Alien Motives

Abs..Ant| Ant..Bar| Bar..Blo| Blo..Bov| Bov..Bri| Bri..Bur| Bus..Car| Car..Che| Che..Cob| Coc..Cra| Cra..De | De ..De | De ..De | De ..Der| Der..Dre| Dre..Ell| Ell..Fie| Fil..Gai| Gai..Gor| Gor..Gra| Gra..Gre| Gre..Har| Har..Hel| Hen..How| How..How| How..Jor| Jor..Ket| Key..Kni| Koe..Lan| Lan..Leb| Leb..Lei| Leo..Luc| Lui..Mar| Mar..McC| McC..Moo| Moo..Niv| Niv..O'D| O'D..Pic| Pic..Pra| Pra..Ray| Rea..Rob| Rob..Rou| Rou..Sek| Sha..Sil| Sil..Som| Spe..Sto| Str..Tre| Tre..Wag| Wag..Wel| Wel..Wil| Wil..Wyn| Wyn..Zel
First| Previous| Next| Last
Author Title Genre Publication Year Publisher Format Edition Extras Book Condition Jacket Condition Sale Price User Text 1
Richard Abshire; William R. Clair Gants Crime; Horror 1987 Dell Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Very Good $9.00 Inscribed by both authors: "Mari (with an "i") thanks for your kind support!" from "Wild Bill", and "Mari - you might want to hang on to this one. It's getting to be a collector's item." from Richard Abshire. Details
Forrest J. Ackerman; Anne Hardin; Biemiller, Carl L.; A.E. Van Vogt; Fearn, John Russell; Hunter, Gene; White, Cecil B.; Knox, E.V.; Rocklynne, Ross; Juve, Hendrik Dahl; Coblentz, Stanton A.; Jordan, Martin; Repp, Ed Earl; Tanner, Charles R. Martianthology Science Fiction 2003 Sense of Wonder Press Trade Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $45.00 Signed by editors Anne Hardin and Forrest J. Ackerman Details
Forrest J. Ackermann Frankenscience Monster, The Entertainment 1969 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $45.00 Signed by editor/contributor Forrest J. Ackerman Details
Benjamin Adams; Martin Cirulis; Arinn Dembo; Dennis Detwiller; Robert E. Furey; Glancy, A. Scott; Greg Stolze; John Tynes; Bob Kruger Delta Green: Dark Theatres Horror; Science Fiction 2001 Armitage House Paperback 1st ed. Fine None, as issued $55.00 Details
Douglas Adams Mostly Harmless Comedy; Science Fiction 1992 Harmony Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $25.00 Fifth book in the Hitchhiker's series Details
Chas Addams Black Maria Comic; Horror 1964 Pocket Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $10.00 1st paperback Details
Chas Addams Homebodies Comic; Horror 1965 Pocket Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $10.00 First paperback printing Details
Chas Addams Monster Rally Comic; Horror 1965 Pocket Paperback 1st thus Near Fine $10.00 Details
Chas Addams Drawn and Quartered Comic; Horror 1964 Pocket Books Paperback 1st thus Fine $10.00 First paperback printing. Details
Brian W. Aldiss Who Can Replace a Man? Science Fiction 1966 Harcourt Hardcover 1st American ed. Author autograph Near Fine Fine $45.00 Details
Brian W. Aldiss Barefoot in the Head Science Fiction 1969 Ace Books Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine $10.00 First paperback publication. Details
Brian W. Aldiss Starswarm Science Fiction 1964 Signet Book Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $25.00 Details
Brian W. Aldiss Dark Light-Years, The Science Fiction 1964 Signet Book Paperback 1st U.S. ed. Author autograph Very Good $15.00 Details
Brian W. Aldiss; Oliver, Chad; Charles Beaumont; Philip K. Dick; Tenn, William; J.S. Campbell; Howard Fast; Lang, Allen K.; Stockham, Richard; R.A. Lafferty; Fritz Leiber; Kuttner, Henry; Jack Vance; Arthur C. Clarke; John W. Campbell, Jr. Evil Earths Science Fiction 1979 Avon Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Near Fine $20.00 Inscribed at his story by William Tenn: "To the Eichelmans (my favorite _living_ people). Philip Klass and/or William Tenn. Stamped "Eichelman Library". Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Buzz Aldrin; John Barnes Encounter With Tiber Science Fiction 1996 Warner Books Inc Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Doug Allyn Icewater Mansions Crime 1995 St Martins Pr Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $10.00 Details
Kevin J. Anderson Dogged Persistence Science Fiction 2001 Golden Gryphon Press Hardcover 1st ed. Author autograph Fine Fine $30.00 Limited edition with bound signature page. Details
Poul Anderson War of the Gods Fantasy 1997 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $12.00 Details
Poul Anderson Conan the Rebel Fantasy 2001 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Poul Anderson Operation Luna Fantasy; Science Fiction 1999 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Poul Anderson Virgin Planet Science Fiction 1960 Beacon Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine $20.00 Details
Poul Anderson Three Hearts and Three Lions Fantasy 1961 Avon Books Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Good $15.00 First paperback printing. Details
Poul Anderson High Crusade, The Science Fiction 1978 Berkley Paperback 1st thus Author autograph Very Good $6.00 Inscribed on a thin label/bookplate by author. "To Fred R. Eichelman, Regards." Stamped at the top of the front end page, "Eichelman Library". Dr. Fred Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Poul Anderson; Isaac Asimov No World of Their Own / 1,000 Year Plan, The (Foundation) Science Fiction 1955 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $40.00 Signed by Poul Anderson at his original story; flip side is an abridged 1st paperback printing of Foundation Details
Poul Anderson; Kenneth Bulmer Star Ways / City Under the Sea Science Fiction 1956 Ace Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Good - Very Good $10.00 Signed by Poul Anderson Details
C. Dean Andersson Raw Pain Max Horror 1988 Warner Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Fine $40.00 Details
C. Dean Andersson Torture Tomb Horror 1987 Warner Books Paperback 1st ed. Near Fine - Fine $20.00 Details
C. Dean Andersson Raw Pain Max Horror 1988 Warner Books Paperback 1st ed. Fine $35.00 Details
C. Dean Andersson Buried Screams Horror 1992 Zebra Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good - Near Fine $20.00 Details
C. Dean Andersson I Am Dracula Horror 1993 Zebra Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $10.00 Details
Mark Anthony Keep of Fire, The Fantasy 1999 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Mark Anthony Dark Remains, The Fantasy 2001 Spectra Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $15.00 Details
Mark Anthony Escape from Undermountain Fantasy 1996 TSR Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Author autograph Fine $20.00 Details
Patricia Anthony Eating Memories Science Fiction 1997 Old Earth Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Fine $40.00 Details
Piers Anthony Shame of Man 1994 Tor Books Trade Paperback Advance Reader's Copy / Uncorrected Proof Near Fine $12.00 Details
Piers Anthony Phthor Science Fiction 1978 Grafton Books Paperback 1st UK edition Author autograph Near Fine $14.00 Details
Piers Anthony A Spell for Chameleon Fantasy 1979 Del Rey Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine - Fine $35.00 Signed on bookplate by author. First Xanth novel. Details
Piers Anthony Source of Magic, The Comic; Fantasy 1984 Orbit Paperback 1st UK edition Author autograph Fine $15.00 Signed on title page by author. Details
Piers Anthony Crewel Lye Comic; Fantasy 1984 Del Rey Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Very Good $12.00 Inscribed "To Carol" by author. Carol was the wife of Dr. Fred Eichelman; Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details
Piers Anthony Vale of the Vole Fantasy 1987 Avon Books Paperback 1st ed. Author autograph Near Fine $12.00 Inscribed by author, "To Carol" Carol was the wife of Dr. Fred Eichelman; Dr. Eichelman founded RoVaCon, as well co-developed the Kelly Freas art scholarship, the Leigh Brackett/Edmond Hamilton writing scholarship, and other sf scholarships. Details

8/30/2007 4:54:05 PM