Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bat..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bow..Bri| Bri..But| Cac..Car| Car..Chi| Chr..Col| Col..Cri|Cro..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Dic| Dic..Dun| Dun..Elr| Elr..Fol| Fos..Gar| Gar..Gor| Gou..Gra| Gra..Hal| Ham..Har| Har..Hog| Hog..How| How..Jac| Jac..Ket| Ket..Kin| Kin..Kri| Kur..Lay| Lay..Lee| Lee..Lor| Lor..Mac| Mac..May| May..Mer| Met..Mur| Mur..Nov| Oat..Par| Par..Pow| Pow..Pro| Pro..Rob| Rob..Rog| Rog..Sar| Sar..Shi| Shi..Smi| Smi..Ste| Ste..Tin| Tin..Wag| Wag..Wei| Wei..Wil| Wil..Woo| Wou..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Peter Crowther Darkness, Darkness (Forever Twilight Book One) Horror; Science Fiction 2002 Cemetery Dance Publications Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 #662 of 750 copies. Details
Julie E. Czerneda Changing Vision Science Fiction 2000 Daw Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Kara Dalkey Genpei Fantasy 2000 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Elizabeth Danforth; Dennis L McKiernan; St. Andre, Ken; Peters, Bear; Katharine Kerr; Stackpole, Michael A.; O'Green, Mark Mage's Blood & Old Bones: A Tunnels & Trolls Anthology Fantasy 1992 Flying Buffalo Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $30.00 Signed by contributor Dennis L. McKiernan Details
David Daniel Heaven Stone, The Crime 1994 St Martins Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $12.00 Details
Les Daniels Yellow Fog Horror 1986 Donald M. Grant Publishers Hardcover Signed/Limited Author autograph Fine Near Fine $20.00 Details
Jack Dann Silent, The Literature 1998 Bantam Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $12.00 Details
Cecilia Dart-Thornton Ill-Made Mute, The Fantasy 2001 Warner Books Inc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $30.00 Signed on bookplate Details
Ellen Datlow; Suzy McKee Charnas; McAuley, Paul J.; McAllister, Bruce; McDowell, Ian; Brian Stableford; Shunn, William; David J. Schow; Fowler, Karen Joy; Tiedemann, Mark; Abraham, Daniel; Michael Cadnum; Bell, M. Shayne; Morlan, A. R.; Davidson, Avram; Chiang, Ted; Haldeman, Joe Vanishing Acts Science Fiction 2000 Tor Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Signed by editor Ellen Datlow Details
Ellen Datlow; Suzy McKee Charnas; Karl Edward Wagner; Robert Silverberg; Kathe Koja; Massie, Elizabeth; Barry Malzberg; Wilber, Rick; Carroll, Jonathan; Thomas Ligotti; Hall, Melissa Mia; David J. Schow; Womack, Jack; Melinda M. Snodgrass; Tessier, Thomas; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Jeter, K.W.; Pat Cadigan; Holdstock, Robert; Kilworth, Garry A Whisper of Blood Fantasy; Horror 1991 William Morrow & Co Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $45.00 Signed by editor Ellen Datlow and contributing authors David J. Schow, Barry N. Malzberg, Pat Cadigan, Rick Wilber, Suzy McKee Charnas, and Melinda M. Snodgrass. Details
Ellen Datlow; Terri Windling; Abe, Kobo; Angell, Roger; Terry Bisson; Pat Cadigan; Ramsey Campbell; Fred Chappell; C.J. Cherryh; Kara Dalkey; Charles de Lint; Dillard, R.H.W.; Emshwiller, Carol; Ericson, Gloria; Dennis Etchison; Fell, Alison; Ferre, Rosario; Fleutiaux, Pierrette; Frazier, Ian; Gallagher, Stephen; Galloway, Janice; Gopnik, Adam; Greenberg, Joanne; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Katerli, Nina; Kilworth, Garry; Kathe Koja; Ellen Kushner; Thomas Ligotti; Mason, Lisa; McGrath, Patrick; David Morrell; Morlan, A. R.; Morrison, Grant; Pat Murphy; Norman Partridge; Powell, James; Salmonson, Jessica Amanda; Snyder, Midori; Somtow, S. P.; Nancy Springer; Melanie Tem; Steve Rasnic Tem; Karl Edward Wagner; Willard, Nancy; Jane Yolen Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, The: Fifth Annual Collection Fantasy; Hobby 1992 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $35.00 Signed by editor Ellen Datlow and contributing authors Poppy Z. Brite and, on bookplate, Jane Yolen Details
Ellen Datlow; Terri Windling; Bryant, Edward; Seth Johnson; James Frenkel; Emma Donoghue; Jaimes Alsop; John Kessel; Nancy Pickard; Leslie Dick; Douglas Clegg; Christopher Jones; Charles L. Grant; Christopher Harman; Nicholas Royle; Jeffrey Shaffer; Gary A. Braunbeck; Howard Waldrop; Brennen Wysong; Stephen Millhauser; Sonia Gernes; Delia Sherman; Ellen Kushner; Bill Lewis; Michael Cadnum; Paul J. McAuley; Kim Newman; Molly Brown; Michael Chabon; P.D. Cacek; Pat Mora; Christopher Fowler; Denise Duhamel; Norman Partridge; A. Alvarez; Caitlin R. Kiernan; Steve Stern; Ray Bradbury; Joyce Carol Oates; Karen Joy Fowler; Peter S. Beagle; Mayra Santos-Febres; Emily Warn; Jane Yolen; Charles de Lint; Matthew Sweeney; Jack Womack; Robert Clinton; Stephen Laws; Katherine Vaz; Vikram Chandra Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, The: Eleventh Annual Collection (Year's Best Fantasy and Horror) Fantasy; Horror 1998 St Martins Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $40.00 Signed by: Ellen Datlow ; Nancy Pickard ; Charles Grant ; Howard Waldrop; Ed Bryant and P.D. Cacek Details
Ellen Datlow; Terri Windling; Shetterly, Will; Emma Bull; Bryant, Edward; Ursula K. Le Guin; Terry Bisson; Lisa Goldstein; Dowling, Terry; Daina Chaviano; Nancy A. Collins; Fusco, Adam Corbin; Jane Yolen; Emshwiller, Carol; John Coyne; Thomas M. Disch; Charles de Lint; Fred Chappell; Hand, Elizabeth; Osamu Dazai; Ellis, Mary; Graham Masterton; Marquez, Gabriel Garcia; McAllister, Bruce; Steve Rasnic Tem; Dan Simmons; Bruce Boston; McKillip, Patricia A.; Neil Gaiman; Schami, Rafik; Ferre, Rosario; Devereaux, Robert; Ellen Kushner; Smith, Michael Marshall; Sherman Alexie; Nancy Holder; McDonald, Ian; Dennis Etchison; Stewart, E.R.; Westall, Robert; Daniel Hood; Royle, Nicholas; Tessier, Thomas; Rossi, Caila; Lannes, Roberta; Harlan Ellison; Sara Paretsky; Landis, Geoffrey A.; John Crowley; Miriam Grace Monfredo; Milosz, O. V. de L.; Funnell, Augustine Bruins; Morlan, A. R.; Nancy Kress; McPherson, Daniel; Thomas Canty Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, The : Seventh Annual Collection Fantasy; Horror 1994 St Martins Pr Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $42.00 Signed by Neil Gaiman and Nancy A. Collins Details
Davenport, Basil; Isaac Asimov; deFord, Miriam Allen; Cogswell, Theodore R.; Charles Dickens; Le Fanu, J. Sheridan; Max Beerbohm; Dunsany, Lord; Robert Arthur; de Maupassant, Guy; MacManus, Seumas; Porges, Arthur; Masefield, John; Perkins, Frederick Beecher; Kuttner, Henry; Randolph, Vance; Anthony Boucher; Schere, Moses; L. Sprague De Camp; Fletcher Pratt; McCormack, Ford; Stephen Vincent Benet; Collier, John; Eliott, Bruce Deals With the Devil Fantasy; Horror 1958 Dodd, Mead Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Very Good $60.00 L. Sprague de Camp's contributor's copy. Details
Davenport, Basil; Le Fanu, J. Sheridan; Max Beerbohm; Dunsany, Lord; Robert Arthur; Porges, Arthur; Masefield, John; Kuttner, Henry; Anthony Boucher; Cogswell, Theodore R.; McCormack, Ford; Collier, John; Elliot, Bruce Deals with the Devil Horror 1959 Ballantine Books Paperback 1st thus Very Good $10.00 Details
Peter David Woad to Wuin, The Fantasy 2002 Pocket Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Details
Peter David Q-Squared (Star Trek: The Next Generation) Science Fiction 1994 Pocket Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $25.00 Details
Davidson, Avram; Ron Goulart; James Blish; Dickinson, Joseph; Vance Aandahl; Karen Anderson; Russ, Joanna; Stanton, Will; Pangborn, Edgar; Thomas, Theodore L.; Brian W. Aldiss; Gilien, Sasha; Wilhelm, Kate; J.G. Ballard; Terry Carr Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, The : Twelfth series Fantasy; Science Fiction 1963 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good Near Fine $35.00 Signed at story by contributor Ron Goulart Details
Davidson, Avram; Thomas, Theodore L.; Ron Goulart; James Blish; Dickinson, Joseph; Vance Aandahl; Karen Anderson; Russ, Joanna; Stanton, Will; Pangborn, Edgar; Brian W. Aldiss; Gilien, Sasha; Wilhelm, Kate; J.G. Ballard; Terry Carr Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, The : Twelfth series (12) Fantasy; Horror; Science Fiction 1963 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Very Good - Near Fine Very Good $15.00 A nice copy of a book that's hard to find outside of book club editions. Details
Lionel Davidson Kolymsky Heights Thriller 1994 St Martins Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $10.00 Details
De Berardinis. Olivia American Geisha: The Art of Olivia Art; Fantasy 2003 Ozone Productions, Ltd. Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Details
De Berardinis. Olivia Second Slice: The Art of Olivia Art; Fantasy 1997 Ozone Productions, Ltd. Hardcover Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Details
Catherine Crook de Camp; Jay Krush (Illustrator); L. Sprague De Camp; Neville, Kris; Anne McCaffrey; Howard Fast; John Christopher Creatures of the Cosmos Science Fiction 1977 Westminster Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $60.00 Inscribed by editor/author Catherine Crook de Camp to her unborn, namesake Grand-niece. "To Catherine Beakman-Hazard, from her great-aunt Catherine Crook de Camp who hopes to meet you in September 1989 and sends loving hope for a safe journey to Earth - March 30, 1989." Details
L. Sprague De Camp Conan and the Spider God Fantasy 2002 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $10.00 Details
L. Sprague De Camp Clocks of Iraz, The Fantasy 1971 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $15.00 One of L. Sprague de Camp's personal copies, purchased from sale of the estate library. True first edition. Details
L. Sprague De Camp Tritonian Ring, The Fantasy 1978 Sphere Paperback 1st UK edition Very Good - Near Fine $15.00 L. Sprague de Camp's file copy. Has a "Not for Sale/ Sample complete copy" note still attached to the first page. Details
L. Sprague De Camp Lovecraft; a biography Biography; Horror 1975 Doubleday Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Very Good $25.00 Details
L. Sprague De Camp Fallible Fiend, The Fantasy 1973 Signet Book Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
L. Sprague De Camp Divide and Rule Science Fiction 1964 Lancer Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $10.00 First paperback printing Details
L. Sprague De Camp Tower of Zanid Science Fiction 1963 Airmont Books Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Fine $25.00 First paperback printing Details
L. Sprague De Camp Goblin Tower, The Fantasy 1968 Pyramid Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $18.00 Details
L. Sprague De Camp Lest Darkness Fall Science Fiction 1955 Heinemann Hardcover 1st UK edition Fine Near Fine $175.00 One of the key books in alternate history SF. From author's personal library, this is his presentation copy, marked by a sticker "Not for Sale: Sample complete copy". First L. Sprague de Camp book published in the UK. Details
L. Sprague De Camp Fringe of the Unknown, The Non-Fiction 1983 Prometheus Books Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine Very Good $100.00 Inscribed by L. Sprague de Camp to friend and collaborator Lin Carter. "For Lin, Obs'r. L. Sprague de Camp 9/23/83." Details
L. Sprague De Camp Clocks of Iraz, The Fantasy 1979 Sphere Paperback 1st thus Very Good - Near Fine $10.00 L. Sprague de Camp's file copy, purchased from the late author's estate. Contains slip saying "NOT FOR SALE Sample complete copy" Details
L. Sprague De Camp Hand of Zei, The Science Fiction 1981 Owlswick Press Hardcover 1st thus Near Fine - Fine $50.00 L. Sprague de Camp's copy of this Planet Krishna novel, purchased from the estate sale of L. Sprague de Camp. Details
L. Sprague De Camp Elephant for Aristotle, An Literature 1966 Dobson Hardcover 1st UK edition Fine Near Fine $80.00 L. Sprague de Camp's copy, purchased from the estate. Details
L. Sprague De Camp Lest Darkness Fall Science Fiction 1949 Prime Press Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine Near Fine $175.00 L. Sprague de Camp's personal copy. One of the key books in alternate history SF. Details
L. Sprague De Camp Hand of Zei, The Science Fiction 1963 Avalon Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Very Good $80.00 This copy from the author's library. Part of the Viagens series. Details
L. Sprague De Camp Search for Zei, The Science Fiction 1962 Avalon Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Near Fine $100.00 Author's copy, from the de Camp library. Details
L. Sprague De Camp Divide and Rule Science Fiction 1948 Fantasy Press Hardcover 1st ed. Fine Very Good $175.00 Author's copy, from the de Camp library. Details

7/19/2006 9:21:56 PM