Alien Motives

Abs..Ant|Ant..Bar| Bar..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bov..Bri| Bri..Bur| Bus..Car| Car..Che| Che..Cob| Coc..Cra| Cra..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Der| Der..Dre| Dre..Ell| Ell..Fie| Fil..Gai| Gai..Gor| Gor..Gra| Gra..Gre| Gre..Har| Har..Hel| Hen..How| How..How| How..Jor| Jor..Ket| Key..Kni| Koe..Lan| Lan..Leb| Leb..Lei| Leo..Luc| Lui..Mar| Mar..McC| McC..Moo| Moo..Niv| Niv..O'D| O'D..Pic| Pic..Pra| Pra..Ray| Rea..Rob| Rob..Rou| Rou..Sek| Sha..Sil| Sil..Som| Spe..Sto| Str..Tre| Tre..Wag| Wag..Wel| Wel..Wil| Wil..Wyn| Wyn..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Piers Anthony Dragon on a Pedestal Fantasy 1985 Del Rey Paperback Author autograph Near Fine $10.00 Inscribed "To Carol" by author. Inscribed to the wife of Dr. Fred Eichelman; Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Piers Anthony; Margroff, Robert E.S.P. Worm, The Science Fiction 1970 Paperback Library Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $8.00 Details
Campbell Armstrong Jig Thriller 1987 William Morrow & Co Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $10.00 Details
Tom Arnold How I Lost 5 Pounds in 6 Years: An Autobiography Autobiography; Comedy 2002 St. Martin's Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $28.00 Generally inscribed "Merry Christmas" by author. Details
Michael Arnzen Grave Markings Horror 2004 Delirium Books Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $55.00 #87 of 150 copies. Details
Catherine Asaro Radiant Seas, The Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Very Fine $30.00 Details
Catherine Asaro Phoenix Code, The Science Fiction 2000 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $10.00 Details
Catherine Asaro Veiled Web, The Science Fiction 1999 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Fine $10.00 Details
Catherine Asaro Primary Inversion Science Fiction 1995 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $85.00 Details
Catherine Asaro Primary Inversion Science Fiction 1995 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $40.00 Details
Isaac Asimov Magic: The Final Fantasy Collection Fantasy 1996 Harper Prism Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Isaac Asimov Gold: The Final Science Fiction Collection Science Fiction 1995 Harper Prism Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
Isaac Asimov World of Carbon, The Non-Fiction 1958 Abelard Schuman Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $150.00 Details
Isaac Asimov I, Robot Science Fiction 1978 Gnome Press / First Edition Library Slipcased Hardcover Limited Fine Fine $175.00 Fine in Fine jacket and slipcase. A rarity even in the 1978 First Edition Library reprint. A nearly complete reissue, with the only differences being an addition to the copyright data and an "FEL" logo on the bottom rear dustjacket flap. Details
Stanley Asimov; Isaac Asimov Yours, Isaac Asimov Autobiography; Fantasy; Science Fiction 1995 Doubleday Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $12.00 Details
Askew, Claude; Jack Adrian; Alice Askew; Deborah McMillion-Nering Aylmer Vance: Ghost-Seer (Ash-Tree Press Occult Detectives Library) Fantasy; Horror 1998 Ash Tree Press Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $55.00 1 of 500 copies produced. Details
Robert Asprin; Lynn Abbey; Poul Anderson; John Brunner; Haldeman, Joe; Andrew J. Offutt; Marion Zimmer Bradley; de Wees, Christine Thieves' World Fantasy 1979 Ace 1st ed. Author autograph Good $10.00 True first printing. Signed and dated on title page by Robert Asprin Details
Robert Asprin; Linda Evans Time Scout Science Fiction 1995 Baen Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Robert Asprin; Jody Lynn Nye License Invoked Fantasy 2001 Baen Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $25.00 Signed by both Robert Asprin and Jody Lynn Nye Details
Robert Asprin; Nye, Jody Lynn Class Dis-Mythed HC Comic; Fantasy 2005 Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc. Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Signed by Jody Lynn Nye Details
Robert Asprin; Kay Reynolds; Phil Foglio Myth-Ing Persons Comic; Fantasy 1984 Donning Company Publishers Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $20.00 Details
Robert Asprin; Kay Reynolds; Phil Foglio M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link Comic; Fantasy 1986 Donning Company Publishers Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Fine $20.00 Details
J.D. Austin Second Contact Science Fiction 2001 Berkley Publishing Group Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $10.00 Details
Peter Bagge Stupid Comics Comic 1992 Fantagraphics Books Paperback Signed/Limited Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $25.00 #258 of 450 Details
Robin Wayne Bailey Shadowdance Fantasy; Horror 1996 White Wolf Pub Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $10.00 Details
Robin Wayne Bailey; Fritz Leiber Swords Against the Shadowlands Fantasy 1998 White Wolf Pub Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $20.00 Details
Kage Baker Mendoza in Hollywood Science Fiction 2000 Harcourt Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $20.00 Details
J.G. Ballard Chronopolis, and Other Stories Science Fiction 1971 Putnam Pub Group Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $90.00 Details
J.G. Ballard Burning World, The Science Fiction 1964 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $12.00 Details
J.G. Ballard Billenium Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1962 Berkley Paperback 1st ed. Very Good $10.00 Details
S. Baring-Gould. Book of Ghosts, A Horror 1996 Ash-Tree Press Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Fine $200.00 Details
Barjavel, Rene; Knight, Damon Ashes, Ashes Science Fiction 1967 Curtis Books Paperback Near Fine - Fine $10.00 Details
Clive Barker Great and Secret Show, The Horror 1990 HarperCollins Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $40.00 Details
Clive Barker Books of Blood volume six Horror 1985 Sphere Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $20.00 True first, with photo cover. Details
Clive Barker Books of Blood volumes IV & V Horror 1985 The Leisure Circle Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $125.00 Signed by author, and dated "Hallowe'en 1987" Details
Nevada Barr Firestorm Crime 1996 Putnam Pub Group (T) Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Very Good - Near Fine $16.00 Details
Nevada Barr Liberty Falling Crime 1999 Putnam Publishing Group Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $18.00 Details
Neal Barrett Jr. Treachery of Kings, The Fantasy 2001 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Details
Neal Barrett Jr. Hereafter Gang, The Literature 1991 M.V. Ziesing Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $30.00 Inscribed by author: "For Pat - It's been great working with you. Promise me I get a copy of _your_ work." Details
Neal Barrett Jr. Prince of Christler-Coke Science Fiction 2004 Golden Gryphon Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details

8/30/2007 4:54:06 PM