy, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp; Sprague contributed an essay on Stephen King's writing to the book. |
Details
|
| Stephen King; Seabury Quinn; Sterling S. Cramer; Arthur J. Burks; Haaf, Beverly; Hunger, Anna; Marion Brandon; Robert E. Howard |
Startling Mystery Stories #6 - "The Glass Floor" |
Horror |
1967 |
Heath Knowledge |
Magazine |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good |
|
$300.00 |
Contains first published story by Stephen King, "The Glass Floor". |
Details
|
| Mindy L. Klasky |
Glasswrights' Apprentice, The |
Fantasy |
2000 |
Roc |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Andrew Klavan |
Man and Wife |
Crime |
2001 |
Forge |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
|
Fine |
|
$8.00 |
|
Details
|
| Richard Knaak |
Legend of Huma, The (Dragonlance Heroes, Vol. 1) |
Fantasy |
1988 |
TSR |
Mass Market Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$9.00 |
Faint store stamp on first page. Signed on title page by author. |
Details
|
| Richard A. Knaak |
Land of the Minotaurs |
Fantasy |
1996 |
Wizards of the Coast |
Trade Paperback |
Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$25.00 |
|
Details
|
| Amarantha Knight; Michael Arnzen; Edo van Belkom; Bisson, Benoit; Gemma Files; Dee, Ron; Gresh, Lois H.; Nancy Kilpatrick; Brian Lumley; McNaughton, Brian; Roche, Thomas S.; John Skipp; Stone, Kyle; Taylor, Karen E. |
Seductive Spectres |
Erotica; Horror |
1996 |
Masquerade Books Inc |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Signed by editor/contributor Nancy Kilpatrick as herself and Amarantha Knight. Also signed by contributing authors Brian Lumley and John Skipp |
Details
|
| Amarantha Knight; Margaret Carter; Don D'Ammassa; Gluckman, Janet; Smeds, Dave; Nancy Holder; Nancy Kilpatrick; McNaughton, Brian; Partain, R.K.; Kathryn Ptacek; Rowe, Michael; Oliver, Ron; Lucy Taylor; Steve Rasnic Tem; Felbile, Roma |
Flesh Fantastic |
Erotica; Horror |
1996 |
Rhinoceros Publications |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Signed by Nancy Kilpatrick (both as herself and her pseudonym Amarantha Knight) and Don D'Ammassa. |
Details
|
| Amarantha Knight; Nancy Kilpatrick; Kathryn Ptacek; Nancy A. Collins; Dee, Ron; Tilton, Lois; Clark, David Aaron; Moore, James A.; Ciencin, Scott; Taylor, Karen E.; Dvorkin, David; Wilson, David Niall |
Love Bites |
Erotica; Horror |
1995 |
Richard Kasak Book |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Signed twice by Nancy Kilpatrick, once at story and once as editor Amarantha Knight; also signed by contributor Nancy A. Collins. |
Details
|
| Knight, Amarantha (Nancy Kilpatrick) |
Darker Passions, The : Dracula |
Erotica; Horror |
1993 |
Masquerade |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine - Fine |
|
$35.00 |
Signed by author as Amarantha Knight |
Details
|
| Knight, Amarantha (Nancy Kilpatrick) |
Darker Passions, The : Frankenstein |
Erotica; Horror |
1995 |
Masquerade Books Inc |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Fine |
|
$20.00 |
Signed by author as Amarantha Knight |
Details
|
| Knight, Amarantha (Nancy Kilpatrick) |
Darker Passions, The : Dracula |
Erotica; Horror |
1995 |
Masquerade |
Paperback |
|
Author autograph |
Very Good |
|
$20.00 |
Signed by author as both Nancy Kilpatrick and Amarantha Knight. Uses same copyright page as the 1993 edition, but is actually the second edition, from 1995. |
Details
|
| Knight, Amarantha (Nancy Kilpatrick) |
Fall of the House of Usher, The (Darker Passions) |
Erotica; Horror |
1995 |
Masquerade Books Inc |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
Author autograph |
Near Fine |
|
$80.00 |
Signed by author both as Nancy Kilpatrick and Amarantha Knight. |
Details
|
| Damon Knight; James Blish; Smith, Clark Ashton; Kornbluth, C.M.; Wollheim, Donald A.; Gottesman, S. D.; Keller, David H., M.D.; Tanner, Charles L.; John L. Chapman; Kyle, David A.; Woods, Lawrence; Robert A. W. Lowndes; Robert E. Howard; Merritt, A. |
Stirring Science Stories February 1941 : "Resilience" |
Science Fiction |
1941 |
Albing Publications |
Magazine |
1st ed. |
|
Very Good - Near Fine |
|
$75.00 |
First issue of magazine. Contains first published story by Damon Knight, founder of the SFWA and co-founder of the Clarion workshop. |
Details
|
| Damon Knight; L. Sprague De Camp; A.E. Van Vogt; Algis Budrys; Sturgeon, Theodore; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert A Heinlein; Arthur C. Clarke; Merril, Judith; Poul Anderson; Lester Del Rey |
First Flight |
Science Fiction |
1963 |
Lancer |
Paperback |
1st ed. |
|
Good |
|
$10.00 |
L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp |
Details
|
| J. Knight |
Risen |
Horror |
2004 |
Pinnacle Books |
Paperback |
1st thus |
|
Near Fine |
|
$16.00 |
|
Details
|