Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bar..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bov..Bri| Bri..Bur| Bus..Car| Car..Che| Che..Cob| Coc..Cra| Cra..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Der| Der..Dre| Dre..Ell| Ell..Fie| Fil..Gai|Gai..Gor| Gor..Gra| Gra..Gre| Gre..Har| Har..Hel| Hen..How| How..How| How..Jor| Jor..Ket| Key..Kni| Koe..Lan| Lan..Leb| Leb..Lei| Leo..Luc| Lui..Mar| Mar..McC| McC..Moo| Moo..Niv| Niv..O'D| O'D..Pic| Pic..Pra| Pra..Ray| Rea..Rob| Rob..Rou| Rou..Sek| Sha..Sil| Sil..Som| Spe..Sto| Str..Tre| Tre..Wag| Wag..Wel| Wel..Wil| Wil..Wyn| Wyn..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Neil Gaiman; Tony Lewis; Priscilla Olson; Anthony R. Lewis; Stephen Hickman Adventures in the Dream Trade Fantasy 2002 Nesfa Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 #1684 of 2000. Not a signed edition, but signed seperately by Neil Gaiman. Details
Neil Gaiman; Terry Pratchett Good Omens: The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch Comic; Fantasy 1990 Workman Pub Co Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $75.00 A particularly nice copy of Neil Gaiman's first novel. No remainder mark of any kind. Details
Gallagher, Edward Joseph Annotated Guide to Fantastic Adventures, The (Starmont Reference Guide, No. 2) Fantasy; Non-Fiction 1985 Starmont House Trade Paperback 1st ed. Fine $60.00 Details
Robert T. Garcia; Andre Norton; Charles de Lint; Robert Weinberg; Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield; Matthew Costello; Don D'Ammassa; Zasuly, Robert; Melanie Tem; Steve Rasnic Tem; Partridge, Norman; Zambreno, Mary Frances; McMahan, F.A.; Steve Antczak; Nicoll, Gregory; Ross, Patricia; Miller, G. Wayne; Blythe Anne Chilled to the Bone Horror 1992 Mayfair Games, Inc. Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $40.00 Signed by Charles de Lint, Robert Weinberg, Matthew Costello and Don D'Ammassa. Details
Craig Shaw Gardner Bride of Slime Monster, The Comic; Fantasy 1990 Headline Paperback 1st UK edition Author autograph Near Fine $10.00 Generally incribed by author "Slimily Yours," Details
Craig Shaw Gardner Slaves of the Volcano God (Cineverse Cycle) Comic; Fantasy 1989 Headline Paperback 1st UK edition Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $12.00 Generally inscribed "Slavishly Yours," by author. Josh Kirby cover. Details
John Garforth Laugh Was On Lazarus, The : The Avengers #2 Crime 1967 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Good $7.00 Details
John Garforth Floating Game, The : The Avengers #1 Crime 1967 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $7.00 Store stamp, else near fine Details
Michael Garrett; Jeff Gelb; Tom Piccirilli; Brian Hodge; Lucy Taylor; Ramsey Campbell; Brian Lumley; Graham Masterton; Stevens, Brinke; Edward Lee; Newton, Mike; Edo van Belkom; Christa Faust; Jones, Bruce; Rathbone, Wendy; Rosenman, John B.; Yvonne Navarro; Bowen, Gary; deMonterice, Alexa Hot Blood: Stranger by Night Erotica; Horror 1995 Pocket Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph; Promotional Item Good $15.00 Promotional copy, with slip. Creasing to back cover. Signed on the title page by Tom Piccirilli. Details
Garrett, Randall; Michael Kurland Ten Little Wizards Crime; Fantasy 1988 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Novel by Michael Kurland using the character of Lord Darcy, created by Randall Garrett. Details
Peter Garrison; ( Craig Shaw Gardner ) Magic Dead, The Fantasy 2000 Ace Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $16.00 Details
Ray Garton Scissors Horror 2004 Cemetery Dance Pubns Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Box Fine Fine $200.00 #DD of 52 Lettered copies. Details
Ray Garton New Neighbor, The Horror 2004 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph; Box Fine Fine $175.00 "QQ" of 52 Lettered editions. In Fine traycase. Details
Ray Garton 100 Minutes Horror 2004 Camelot Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine None, as issued $75.00 #44 of 100 numbered copies. Details
Ray Garton Crawlers! Horror 2005 Cemetery Dance Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $125.00 #197 of 303 copies. Details
Bob Geldof; Paul Vallely Is That It? Autobiography 1986 Sidgwick & Jackson Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $250.00 Signed and dated in 1998 by Sir Bob Geldof Details
Gernsback, Hugo Ralph 124C 41+ Science Fiction 1958 Crest Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $15.00 "C" in blue ink on exterior cover corner; else fine. Details
David Gerrold Middle of Nowhere Science Fiction 1995 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $14.00 Details
David Gerrold Bouncing Off the Moon Science Fiction 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $16.00 Details
David Gerrold Man Who Folded Himself, The Science Fiction 1973 Random House Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $125.00 Inscribed "Best Wishes" by author. Details
David Gerrold When Harlie Was One Science Fiction 1975 Paperback Author autograph Fine $7.00 Inscribed by author "To Fred, Best Wishes." Stamped "Eichelman Library" at top of front end page. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
William Gibson Mona Lisa Overdrive Science Fiction 1988 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good $20.00 Details
Richard Gilliam; Martin H. Greenberg; Edward E. Kramer; Michael Bishop; William S. Burroughs; Anne McCaffrey; Karl Edward Wagner; Nancy A. Collins; S.P. Somtow; Jerry and Sharon Ahern; Charles L. Grant; Doug Murray; Kathryn Ptacek; Nancy Holder; Wendy Webb; James Lee Burke; Owl Goingback; Brad Linaweaver; Brad Strickland; Anya Martin; Steve Antczak; Gregory Nicoll; Robert Sampson; Lee Hoffman; George Alec Effinger; Michael Moorcock; Ed Gorman; Algis Budrys; Kristine Kathryn Rusch Confederacy of the Dead Fantasy; Horror 1993 New Amer Library Trade Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Cover Proof Fine $40.00 Signed by : Nancy A. Collins ; Charles L. Grant ; Kathryn Ptacek ; Algis Budrys Details
Alexis A. Gilliland Pirates of Rosinante, The Science Fiction 1982 Del Rey Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $9.00 Inscribed "To Fred, with best wishes!" Stamped "Eicheman Library" on top of front end page. Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Newt Gingrich; Walter M. Miller, Jr.; David Drake Window of Opportunity Non-Fiction 1984 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Near Fine $80.00 Inscribed by Newt and Marianne Gingrich to SF writer Walter (A Canticle for Leibowitz) M. Miller, Jr. "To Walter Miller, we need your help in the Opportunity Society movement. Your friends Newt and Marianne Gingrich 12/16/87." Signed at his name years later by the book's contributing author David Drake. Details
Rudolph W. Giuliani Leadership Non-Fiction 2002 Miramax Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $75.00 Signed on title page by author. Details
Thomas Godfrey; Gahan Wilson; Woody Allen; Marjorie Allingham; Marjorie Bowen; Chesterton, G.K.; Christie, Agatha; Collier, John; Lillian de la Torre; Carter Dickson; Charles Dickens; Doyle, Arthur Conan; Ellin, Stanley; Hardy, Thomas; O. Henry; Edward Hoch; H.R.F. Keating; Kendrick, Baynard; Marsh, Ngaio; Mines, James; Orczy, Baroness; Ellery Queen; Runyon, Damon; Sayers, Dorothy; Simenon, Georges; Stevenson, Robert Louis; Stout, Rex; Lewis, D.B. Wyndham Murder for Christmas Crime 1987 Mysterious Press Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $50.00 #67 of 250, signed by Gahan Wilson and Thomas Godfrey in Fine slipcase Details
Parke Godwin Last Rainbow Fantasy 1985 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $14.00 Details
Gold, H.L.; L. Sprague De Camp; Frederik Pohl; Lesser, Milton; Reynolds, Mack; Poul Anderson; Eando Binder; Sackett, Sam Weird Ones, The Science Fiction 1962 Belmont Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $15.00 Contributor's copy of this anthology, from the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Gold, H.L.; Clifford D. Simak; Richard Matheson; Damon Knight; Mark Clifton; Nourse, Alan E.; Wallace, F.L.; Smith, Evelyn E.; L. Sprague De Camp; Pangborn, Edgar World That Couldn't Be, The Science Fiction 1959 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $60.00 L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy. Details
Gold, H.L.; Clifford D. Simak; Richard Matheson; Damon Knight; Mark Clifton; Nourse, Alan E.; Wallace, F.L.; Smith, Evelyn E.; L. Sprague De Camp; Pangborn, Edgar World That Couldn't Be, The Science Fiction 1961 Perma Books Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 Contributor's copy. From the estate of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
Lee Goldberg My Gun Has Bullets Comic; Crime 1995 St Martins Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $14.00 Details
Christie Golden Vampire of the Mists Horror 1991 Wizards of the Coast Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph; Cover Proof Fine $25.00 Details
Christopher Golden Ferryman, The Horror 2003 Cemetery Dance Pubns Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $40.00 1 of 1000 copies. This copy signed on dustjacket by cover artist Alan M. Clark. Details
Christopher Golden Straight on 'Til Morning Horror 2001 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $45.00 1 of 1000 copies produced. This copy also signed by interior artists Dan Brerton and Timothy Bradstreet Details
Christopher Golden; Mike Mignola Hellboy: The Lost Army Fantasy 1997 Dark Horse Comics Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine None, as issued $40.00 Signed by Mike Mignola Details
Lisa Goldstein Dark Cities Underground Fantasy 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Goldstein, William Dr. Phibes Rises Again! Horror 1972 Award Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 Details
Terry Goodkind Wizard's First Rule (Sword of Truth, Book 1) Fantasy 1994 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $45.00 Details
Joe Gores 32 Cadillacs Crime 1992 Mysterious Press Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $15.00 Details

8/30/2007 4:54:21 PM