Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bar..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bov..Bri| Bri..Bur| Bus..Car| Car..Che| Che..Cob| Coc..Cra| Cra..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Der| Der..Dre| Dre..Ell| Ell..Fie| Fil..Gai| Gai..Gor| Gor..Gra| Gra..Gre| Gre..Har| Har..Hel| Hen..How| How..How| How..Jor| Jor..Ket|Key..Kni| Koe..Lan| Lan..Leb| Leb..Lei| Leo..Luc| Lui..Mar| Mar..McC| McC..Moo| Moo..Niv| Niv..O'D| O'D..Pic| Pic..Pra| Pra..Ray| Rea..Rob| Rob..Rou| Rou..Sek| Sha..Sil| Sil..Som| Spe..Sto| Str..Tre| Tre..Wag| Wag..Wel| Wel..Wil| Wil..Wyn| Wyn..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Key, Samuel M. (Charles de Lint) From a Whisper to a Scream Horror 1992 Berkley Pub Group Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Signed by author, with "aka Sam" beside the signature. Details
James Kidman Black Fire Horror 2004 Cemetery Dance Pubns Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 1 of 750 copies. This copy has been additionally signed on the dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark. Details
Karen Kijewski Kat Scratch Fever Crime 1997 Putnam Pub Group (T) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Karen Kijewski Stray Kat Waltz Crime 1998 Putnam Publishing Group Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Lee Killough; Kevin Murphy Blood Games Crime; Fantasy; Horror 2001 Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc. Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Very Good $25.00 Details
Nancy Kilpatrick; Don Bassingthwaite As One Dead (Vampire - the Masquerade) Horror 1996 White Wolf Pub Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $11.00 Signed by co-author Nancy Kilpatrick Details
Nancy Kilpatrick; Thomas G. Muehlbauer Dracul - An Eternal Love Story Erotica; Horror 1998 Lucard Publishing Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine None, as issued $16.00 Details
King, Stephen (Bachman, Richard) Rage Crime; Horror 1977 Signet Book Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $275.00 Details
Charles King Mama's Boy Thriller 1992 Pocket Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $12.00 Details
Gabriel King Wild Road Fantasy 1998 Del Rey Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
J.Robert King Heart of Midnight Fantasy; Horror 1992 Wizards of the Coast (Mm) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Cover Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Laurie R. King A Darker Place Crime 1999 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Very Good $18.00 Details
Laurie R. King A Letter of Mary Crime 1997 St. Martin's Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Stephen King Shining, The Horror 1977 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Fair Very Good $90.00 $8.95 cover price, R49 code. Former owner's inscription Details
Stephen King Shining, The 1977 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Good Fine $175.00 $8.95 cover price, R49 code. Details
Stephen King Pet Sematary pt. 1 Horror 1989 Bungeishunju Ltd. Paperback Japanese edition Very Good $10.00 Details
Stephen King Pet Sematary pt. 2 Horror 1989 Bungeishunju Ltd. Paperback Japanese edition Very Good $10.00 Details
Stephen King Cujo Horror 1981 Viking Books Hardcover Author autograph Near Fine - Fine Fine $175.00 Signed and dated (9/9/81) by author. Details
Stephen King Bag of Bones Horror 1998 Scribner Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $45.00 Details
Stephen King Kara Kule 3 : Basum (Dark Tower 3 : The Waste Lands) Horror 1999 Altin Kitaplar Trade Paperback 1st thus Very Good $20.00 Details
Stephen King Juego de Gerald, El (Gerald's Game) Horror 1993 Grijalbo Trade Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $15.00 Details
Stephen King; Richard Bachman Running Man, The Horror; Science Fiction 1982 Signet Paperback 1st ed. Good $14.00 True first printing Details
Stephen King; Richard Bachman Running Man, The Horror; Science Fiction 1982 Signet Paperback 1st ed. Good $10.00 True first printing. Store stamps. Details
Stephen King; Edward Hoch; Murray Leinster; Leroux, Gaston; Morgan, Bassett; L. Sprague De Camp Startling Mystery Stories #12 : "The Reaper's Image" Horror 1969 Heath Knowledge Magazine 1st ed. Near Fine $125.00 Second published story by Stephen King, "The Reaper's Image". Details
Stephen King; Joachim Körber; Straub, Peter; L. Sprague De Camp Das Stephen King Buch Horror 1989 Heyne Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $50.00 A comprehensive German examination of King, with photos, a filmography, bibilography, interviews and more. Signed at WHC2006 by Peter Straub, at his contribution to the book (an interview about King). Contributor's copy, from the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine Crook de Camp; Sprague contributed an essay on Stephen King's writing to the book. Details
Stephen King; Seabury Quinn; Sterling S. Cramer; Arthur J. Burks; Haaf, Beverly; Hunger, Anna; Marion Brandon; Robert E. Howard Startling Mystery Stories #6 - "The Glass Floor" Horror 1967 Heath Knowledge Magazine 1st ed. Very Good $300.00 Contains first published story by Stephen King, "The Glass Floor". Details
Mindy L. Klasky Glasswrights' Apprentice, The Fantasy 2000 Roc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $25.00 Details
Andrew Klavan Man and Wife Crime 2001 Forge Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $8.00 Details
Richard Knaak Legend of Huma, The (Dragonlance Heroes, Vol. 1) Fantasy 1988 TSR Mass Market Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $9.00 Faint store stamp on first page. Signed on title page by author. Details
Richard A. Knaak Land of the Minotaurs Fantasy 1996 Wizards of the Coast Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $25.00 Details
Amarantha Knight; Michael Arnzen; Edo van Belkom; Bisson, Benoit; Gemma Files; Dee, Ron; Gresh, Lois H.; Nancy Kilpatrick; Brian Lumley; McNaughton, Brian; Roche, Thomas S.; John Skipp; Stone, Kyle; Taylor, Karen E. Seductive Spectres Erotica; Horror 1996 Masquerade Books Inc Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 Signed by editor/contributor Nancy Kilpatrick as herself and Amarantha Knight. Also signed by contributing authors Brian Lumley and John Skipp Details
Amarantha Knight; Margaret Carter; Don D'Ammassa; Gluckman, Janet; Smeds, Dave; Nancy Holder; Nancy Kilpatrick; McNaughton, Brian; Partain, R.K.; Kathryn Ptacek; Rowe, Michael; Oliver, Ron; Lucy Taylor; Steve Rasnic Tem; Felbile, Roma Flesh Fantastic Erotica; Horror 1996 Rhinoceros Publications Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $20.00 Signed by Nancy Kilpatrick (both as herself and her pseudonym Amarantha Knight) and Don D'Ammassa. Details
Amarantha Knight; Nancy Kilpatrick; Kathryn Ptacek; Nancy A. Collins; Dee, Ron; Tilton, Lois; Clark, David Aaron; Moore, James A.; Ciencin, Scott; Taylor, Karen E.; Dvorkin, David; Wilson, David Niall Love Bites Erotica; Horror 1995 Richard Kasak Book Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Signed twice by Nancy Kilpatrick, once at story and once as editor Amarantha Knight; also signed by contributor Nancy A. Collins. Details
Knight, Amarantha (Nancy Kilpatrick) Darker Passions, The : Dracula Erotica; Horror 1993 Masquerade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $35.00 Signed by author as Amarantha Knight Details
Knight, Amarantha (Nancy Kilpatrick) Darker Passions, The : Frankenstein Erotica; Horror 1995 Masquerade Books Inc Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $20.00 Signed by author as Amarantha Knight Details
Knight, Amarantha (Nancy Kilpatrick) Darker Passions, The : Dracula Erotica; Horror 1995 Masquerade Paperback Author autograph Very Good $20.00 Signed by author as both Nancy Kilpatrick and Amarantha Knight. Uses same copyright page as the 1993 edition, but is actually the second edition, from 1995. Details
Knight, Amarantha (Nancy Kilpatrick) Fall of the House of Usher, The (Darker Passions) Erotica; Horror 1995 Masquerade Books Inc Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $80.00 Signed by author both as Nancy Kilpatrick and Amarantha Knight. Details
Damon Knight; James Blish; Smith, Clark Ashton; Kornbluth, C.M.; Wollheim, Donald A.; Gottesman, S. D.; Keller, David H., M.D.; Tanner, Charles L.; John L. Chapman; Kyle, David A.; Woods, Lawrence; Robert A. W. Lowndes; Robert E. Howard; Merritt, A. Stirring Science Stories February 1941 : "Resilience" Science Fiction 1941 Albing Publications Magazine 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine $75.00 First issue of magazine. Contains first published story by Damon Knight, founder of the SFWA and co-founder of the Clarion workshop. Details
Damon Knight; L. Sprague De Camp; A.E. Van Vogt; Algis Budrys; Sturgeon, Theodore; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert A Heinlein; Arthur C. Clarke; Merril, Judith; Poul Anderson; Lester Del Rey First Flight Science Fiction 1963 Lancer Paperback 1st ed. Good $10.00 L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy. From the estate of L. Sprague and Catherine de Camp Details
J. Knight Risen Horror 2004 Pinnacle Books Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $16.00 Details

8/30/2007 4:54:28 PM